2013年12月31日星期二

The latest Microsoft certification 70-414 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Microsoft 70-414 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

Exam Code: 70-414
Exam Name: Microsoft (Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

70-414 is an Microsoft certification exam, so 70-414 is the first step to set foot on the road of Microsoft certification. 70-414 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 70-414 exam, but passing rate of 70-414 certification exam is not very high.When you select 70-414 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Microsoft certification 70-414 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

70-414 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-414_exam.html

NO.1 Your network contains 10 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the
Hyper-V server
role installed. The servers host a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) that contains persistent virtual
machines. Each virtual machine is assigned to a specific user. Users can install software on their
specific
virtual machine. You need to implement a solution to generate monthly reports that contain a list of
all the
installed software on the virtual machines. The solution must NOT require the installation of
additional
software on the virtual machines.
Which solution should you implement?
A. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software inventory
B. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager hardware inventory
C. Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit scans
D. Microsoft Audit Collection Services (ACS) audit logs
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   70-414   70-414 exam dumps   70-414 exam   70-414 study guide

NO.2 Your network contains two clusters.
The clusters are configured as shown in the following table.
All of the servers in both of the clusters run Windows Server 2012. You need to plan the application
of
Windows updates to the nodes in the cluster.
What should you include in the plan? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select
the
BEST answer.
A. Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU) self-updating and downloaded updates from Windows Server
Update
Services (WSUS)
B. Microsoft System Center 2012 Service Manager integrated with Windows Server Update Service
(WSUS)
C. A manual application of Windows updates on all of the cluster node
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager integrated with Windows Server Update
Service
(WSUS)
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   70-414   70-414   70-414

NO.3 Your company has a human resources department, a finance department, a sales department,
and an
R&D department. The company audits the access of documents that contain department-specific
sensitive information. You are planning an administrative model for the departments to meet the
following
requirements: Provide R&D managers with the ability to back up all the files of their department
only.
Provide finance managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their department
only.
Provide human resources managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their
department
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
4 / 5
only. Provide sales managers with the ability to modify the permissions on all the shared folders of
their
department only. You need to identify the minimum amount of file servers required on the network
to meet
the requirements of each department.
How many file servers should you identify?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-414 dumps   70-414 certification training   70-414

NO.4 Your network contains the following:
20 Hyper-V hosts
100 virtual machines
2,000 client computers
You need to recommend an update infrastructure design to meet the following requirements:
Deploy updates to of the all virtual machines and the client computers from a single console.
Generate
reports that contain a list of the applied updates.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. One Windows Server update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager and a second WSUS server that is integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager and Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager, a second WSUS server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012
Virtual
Machine Manager (VMM), and a third standalone WSUS server.
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-414   70-414 dumps

NO.5 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
a
Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. You deploy a service named Service1 by using a
service
template. Service1 contains two virtual machines.
The virtual machines are configured as shown in the following table.
You need to recommend a monitoring solution to ensure that an administrator can review the
availability
information of Service1. What should you do?
A. From Configuration Manager, create a Collection and a Desired Configuration Management
baseline.
B. From Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), modify the properties of the service template.
C. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Monitor Override.
D. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Service Level Tracking object.
Answer: D

Microsoft test   70-414   70-414 certification training   70-414 pdf

NO.6 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
a
Microsoft System center 2012 infrastructure.
The domain contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
You need to implement a monitoring solution that gathers the security logs from all of the
computers in the
domain.
Which monitoring solution should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the
goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. Data Collector Sets (DCSs)
B. Event subscriptions
C. Desired Configuration Management in Configuration Manager
D. Audit Collection Services (ACS) in Operations Manager
Answer: D

Microsoft test   70-414   70-414

NO.7 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to
implement
Microsoft System Center 2012. You need to identify which solution automates the membership of
security
groups for contoso.com. The solution must use workflows that provide administrators with the
ability to
approve the addition of members to the security groups.
Which System Center 2012 roles should you identify?
A. Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B. Configuration Manager and Orchestrator
C. Operations Manager and Orchestrator
D. Orchestrator and Service Manager
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-414 questions   70-414   70-414 test   70-414

NO.8 Your network contains 20 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the
Hyper-V server
role installed. You plan to deploy a management solution. You need to recommend which Microsoft
System Center 2012 roles must be deployed to meet the following requirements: An administrator
must
be notified when an incident occurs, such as a serious error in the event log, on a Hyper-V host, or
on a
virtual machine. An administrator must be able to assign an incident to a specific administrator for
resolution. An incident that remains unresolved for more than 10 hours must be escalated
automatically to
another administrator. Administrators must be able to generate reports that contain the details of
incidents
and escalations.
Which System Center 2012 roles should you recommend? More than one answer choice may
achieve the
goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Operations Manager and Service Manager
B. Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C. Configuration Manager and Service Manager
D. Operations Manager and Orchestrator
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   70-414 pdf   70-414   70-414

NO.9 Your company has a main office and a branch office. Each office contains several hundred
computers
that run Windows 2012. You plan to deploy two Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) servers.
The WSUS servers will be configured as shown in the following table.
You need to implement the WSUS infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
All updates must be approved from a server in the main office. All client computers must connect to
a
WSUS server in their local office.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose all that apply.)
A. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that has the update location set to Server1.
B. On Server2, configure WSUS in Replica mode.
C. On Server1, configure WSUS in Replica mode.
D. On Server2, configure WSUS in Autonomous mode.
E. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that has the update location set to Server2.
F. On Server1, configure WSUS in Autonomous mode.
Answer: ABEF

