2013年9月25日星期三

Exam HH0-240 braindumps

HH0-240 exam is a Hitachi certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Hitachi certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in HH0-240 certification exam, but HH0-240 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, HH0-240 exam has become a milestone in the Hitachi exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Hitachi HH0-240 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Hitachi HH0-240 certification exam, they focus on the study of Hitachi HH0-240 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Hitachi HH0-240 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Exam Code: HH0-240
Exam Name: Hitachi (HDS Storage Manager-Business Continuity Modular)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25

There are a lot of sites provide the Hitachi HH0-240 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Hitachi HH0-240 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Hitachi HH0-240 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Now Hitachi HH0-240 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Hitachi HH0-240 certification. So Hitachi certification HH0-240 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Hitachi HH0-240 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

HH0-240 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-240_exam.html

NO.1 A customer has virtualized both Clariion CX4 and USP V arrays in their data center behind a
new HUS VM array.
Within the HUS VM, they want to remove one of the virtualized LDEVs from the Clariion CX4.
Which Universal Volume Manager wizard should be used?
A. Device Manager Wizard
B. Delete External Volumes Wizard
C. Disconnect Third-Party Devices Wizard
D. Edit External WWNs Wizard
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-240   HH0-240

NO.2 You are installing Hitachi Global Link Manager (HGLM) in an environment where port 162 is in
use by another application.
The network administrator has instructed you to configure HGLM to use port 182 for SNMP instead.
Which file must you change to configure this port?
A. server.properties
B. account.settings
C. hglm.port.config
D. host.properties
Answer: A

Hitachi study guide   HH0-240 study guide   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240 braindump

NO.3 You plan to use the raidcom command to create new LDEVs in an HUS VM. Which two actions
are required before you use this command? (Choose two.)
A. Create a command device LDEV.
B. Install RAID Manager/CCI in client host.
C. Install the TrueCopy license.
D. Create a RAID Manager/CCI configuration file.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi exam prep   HH0-240 questions   HH0-240 practice test   HH0-240

NO.4 Which two activities can be performed in an HUS VM storage system without interrupting user
access to data? (Choose two.)
A. upgrading Cache Memory from 64 GB to 128 GB
B. running the CUDG4 (Control Unit Diagnosis) test
C. changing the DKC emulation type
D. replacing the DKB
Answer: A,D

Hitachi demo   HH0-240 exam simulations   HH0-240 exam simulations   HH0-240 questions

NO.5 Your customer wants to virtualize a third-party storage system behind an HUS VM.
Where can you discover the external volumes?
A. in the SVP Maintenance screen
B. in the Storage Navigator Add External Volumes screen
C. in the Hitachi Device Manager Add Subsystem screen
D. in the External Volume Manager Virtualize Volumes screen
Answer: B

Hitachi certification   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240 study guide

NO.6 A customer has created User Accounts within Storage Navigator on an HUS VM.
How can you create a backup of this information?
A. Create a ghost image of the SVP .
B. Use HiSAT to keep track of the information in a CSV format.
C. Copy the source files from the SVP .
D. Use the download configuration function of the Storage Navigator control panel.
Answer: D

Hitachi   HH0-240 practice test   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240 test answers

NO.7 What are three functions of the SVP on an HUS VM? (Choose three.)
A. It controls access to production data.
B. It provides the maintenance LAN interface.
C. It controls the microprogram exchange process.
D. It provides CE access to the maintenance functions.
E. It communicates to the secondary SVP using the heartbeat function.
Answer: B,C,D

Hitachi braindump   HH0-240 exam simulations   HH0-240   HH0-240

NO.8 You are setting LUN security and creating Host Groups on an HUS VM port. What should be
considered?
A. Multiple Host Groups are available within the port only when LUN security is enabled.
B. Multiple Host Groups are available within the port only when LUN security is disabled.
C. LUN security can only be enabled per group of two ports sharing the same microprocessor.
D. If LUN security is disabled, you can specify multiple WWPNs to the default Host Group.
Answer: A

Hitachi exam dumps   HH0-240 pdf   HH0-240   HH0-240 exam dumps   HH0-240 exam   HH0-240

NO.9 Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) has been configured on a Solaris 10 server with 8 LUNs
configured across two paths.
You want to verify the number of LUNs and the path assignments. Which command would you use?
A. dlnkmgr check -path
B. dlnkmgr view -path -c
C. dlnkmgr disp -lun -path
D. dlnkmgr show -stinfo -t
Answer: D

Hitachi test   HH0-240   HH0-240 test answers   HH0-240 dumps   HH0-240 questions

NO.10 A storage administrator would like to connect 10 hosts into the same FC ports of an HUS VM.
They are concerned that one host with high I/Os will impact the other hosts on the same FC ports.
Which HBA parameter should be set to limit the number of outstanding I/Os on each host?
A. queue depth
B. command length
C. command depth
D. queue length
Answer: A

Hitachi exam dumps   HH0-240 braindump   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-64 exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and 000-124 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-240_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论