2013年9月22日星期日

Avaya 132-S-708-1 exam brain dumps

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Avaya 132-S-708-1 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Avaya certification 132-S-708-1 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Avaya 132-S-708-1 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Avaya 132-S-708-1 exam certification. The ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-708-1 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

If you want to buy Avaya 132-S-708-1 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Avaya 132-S-708-1 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Avaya 132-S-708-1 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-708-1 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Exam Code: 132-S-708-1
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Voice Self-Service Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-22

In order to pass Avaya certification 132-S-708-1 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Avaya 132-S-708-1 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-708-1 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-708-1 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-708-1 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

132-S-708-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-708-1_exam.html

NO.1 A customer currently has one contact center in Denver using Avaya Interactive
Response (IR). They
use TDM, Speech Recognition (ASR), and Text-to-Speech (TTS). In addition to these
features, their
applications are all written in TAS. They are very satisfied with the state of their current
applications. They
are opening a new facility in another location and want to have the same Voice Self-Service
applications
in this new location. They need the new location operational in four weeks. Cost is an issue.
Since cost
and expediency are primary concerns, what would you suggest to add Voice Self-Service
capacity to the
new location?
A.Add Avaya Voice Portal systems/ports in the new location.
B.Add Avaya Dialog Designer systems/ports in the new location.
C.Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports in the new location.
D.Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports to the primary location.
Answer:C

Avaya exam   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1 dumps   132-S-708-1

NO.2 A garden supply retailer begins taking orders for spring bulbs in early winter. Last
year, their customers
started calling for order shipment status as early as late winter. The contact center is open
Monday
through Friday. This is a seasonal increase in call volume only. Which three benefits would
an Avaya
Voice Self-Service solution provide? (Choose three.)
A.Equalize trunking requirements throughout the entire year.
B.Permit callers to connect to an agent during non-business hours.
C.Permit callers to check on the scheduled date of the shipment 24x7.
D.Eliminate the repetitive or routine task of providing the shipping date to the caller.
E.Reduces the time the caller waits for an agent by automatically providing the date of the
scheduled
shipment
Answer:C D E

Avaya   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1 exam   132-S-708-1

NO.3 Which two application servers are supported by Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose
two.)
A.Microsoft IIS
B.Apache Tomcat
C.IBM WebSphere
D.Oracle J2EE Web Server
Answer:B C

Avaya questions   132-S-708-1 demo   132-S-708-1 exam prep   132-S-708-1 test questions

NO.4 Which two represent native capabilities of Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose two.)
A.Speaker Verification
B.Application Simulation
C.TAS Application Development
D.VoiceXML Application Development
Answer:B D

Avaya original questions   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1 test   132-S-708-1 exam dumps

NO.5 A customer currently has one contact center in Los Angeles using CONVERSANT?
They use TDM
and DTMF. They are dissatisfied with the state of their current applications. They want to use
speech
applications to simplify classification and routing of customer calls. They also expect a much
higher
resolution of calls within their Voice Self-Service environment. The customer has rigid IT
standards. The
only approved server hardware is Intel-based. Servers must only be purchased through the
IT department.
Which two Voice Self-Service components would closely align with the customer's
requirements?
(Choose two.)
A.IVR Designer
B.Avaya Voice Portal
C.Avaya Dialog Designer
D.Avaya Interactive Response
Answer:B C

Avaya test   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1

NO.6 A company has decided to enter the ISV business and create custom Voice Self-
Service applications for
Avaya platforms. They want to learn a single tool set and would like to be in this business for
the
foreseeable future. Which skill set should they develop to be compatible with current and
future Voice
Self-Service applications?
A.IVR Designer and VoiceXML
B.Dialog Designer and VoiceXML
C.Voice@Work and ScriptBuilder
D.IVR Designer and Transaction Assembly Script
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-708-1 test questions   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1

