In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality IBM LOT-957 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification LOT-957 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass IBM certification LOT-957 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
Exam Code: LOT-957
Exam Name: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Connections 2.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although IBM LOT-957 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's IBM LOT-957 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-957 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
ITCertKing IBM LOT-957 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification LOT-957 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing LOT-957 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important IBM LOT-957 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing IBM LOT-957 exam training database. Through IBM LOT-957 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose IBM LOT-957 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing IBM LOT-957 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing IBM LOT-957 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The IBM LOT-957 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
LOT-957 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-957_exam.html
NO.1 To establish a global unique ID for the LDAP directory, you must modify which of the following files?
A.wimconfig.xml
B.wasLDAP.properties
C.LotusConnectionsprefs.xml
D.LDAPrepositories.properties
Answer: A
IBM dumps LOT-957 test answers LOT-957 LOT-957
NO.2 For each user in LDAP, Tivoli Directory Integrator will map each LDAP attribute or JavaScript function
to the corresponding column in the database. The wizard automatically validates each mapping. Which of
the following does the wizard create in the database for each user?
A.Row
B.Table
C.Column
D.Section
Answer: A
IBM LOT-957 practice test LOT-957 LOT-957 test answers LOT-957 test questions LOT-957
NO.3 Bailey has begun the steps in the Lotus Connections installation to start populating the profiles
database. Which of the following must be configured prior to beginning this step?
A.The profiles database and LDAP server are configured
B.The LDAPconfig.xml and DB2 administrator are configured
C.The security administrator and profiles.properties are configured
D.The Tivoli Directory Integrator and IBM HTTP server are configured
Answer: A
IBM certification LOT-957 braindump LOT-957 LOT-957 original questions
NO.4 An administrator can reset a user's password in case of a lost or compromised HTTP password. In
which of the following locations must this be changed?
A.In the Home page
B.In the LDAP directory
C.In the database store
D.In the local Virtual Member Manager
Answer: B
IBM LOT-957 LOT-957 LOT-957 certification training
NO.5 The ACME Corporation has planned to create multiple database instances for development and
production. It has also chosen to use the provided scripts to install the databases. Which of the following
is true regarding this type of deployment?
A.The company must run the scripts once for each instance
B.The company must run the scripts one time for all instances
C.The company must modify the script to run once on each instance at the same time
D.The company must modify the scripts to create multiple database administrator accounts
Answer: A
IBM exam prep LOT-957 LOT-957 LOT-957 study guide LOT-957 certification
NO.6 Before you begin the process of uninstalling a stand-alone Lotus Connections environment, there is a
preferences file that will be is useful if you reinstall Lotus Connections at a later time. Which of the
following files should you consider retaining?
A.wimcfg.xml
B.ResponseInstaller.txt
C.LotusConnections-config.xml
D.lastSessionDefaults.properties
Answer: D
IBM certification LOT-957 practice test LOT-957
NO.7 In the single profile with one server process configuration, the WebSphere Application Server
Integrated Solutions Console is available on which of the following default server processes?
A.Aserver
B.server
C.serverA
D.server1
Answer: D
IBM LOT-957 study guide LOT-957 questions LOT-957 dumps
NO.8 Larry was installing Lotus Connections in a Network Deployment model. He had completed installing
Blogs and Communities in two separate server processes in the same profile and placed them into a
managed node. He now wishes to add Activities but is unable to add this feature. Which of the following is
the cause for this issue?
A.It is not supported to run the installer on a managed node
B.He must add another server to the managed node and then install Activities
C.He must uninstall the other features and merge them into a single server process
D.He must first add a server to the managed node, install either Blogs or Communities on this server, and
then change that installation to Activities
Answer: A
IBM questions LOT-957 LOT-957 answers real questions LOT-957 certification training
NO.9 At which point in the installation should you enable administrative security and application security?
A.After configuring user repositories
B.Previous to installing any Lotus Connections features
C.Following installation of any Lotus Connections features
D.Before configuring the Home page for users in Lotus Connections
Answer: B
IBM LOT-957 test answers LOT-957 LOT-957 practice test
NO.10 You can group WebSphere Application Server processes so that you can administer them as a unit.
