Now many IT professionals agree that SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam.
Exam Code: C_SASEAA_15
Exam Name: SAP (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19
C_SASEAA_15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SASEAA_15_exam.html
NO.1 Which command can be used to check the maximum number of locks used since ASE server
was
started?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_poolconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_countmetadata
Answer: D
SAP C_SASEAA_15 test answers C_SASEAA_15 exam dumps C_SASEAA_15
NO.2 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose
four.)
A. master
B. model
C. sybsyntax
D. sybsecurity
E. sybsystemdb
F. sybsystemprocs
Answer: A,B,E,F
SAP demo C_SASEAA_15 exam simulations C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15
NO.3 Which command is used to display the current server EBF level?
A. select * from syslogshold
B. select @@servername
C. select * from sysservers
D. select @@version
Answer: D
SAP braindump C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 certification C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 exam C_SASEAA_15 certification training
NO.4 How large can a table, column and index name be?
A. 32 bytes
B. 64 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 255 bytes
Answer: D
SAP C_SASEAA_15 original questions C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15
NO.5 Which database option must be set to run dbcc checkalloc in fix mode?
A. dbo use only
B. ddl in tran
C. no chkpt on recovery
D. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort
E. single user
Answer: E
SAP original questions C_SASEAA_15 exam C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 questions
NO.6 Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
Answer: D
SAP practice test C_SASEAA_15 pdf C_SASEAA_15 exam prep C_SASEAA_15 exam
NO.7 What is the command used to dynamically increase the size of a database device?
A. disk init.
B. disk reinit.
C. disk resize.
D. alter database.
Answer: C
SAP C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 practice test
NO.8 When using ASE device mirroring, what does the administrator have the ability to perform?
A. Copy a database to several different devices
B. Copy a database from several devices to a single device
C. Copy an entire device from one location to another
D. Copy only system tables from one device to another
Answer: C
SAP C_SASEAA_15 demo C_SASEAA_15 questions C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15
NO.9 Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long that
transaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
Answer: B
SAP test questions C_SASEAA_15 test C_SASEAA_15 exam simulations C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 original questions
NO.10 Using the 'sp_who' output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. The origname is NULL
C. The loginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B
SAP C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 exam C_SASEAA_15 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 3103 exam material and high-quality MB3-701 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-225 VCE testing engine and 70-688 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SASEAA_15_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论