2013年9月30日星期一

ITCertKing RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam practice questions and answers

RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam, ITCertKing RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials.

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam to get the certification.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 050-V71x-CSESECURID is a very important certified exam of RSA. But 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam is not so simple.

RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: 050-V71x-CSESECURID
Exam Name: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Systems Engineer 7.1x Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

Through the RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

050-V71x-CSESECURID Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html

NO.1 If the RSA RADIUS server is NOT installed at the time of the RSA Authentication
Manager software installation and the RADIUS function is needed at a later date,
(Choose two)
A. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server through the Operations Console.
B. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server using the add_rad_svr command
line utility.
C. it can be installed on a separate host and connected to the existing Authentication
Manager server.
D. Authentication Agents can be configured to proxy RADIUS transactions without the
need for a RADIUS server
E. it cannot be added to the Authentication Manager server without uninstalling then reinstalling
the server software.
Answer: C E

RSA certification training   050-V71x-CSESECURID test questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID original questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.2 If an organization's general security policy specifies that certain RSA SecurID tokens will
be used without a PIN (tokencode only), this can be accomplished by editing the
parameters
A. in the records for individual tokens.
B. in the Realm Authentication Policy.
C. in the Security Domain Token Policy.
D. in the Security Domain Password Policy.
Answer: A

RSA answers real questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID demo

NO.3 As part of the Primary server installation, the installer automatically backs up certain files
in the RSA Authentication Manager/backup/ directory. These files
A. include the system private key file.
B. hold the contents of the embedded database.
C. are used to install Replica servers and Server Nodes.
D. are deleted after the Primary services successfully start.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID test questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID practice test   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam dumps   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam prep

NO.4 RSA Authentication Agents are typically installed and configured
A. only outside a corporate or internet firewall.
B. according to a general security policy and access control plan.
C. before the installation of the RSA Authentication Manager server.
D. before users have been assigned and trained on the use of RSA SecurID tokens.
Answer: B

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID braindump   050-V71x-CSESECURID answers real questions

NO.5 Ninety (90) days after installation, if the initial Super Admin user's password is not
changed, the initial Super Admin user
A. is required to change their password before accessing both the Operations Console and Security
Console.
B. can access both the Operations Console and Security Console but is reminded to
change passwords after logon.
C. is allowed to access the Operations Console but is required to change their password
before accessing the Security Console.
D. is locked out of both the Operations Console and the Security Console until another
administrator re-sets the password and unlocks the account.
Answer: C

RSA braindump   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.6 To use an LDAP directory server as a source for user and group data in an RSA
Authentication Manager database,
A. an Identity Source can be mapped to the LDAP directory through the Authentication
Manager Operations Console.
B. individual data transfer jobs can be scheduled through the Scheduled Jobs function of
the Authentication Manager Security Console.
C. a data export can be initiated on the directory server to export users and groups to the
Authentication Manager database over a secure SSL connection.
D. a new LDAP schema is applied to the directory server to include the attribute
"cn=securid" to designate users to be transferred to Authentication Manager.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID answers real questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.7 When planning an RSA SecurID system deployment, the Agents that will be required are
dependent on
A. the type of authenticator assigned to users in the system.
B. the variety and type of entry points to a given network or protected resource.
C. the total number of users that exist in all Authentication Manager Security Domains.
D. the communication (port) configurations of any firewalls separating Agent devices and
authentication servers.
Answer: B

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam dumps   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.8 Which of the following statements is true about the RSA RADIUS Server in an RSA
Authentication Manager version 7.1 environment?
A. A single RADIUS server can be configured to support multiple realms across a single
Authentication Manager deployment.
B. Once the RADIUS server is installed in an Authentication Manager environment, all
users default to using the RADIUS protocol for authentication.
C. If RADIUS is integrated with an Authentication Manager deployment, all users who
authenticate via RADIUS must be issued an RSA SecurID token.
D. If a RADIUS server is not installed at the same time as a Primary or Replica server, it
can NOT be added later without uninstalling and re-installing the Primary or Replica
software.
Answer: D

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam simulations   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.9 When using an RSA Authentication Agent for PAM, which of the following statements is
true?
A. Users designated for RSA SecurID authentication must have root privileges.
B. A user's account must specify 'sdshell' to allow RSA SecurID authentication.
C. When installing the Agent for PAM, the services file must be edited to add
"securid_pam" as a TCP service.
D. Service, rule and module information to support RSA SecurID authentication are
contained in the pam.conf file.
Answer: D

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID braindump   050-V71x-CSESECURID certification training   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.10 If manual load balancing has just been set up for an Authentication Agent and it appears
that the Agent is not contacting the desired servers, it might be helpful to verify the
contents of the
A. sdopts.rec file.
B. sdconf.rec file.
C. sdstatus.12 file.
D. sdagent.rec file.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps   050-V71x-CSESECURID braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 642-997 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论