WebSphere Application Server refers to such a group as which of the following?
A.Units
B.Teams
C.Profile
D.Processors
Answer: C
IBM certification training LOT-957 test answers LOT-957 exam LOT-957 exam dumps
NO.11 The user ID of the owner of the database instance to which you want to install the databases must
have privileges to create which of the following?
A.indexes, users, and groups
B.tables, users, and profiles
C.database, tablespace, and tables
D.profiles, databases, and connections
Answer: C
IBM pdf LOT-957 LOT-957 exam LOT-957
NO.12 The profiles population wizard does not support which of the following?
A.SSL binding
B.Open binding
C.Anonymous binding
D.Authenticated binding
Answer: C
IBM practice test LOT-957 LOT-957 practice test
NO.13 Which of the following is the end result of adjusting the pageSize attribute in the Home page
configuration file from 50 to 500?
A.This will increase the number of widgets allowed on the Home page
B.This will increase the width of the columns on the Home page from 50 to 500 pixels
C.This will increase the number of entries that the indexing process transmits across the network during
the crawling operation
D.This will increase the length of the Home page from half default size to 5 times the default size to fit
more widgets and other Home page content
Answer: C
IBM LOT-957 LOT-957 practice test LOT-957 study guide LOT-957 braindump
NO.14 Baxter was attempting to complete the Tivoli Directory Integrator installation. Upon creating the file
paths for the main and subdirectories, which of the following should he avoid?
A.Make sure the file path does not contain the name Tivoli
B.Make sure all the file paths are not mapped to the temp directory for caching of the directory imports
C.Make sure the installer is not located in the same location the Tivoli Directory Integrator will be installed
D.Make sure the file path in which you create the subdirectory contains directories that have names that
do not contain spaces in them
Answer: D
IBM LOT-957 certification training LOT-957 answers real questions LOT-957 LOT-957 test LOT-957 pdf
NO.15 Which file is built while running the Lotus Connections installation in standard mode that can be
utilized later in silent mode when you need an identical installation on several servers?
A.lcsilent.txt
B.LCconfig.xml
C.response.properties
D.ConfigWizard.properties
Answer: C
IBM LOT-957 exam dumps LOT-957 pdf LOT-957 LOT-957
NO.16 Before creating the Lotus Connections feature databases, the DB2 installation must be registered by
utilizing which of the following?
A.db2reg.lcp
B.db2ese_o.lic
C.db2_init.exe
D.db2license.txt
Answer: B
IBM LOT-957 LOT-957
NO.17 Which of the following LDAP attributes are required for all users when configuring it for use with
WebSphere Application Server?
A.cn
B.uid
C.mail
D.shortname
Answer: C
IBM braindump LOT-957 test LOT-957
NO.18 Aaron chose not to set up a network deployment and instead installed the Lotus Connections features
into separate profiles. Which of the following must be done to include information about the other
features?
A.Edit the configuration file created for each feature profile
B.Run the Lotus Connections Management Utility and specify the alternate locations
C.Open the wimcfg.xml file for each feature and change the port number so that they do not conflict with
each other
D.Open the plug-in.properties file for each profile, import the feature from the other profile, and save the
file
Answer: A
IBM LOT-957 LOT-957 LOT-957
NO.19 If you already have WebSphere Application Server configured to use a Standalone LDAP User
Registry, you must change the configuration to utilize which of the following in its place?
A.Local members
B.Virtual members
C.Global directories
D.Federated repositories
Answer: D
IBM LOT-957 LOT-957 LOT-957
NO.20 In order to federate multiple Lotus Connections profiles into a single cell, which of the following should
be utilized?
A.Linked Profile Management
B.Network Deployment Manager
C.Integrated Solutions Profile
D.Profile Configuration Indexes
Answer: B
IBM certification training LOT-957 pdf LOT-957 LOT-957 certification training LOT-957 LOT-957
ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-700 exam material and high-quality MB2-866 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and MB7-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-957_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论