Microsoft exam   70-414   70-414 pdf   70-414   70-414 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-701 exam material and high-quality HH0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A19 VCE testing engine and 642-242 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-225 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-414_exam.html

Latest training guide for Microsoft 070-484

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 070-484 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Microsoft certification 070-484 exam disposably.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Microsoft 070-484 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Microsoft certification 070-484 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Microsoft certification 070-484 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-484 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Microsoft 070-484 Exam 070-484 study guide, 070-484 exam, 070-484 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Microsoft's 070-484 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Microsoft 070-484 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Microsoft 070-484 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Exam Code: 070-484
Exam Name: Microsoft (Essentials of Developing Windows Store Apps using C#)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

070-484 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-484_exam.html

NO.1 You need to localize the Picture Sharer app in the required language. Which actions should you
perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Create a folder named fr-CA at the root of the project.
B. Create a folder named es-ES at the root of the project.
C. Add a Uid attribute to any XAML elements that must be localized.
D. Create a resource file named resources.res.
E. Add a Name attribute to any XAML elements that must be localized.
F. Create a resource file named resources.resw.
Answer: ACF

Microsoft certification training   070-484   070-484 practice test   070-484 questions

NO.2 You need to access the remote image data according to the requirements. Which data storage
methods
should you use?
A. SaveDataToAzureStorage() andGetDataFromAzureStorage()
B. SaveDataToWebService() andGetDataFromWebService()
C. SaveDataToSqlAzureStorage() andGetDataFromSqlAzureStorage()
D. SaveDataToRemoteStorage() andGetDataFromRemoteStorage()
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-484   070-484 demo   070-484

NO.3 You need to create the ButtonStyleWhite style. Which code segment should you use?
A. <Style TargetType="Button" x:Key="ButtonStyleWhite"><Setter Property="BorderBrush"
Value="White"/></Style>
B. <Style TargetType="Button" x:Key="ButtonStyleWhite" Inherits="{StaticResource
ButtonStyleRed}"><Setter Property="BorderBrush"
Override="True"><Setter.Value>White</Setter.Value></Setter></Style>
C. <Style TargetType="Button" x:Key="ButtonStyleWhite"><Setter Property="BorderBrush"
Override="True"><Setter.Value>White</Setter.Value></Setter></Style>
D. <Style TargetType="Button" x:Key="ButtonStyleWhite" Inherits="{StaticResource
ButtonStyleStandard}"><Setter Property="BorderBrush" Value="White"/></Style>
E. <Style TargetType="Button" x:Key="ButtonStyleWhite" BasedOn="{StaticResource
ButtonStyleStandard}"><Setter Property="BorderBrush"
Override="True"><Setter.Value>White</Setter.Value></Setter></Style>
F. <Style TargetType="Button" x:Key="ButtonStyleWhite" BasedOn="{StaticResource
ButtonStyleRed}"><Setter Property="BorderBrush" Value="White"/></Style>
Answer: F

Microsoft   070-484 exam prep   070-484 pdf   070-484 questions

NO.4 You need to enable the functionality to switch to the PictureChooserPage page. Which code
segments
should you insert at line CS42? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that
apply.)
A. this.Frame.Navigate("PictureChooserPage");}
B. privatevoidGetPicture_Click(objectsender, RoutedEventArgse){
C. privatevoidOpenPicture_Click(objectsender, RoutedEventArgse){
D. this.Frame.Navigate(typeof(PictureChooserPage));}
E. privatevoidGetPictureButton_Click(objectsender, RoutedEventArgse){
F. this.Frame.GoForward(typeof(PictureChooserPage));}
Answer: DE

Microsoft certification   070-484 exam simulations   070-484   070-484 certification

NO.5 A photo competition is ending. You need to meet the requirements when a user clicks the
toast
notification. Which code segment should you use?
A.currentTemplate.GetElementsByTagName("binding").First() .AppendChild(currentTemplate.Create
Text
Node(competitionID));
B.currentTemplate.GetElementsByTagName("toast").First() .AppendChild(currentTemplate.CreateTe
xtNo
de(competitionID));
C. ((XmlElement)currentTemplate.GetElementsByTagName("toast")[0]) .SetAttribute("launch",
competitionID);
D. ((XmlElement)currentTemplate.GetElementsByTagName("binding")[0]) .SetAttribute("trigger",
competitionID);
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-484   070-484

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-089 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-474 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B105 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-484_exam.html

Exam 070-684 questions and answers

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Microsoft certification 070-684 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Microsoft certification 070-684 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Microsoft certification 070-684 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 070-684 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 070-684 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: 070-684
Exam Name: Microsoft (OEM Reseller)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 92 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-684 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

