2013年9月30日星期一

The advent of VMware certification VCP410J exam practice questions and answers 「VCP-410日本語版」

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass VMware certification VCP410J exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the VMware certification VCP410J exam, but also the best protection for your success.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. VMware VCP410J certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's VMware VCP410J exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

Exam Code: VCP410J
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about VMware certification VCP410J exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass VMware certification VCP410J exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

VCP410J Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410J_exam.html

NO.1 管理者は、 サー ビスコンソールのメモリ要件を増加させる ESX 4.x ホスト上でサポート
される追加コンポーネントを゗ンストールする予定です。
この゗ンストールを実行することについて次のどれが本当ですか(二つ選んでください) 。
A.ESX ホストのメモリには、 CLI を使用して調整する必要があり、 再起動の必要がありません。
B.vmkcore パーテゖションは、追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
C. ホストのメモリは、vSphere Client または CLI を使用して調整する必要があるでしょう。そ
して、ESX ホストは再起動する必要があります。
D. スワップパーテゖションが追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
Answer: C,D

VMware   VCP410J   VCP410J questions   VCP410J original questions

NO.2 次の機能のうち どれが vSphere Advanced Edition の一部ではな いのですか。
A. VMware High Availability
B. VMware Fault Tolerance
C. VMware DRS
D. VMware vShield Zones
Answer: C

VMware exam simulations   VCP410J   VCP410J pdf   VCP410J exam dumps

NO.3 vCenter Server 4.x を゗ンストールする場合、 ラ゗センスはどこで維持されますか (二つ
選んでください) 。
A. ESXi ホ スト上
B. ラ゗センスサーバ ー内
C. vCenter Server デー タベースで
D. vCenter Server マシ ンのラ゗センスフゔ゗ル内
Answer: A,C

VMware   VCP410J exam dumps   VCP410J test   VCP410J test answers

NO.4 管理者は、 SAN から起動する 10 台の ESX 4.x ホストのために、 VMFS および vmkcore パ
ーテゖションを提供する単一の SAN ボリュームを設定しています。
vmkcore パーテゖションが 10 台のホストを サポートするために、このボリューム上に存在
する必要がある最小サ゗ズはどのくらいですか。
A. vmkcore パーテゖシ ョンは、ローカルストレージに格納する必要があります
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 500MB
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410J   VCP410J

NO.5 ゕドバンスラ゗ センスで使用できるソケットあたりのコゕの最大数は何ですか。
A. 6
B. 12
C. 16
D. 8
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410J   VCP410J

NO.6 次のタスクのど れが ESXi ホストのホーム· ページから選択することができますか (三つ
選んでください)??。
A. このホストの゗ンベントリのデータストゕを閲覧します。
B. vSphere 4 のドキュ メントを表示します
C. VMware vCenter Server をダウンロードします
D. VMware Web Access Client をダウンロード します。
E. このホストの゗ンベントリ内の仮想マシンを閲覧します。
Answer: A,B,C

VMware   VCP410J   VCP410J   VCP410J

NO.7 ESXi 4.x のデフォルト? スワップパーテゖションのサ゗ズは、次のどれですか。
A. 544MB
B. 4GB
C. 600MB
D. 1.6GB
Answer: B

VMware test answers   VCP410J test   VCP410J demo   VCP410J pdf   VCP410J test questions

NO.8 次のストレージ· リソースのどれが ESX 4.x の゗ンストール時のみに作成されています
か(二つ選んでください) 。
A. vmkcore
B. swap
C. VMFS datastore
D. scratch
Answer: A,B

VMware exam   VCP410J   VCP410J   VCP410J exam simulations

NO.9 管理者は物理サ ーバーに ESX 4.x を゗ンストールしています。
正常な゗ンストールをサポートするために、 次のコンポーネントのどれが変更されるま たは
交換される必要があるでしょうか。
A. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
B. SATA disk controller
C. 1GB RAM
D. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
Answer: C

VMware demo   VCP410J practice test   VCP410J pdf   VCP410J certification training   VCP410J practice test

NO.10 ESX 4.x の゗ンストールを実行するときは、 サービス? コンソール? フゔ゗ル? システ ムの
有効な場所は次のどれですか(二つ選んでください)?? 。
A. 共有 VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖスク内。
B. SAN デゖスク上の ESX ホストのみにマスクされた VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デ
ゖスク内。
C. ローカルストレー ジにある ext3 フゔ゗ルシステム内。
D. ローカルストレー ジ上の VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖ スク内。
Answer: B,D

VMware study guide   VCP410J   VCP410J practice test   VCP410J

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-415 exam material and high-quality VCP510PSE pdf questions & answers. Our 70-417 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410J_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论