If you have decided to participate in the Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
ITCertKing Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 200-500 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
Exam Code: 200-500
Exam Name: Zend-Technologies (Zend PHP 5 Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 219 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
Zend-Technologies 200-500 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
200-500 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/200-500_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following can be registered as entry points with a SoapServer instance (choose 3):
A. A single function
B. A single method from a class
C. Multiple functions at once
D. All methods from a class
E. All classes defined in a script
Answer: ACD
Zend-Technologies exam dumps 200-500 answers real questions 200-500 200-500 200-500
NO.2 Which of the following data types cannot be directly manipulated by the client?
A. Cookie Data
B. Session Data
C. Remote IP Address
D. User Agent
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies 200-500 demo 200-500 answers real questions
NO.3 You analyze the code of a collegue and see, it uses the function strcasecmp. You try it out to see what
it does and use the following function call:
strcasecmp('hello my dear!', 'Hello my DEAR!');
The function call returns "0". What does that mean?
A. String 1 is less than string 2.
B. The strings are considered equal.
C. String 2 is less than string 1.
D. The strings have equal length.
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies braindump 200-500 200-500 200-500 200-500 certification 200-500 exam
NO.4 An HTML form contains this form element:
<input type="image" name="myImage" src="image.png" />
The user clicks on the image to submit the form. How can you now access the relative coordinates of the
mouse click?
A. $_IMAGE['myImage']['x'] and $_IMAGE['myImage']['y']
B. $_POST['myImage']['x'] and $_POST['myImage']['x']
C. $_POST['myImage.x'] and $_POST['myImage.y']
D. $_POST['myImage_x'] and $_POST['myImage_y']
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies exam prep 200-500 study guide 200-500 demo 200-500 exam prep
NO.5 You are creating an application that generates invoices in a variety of formats, including PDF, ODS
and HTML. Each of these formats is represented as a PHP class in your application. While some of the
operations can be performed on all of the different formats (such as saving and loading), other operations
may be specific to one or two of the formats (such as setting as read only). Which design pattern should
you use for this application?
A. Adapter
B. Factory
C. MVC
D. Singleton
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies exam dumps 200-500 200-500 study guide 200-500 200-500 demo
NO.6 Type hinting in PHP allows the identification of the following variable types: (Choose 2)
A. String
B. Integer
C. Array
D. Any class or interface type
Answer: CD
Zend-Technologies pdf 200-500 original questions 200-500 certification training 200-500 200-500
NO.7 REST is a(n) ...
A. Web service protocol similar to SOAP with a strict XML schema.
B. Principle to exchange information using XML and HTTP.
C. API to get information from social networking sites.
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies 200-500 pdf 200-500 200-500
NO.8 Which of the following filtering techniques prevents cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerabilities?
A. Strip all occurrences of the string script.
B. Strip all occurrences of the string javascript.
C. Enable magic_quotes_gpc.
D. None of the above.
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies 200-500 200-500
NO.9 Which parts of the text are matched in the following regular expression?
1 <?php
2 $text = <<<EOT
3 The big bang bonged under the bung.
4 EOT;
5
6 preg_match_all('@b.n?g@', $text, $matches);
7 ?>
A. bang bong bung
B. bang bonged bung
C. big bang bong bung
D. big bang bung
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies 200-500 braindump 200-500 exam simulations 200-500 pdf 200-500 exam dumps
NO.10 Given the following code, what will be the value of $a?
$a = array('a', 'b');
array_push($a, array(1, 2));
A. array('a', 'b', 1, 2)
B. array(1, 2, 'a', 'b')
C. array(array(1, 2), 'a', 'b')
D. None of the above
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies exam simulations 200-500 exam dumps 200-500 certification 200-500 200-500
NO.11 What is the output of the following code?
echo 0x33, ' monkeys sit on ', 011, ' trees.';
A. 33 monkeys sit on 11 trees.
B. 51 monkeys sit on 9 trees.
C. monkeys sit on trees.
D. 0x33 monkeys sit on 011 trees.
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies 200-500 200-500
NO.12 Which of the following data types is implicitly passed by reference in PHP 5 while it is passed by value
in PHP 4?
A. Class
B. String
C. Object
D. Array
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies 200-500 answers real questions 200-500 certification 200-500 original questions
NO.13 You work for a shared hosting provider, and your supervisor asks you to disable user scripts to
dynamically load PHP extensions using the dl() function. How can you do this? (Choose 2)
A. Set enable_dl to Off in the server's php.ini configuration file.
B. Add dl to the current value of disable_functions in the server's php.ini configuration file.
C. Add dl to the current value of disable_classes in the server's php.ini configuration file.
D. Write a custom function called dl(), save it under the name prepend.inc and then set the
auto_prepend_file directive to prepend.inc in php.ini.
Answer: AB
Zend-Technologies 200-500 200-500 200-500
NO.14 What is the content of $c after the following code has executed?
$a = 2;
$b = 3;
$c = ($a++ * ++$b);
A. 0
B. 5
C. 8
D. 4
Answer:
NO.15 Which piece of code will return the ASCII value of a character?
A. (int)'t';
B. ord('t');
C. to_ascii('t');
D. chr('t');
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies exam prep 200-500 200-500
NO.16 How many elements does the $matches array contain after the following function call is performed?
preg_match('/
没有评论:
发表评论