070-684 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-684_exam.html

NO.1 A customer plans to purchase a desktop computer and a portable computer for a home
business.
The customer requires that each computer have a licensed copy of Microsoft Word 2010, Microsoft
Excel
2010, and Microsoft PowerPoint 2010.
You need to recommend which licenses the customer must purchase. The solution must minimize
licensing costs.
What should you recommend?
A. one retail copy of Microsoft Office Home and Business 2010
B. three OEM copies of Microsoft Office Home and Business 2010
C. one OEM copy of Microsoft Office Home and Student 2010
D. one retail copy of Microsoft Office Home and Student 2010
Answer: A

Microsoft test   070-684 test answers   070-684   070-684 test answers

NO.2 Your company is a system builder.
The company plans to build client computers that run Windows 7.
You need to identify the minimum legal requirements that must be met by a system builder to sell
client
computers that run Windows 7.
What should you identify? (Choose all that apply.)
A.Give the end user a recovery DVD.
B.Add the company logo to the Windows 7 startup screen.
C.Apply a Certificate of Authenticity (COA) label to the client computer.
D.Add technical support contact information to the Windows 7 installation.
E.Configure the client computer to run Windows Welcome the first time the computer starts.
Answer: CDE

Microsoft original questions   070-684   070-684 test questions

NO.3 A customer plans to purchase a home computer that has an Intel Core i5 processor and 16 GB
of RAM.
The customer plans to use parental controls and Windows Media Center.
The customer has the following requirements:
Use the full capabilities of the available hardware.
Include Windows Media Center.
Include Parental Controls.
Minimize costs.
You need to recommend an operating system for the customer.
Which operating system should you recommend?
A. a 32-bit version of Windows 7 Home Premium
B. a 32-bit version of Windows 7 Professional
C. a 64-bit version of Windows 7 Home Premium
D. a 32-bit version of Windows 7 Ultimate
E. a 64-bit version of Windows 7 Professional
F. a 32-bit version of Windows 7 Enterprise
G. a 64-bit version of Windows 7 Ultimate
H. a 64-bit version of Windows 7 Enterprise
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-684 answers real questions   070-684   070-684 exam dumps

NO.4 A customer wants to implement Windows Server 2008 R2 to run a two-node Hyper-V cluster.
The
cluster will contain six virtual machines that run Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise. The six virtual
machines will be configured to fail over independently from each other.
How many Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise licenses are required?
A. 3
B. 1
C. 12
D. 6
Answer: D

Microsoft test answers   070-684 exam simulations   070-684 certification   070-684   070-684

NO.5 A customer has 60 client computers that run Windows 7 Professional.
The customer expects to add more than 30 client computers that run Windows 7 Professional to the
network during the next 12 months.
The customer currently has a Linux server.
The customer wants to change the Linux server for a Windows server. The customer also plans to
deploy
Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to recommend which software the customer must purchase. The solution must minimize
costs.
What should you recommend? (Choose all that apply.)
A.SQL Server 2008 R2 Standard
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
C.Windows Small Business Server 2011 Essentials (Windows SBS 2011 Essentials)
D.Windows Small Business Server 2011 Premium Add-On (Windows SBS 2011 Premium Add-On)
E.Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard (Windows SBS 2011 Standard)
Answer: AB

Microsoft answers real questions   070-684 exam prep   070-684   070-684

NO.6 You work for an OEM reseller.
A customer enrolls in the Open Value Company-wide licensing program.
The customer requires access to the Windows 7 installation media.
You need to tell the customer which party is responsible for providing a physical copy of the
installation
media.
Who should you tell the customer to contact?
A. Microsoft Support
B. the OEM manufacturer
C. the Volume Licensing Service Center (VLSC)
D. the OEM reseller
Answer: C

Microsoft test   070-684 certification   070-684 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H29 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-687 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-684_exam.html

Microsoft 70-466 exam pdf dumps

Would you like to attend Microsoft 70-466 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. Microsoft 70-466 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain 70-466 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for 70-466 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing Microsoft 70-466 exam dumps are the best tool.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification 70-466 exam practice questions and answers, passing Microsoft certification 70-466 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-466 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Microsoft certification 70-466 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Choosing to participate in Microsoft certification 70-466 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Microsoft 70-466 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Microsoft certification 70-466 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Microsoft certification 70-466 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-466 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

Revealing whether or not a man succeeded often reflect in the certificate he obtains, so it is in IT industry. Therefore there are many people wanting to take Microsoft 70-466 exam to prove their ability. However, want to pass Microsoft 70-466 exam is not that simple. But as long as you get the right shortcut, it is easy to pass your exam. We have to commend ITCertKing exam dumps that can avoid detours and save time to help you sail through the exam with no mistakes.

Exam Code: 70-466
Exam Name: Microsoft (Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass Microsoft 70-466 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.

