2013年9月29日星期日

Nortel 920-362 exam practice questions and answers

Now passing Nortel certification 920-362 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Nortel certification 920-362 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Nortel certification 920-362 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

Having a Nortel certification 920-362 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Nortel 920-362 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Nortel 920-362 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Nortel 920-362 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

Exam Code: 920-362
Exam Name: Nortel (Notel 920-362)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-29

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Nortel certification 920-362 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Nortel certification 920-362 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Nortel certification 920-362 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Nortel 920-362 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Nortel certification 920-362 exam online.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Nortel 920-362 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Nortel 920-362 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

Nortel 920-362 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the Nortel certification 920-362 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

920-362 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/920-362_exam.html

NO.1 From which two parts is the Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) composed and in what order must
they be configured?
A.first the host name and then the domain name
B.first the domain name and then the host name
C.first the COTS server IP address and then the port number
D.first the COTS server port number and then the IP address
Answer:A

Nortel study guide   920-362 dumps   920-362 test questions   920-362 certification

NO.2 A customer with a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 SA Co-Res system is experiencing an
Element Manager issue where the page cannot be displayed to the users. In order to resolve this problem
you decide to reboot the Element Manager. The CPPM Co-Res server has the following deployed
applications. Call Server, Signaling Server, Element Manager, and Network Routing Service. Which
option allows for the least service interruption when restarting the Signaling Server application?
A.Restart the Signaling Server application via Element Manager - Maintenance.
B.Restart the Signaling Server application by pressing the INI button on the CPPM server.
C.Restart the Signaling Server application by pressing the RST button on the CPPM server.
D.Restart the Signaling Server application by logging into the Base Manager and restarting Jboss.
Answer:A

Nortel dumps   920-362   920-362   920-362   920-362 test answers

NO.3 A customer with a newly installed Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 SA Co-Res is reporting
dropped calls between the two campus sites. You suspect the call server is not terminating the call and
decide to login and review the configuration and collect the logs from the active Call Server. Which CS
1000E hardware component will you access to verify the configuration and review the logs?
A.Co-resident Call and Signaling Server running on Dell R300 server
B.Co-resident Call and Signaling Server running on HP DL320 server
C.Co-resident Call and Signaling Server running on IBM x3550 server
D.Co-resident Call and Signaling Server running on CPPM server
Answer:D

Nortel   920-362   920-362 demo   920-362

NO.4 A customer is installing a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 System with Unified
Communications Management. The Linux base software has been installed and the CPPM Co-Resident
Call Server and Signaling server has been configured as a member server within an existing CS 1000 Rls
6.0 security domain. Which statement describes the process the administrator must use to deploy
applications to the CPPM Co-Resident?
A.Log in to the UCM of the Primary Security Server and access the Base Manager to deploy.
B.Log in to the Base Manager and access local Deployment Manager to deploy.
C.Log in to the Base Manager and access central Deployment Manager to deploy.
D.Log in to the UCM of the Primary Security Server and access central Deployment Manager to deploy.
Answer:D

Nortel exam dumps   920-362   920-362 exam   920-362

NO.5 A Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 customer site has both Signaling Server Gateway and
SIP Line Gateway up communicating with the CS 1000 Call Server Which statement is true regarding the
configuration similarities between the Signaling Server Gateway and SIP Line Gateway?
A.They each load-balance the registration of IP telephones.
B.They both require separate Zone-based configuration for codec selection.
C.They both use virtual TNs.
D.They each require Application Module Link configuration.
Answer:C

Nortel certification training   920-362 demo   920-362   920-362   920-362

NO.6 A Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 customer opened a trouble ticket that a newly installed
system with SIP Line Gateway cannot place calls to an existing 5.x site. After investigating the problem
you isolate the problem to the SIP Line Gateway settings. Which SIP Line Gateway Setting is most likely
to block calls between the two sites?
A.Security Policy - Security Disabled
B.Security Policy - Best Effort
C.Security Policy - Secure Local
D.Security Policy - Secure End-to-End
Answer:D

Nortel   920-362   920-362   920-362 test answers

NO.7 A customer that recently deployed a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 6.0 system with Unified
Communications Management would like to take advantage of the UCM log forwarding capability. Which
statement regarding UCM Logging Services is true?
A.Only Application logs can be forwarded to a Syslog server.
B.Only OAM and Security logs can be forwarded to a Syslog server.
C.Application, OAM and Security logs can all be forwarded to a Syslog server.
D.Only Security logs can be forwarded to a Syslog server.
Answer:B

Nortel   920-362   920-362 test   920-362 demo

NO.8 At a customer site, you installed a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 6.0 SA Co-Res system with
the following CS 1000 applications. Call Server, Signaling Server, Element Manager, Network Routing
Service Manager, and Subscriber Manager. Upon accessing Subscriber Manager, information regarding
the System ID is displayed on the screen and you're not able to navigate the Subscriber Manager web
page. Which task is required next before you can navigate and manage the Subscriber Manager
Application?
A.Copy and Paste the system ID information and create a new Subscriber Manager certificate within the
UCM Private Certificate Authority.
B.Copy and Paste the system ID information to the Nortel.com Keycode Retrieval System to generate a
license file.
C.Export the system ID as an XML file and distribute the file to the CS 1000 Element Managers as a
trusted application.
D.Export the system ID as an XML file and synchronize the file information with the customer's LDAP
server.
Answer:B

Nortel dumps   920-362 exam dumps   920-362   920-362 original questions   920-362

NO.9 A customer purchased a Media Gateway (MG) 1000B Rls. 6.0 system to add to an existing
Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 6.0 system. Which statements regarding the hardware
components within a release 6.0 Branch Office are true? (Choose two.)
A.The MG 1000B supports Co-Res and SIP Line Gateway on separate physical servers.
B.The MG 1000B supports Co-Res and Signaling Server Gateway on the same physical server.
C.The MG 1000B supports a redundant Co-Res Call Servers.
D.The MG 1000B supports Co-Res and SIP Line Gateway on the same physical server.
Answer:A B

Nortel demo   920-362 original questions   920-362

NO.10 A customer is planning to deploy a multi-site Communication Server (CS) 1000E network with a UCM
Security Domain that includes a Primary Security Server and a Backup Security Server. Which
statements regarding the Backup Security Server are true? (Choose two.)
A.It manages authorization requests when the Primary is not available.
B.It manages configuration changes when the Primary is not available.
C.It manages authentication requests when the Primary is not available.
D.It issues certificates to servers when the Primary is not available.
Answer:A C

Nortel   920-362   920-362

ITCertKing offer the latest VCPC510 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C33 VCE testing engine and 000-781 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/920-362_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论