NO.7 Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Voice Portal using Voice
over IP? (Choose
two.)
A.NMS boards
B.Dialogic boards
C.Intel/AMD server
D.Communication Manager
Answer:C D

Avaya   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1

NO.8 A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing
and new
customers. To process routine orders and reduce staffing costs, they have chosen to
implement an Avaya
Voice Self-Service solution. They want a sophisticated seamless solution for routing calls to
agents. They
want callers to be identified, serviced (provide routine information), and routed to an agent
with minimal
input from the caller. Which two speech elements would be required to implement this
solution? (Choose
two.)
A.Voice over IP (VoIP)
B.Text-to-Speech (TTS)
C.Speech Recognition (SR)
D.Speech Application Builder (SAB)
Answer:B C

Avaya dumps   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1 practice test   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1

NO.9 A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing
and new
customers. This business has chosen to implement an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution to
process
routine orders to reduce the staffing costs. What are three benefits that this company can
expect to derive
from implementing an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution? (Choose three.)
A.Agents can focus on complex customer issues.
B.Solution provides an effective 1-way voicemail solution.
C.Answers to common questions are available at any time.
D.Callers are connected directly to the agent of their choice.
E.Callers can be directed to routine information without agent assistance.
Answer:A C E

Avaya   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1 study guide

NO.10 Which three elements are required to run an Avaya Voice Portal solution with a speech
application?
(Choose three.)
A.Speech Server
B.Domain Controller
C.Media Processing Platform (MPP)
D.Voice Portal Management System (VPMS)
E.Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
Answer:A C D

Avaya original questions   132-S-708-1 questions   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1 exam simulations

NO.11 Your customer's company has extensive web services architecture. All
communication with customers
has been through web chat and email. Customer demand has required the company to setup
a call center.
They can only afford to staff a few agents, and firmly believe that a speech application that
accesses their
existing web services would fulfill 70-80% of their incoming calls. Which solution would meet
their
requirements?
A.Avaya Voice Portal and IVR Designer
B.Avaya Interactive Response and IVR Designer
C.Avaya Voice Portal and Avaya Dialog Designer
D.Avaya Interactive Response and Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1

NO.12 A current Avaya Interactive Response (IR) customer is aware that the industry is
moving to web-based
self-service architectures. In addition to the benefits of moving to advanced technologies,
which two
business elements should be considered? (Choose two.)
A.need to replace the speech servers
B.capital investments in current equipment
C.time needed to convert any existing TAS applications to VoiceXML
D.inability to use VoIP until Avaya Voice Portal has been implemented
Answer:B C

Avaya   132-S-708-1 practice test   132-S-708-1 exam simulations   132-S-708-1 pdf

NO.13 Which two methods can be used to get and put data between Avaya Interactive
Response (IR) and
Avaya Interaction Center (IC)? (Choose two.)
A.LAN Gateway
B.DLG Connector
C.VOX Connector provided with IC
D.IC Connector provided with Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer:C D

Avaya original questions   132-S-708-1 pdf   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1

NO.14 An Avaya Voice Self-Service customer has a limited service contract for IT and
telecommunications.
They only have staff available from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.; otherwise they are available using a
pager. The
contact center uses Avaya contact center and reporting solutions. The contact center has
staff onsite 24
hours a day. They actively monitor their agent pool and have offered to monitor Voice Self-
Service ports if
they can have access to the data center to monitor the system's health. There are significant
security
concerns with providing this type of access to non-technical staff. Which alternative would
allow the
contact center personnel some monitoring capabilities?
A.Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on the
Call
Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
B.Place the self-service ports in front of the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on
the Call
Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
C.Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; turn on Redirect On No-
Answer
(RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
D.Place the self-service ports in front the Communication Manager; turn on Redirect On No-
Answer
(RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
Answer:A

Avaya practice test   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1 original questions   132-S-708-1 braindump   132-S-708-1