In order to pass Microsoft certification 70-466 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Microsoft certification 70-466 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Microsoft certification 70-466 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Microsoft 70-466 exam, it also includes the Microsoft 70-466 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Microsoft 70-466 exam training materials, you'll easily through Microsoft 70-466 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

70-466 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-466_exam.html

NO.1 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
You are configuring servers running SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). All SSRS servers
run in native mode.
You modify the RStrace section of the ReportingServicesService.exe.config file to enable logging.
Which log contains the ClientIP and ServerPort fields to determine which IP address and port
numbers are used to connect to the reports server?
A. The Windows System Application log.
B. The Report Server HTTP log.
C. The Report Server Service Trace Log.
D. The Report Server Execution Log.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-466   70-466   70-466   70-466

NO.2 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
Company users use a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
You receive reports that an MDX query takes a long time to run.
You are using SQL Server Profiler to troubleshoot the query performance issues. You need to
gather information about the MDX query that was submitted to Analysis Services.
Which SQL Server Profile Event Class should you select in the Event Selection tab of the Trace
Properties dialog box?
A. Command Begin
B. Query End
C. Discover Begin
D. Query Begin
E. Execute MDX Script Begin
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-466   70-466   70-466 dumps

NO.3 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
A server named ABC-SSAS1 runs SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). You are configuring
security for a tabular model on ABC-SSAS1.
You need to assign role permissions to roles in SSAS to control access to the model database.
You also plan to use DAX (Data Analysis Expressions) formulas to create row filters to restrict
views of the data.
To which of the following role permissions can row filters be applied? (Choose all that apply).
A. None.
B. Read.
C. Read and Process.
D. Process.
E. Administrator.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft practice test   70-466   70-466   70-466 certification training

NO.4 You have been hired as a Business Intelligence (BI) developer at ABC.com. The company uses a
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
A junior developer has created a multidimensional Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services
project. The processing performance of the dimensions in the project needs to be optimized to
improve performance.
All dimension attributes in one of the dimensions directly relate to the key attribute. Relationships
between the non-key attributes are supported by the data in the dimension.
How can you increase the processing performance of the dimension?
A. By modifying the default processing priority of the dimension.
B. By configuring EncourageGrouping as the setting for the GroupingBehavior property.
C. By defining attribute relationships within the dimension.
D. By configuring DiscourageGrouping as the setting for the GroupingBehavior property.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   70-466   70-466 test answers   70-466   70-466 exam prep

NO.5 You work as a developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
A SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project you are developing contains a table
named ABCEmployees. The table contains information about ABC.com employees. The table
includes the following columns: Last Name, First Name, LoginID, Department, DepartmentID.
The LoginID contains the logon username (domain\username) for each user.
You want to implement row level security based on the user name of the user currently logged so
that the users can only query data for their respective department.
Which of the following functions should you use as part of a DAX formula for your row filter?
(Choose all that apply).
A. CUSTOMDATA
B. ISNUMBER
C. LOOKUPVALUE
D. PATHCONTAINS
E. USERNAME
Answer: C,E

Microsoft   70-466   70-466   70-466   70-466 exam prep

NO.6 You work as a SQL Developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
You have a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular model.
You need to configure the model for DirectQuery mode to maximize performance.
You set the DirectQueryMode property to ON to enable Direct Query mode. You now need to set
the DirectQueryMode property to configure the preferred query data source.
Queries must use the relational data source by default unless otherwise specified in the
connection string from the client.
Which of the following options should you select?
A. InMemory
B. DirectQuerywithInMemory
C. InMemorywithDirectQuery
D. DirectQuery
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-466   70-466 certification training   70-466 certification training

NO.7 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
A server named ABC-SSAS1 runs SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). You are configuring
security for a tabular model on ABC-SSAS1.
You need to assign role permissions to a role to ensure that users can query the data in the
tabular model but cannot see the model database in SSMS (SQL Server Management Studio).
Which role permission should you assign to the role?
A. None.
B. Read.
C. Read and Process.
D. Process.
E. Administrator.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-466 original questions   70-466 exam simulations   70-466

NO.8 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
You are configuring servers running SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). All SSRS servers
run in native mode.
You create an item-level role named Reports Admin on an SSRS server.
You need to add a task to the Reports Admin role to enable it to modify report properties and view
and modify data sources that provide content to the report.
Which task should you add to the Reports Admin role?
A. Manage Reports
B. Manage resources
C. View data sources
D. View resources
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-466   70-466 practice test

NO.9 You work as a SQL Developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
You are using SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) to create a report named Marketing Trends
for the Marketing department.
The Marketing Trends pulls data from a single SQL Server.
You need to modify the report to also pull data from a cloud database hosted on Microsoft SQL
Azure. The current SQL Server database must continue to be used by the report.
Which two of the following steps should you perform? (Choose two)
A. You should create an additional SQL Server data source.
B. You should create a SQL Azure data source.
C. You should create a SQL Azure dataset.
D. You should modify the current dataset to use the new data source.
E. You should create an additional dataset that uses the new data source.
Answer: B,E

Microsoft pdf   70-466   70-466 braindump   70-466   70-466 dumps   70-466 exam dumps

NO.10 You work as a developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
An Analysis Services cube you are developing for the Marketing department contains a measure
group named Customers.
You need to be able to determine the number of unique customers.
What should you include in your design?
A. A measure with an expression that calculates a value using the FirstNonEmpty and
LastNonEmpty functions.
B. A measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function.
C. A measure with an expression that calculates a value using the Min and Max functions.
D. A measure that uses the Count aggregate function.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-466 questions   70-466 dumps   70-466   70-466 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-465 exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-427 VCE testing engine and CD0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-466_exam.html

The best of Microsoft certification 70-336 exam training methods

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Microsoft 70-336 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Microsoft 70-336 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Microsoft 70-336 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Microsoft 70-336 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Microsoft 70-336 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

ITCertKing Microsoft 70-336 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-336 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-336 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-336 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Some sites provide Microsoft 70-336 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Microsoft exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Microsoft certification 70-336 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

If you are sure that you want to pass Microsoft certification 70-336 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Microsoft certification 70-336 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Microsoft certification 70-336 exam.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-336 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-336 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-336 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-336 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

Do you want to attend Microsoft 70-336 test? Are you worried about 70-336 exam? You want to sign up for 70-336 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for 70-336 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass 70-336 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing 70-336 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.

