2013年9月20日星期五

Latest Peoplecert PC0-001 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's Peoplecert PC0-001 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Peoplecert certification PC0-001 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Peoplecert certification PC0-001 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Peoplecert certification PC0-001 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Peoplecert certification PC0-001 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Peoplecert certification PC0-001 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Peoplecert PC0-001 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Peoplecert certification PC0-001 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

Some sites provide Peoplecert PC0-001 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Peoplecert exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

Exam Code: PC0-001
Exam Name: Peoplecert (ITIL 2011 Foundation )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20

PC0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PC0-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services
have met their targets?
A. Continual service improvement
B. Change management
C. Service level management
D. Availability management
Answer: C

Peoplecert   PC0-001   PC0-001 exam   PC0-001   PC0-001 exam simulations   PC0-001

NO.2 Which of the following is the BEST reason for categorizing incidents?
A. To establish trends for use in problem management and other IT service management (ITSM)
activities
B. To ensure service levels are met and breaches of agreements are avoided
C. To enable the incident management database to be partitioned for greater efficiency
D. To identify whether the user is entitled to log an incident for this particular service
Answer: A

Peoplecert   PC0-001   PC0-001 exam   PC0-001 certification

NO.3 In which document would you expect to see an overview of actual service achievements
against
targets?
A. Operational level agreement(OLA)
B. Capacity plan
C. Service level agreement(SLA)
D. SLA monitoring chart(SLAM)
Answer: D

Peoplecert original questions   PC0-001 test answers   PC0-001 study guide   PC0-001   PC0-001   PC0-001 test questions

NO.4 Which of the following identify the purpose of business relationship management?
1. To establish and maintain a business relationship between service provider and customer
2. To identify customer needs and ensure that the service provider is able to meet
A. Both of the above
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. Neither of the above
Answer: A

Peoplecert   PC0-001   PC0-001 questions

NO.5 Which of the following is an enabler of best practice?
A. Standards
B. Technology
C. Academic research
D. Internal experience
Answer: B

Peoplecert   PC0-001 certification   PC0-001   PC0-001   PC0-001 study guide

NO.6 Which one of the following contains information that is passed to service transition to enable
the
implementation of a new service?
A. A service option
B. A service transition package (STP)
C. A service design package (SDP)
D. A service charter
Answer: C

Peoplecert   PC0-001   PC0-001   PC0-001 exam

NO.7 Which statement should NOT be part of the value proposition for Service Design?
A. Reduced total cost of ownership
B. Improved quality of service
C. Improved Service alignment with business goals
D. Better balance of technical skills to support live services
Answer: D

Peoplecert   PC0-001   PC0-001   PC0-001 certification training   PC0-001 questions

NO.8 What type of services are NOT directly used by the business but are required by the service
provider to deliver customer facing services?
A. Business services
B. Component services
C. Supporting services
D. Customer services
Answer: C

Peoplecert original questions   PC0-001 original questions   PC0-001   PC0-001 test

NO.9 The remediation plan should be evaluated at what point in the change lifecycle?
A. Before the change is approved
B. Immediately after the change has failed and needs to be backed out
C. After implementation but before the post implementation review
D. After the post implementation review has identified a problem with the change
Answer: A

Peoplecert   PC0-001 demo   PC0-001 test answers   PC0-001 exam dumps

NO.10 Which process is responsible for the availability, confidentiality and integrity of data?
A. Service catalogue management
B. Service asset and configuration management
C. Change management
D. Information security management
Answer: D

Peoplecert dumps   PC0-001 test   PC0-001   PC0-001 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality 70-331 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-959 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PC0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论