You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification LOT-982 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass IBM certification LOT-982 exam disposably.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing IBM LOT-982 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
The IBM LOT-982 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of IBM LOT-982 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing LOT-982 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed IBM certification LOT-982 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first IBM certification LOT-982 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the IBM certification LOT-982 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
ITCertKing IBM LOT-982 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing IBM LOT-982 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing IBM LOT-982 exam training materials to pass the exam.
ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
Exam Code: LOT-982
Exam Name: IBM (Administering IBM LotusQuickr8.1 Services for WebShperePortal)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27
LOT-982 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-982_exam.html
NO.1 Dave is removing the ability for users to download and install the connectors for Lotus Quickr from the
server. He has already marked the Connector page inactive. Which of the following steps is also
recommended?
A. Uninstall the connectors from the Lotus Quickr server
B. Delete the connector.ear file from the Lotus Quickr server
C. Update the CSEnvironment.properties file to exclude the lines that allow Lotus Quickr connector
downloads
D. Remove the home page graphics, remove the graphic from the library, and remove links from the page
footers
Answer: D
IBM braindump LOT-982 braindump LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.2 Policies for Lotus Quickr are grouped in which of the following manners?
A. According to alphabetical order
B. According to the types of resources
C. According to who created the policies
D. According to the sort order for the Lotus Quickr libraries
Answer: B
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982 practice test LOT-982 exam dumps
NO.3 Vince has configured People Awareness in Lotus Quickr for WebSphere Portal. When users click a
person link, the Person menu displays a set of contact information about the selected person, such as his
or her telephone number. In which of the following locations is the information configured?
A. wsawareness.pref
B. qpconfig.properties
C. membermgr.preferences
D. CSEnvironment.properties
Answer: D
IBM test answers LOT-982 LOT-982 original questions
NO.4 You have configured multiple instances of Lotus Quickr on a single WebSphere Application Server. To
configure each, you must access Lotus Quickr via a Web browser to a fully qualified domain name,
followed by the port. Which of the following is the default transport port that is created by WebSphere
Application Server?
A. 80
B. 8088
C. 10038
D. 18808
Answer: C
IBM test answers LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.5 Oscar has been given the task of integrating Lotus Quickr with Lotus Sametime. He has successfully
navigated to the correct directory on the server. Which of the following files must he edit to continue with
the integration?
A. qpconfig.xml
B. wpconfig.properties
C. stlinks.preferences
D. lcc_sametime.properties
Answer: B
IBM LOT-982 exam simulations LOT-982 exam
NO.6 The Departmental/Express installation uses a predefined user ID, along with the password you enter,
to configure DB2 and create an account on the local system. What is the default name on this account?
A. wpdb2ins
B. wasadmin
C. db2admin
D. quickradmin
Answer: A
IBM test answers LOT-982 LOT-982 test answers LOT-982 test
NO.7 Terrance has successfully created a Web SSO configuration document to integrate his Lotus Domino
domain with the WebSphere Application server running Lotus Quickr. Even after replicating the document
to all the other Lotus Domino servers in that domain, however, he is unable to successfully pass
authentication across the servers. Which of the following is the cause for this issue?
A. All servers are part of the same DNS domain
B. All the servers are connected to the same LDAP source
C. The WebSphere Application Server was used to export the LTPA token into Lotus Domino
D. Enabling multi-server authentication must be done individually for every Lotus Domino server
Answer: D
IBM LOT-982 exam dumps LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982 pdf LOT-982
NO.8 Gregory is configuring the People Finder for his company's Lotus Quickr environment. He is assigning
fields to be shown by the People Finder. In which of the following locations are the fields that correspond
to the attributes defined?
A. qpconfig.xml
B. Member Manager
C. CSEnvironment.properties
D. Person Attribute Service Object
Answer: B
IBM LOT-982 answers real questions LOT-982 original questions LOT-982 demo LOT-982
NO.9 Before retrieving the LTPA key from the Lotus Quickr server, for single sign-on and importing it into the
Lotus Domino servers, which of the following options must be disabled?
A. Minimal user authentication
B. Global authentication mechanisms
C. Web inbound security attribute propagation
D. LTPA Global Security Enforcement authentication
Answer: C
IBM LOT-982 braindump LOT-982 LOT-982 dumps LOT-982 LOT-982 braindump
NO.10 You have chosen to establish a demonstration environment for Lotus Quickr for WebSphere Portal.