Exam Code: 70-336
Exam Name: Microsoft (Core Solutions of Microsoft Lync Server 2013)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

70-336 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-336_exam.html

NO.1 Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office has 3,000 users. The
branch office
has 100 users. The offices are connected via a WAN link. You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure.
The main office has a pool named Pool1 that contains two Enterprise Edition Front End Servers. The
branch office only contains an Active Directory domain controller and a file server. You need to
recommend a high-availability solution to ensure that users can establish calls if one of the
following
components fails:
¡ ¤A Front End Serve
¡ ¤A PSTN gatewa
¡ ¤A WAN router The solution must minimize deployment andmaintenance costs. What should you
recommend?
A. In the branch office, deploy an SBA named SBA1. Configure SBA1 to use Pool1 as a backup
registrar.
Configure two trunks in Pool1. Configure one trunk in SBA1.
B. In the branch office, deploy a second Enterprise Edition pool named Pool2. Configure Pool1 to
use
Pool2 as a backup pool. Configure one trunk in Pool1. Configure one trunk in Pool2.
C. In the branch office, deploy a second Enterprise Edition pool named Pool2. Configure Pool1 to
use
Pool2 as a backup pool. Configure two trunks in Pool1. Configure two trunks in Pool2.
D. In the main office, deploy a second Enterprise Edition pool named Pool2. In the branch office,
deploy
an SBA named SBA1. Configure SBA1 to use Pool2 as a backup registrar. Configure two trunks in
Pool1.
Configure two trunks in SBA1.
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   70-336 exam   70-336   70-336   70-336

NO.2 You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure. You create a new common area phone. You need
to
configure the common area phone for hot desking. The solution must enable hot desking for the
common
area phone only. What should you do?
A. Create a per-user voice policy and assign the policy to a Phone object.
B. Create a per-user client policy and assign the policy to a Phone object.
C. Modify the global client policy.
D. Modify the global voice policy.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-336   70-336

NO.3 You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure. You plan to deploy an archiving solution. Your
company
has a compliance policy that has the following requirements:
¡ ¤Instant messaging (IM) conversations between external users and the members of a group named
Traders must be archived.
¡ ¤IM conversations between external users and the members of a group named HR must be
archived
¡ ¤The internal IM conversations of all other users must be archived. You need to configure archiving
policies to meet the compliance policy requirements. Which three actions should you perform?
(Each
correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Configure the global archiving policy to archive internal and external IM conversations.
B. Create a site-level archiving policy that is configured to archive internal and external IM
conversations.
C. Create a user-level archiving policy that is configured to archive external IM traffic. Assign the
policy to
the Traders group.
D. Create a user-level archiving policy that is configured to archive internal and external IM traffic.
Assign
the policy to the HR group.
E. Configure the global archiving policy to archive internal IM conversations.
Answer: ACD

Microsoft practice test   70-336 certification training   70-336   70-336

NO.4 [DRAG And DROP]
You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure that contains two servers. The servers are configured as
shown in the following table.
You deploy a new server named lync3.contoso.com. You plan to install the Edge Server role on
Lync3.
You need to identify which tasks must be performed to install the Edge Server role on Lync3. Which
four
actions should you identify? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the
answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
A. From Lync1, modify the topology by using the Topology Builder.
B. From Lync1, publish the topology by using the Topology Builder.
C. On Lync3, install Lync Server 2013.
D. From Lync1, run the Export-CsConfiguration cmdlet.
E. From Lync3, run the Import-CsConfiguration cmdlet.
Answer: ADE

Microsoft exam simulations   70-336 test   70-336   70-336 questions   70-336

NO.5 You have a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains an Edge Server named Edge1. Five
hundred
remote users connect to Edge1 from the Internet. Each user has a SIP address that uses a suffix of
@contoso.com. You deploy an Edge Server named Edge2 that has Lync Server 2013 deployed. You
create a host (A) record that points to edge2.contoso.com. You need to ensure that 20 remote users
connect to Edge2. All other remote users must continue to connect to Edge1. What should you do?
A. Create a service location (SRV) record that points to edge2.contoso.com.
B. Instruct the users to modify the Advanced Connection Settings of their Microsoft Lync client.
C. Create an alias (CNAME) record that points to edge2.contoso.com.
D. Instruct the users to modify the sign-in address of the Microsoft Lync client.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-336   70-336   70-336   70-336 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP5-DCV exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and 70-492 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BCP-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-336_exam.html

Microsoft certification 070-480 exam training materials

Microsoft 070-480 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Microsoft related certification you have. If you have Microsoft 070-480 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Do you want to attend Microsoft 070-480 test? Are you worried about 070-480 exam? You want to sign up for 070-480 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for 070-480 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass 070-480 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing 070-480 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.