NO.15 A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing
and new
customers. This business has chosen to implement an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution to
process
routine orders to reduce the staffing costs. They would like to implement a more
sophisticated solution for
routing calls to agents, and make it seamless. They want callers to be identified, serviced,
and if needed,
routed to an agent with minimal input from the caller. Which product integrates with Avaya
Voice
Self-Service solutions to meet this need?
A.IBM WebSphere
B.Avaya Proactive Contact
C.Avaya Interaction Center
D.Call Management System
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-708-1 test answers   132-S-708-1 braindump   132-S-708-1

NO.16 Which integration alternative provides optimal routing to an agent based on information
gathered at any
given point within a Voice Self-Service application?
A.Avaya Interaction Center
B.Avaya Proactive Contact
C.Avaya Operational Analyst
D.Avaya Interactive Intelligence
Answer:A

Avaya braindump   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1 test

NO.17 A healthcare company operates a mail order prescription business. Its contact center
primarily takes
orders from existing and new customers. Upper management has decided not to implement
an Avaya
Voice Self-Service solution, but use a competitor instead. The IT staff believes that once they
implement
the new system, it will not operate as advertised. The IT staff asks you what they can do to
ensure that
their application development time is not wasted in the event that they ultimately decide to
migrate to
Avaya Voice Portal in the future. What is the most cost-effective advice you can give the IT
staff?
A.Advise them to create their application using the competitor's proprietary tool set.
B.Advise them to create an application that exposes the weaknesses of the competitor
platform.
C.Advise them to escalate the decision about the platform since it will be very difficult to
convert later on.
D.Advise them to create their application in VoiceXML so that there will be portability to
Avaya Voice
Portal.
Answer:D

Avaya exam simulations   132-S-708-1 pdf   132-S-708-1 demo   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1

NO.18 A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from
existing and new
customers. To reduce staffing costs, this company has chosen to implement an Avaya Voice
Self-Service
solution to process routine orders. They would like to implement a solution for placing calls to
customers
when the status of their order changes (processed, shipped, cancelled). They want the calls
to provide
the same information as if the customer had come in and requested it from the Avaya Voice
Self-Service
solution. Which speech elements would be required to implement this solution?
A.Voice over IP (VoIP)
B.Text-to-Speech (TTS)
C.Speech Application Builder (SAB)
D.Open Speech Dialog Modules (OSDM)
Answer:B

Avaya study guide   132-S-708-1 exam   132-S-708-1 exam prep

NO.19 Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Interactive Response (IR)
using Voice over IP?
(Choose two.)
A.NMS boards
B.Dialogic boards
C.Sun Sparc-based server
D.Communication Manager
Answer:C D

Avaya exam   132-S-708-1 answers real questions   132-S-708-1 answers real questions   132-S-708-1 dumps   132-S-708-1

NO.20 A customer wants to answer technical support questions 24x7 yet avoid paying for
increased staffing
for night and weekends. Forty-five percent of agent calls are simple fixes that include powerdown
and
power-up support, explaining where to obtain the three-page troubleshooting document, and
the faxing of
that document. Agents also sell post-warranty maintenance plans and currently have only a
5% take rate
due to high call volumes from new customers. One solution is to off-load agent calls with an
Avaya Voice
Self-Service solution. Which two activities are specifically targeted at reducing operational
expenses and
meeting business requirements? (Choose two.)
A.Expensive customer service agents should not have to answer routine information
requests.
B.Technical support calls should be delivered to customer service agents during the night
and weekend
shifts.
C.Caller's intent should be effectively and consistently identified and then routed to a self
service
transaction or an agent.
D.Overflow calls should be routed to a voicemail system where they can describe their
problem and get a
callback with the solution.
Answer:A C

Avaya   132-S-708-1 certification   132-S-708-1 study guide   132-S-708-1   132-S-708-1

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A19 exam material and high-quality BAS-013 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-889 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-708-1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论