You have selected Microsoft Windows as the operating system for this installation. Which of the following
will be installed with Lotus Quickr on this server by default?
A. IBM Lotus Domino Server
B. IBM Tivoli License Manager
C. IBM WebSphere eCommerce Server
D. IBM DB2 Universal Database Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D
IBM LOT-982 dumps LOT-982 test answers LOT-982 exam prep
NO.11 Lotus Quickr has the ability to be installed on a single server or in a cluster. Which of the following is
NOT a single-server installation option?
A. Developmental
B. Departmental/Express
C. Advanced Single Server
D. Advanced Enterprise Cluster
Answer: D
IBM LOT-982 study guide LOT-982 LOT-982 questions
NO.12 You have configured your Lotus Quickr environment for integration with Lotus Sametime. Once the
Lotus Quickr server is configured to recognize the Lotus Sametime server, the Chat command is
supported by an applet with which of the following names?
A. QPLink
B. STLinks
C. STAware
D. QPAware
Answer: B
IBM LOT-982 study guide LOT-982 certification
NO.13 Users of the connector for Lotus Sametime and the connector for Lotus Notes can invite others through
which of the following default methods?
A. By sending URL links via email to the users
B. By adding the user as an editor to any place
C. By creating a connector room in the places they manage
D. By creating connector documents in the main.nsf of the place where they are managers
Answer: B
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.14 Before installing Lotus Quickr for WebSphere Portal, which of the following permissions and rights are
NOT required for the system logon user ID you will use during installation?
A. The user ID must already exist prior to installation
B. The user ID must contain a password that is not shorter than 8 characters
C. The user ID must be a local Windows user ID that is in the Administrators group
D. The user ID must have specific security access rights if you intend to run Lotus Quickr as a service
Answer: B
IBM braindump LOT-982 test LOT-982 study guide LOT-982
NO.15 While creating user IDs for your users, you are receiving requests for usernames that do not follow the
normal company standards. Which of the following are NOT supported characters in normal
circumstances for a valid user ID?
A. Dash
B. Period
C. Umlauts
D. Underscore
Answer: C
IBM questions LOT-982 LOT-982 practice test LOT-982 original questions LOT-982
NO.16 Tim is a member of the Parking Team group. This group has been assigned Delegator rights to the
Parking Layout page. Under the Parking Layout page is a group of pages with a parking layout per
building. Tim is assigned as Editor to the Building A page with the rest of the building pages set to
inheritance. Which of the following rights will Tim have to the Building A page?
A. Editor_Building_A_Page
B. Building_A_Page@Editor
C. Delegator@Building A Page
D. Building A Page_Delegator
Answer: C
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982 questions
NO.17 To support Portal Search in a clustered architecture, the search service should be installed in which of
the following?
A. Locally
B. Remotely
C. On each node
D. On the Web server
Answer: B
IBM certification training LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.18 To enable single sign-on between the WebSphere Application Server and Lotus Domino environments,
which of the following is required?
A. The WebSphere LTPA token generated by WebSphere Application Server is imported into Lotus
Domino
B. The Lotus Domino LTPA token generated by Lotus Domino is imported into the WebSphere Application
Server
C. The LTPA token is created locally by the administrator in the LTPA.properties file and imported into
both WebSphere Application Server and Lotus Domino
D. The LTPA token installer must be run on all WebSphere Application Server and Lotus Domino servers
that will participate in the same single sign-on domain
Answer: A
IBM questions LOT-982 original questions LOT-982 original questions
NO.19 To simplify default role assignments to be propagated to all individual resources through inheritance,
which of the following would you utilize?
A. Role ranges
B. Domain XMLAccess
C. Virtual resources
D. Image propagation
Answer: C
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982 questions
NO.20 The Lotus Quickr server in your organization is being integrated with Lotus Sametime. You have
successfully edited the necessary files on the Lotus Quickr server and need to copy over the required
feature files from the Lotus Sametime server. Which of the following folder locations is correct for placing
these files?
A. sametime
B. installedApps
C. node-awareness
D. wasadmin_presence
Answer: A
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982 certification training LOT-982 LOT-982 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality 646-365 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and C_TADM53_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-982_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论