Don't you want to make a splendid achievement in your career? Certainly hope so. Then it is necessary to constantly improve yourself. Working in the IT industry, what should you do to improve yourself? In fact, it is a good method to improve yourself by taking IT certification exams and getting IT certificate. Microsoft certificate is very important certificate, so more and more people choose to attend Microsoft certification exam.

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Microsoft certification 070-480 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Microsoft certification 070-480 exam to get the certification.

When you prepare for Microsoft 070-480 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through 070-480 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing Microsoft 070-480 exam dumps.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 070-480 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Exam Code: 070-480
Exam Name: Microsoft (Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 169 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

070-480 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-480_exam.html

NO.1 You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<label id="txtValue"X/label> Information from the web form is submitted to a web service. The web
service
returns the following JSON object.
{ "Confirmation": "1234", "FirstName": "John"}
You need to display the Confirmation number from the JSON response in the txtValue label field.
Which JavaScript code segment should you use?
A. $("#txtValue").val = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
B. $("#txtValue").val(JSONObject.Confirmation);
C. $("#txtValue").text = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
D. $("#txtValue").text(JSONObject.Confirmation);
Answer:D

Microsoft   070-480   070-480 test questions

NO.2 You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id."txtValue" /> A customer must enter a value in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need
to add validation to the text box control. Which HTML should you use?
A. <input id="txtValue" type="text" required="required"/>
B. <input id="txtValue" type="text" pattern="[A-Za-z]{3}" />
C. <input id="txtValue" type="required" />
D. <input id="txtValue" type="required" autocomplete="on" />
Answer:A

Microsoft test questions   070-480   070-480

NO.3 You are developing a customer contact form that will be displayed on a page of a company's
website. The page collects information about the customer. If a customer enters a value before
submitting the form, it must be a valid email address. You need to ensure that the data validation
requirement is met. What should you use?
A. <input name="email" type="url"/>
B. <input name="email" type="text" required="required"/>
C. <input name="email" type="text"/>
D. <input name="email" type="email"/>
Answer:D

Microsoft   070-480   070-480

NO.4 You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id="txtValue" type="text" />
A customer must enter a valid age in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need to add validation to the control.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer:D

Microsoft   070-480   070-480 original questions

NO.5 You are developing a web page that enables customers to upload documents to a web server.
The
page includes an HTML5 PROGRESS element named progressBar that displays information about the
status of the upload. The page includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
An event handler must be attached to the request object to update the PROGRESS element on the
page.
You need to ensure that the status of the upload is displayed in the progress bar. Which line of code
should you insert at line 03?
A. xhr.upload.onloadeddata =
B. xhr.upload.onplaying =
C. xhr.upload.onseeking =
D. xhr.upload.onprogress =
Answer:D

Microsoft   070-480   070-480 certification training   070-480

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-633 exam material and high-quality HP2-B25 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-018 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-480_exam.html

Microsoft MB7-700 training and testing

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Microsoft MB7-700 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Microsoft MB7-700 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

I would like to find a different job, because I am tired of my job and present life. Do you have that idea? How to get a better job? Are you interested in IT industry? Do you want to prove yourself through IT? If you want to work in the IT field, it is essential to register IT certification exam and get the certificate. The main thing for you is to take IT certification exam that is accepted commonly which will help you to open a new journey. And you must be familiar with Microsoft MB7-700 certification test. To obtain the certificate will help you to find a better job. What? Do you have no confidence to take the exam? It doesn't matter that you can use our ITCertKing dumps.

ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-700 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass MB7-700 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-700 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for MB7-700 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Microsoft certification MB7-700 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Microsoft certification MB7-700 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

Exam Code: MB7-700
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2013 Installation & Configuration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-700 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-700 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-700 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

MB7-700 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-700_exam.html

NO.1 What is the operating system requirement for Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server?
A. a 16-bit, 32-bit, or 64-bit operating system
B. a 16-bit operating system
C. a 32-bit operating system
D. a 64-bit operating system
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-700   MB7-700 braindump   MB7-700 study guide   MB7-700 braindump

NO.2 Which element can be published as a SOAP web service?
A. report
B. XMLport
C. query
D. page
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   MB7-700   MB7-700 test answers   MB7-700 braindump   MB7-700   MB7-700

NO.3 Which prepackaged installation option does Microsoft Dynamics NAV support?
A. Web Server
B. SharePoint Server
C. SQL Server
D. Server
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-700   MB7-700 study guide   MB7-700   MB7-700   MB7-700 original questions

NO.4 What are two advantages to using Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2013 when deployed on SQL
Server
compared to using Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 deployed on SQL Server? (Each correct answer
presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. ability to trace the run queries for each Microsoft Dynamics NAV user on SQL Server
B. improved performance
C. removes the requirement for FlowFields
D. removes the requirement for delegation
Answer: BD

Microsoft practice test   MB7-700   MB7-700

NO.5 Which components can be preconfigured by custom parameters before they are installed?
A. Automated Data Capture System (ADCS) and Microsoft Dynamics NAV Portal Framework for
SharePoint
B. Microsoft Dynamics NAV Web Server components and Microsoft Dynamics NAV Portal
Framework for
SharePoint
C. Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server Administration tool and Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server
D. NAS services and Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   MB7-700   MB7-700 practice test   MB7-700   MB7-700 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality 700-505 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and HP3-C33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-700_exam.html

Latest Microsoft 070-689 of exam practice questions and answers

Microsoft 070-689 exam is very popular in IT field. Having 070-689 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of 070-689 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.

