ITCertKing could give you the Hitachi HH0-130 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
In the past few years, Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the HH0-130 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HH0-130 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
Exam Code: HH0-130
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Fondations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Hitachi HH0-130 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
With ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials, you can get the latest Hitachi HH0-130 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Hitachi HH0-130 exam. Hitachi HH0-130 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam disposably with a high score.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam with a high score.
HH0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html
NO.1 Which three actions can be performed with Storage Navigator 2 on a VSP? (Choose three.)
A. Define migration policies.
B. Provision the storage system.
C. View system alerts.
D. Acquire logs.
E. Set System Option Modes.
Answer: B,C,D
Hitachi HH0-130 HH0-130 HH0-130 practice test
NO.2 A customer would like to deploy a new HUS system with Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP).
They would like to control the amount of over provisioning from their HDP Pools by not allowing
more DP-Vols to be created beyond a certain percentage. Which over-provisioning threshold can
an administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Early Alert
B. Warning
C. Limit
D. Depletion Alert
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-130 certification HH0-130 practice test HH0-130 practice test
NO.3 What are two advantages of TrueCopy Extended Distance replication? (Choose two.)
A. It has no data loss.
B. It provides extended de-duplication.
C. It provides write order integrity.
D. It provides consistency group support.
Answer: C,D
Hitachi exam HH0-130 practice test HH0-130 HH0-130
NO.4 A HUS VM customer requires a tool set to gather and report on application service level
objectives
and storage performance. Which package should the customer use?
A. HUS VM Virtual Partition Manager Package
B. HUS VM Analytics Package
C. HUS VM Mobility Package
D. HUS VM Local Protection Package
Answer: B
Hitachi exam HH0-130 HH0-130 test
NO.5 Your customer has purchased Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM) to support their Service
Level Agreement targets. HTSM will be used to migrate data between their VSP and HUS
systems. Which type of migration will be performed?
A. non-disruptive volume migration based on conditions
B. dynamic file migration based on conditions
C. non-disruptive file level migration based on conditions
D. dynamic "page" level migration based on I/O load
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-130 HH0-130 answers real questions
NO.6 Your customer wants to connect a HUS system to a VSP as external storage. What are two valid
options to connect both storage systems? (Choose two.)
A. direct connection
B. FC SAN connection
C. connection using iSCSI
D. connection using FCoE
Answer: A,B
Hitachi HH0-130 study guide HH0-130 HH0-130 practice test HH0-130
NO.7 Which protocol does the HUS VM back-end architecture use?
A. SATA
B. SAS
C. FC
D. IP
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-130 HH0-130 exam HH0-130 HH0-130
NO.8 A company has purchased a HUS VM storage system and they want to connect it to their
existing
AIX and Windows servers. Which HUS VM feature will allow these hosts to co-exist on the same
CHB ports?
A. Port Aggregation
B. Shared Memory Paths
C. High Speed Port Mode
D. Host Group
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-130 HH0-130 HH0-130 test answers HH0-130 test answers
NO.9 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-End Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-130 HH0-130 certification
NO.10 What are two valid Hitachi Data Ingestor (HDI) configuration options? (Choose two.)
A. as a single node
B. as a n+1 cluster
C. as a VMware appliance
D. as a Hyper-V appliance
Answer: A,C
Hitachi demo HH0-130 HH0-130 HH0-130 HH0-130 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality LOT-951 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-410 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-013 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论