ITCertKing is a good website for Avaya certification 3203 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Avaya certification 3203 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Avaya certification 3203 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Avaya certification 3203 exam.
Now many IT professionals agree that Avaya certification 3203 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Avaya certification 3203 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's Avaya 3203 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing Avaya 3203 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
More and more people choose Avaya 3203 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Avaya 3203 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Avaya 3203 exam questions and answers.
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Avaya certification 3203 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Avaya certification 3203 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Avaya certification 3203 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Avaya certification 3203 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Avaya certification 3203 exam related technical knowledge.
If you want to choose passing Avaya certification 3203 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Avaya certification 3203 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Avaya certification 3203 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
Exam Code: 3203
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura Messaging Implementation and Maintenance Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-22
3203 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3203_exam.html
NO.1 Where do you define topology properties for an Avaya Aura Messaging system?
A. on the storage server, which then applies them to the associated Application servers
B. on the Application server, which then applies them to the associated Storage server
C. on both the Application server and the associated Storage server
D. on each Application Server of a cluster and on the associated Storage server
Answer: A
Avaya certification 3203 demo 3203 braindump 3203 exam dumps
NO.2 An end user has a completely functional mailbox but complains that when using Notify Me to phone is
configured with a long distance number, calls are not received. The user is one of the groups of users with
this problem. Other users can use long distance numbers for their Notify Me to Phone number
successfully. Your testing reveals that the problem is exactly as described using the same long distance
number; one user successfully uses Notify Me to Phone and a non working user cannot.
What is causing the problem?
A. The non working users class of service does not allow long distance dialing from the system.
B. The non working users mailbox configuration is set to disallow long distance dialing from system.
C. Dialing rules have been configured incorrectly for the system.
D. The non working users do not have extensions that are configured in the switch.
Answer: A
Avaya 3203 original questions 3203 certification
NO.3 A user has a completely functional Avaya Aura Messaging mailbox arid the Message Waiting Indicator
(MWI) light is working. The user informs you that text notifications are not being received on the cell
phone. You log on to the system and see that text notification has been set up correctly on I user
preferences page.
What can you do to test the connectivity to the user's cell phone service provider?
A. Use the SMS Connection diagnostic from the Messaging SMI.
B. Use the SMTP Connection diagnostic from the Messaging SMI.
C. Use the POP3 Connection diagnostic from the Messaging SMI.
D. Use the Mail Delivery diagnostic from Messaging SMI.
Answer: D
Avaya 3203 3203 questions
NO.4 An end user has a completely functional mailbox but complains that when using Notify Me to Phone is
configured with a long distance number, calls are not received. The user is one of a group of users will this
problem. Other users can use long distance numbers for their Notify Me to Phone numbers successfully.
Your testing reveals that the problem is exactly as described using the same long distant number; one
user successfully uses Notify Me to Phone and a non working user cannot.
What is causing the problem?
A. The non working users class of service does not allow long distance dialing from the system.
B. The non working users mailbox configuration is set to disallow long distance dialing from the system.
C. Dialing rules have been configured incorrectly for the system.
D. The non working users do not have extensions that are configured in the switch.
Answer: A
Avaya 3203 3203 braindump 3203 questions
NO.5 The WebLM server controls the use and access of Avaya Aura Messaging features through licenses
which must be purchased including the number of Avaya Aura Messaging enabled mailboxes the
customer wants to us.
Which two statements are accurate regarding licensing the Avaya Aura Messaging system? (Choose
two.)
A. A license can be created by Avaya Backbone support; in the event that the permanent license has not
yet been issued; this temporary license will expire in 30 days.
B. The license is created based on the Host ID of the Storage Server.
C. Avaya technicians and Business Partners connect to the Avaya support site and Product Licensing and
Delivery System (PLDS) to order and retrieve the license file dining installation of theserver.
D. An enterprise license allows the same license to be shared with multiple Messaging systems within an
organization.
E. User mailbox count can only be changed through PLDS either by purchasing additional seats or
moving seats between licenses.
Answer: B,D
Avaya certification training 3203 3203 certification 3203 certification
NO.6 Which type of data do you need to enter in the Connection field of the SIP specific configuration.?
A. Thefully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) of the far end switch.
B. The hostname followed by the port of the far-end switch.
C. theIP address and port of the far end switch.
D. theFQDN and port of far end switch.
Answer: C
Avaya certification 3203 3203 certification 3203
NO.7 On which two virtual servers do we install the WebLM license file received from the Avaya licensing and
Delivery System (PLDS)? (Choose two.)
A. on the Console Domain Network Configuration (cdom) of the Storage Server
B. on the System Domain (Domain 0) on all of the application only servers
C. on cdom of the Single Server
D. on the System Domain (Domain-0) on any one of the application servers
E. on Avaya Aura Messaging on the first application server in the Domain
Answer: A,C
Avaya exam prep 3203 exam simulations 3203 practice test 3203
NO.8 A manager claims that mailbox 5608 is dormant and has not being used for more than 30 days. Where
would you verify this information?
A. the application server
B. the Users and Uninitialized Mailboxes reports
C. the Uninitialized Mailboxes report
D. the User Activity log
Answer: D
Avaya 3203 test 3203 demo 3203 certification
NO.9 A user was unable to login yesterday but can login today. The user does not remember the exact details
but may have received a timeout or an invalid password.
If the user is unable to login again, which two actions should you perform to troubleshoot this situation?
(Choose two.)
A. Open the System Management Interface and navigate to Messaging Administration > Messaging
System (Storage) > User Management and review the User properties.
B. Open the System Management Interface and navigate to Messaging Administration > Messaging
System (Storage) > User Activity Log Configuration and ensure that Activity Log Enabled is set to yes.
C. Open the System Management Interface and navigate to Diagnostics > Diagnostics (Application) and
make a test call to that specific User.
D. On the Administration menu, click Messaging > Logs > User Activity, and review the Subscriber Activity
log for a specified timeframe.
Answer: B,D
Avaya braindump 3203 test questions 3203 3203
NO.10 What is Avaya's recommended order when upgrading servers in a multi-server deployment?
A. Always upgrade the Storage server first and then the application servers.
B. Always upgrade the application servers in the deployment first and then the other
C. Servers can be upgraded in any sequence.
D. All servers can be upgraded simultaneously.
Answer: A
Avaya 3203 exam 3203
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-465 exam material and high-quality LOT-404 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-486 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3203_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论