Microsoft 070-689 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Microsoft 070-689 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Microsoft 070-689 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

Have you learned ITCertKing Microsoft 070-689 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase 070-689 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass Microsoft 070-689 test with ease and get the certificate.

Exam Code: 070-689
Exam Name: Microsoft (Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows 8)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-689 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-689 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

070-689 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-689_exam.html

NO.1 Your company has purchased a subscription to Windows Intune. You use Windows Intune to
automatically deploy Windows updates.
You create an automatic approval rule in Windows Intune but notice that previously existing
updates are not deployed.
You need to ensure that all previously existing updates are automatically approved.
What should you do?
A. Create and deploy a policy that uses the recommended settings in the Windows Intune Center
Settings template.
B. Edit the schedule for the automatic approval rule.
C. Create and deploy a custom policy in the Windows Intune Center Settings template.
D. Run the approval rule.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-689   070-689 certification training

NO.2 You support computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. Your company protects all laptops by
using the BitLocker Network Unlock feature.
Some employees work from home.
You need to ensure that employees can log on to their laptops when they work from home.
What should you do?
A. Have users run the Manage-bde.exe -unlock command before they disconnect from the company
network.
B. Enable BitLocker To Go.
C. Provide employees their BitLocker PINs.
D. Ensure that the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chips in the laptops are version 1.2 or greater.
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   070-689   070-689 exam simulations   070-689 test   070-689

NO.3 You have computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. Microsoft BitLocker Administration and
Monitoring (MBAM) is deployed on your network on a server named MBAM1.
Company policy requires that within 2 hours of being started, computers that have the MBAM client
installed prompt users to enable BitLocker.
You need to make changes to the Configure MBAM Services Group Policy settings.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Set MBAM Recovery and Hardware service endpoint to MBAM1.
B. Set Select Bitlocker Recovery Information to store to Recovery password only.
C. Set Enter status reporting frequency (in minutes) to 120.
D. Set Select Bitlocker Recovery Information to store to Recovery password and key package.
E. Set Enter client checking status frequency (in minutes) to 120.
F. Set MBAM Status reporting endpoint to MBAM1.
Answer: AD

Microsoft   070-689 demo   070-689   070-689 original questions

NO.4 A company has 100 client computers that run Windows XP 64-bit Edition.
You are deploying new computers that run a 32-bit version of Windows 8.
You need to transfer the contents of each user's Documents folder to the new computer by using
the least
amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Manually copy the folder content to a USB flash drive. Then paste the files to the new computer.
B. Use the User State Migration Tool.
C. Use Windows Easy Transfer.
D. Back up the folders by running the NTBackup command. Then restore the backup to the new
computer.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   070-689 original questions   070-689   070-689   070-689

NO.5 You update the video card driver on a portable computer that runs Windows 8.
When a user connects the portable computer to an external monitor, the external monitor
duplicates the
display on the portable computer screen.
You need to ensure that the user can display additional desktop space on the external monitor.
What should you do?
A. Run the DisplaySwitch /extend command.
B. Start the computer from the Windows 8 installation media and perform a system image recovery.
C. Run the sfc /scannow command.
D. Roll back the video card driver to the previous version.
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   070-689   070-689 exam simulations   070-689

NO.6 A company has client computers that run Windows 8.
You install a new device on a client computer. The device installation includes an application that
runs when the computer starts. You experience problems with the application.
You need to prevent the application from running when the computer starts, without affecting any
other application.
What should you do?
A. Configure the device by using Device Manager.
B. Run the msconfig command.
C. Run the bcdedit command.
D. Configure the application by using Task Manager.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-689 certification   070-689   070-689

NO.7 You install Windows 8 on a desktop computer and install a third-party desktop app.
The computer runs optimally until you install another third-party desktop app. You need to remove
only the most recently installed third-party desktop app.
You start the computer from a system repair disk.
Which troubleshooting option should you use?
A. Remove everything and install Windows
B. Refresh your PC without affecting your files
C. System Restore
D. System Image Recovery
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   070-689   070-689 original questions   070-689   070-689 test questions

NO.8 An organization has client computers that run Windows 7. You upgrade the client computers
to Windows 8 without migrating the local user profiles.
You install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (ADK) in the environment.
You need to migrate the user profiles from the Windows 7 installation to the Windows 8
installation.
What should you do first on each client computer?
A. Copy the Default Profile to a folder on drive C.
B. Run Windows Easy Transfer and select the user profile to migrate.
C. Run the scanstate command.
D. Run the loadstate command.
E. Run the ImageX command.
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   070-689 exam simulations   070-689 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 156-215.13 exam material and high-quality 000-657 pdf questions & answers. Our 350-029 VCE testing engine and 74-353 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ACMA_6.1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-689_exam.html

Latest Microsoft 072-640 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Microsoft 072-640 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Microsoft 072-640 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Microsoft 072-640 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

For Microsoft 072-640 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest 072-640 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.

