We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Cisco 640-554 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Cisco 640-554 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Cisco 640-554 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Cisco 640-554 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Cisco 640-554 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the Cisco 640-554 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Cisco 640-554 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Cisco 640-554 training tools and downloading Cisco 640-554 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Cisco certification 640-554 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Cisco 640-554 certification earlier to allow you to become a Cisco IT professionals.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Cisco certification 640-554 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Cisco certification 640-554 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.
Exam Code: 640-554
Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security (IINS v2.0))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24
640-554 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/640-554_exam.html
NO.1 Which three options are common examples of AAA implementation on Cisco routers? (Choose three.)
A. authenticating remote users who are accessing the corporate LAN through IPsec VPN connections
B. authenticating administrator access to the router console port, auxiliary port, and vty ports
C. implementing PKI to authenticate and authorize IPsec VPN peers using digital certificates
D. tracking Cisco NetFlow accounting statistics
E. securing the router by locking down all unused services
F. performing router commands authorization using TACACS+
Answer: A,B,F
Cisco 640-554 640-554 640-554
NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about this partial CLI configuration of an access control list is true?
A. The access list accepts all traffic on the 10.0.0.0 subnets.
B. All traffic from the 10.10.0.0 subnets is denied.
C. Only traffic from 10.10.0.10 is allowed.
D. This configuration is invalid. It should be configured as an extended ACL to permit the associated
wildcard mask.
E. From the 10.10.0.0 subnet, only traffic sourced from 10.10.0.10 is allowed; traffic sourced from the
other 10.0.0.0 subnets also is allowed.
F. The access list permits traffic destined to the 10.10.0.10 host on FastEthernet0/0 from any source.
Answer: E
Cisco 640-554 640-554 exam
NO.3 What does level 5 in this enable secret global configuration mode command indicate?
A. router#enable secret level 5 password
B. The enable secret password is hashed using MD5.
C. The enable secret password is hashed using SHA.
D. The enable secret password is encrypted using Cisco proprietary level 5 encryption.
E. Set the enable secret command to privilege level 5.
F. The enable secret password is for accessing exec privilege level 5.
Answer: E
Cisco pdf 640-554 640-554 640-554 practice test
NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about this output is true?
A. The user logged into the router with the incorrect username and password.
B. The login failed because there was no default enable password.
C. The login failed because the password entered was incorrect.
D. The user logged in and was given privilege level 15.
Answer: C
Cisco 640-554 practice test 640-554 braindump 640-554 original questions 640-554
NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
Which traffic is permitted by this ACL?
A. TCP traffic sourced from any host in the 172.26.26.8/29 subnet on any port to host 192.168.1.2 port 80
or 443
B. TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.21 on port 80 or 443 to host 192.168.1.2 on any port
C. any TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.30 destined to host 192.168.1.1
D. any TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.20 to host 192.168.1.2
Answer: C
Cisco study guide 640-554 certification 640-554 640-554 640-554 640-554 dumps
NO.6 When AAA login authentication is configured on Cisco routers, which two authentication methods
should be used as the final method to ensure that the administrator can still log in to the router in case the
external AAA server fails? (Choose two.)
A. group RADIUS
B. group TACACS+
C. local
D. krb5
E. enable
F. if-authenticated
Answer: C,E
Cisco braindump 640-554 640-554 640-554 answers real questions
NO.7 Which option is the correct representation of the IPv6 address
2001:0000:150C:0000:0000:41B1:45A3:041D?
A. 2001::150c::41b1:45a3:041d
B. 2001:0:150c:0::41b1:45a3:04d1
C. 2001:150c::41b1:45a3::41d
D. 2001:0:150c::41b1:45a3:41d
Answer: D
Cisco demo 640-554 dumps 640-554 questions 640-554 answers real questions
NO.8 Which type of Cisco ASA access list entry can be configured to match multiple entries in a single
statement?
A. nested object-class
B. class-map
C. extended wildcard matching
D. object groups
Answer: D
Cisco certification 640-554 640-554 dumps 640-554 exam
NO.9 Which Cisco management tool provides the ability to centrally provision all aspects of device
configuration across the Cisco family of security products?
A. Cisco Configuration Professional
B. Security Device Manager
C. Cisco Security Manager
D. Cisco Secure Management Server
Answer: C
Cisco original questions 640-554 640-554 640-554 study guide
NO.10 Which two characteristics of the TACACS+ protocol are true? (Choose two.)
A. uses UDP ports 1645 or 1812
B. separates AAA functions
C. encrypts the body of every packet
D. offers extensive accounting capabilities
E. is an open RFC standard protocol
Answer: B,C
Cisco 640-554 questions 640-554 test answers 640-554 answers real questions
NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
What does the option secret 5 in the username global configuration mode command indicate about the
user password?
A. It is hashed using SHA.
B. It is encrypted using DH group 5.
C. It is hashed using MD5.
D. It is encrypted using the service password-encryption command.
E. It is hashed using a proprietary Cisco hashing algorithm.
F. It is encrypted using a proprietary Cisco encryption algorithm.
Answer: C
Cisco exam simulations 640-554 test questions 640-554 640-554 braindump 640-554 original questions
NO.12 Which option is a feature of Cisco ScanSafe technology.?
A. spam protection
B. consistent cloud-based policy
C. DDoS protection
D. RSA Email DLP
Answer: B
Cisco 640-554 640-554 certification training 640-554
NO.13 Which two characteristics represent a blended threat? (Choose two.)
A. man-in-the-middle attack
B. trojan horse attack
C. pharming attack
D. denial of service attack
E. day zero attack
Answer: B,E
Cisco 640-554 640-554 questions 640-554 original questions 640-554 study guide
NO.14 Under which higher-level policy is a VPN security policy categorized?
A. application policy
B. DLP policy
C. remote access policy
D. compliance policy
E. corporate WAN policy
Answer: C
Cisco 640-554 answers real questions 640-554 test questions 640-554 exam dumps 640-554 original questions
NO.15 Which two features are supported by Cisco IronPort Security Gateway? (Choose two.)
A. spam protection
B. outbreak intelligence
C. HTTP and HTTPS scanning
D. email encryption
E. DDoS protection
Answer: A,D
Cisco 640-554 braindump 640-554 640-554 practice test 640-554 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-593 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A19 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/640-554_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论