ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality LSI L50-501 Exam L50-501 study guide, L50-501 exam, L50-501 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if LSI's L50-501 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. LSI L50-501 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of LSI L50-501 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend LSI certification L50-501 exam.
Exam Code: L50-501
Exam Name: LSI (LSI SVM5 Implementation Engineer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20
If you choose to sign up to participate in LSI certification L50-501 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because LSI certification L50-501 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
ITCertKing's LSI L50-501 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. LSI L50-501 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's LSI L50-501 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the LSI L50-501 exam.
L50-501 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/L50-501_exam.html
NO.1 What is the difference between the active SVM server and the passive SVM server?
A. The passive SVM server takes control when the active SVM server is too busy.
B. The passive SVM server is a standby server only and does not perform any management tasks.
C. The passive SVM server can only modify objects but cannot create objects.
D. The passive SVM server can only manage user accounts.
Answer: B
LSI L50-501 exam simulations L50-501 exam dumps L50-501 original questions L50-501
NO.2 Where is the SVM metadata stored?
A. On a mirror, between the two SVM internal hard drives.
B. On a mirror, between the managed storage array LUNs and the SVM internal hard drive.
C. On a mirror, between managed storage array LUNs.
D. On a mirror, between the two SVM internal hard drive partitions.
Answer: C
LSI exam simulations L50-501 L50-501 L50-501 L50-501
NO.3 A customer is running a cluster with cluster nodes and storage on either site and requires synchronous
mirroring across the two sites. You proposed a stretched SVM domain and now you need to configure the
zoning. Which two zoning rules apply to this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Each DPM must see both storage systems.
B. Each DPM must only see the local storage system.
C. Each cluster node must see both SVM servers.
D. The SVM servers must see each other.
Answer: A,D
LSI L50-501 L50-501 demo L50-501 test answers
NO.4 At the end of the SVM installation, which three actions should you perform to ensure that the installation
is correct.? (Choose three.)
A. Test failover between two SVMs to make sure that you can successfully failover between SVMs.
B. Make sure that the SVM recognizes the DPM and that the DPM recognizes all of the devices that are
connected to the DPM ports.
C. Make sure that the SVM and DPM recognize the LUNs available on the storage array.
D. Make sure that the DPMs can communicate with each other.
E. Make sure that the LSI Failover Driver is installed on the SVM server.
Answer: A,B,C
LSI L50-501 answers real questions L50-501 L50-501
NO.5 Two SVM servers in SVM Domain A are connected over Fibre Channel with two SVM servers in SVM
Domain B. The SVM servers' HBA at each domain can see the SVM servers' HBA at the other SVM
domain. What should you do to interconnect the SVM domains?
A. An SVM automatically negotiates the connection with the SVMs in other domains over Fibre Channel.
B. SVM domains should not be interconnected.
C. To interconnect two SVM domains, select Tools > Options > General > Configuration > Connect SVM
Domain.
D. To interconnect two SVM domains, select Tools > Options > General > Configuration > Connect FC
Domain.
Answer: A
LSI study guide L50-501 original questions L50-501 braindump L50-501
NO.6 Which statement about the SVM server software upgrade is true?
A. The SVM server must be rebooted as part of the software upgrade process.
B. The SVM server must only be rebooted on major versions, e.g 5.1 to 5.2.
C. The SVM server can stay online during the software upgrade.
D. The DPMs must be taken offline during the SVM server reboot.
Answer: A
LSI L50-501 L50-501 L50-501 dumps
NO.7 During the SVM Management software installation, which two adapters would you select to be
controlled by the SVM? (Choose two.)
A. Emulex Fibre Channel adapter
B. Qlogic Fibre Channel adapter
C. Microsoft iSCSI initiator
D. Smart Array controller
Answer: B,C
LSI exam L50-501 dumps L50-501 L50-501 exam simulations L50-501 pdf L50-501 demo
NO.8 What should you do before starting the SVM server software upgrade process?
A. Reboot the SVM server.
B. Disconnect the SVM Fibre Channel cables.
C. Shut down the SVM Web server.
D. Uninstall the SVM server agent.
Answer: B
LSI L50-501 pdf L50-501 L50-501
NO.9 Which parameter must be the same for SVM servers that manage the same SVM domain?
A. serial number
B. SVM domain name
C. computer name
D. WWNN
Answer: B
LSI L50-501 exam prep L50-501 L50-501
NO.10 Which statement describes what should be performed after a DPM image upgrade?
A. The DPM rank must be modified.
B. Set the DPM maximum frame size.
C. The DPM image upgrade does not change the DPM configuration parameters.
D. Configure the DPM ports type and speed.
Answer: C
LSI L50-501 exam L50-501 L50-501 exam simulations L50-501
NO.11 When adding storage to an existing SVM pool, what must be considered?
A. Growing the LUN will provide better utilization of storage.
B. Always pay attention to the performance characteristics of the storage.
C. Always select storage with different storage characteristics.
D. Adding storage to an existing pool will reduce performance.
Answer: B
LSI L50-501 demo L50-501 L50-501 certification
NO.12 Your current SAN environment includes a storage system with LUNs exposed directly to Windows hosts.
You have been asked to integrate this storage system into the new SVM domain. Which statement is
correct?
A. The existing data can be moved to an SVM virtual volume while the application is still writing to the
source LUN.
B. The physical LUN containing the data must be unmounted from the host while the data is been moved
to an SVM virtual volume.
C. The physical LUN containing the data must be mounted to the host while the data is been moved to an
SVM virtual volume.
D. The physical LUN containing the data must be mounted to the SVM servers while the data is been
moved to an SVM virtual volume.
Answer: B
LSI L50-501 exam prep L50-501 dumps L50-501 dumps
NO.13 You have a customer that feels that their application can take advantage of striping their data. Which
two conditions will improve performance? (Choose two.)
A. Striping across two different storage systems.
B. Servers are running a transactional application where I/Os per second are required.
C. Disks that are available for inclusion in the stripe set are not of equal size.
D. Disks that are available for inclusion in the stripe set are of equal size.
Answer: A,D
LSI certification training L50-501 L50-501 L50-501 pdf
NO.14 A customer wants to create a SVM stripe. Which SVM stripe value should be set?
A. 64 KB
B. 256 KB
C. 512 KB
D. 1 MB
Answer: D
LSI L50-501 exam dumps L50-501 test L50-501 certification training L50-501 answers real questions L50-501
NO.15 What are two requirements to set up a stretched SVM domain across two datacenters on the same
campus? (Choose two.)
A. Both SVM servers must be located on the same site.
B. The sites must be interconnected through two fabrics/ISLs.
C. Each site must have a minimum of one copy of the setup volume.
D. A dedicated IP link must be provided to interconnect the SVM servers.
Answer: B,C
LSI exam L50-501 L50-501 L50-501 L50-501 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-123 exam material and high-quality 1z0-460 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-959 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/L50-501_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论