2013年9月20日星期五

The advent of ISQI certification CTAL-TM_001 exam practice questions and answers

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the ISQI CTAL-TM_001 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing ISQI CTAL-TM_001 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the ISQI CTAL-TM_001 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our ISQI CTAL-TM_001 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of ISQI CTAL-TM_001 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of ISQI CTAL-TM_001 exam training materials. The ISQI CTAL-TM_001 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing ISQI CTAL-TM_001 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the ISQI CTAL-TM_001 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Exam Code: CTAL-TM_001
Exam Name: ISQI (ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Manager)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20

CTAL-TM_001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL-TM_001_exam.html

NO.1 A test log is one of the documents that need to be produced in this domain in order to
provide evidence
of testing. However, the level of detail of test logs can vary. Which of the following is NOT an
influencing
factor for the level of detail of the test logs being produced? 1 credit
A. Level of test execution automation
B. Test level
C. Regulatory requirements
D. Experience level of testers
Answer: D

ISQI   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001 braindump

NO.2 What is the main reason why reviews are especially beneficial in the above-mentioned
scenario? 2
credits
A. They ensure a common understanding of the product.
B. They find defects early.
C. They enhance project communication.
D. They can be performed without exercising the code.
Answer: D

ISQI exam simulations   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001

NO.3 Considerable attention will be given in this project to defining exit criteria and on
reporting back on their
status. Which combination of TWO exit criteria from the list would be best to use? 1 credit
I. Total number of defects found
II. Percentage of test cases executed
III. Total test effort planned versus total actual test effort spent
IV. Defect trend (number of defects found per test run over time
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
Answer: D

ISQI   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001

NO.4 You are about to release a test progress report to a senior manager, who is not a test
specialist. Which
of the following topics should NOT be included in the test progress report? 1 credit
A. Product risks which have been mitigated and those which are outstanding.
B. Recommendations for taking controlling actions
C. Status compared against the started exit criteria
D. Detailed overview of the risk-based test approach being used to ensure the exit criteria to
be achieved
Answer: D

ISQI   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001 test questions

NO.5 Explain how the above mentioned report may differ from a report that you produce for
the project
manager, who is a test specialist Select TWO items from the following options that can be
used to report
to the project manager and would not be included in a report to senior management. 1 credit
A. Show details on effort spent
B. List of all outstanding defects with their priority and severity
C. Give product risk status
D. Show trend analysis
E. State recommendations for release
Answer: A,B

ISQI   CTAL-TM_001 pdf   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001

NO.6 As part of the improvement program, the organization is also looking at tool support.
Which type of tool
could be used to ensure higher quality of the code to be reviewed? 1 credit
A. Review tool
B. Test execution tool
C. Static analysis tool
D. Test design tool
Answer: C

ISQI   CTAL-TM_001 exam   CTAL-TM_001 answers real questions   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001 original questions

NO.7 You have been given responsibility for the non-functional testing of a safety-critical
monitoring &
diagnostics package in the medical area. Which of the following would you least expect to
see addressed
in the test plan? 1 credit
A. Availability
B. Safety
C. Portability
D. Reliability
Answer: C

ISQI   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001 pdf

NO.8 Consider the typical objectives of testing. Which of the following metrics can be used to
measure the
effectiveness of the testing process in achieving one of those objectives? 1 credit
A. Average number of days between defect discovery and resolution
B. Percentage of requirements covered
C. Lines of code written per developer per day
D. Percentage of test effort spent on regression testing
Answer: B

ISQI   CTAL-TM_001 exam dumps   CTAL-TM_001 certification training   CTAL-TM_001 practice test   CTAL-TM_001

NO.9 Identify the THREE types of formal peer reviews that can be recognized. 1 credit
A. Inspection
B. Management review
C. Walkthrough
D. Audit
E. Technical review
F. Informal review
G. Assessment
Answer: A,C,E

ISQI   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001 pdf   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001

NO.10 Since the system is in the medical domain and therefore in the safety critical area,
testing needs to be
rigorous and evidence is required that the system has been adequately tested. Identify
THREE measures
that would typically be part of the test approach in this domain and which are not always
applicable in
other domains! 1 credit
A. High level of documentation
B. Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) sessions
C. Traceability to requirements
D. Non-functional testing
E. Master test planning
F. Test design techniques
G. Reviews
Answer: A,B,C

ISQI   CTAL-TM_001 pdf   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-489 exam material and high-quality 000-614 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N32 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL-TM_001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论