2013年9月21日星期六

Cisco 642-885 the latest exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 642-885 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about 642-885 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 642-885 certification exam.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Cisco 642-885 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Cisco 642-885 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Cisco 642-885 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Cisco 642-885 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Cisco certification 642-885 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Cisco certification 642-885 exam.

To pass the Cisco 642-885 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

Exam Code: 642-885
Exam Name: Cisco (Deploying Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing (SPADVOUTE))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21

642-885 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/642-885_exam.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
Given the partial BGP configuration, which configuration correctly completes the Cisco IOS-XR route
reflector configuration where both the 1.1.1.1 and 2.2.2.2 routers are the clients and the
3.3.3.3 router is a non-client IBGP peer?
A. neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 65123 route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2 remote-as 65123
route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 65123
B. neighbor 1.1.1.1 address-family ipv4 unicast remote-as 65123 route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2
address-family ipv4 unicast remote-as 65123 route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 address-family ipv4
unicast remote-as 65123
C. neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 65123 address-family ipv4 unicast route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2
remote-as 65123 address-family ipv4 unicast route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 65123
D. neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 65123 neighbor 1.1.1.1 route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2 remote-as
65123 neighbor 2.2.2.2 route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 65123
Answer: C

Cisco original questions   642-885   642-885   642-885 exam prep

NO.2 In Cisco IOS-XR, the maximum-prefix command, to control the number of prefixes that can be installed
from a BGP neighbor, is configured under which configuration mode?
A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp)#
B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-af)#
C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr)#
D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr-af)#
Answer: D

Cisco   642-885   642-885   642-885

NO.3 Which two statements correctly describe the BGP ttl-security feature? (Choose two.)
A. This feature protects the BGP processes from CPU utilization-based attacks from EBGP neighbors
which can be multiple hops away
B. This feature prevents IBGP sessions with non-directly connected IBGP neighbors
C. This feature will cause the EBGP updates from the router to be sent using a TTL of 1
D. This feature needs to be configured on each participating BGP router
E. This feature is used together with the ebgp-multihop command
Answer: A,D

Cisco pdf   642-885   642-885   642-885 study guide

NO.4 Which three methods can be used to reduce the full-mesh IBGP requirement in a service provider core
network? (Choose three.)
A. implement route reflectors
B. enable multi-protocol BGP sessions between all the PE routers
C. implement confederations
D. implement MPLS (LDP) in the core network on all the PE and P routers
E. enable BGP synchronization
F. disable the IBGP split-horizon rule
Answer: A,C,D

Cisco   642-885 pdf   642-885 exam simulations

NO.5 When implementing source-based remote-triggered black hole filtering, which two configurations are
required on the edge routers that are not the signaling router? (Choose two.)
A. A static route to a prefix that is not used in the network with a next hop set to the Null0 interface
B. A static route pointing to the IP address of the attacker
C. uRPF on all external facing interfaces at the edge routers
D. Redistribution into BGP of the static route that points to the IP address of the attacker
E. A route policy to set the redistributed static routes with the no-export BGP community
Answer: A,C

Cisco exam simulations   642-885 answers real questions   642-885 original questions   642-885

NO.6 When a BGP route reflector receives an IBGP update from a non-client IBGP peer, the route reflector
will then forward the IBGP updates to which other router(s).?
A. To the other clients only
B. To the EBGP peers only
C. To the EBGP peers and other clients only
D. To the EBGP peers and other clients and non-clients
Answer: C

Cisco   642-885   642-885 original questions   642-885 certification training   642-885

NO.7 Which two BGP mechanisms are used to prevent routing loops when using a design with redundant
route reflectors? (Choose two.)
A. Cluster-list
B. AS-Path
C. Originator ID
D. Community
E. Origin
Answer: A,C

Cisco   642-885 answers real questions   642-885   642-885   642-885 exam simulations

NO.8 Refer to the topology diagram shown in the exhibit and the partial configurations shown below.
Once the attack from 209.165.201.144/28 to 209.165.202.128/28 has been detected, which additional
configurations are required on the P1 IOS-XR router to implement source-based remote-triggered black
hole filtering?
! router bgp 123 address-family ipv4 unicast redistribute static route-policy test !
A. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.202.128/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 tag 667 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 endif if tag is 667 then set community (no-export)
endif end-policy !
B. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.201.144/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 tag 667 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 endif if tag is 667 then set community (no-export)
endif end-policy !
C. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.201.144/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 set community (no-export) endif end-policy
D. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.202.128/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 set community (no-export) endif end-policy !
Answer: C

Cisco   642-885 study guide   642-885   642-885 exam simulations   642-885 certification training   642-885

NO.9 In Cisco IOS-XR, the ttl-security command is configured under which configuration mode?
A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config)#
B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp)#
C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr)#
D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-af)#
E. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr-af)#
Answer: C

Cisco exam simulations   642-885   642-885 original questions

NO.10 Referring to the topology diagram show in the exhibit,
which three statements are correct regarding the BGP routing updates? (Choose three.)
A. The EBGP routing updates received by R1 from R5 will be propagated to the R2, R4, and R7 routers
B. The EBGP routing updates received by R3 from R6 will be propagated to the R2 and R4 routers
C. The EBGP routing updates received by R1 from R5 will be propagated to the R2 and R4 routers
D. The IBGP routing updates received by R3 from R2 will be propagated to the R6 router
E. The IBGP routing updates received by R2 from R1 will be propagated to the R3 router
F. The IBGP routing updates received by R1 from R4 will be propagated to the R5, R7, and R2 routers
Answer: A,B,D

Cisco test questions   642-885 pdf   642-885

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-730 exam material and high-quality CAT-500 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-442 VCE testing engine and 70-321 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-486 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/642-885_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论