2013年9月19日星期四

The best of Avaya certification 6209.1 exam training methods

ITCertKing's Avaya 6209.1 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Avaya 6209.1 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Avaya 6209.1 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Avaya 6209.1 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Avaya 6209.1 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Avaya 6209.1 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Avaya 6209.1 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Avaya 6209.1 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Avaya certification 6209.1 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 6209.1 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 6209.1 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 6209.1 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 6209.1 certification exam.

Exam Code: 6209.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura Contact Center CCT and Multimedia Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 53 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Avaya certification 6209.1 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Avaya 6209.1 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Avaya 6209.1 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Avaya certification 6209.1 exam.

6209.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6209.1_exam.html

NO.1 You have installed Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) and need to add the CCT server in the Contact
Center Administration (CCMA) web interface and associate it to a Contact Center Manager Server
(CCMS). After adding the CCT server, you are unable to associate it with the CCMS, what is a problem
with this installation?
A. No CCT users have been created
B. The CCT server does not have valid licenses
C. The CCT server has not been added in CCMA
D. Open Queue has not been enabled on the CCMS
Answer: D

Avaya test questions   6209.1 exam prep   6209.1 test answers   6209.1 certification   6209.1   6209.1

NO.2 Where can the settings are configured for the inbound mail handler (IMH) such as the time between
intervals?
A. Through the Contact Center Manager Administration Network Configurations screen
B. Through the email server
C. Through the Outbound Campaign Manager
D. Through the Multimedia Administrator
Answer: A

Avaya test answers   6209.1 test   6209.1   6209.1   6209.1 test questions

NO.3 A technician has been asked to generate outbound and multimedia reports based on data stored
within the Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) database. The technician must also access multimedia
data sources through the Report Creation Wizard for reporting customization. The CCMM server has
been added to the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA).
Which additional step is required to complete this task?
A. Assign the CCMM server as a reporting server for the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
B. Add the Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) server to theCCMA
C. Add the Microsoft Exchange server to the CCMA
D. Assign the CCT server as a reporting server for the CCMS
Answer: A

Avaya   6209.1   6209.1 exam dumps   6209.1

NO.4 A technician has installed Communication Control Toolkit (CCT). Which three elements are added to the
event viewer? (Choose three)
A. NCCT Call Log
B. NCCT Security
C. NCCT Audit Log
D. NCCT Error Log
E. NCCT System Log
Answer: B,D,E

Avaya questions   6209.1 certification   6209.1 dumps

NO.5 The technician needs to install an Avaya Aura Contact center in a co-resident configuration to support a
contact center with less than 200 agents or less than 12000 calls per hour. The Contact Center Support
Multimedia Outbound and Universal Networking. The co-resident applications link through Contact Center
Manager Server, License Manager, Contact Center Manager infrastructure, Communication Control
Toolkit, Contact Center Multimedia, Server Utility and Avaya Media Server. For this installation, what is the
drive letter and size of the hard disk partition required for the Avaya Aura Contact Center application?
A. C:\ and 60 GB
B. D:\ and 80 GB
C. E:\ and 120 GB
D. F:\ and 300 GB
Answer: B

Avaya dumps   6209.1 exam prep   6209.1 test   6209.1 exam dumps

NO.6 A network drive is being mapped that will be used to setup the Contact Center Multimedia database.
The following information is provided:
-The Contact Center Multimedia server name is CCMM001
-The Contact Center Multimedia server IP address is 192.167.140.15
-The backup server name is backup004
-The backup server IP address is 192.167.140.20
-The backup folder name is dbbackup
What is the UNC path for the mapped network drive.?
A. \192.167.140.15\dbbackup
B. \CCMM001\dbbackup
C. \192.167.140.20\dbbackup
D. \dbbackup\backup004
Answer: B

Avaya   6209.1   6209.1 exam simulations

NO.7 A technician has installed Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) within the Contact Center environment.
Multimedia skillsets must be defined in the Contact Center Administration (CCMA) for multimedia routing
to occur.
What name convention differentiates multimedia skillsets from voice skillsets?
A. Add a multimedia suffix to the skillset name
B. Add a multimedia prefix to the skillset name
C. Add a multimedia disposition code to the skillset name
D. Add multimedia to the skillset name.
Answer: B

Avaya certification   6209.1 exam prep   6209.1   6209.1   6209.1 exam dumps

NO.8 The technician has installed a Contact Center multimedia (CCMM)email and web services to the
Contact Center solution.
What do the customers email and web server connect to?
A. Customer LAN
B. Contact Center Server Subnet
C. Customer server ELAN
D. Contact Center Server ELAN
Answer: A

Avaya   6209.1   6209.1   6209.1

NO.9 A technician is adding an agent in the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) utility. But no
option to add Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) user account details is presented.
What option must be taken to solve this problem?
A. The agent user type must be set to supervisor agent
B. Enter the SIP address of the agent ­ t he vo i ce u ri se r ve r
C. The Create CCT agent
option must be selected
D. The agent first and last name must be populated
Answer: C

Avaya answers real questions   6209.1 practice test   6209.1   6209.1 exam simulations   6209.1   6209.1 exam

NO.10 An agent with Avaya Aura Agent Desktop cannot log into the Contact Center. The technician needs to
verify network connectivity from the agent PC to the Contact Center Multimedia server.
Which command is used to verify the physical network connection between agent PC to the CCMM
server?
A. Arp
B. Ping
C. Tracert
D. Ipconfig
Answer: B

Avaya questions   6209.1 certification   6209.1 dumps   6209.1 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-500 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TFIN52-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6209.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论