Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Avaya 132-S-712.2 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam. Using our exclusive online Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712.2 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
Exam Code: 132-S-712.2
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
What is ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Avaya 132-S-712.2 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
132-S-712.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712.2_exam.html
NO.1 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 dumps
NO.2 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C
Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 original questions 132-S-712.2 exam simulations 132-S-712.2 questions 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2
NO.3 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B
Avaya test 132-S-712.2 questions 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 practice test
NO.4 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D
Avaya study guide 132-S-712.2 questions 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2
NO.5 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2
NO.6 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C
Avaya dumps 132-S-712.2 dumps 132-S-712.2 braindump 132-S-712.2 original questions 132-S-712.2 demo
NO.7 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C
Avaya exam 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 demo 132-S-712.2
NO.8 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 questions 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 exam prep 132-S-712.2 questions
NO.9 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B
Avaya certification training 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2
NO.10 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam simulations 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 exam prep 132-S-712.2 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论