Exam Code: 072-640
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Windows Server 2008 Active Directory Configuring)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 216 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

You have ITCertKing Microsoft 072-640 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Microsoft 072-640 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Microsoft 072-640 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Microsoft 072-640 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

When you try our part of Microsoft certification 072-640 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Microsoft certification 072-640 exam is ITCertKing.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Microsoft 072-640 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Microsoft 072-640 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Microsoft certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

072-640 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/072-640_exam.html

ITCertKing offer the latest 350-029 exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and MB6-889 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-784 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/072-640_exam.html

070-481 exam dumps

ITCertKing have the latest Microsoft certification 070-481 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Microsoft 070-481 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Microsoft certification 070-481 exam. The certification of Microsoft 070-481 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Microsoft certification 070-481 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Microsoft certification 070-481 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Microsoft certification 070-481 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

Exam Code: 070-481
Exam Name: Microsoft (Essentials of Developing Windows Store Apps using HTML5 and JavaScript)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-481 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-481 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-481 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-481 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

If you want to take Microsoft 070-481 exam, ITCertKing Microsoft 070-481 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass 070-481 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about 070-481 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.

Microsoft certification 070-481 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Microsoft certification 070-481 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

ITCertKing provide training tools included Microsoft certification 070-481 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Microsoft certification 070-481 exam with high score.

070-481 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-481_exam.html

NO.1 You need to implement the code to meet the requirements for handling changes in the
annotation area of the newsItem.html page.
Which event handler should you add to newsItem.js?
A.WinJS.Navigation.addEventListener("beforenavigate", onbeforeNavigate);function
onbeforeNavigate(eve
ntObject) {if (hasChanges) {eventObject.detail.setPromise(WinJS.Promise.wrap(true));}else
{eventObject.detail.setPromise(WinJS.Promise.wrap(false));}}
B.WinJS.Navigation.addEventListener("navigating", onNavigating);function
onNavigating(eventObject)
{eventObject.detail = null;}
C.WinJS.Navigation.addEventListener("navigating", onNavigating);function
onNavigating(eventObject)
{if (hasChanges) {eventObject.detail.setPromise(WinJS.Promise.wrap(true));}else
{eventObject.detail.setPromise(WinJS.Promise.wrap(false));}}
D.WinJS.Navigation.addEventListener("beforenavigate", onbeforeNavigate);function
onbeforeNavigate(eve
ntObject) {eventObject.detail = null;}
Answer: A

Microsoft test   070-481 exam   070-481   070-481   070-481 exam simulations

NO.2 You need to ensure that the app displays only contacts that meet the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line EJ03?
A. picker.desiredFields.append(Windows.ApplicationModel.Contacts.KnownContactField.email);
B. picker.selectionMode = Windows.ApplicationModel.Contacts.ContactSelectionMode.fields;
C. picker.selectionMode = Windows.ApplicationModel.Contacts.ContactSelectionMode.contacts;
D.picker.desiredFields.append(Windows.ApplicationModel.Contacts.ContactField("Email",string);
Answer: A

Microsoft braindump   070-481   070-481   070-481 exam dumps

NO.3 You need to implement the getStoredCredentialsFull method.
Which code segment should you insert at line CM13?
A. var credentialStore = new Windows.Security.Credentials.PasswordVault();credential =
credentialStore.retrieve(applicationID, userName);
B. var credentialStore = new Windows.Security.Credentials.UI.CredentialPicker();credential =
credentialStore.pickAsync(userName);
C. var credentialStore = new Windows.Security.Credentials.UI.CredentialPicker();credential =
credentialStore.pickAsync(applicationID, userName);
D. var credentialStore = new Windows.Security.Credentials.PasswordVault();credential =
credentialStore.retrieve(userName);
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-481 exam prep   070-481

NO.4 You are developing a Windows Store app. The app will format a paragraph of text to resemble
the following image.
The app must format the paragraph to meet the following requirements:
- The paragraph must be divided between two columns.
- Columns must be separated by vertical lines that are two pixels wide.
You need to ensure that the format of the paragraph meets the requirements.
Which code segment should you add?
A. p {columns: auto 2;column-gap: 2em;column-rule: 2em solid #808080;padding: 2em;}
B. p {columns: auto 2;column-gap: 2em;column-rule: 2px solid #808080;padding: 2em;}
C. p {column-width: auto 2;column-gap: 2em;column-rule: 2em solid #808080;padding: 1px;}
D. p {column-width: auto 2;column-gap: 2em;column-rule: 2px solid #808080;padding: 2em;}
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-481   070-481 exam   070-481 certification training

NO.5 You need to ensure that the navigation requirements for displaying news items are met.
Which code segment should you insert at line NP04?
A. Windows.Devices.Input
B. Windows.UI.Input
C. Windows.Media.Devices
D. Windows.Devices.Enumeration
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   070-481   070-481   070-481

NO.6 [DRAG And DROP]
You need to ensure that the product details are displayed.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions
from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
A. Bind the model to the view.
B. Iterate through the product details.
C. Instantiate the model with product details.
D. Retrieve product details from the web service.
Answer: ACD

Microsoft   070-481   070-481   070-481 pdf   070-481 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 000-596 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B105 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-481_exam.html