2014年1月30日星期四

The best of HP certification HP0-W03 exam test software

ITCertKing HP HP0-W03 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP0-W03 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP0-W03 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP0-W03 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the HP HP0-W03 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

Exam Code: HP0-W03
Exam Name: HP (Advanced SAN Architeture)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality HP HP0-W03 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-W03 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

HP0-W03 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-W03_exam.html

NO.1 What are typical consequences of insufficient knowledge transfer to the customer for their SAN
environment? (Select two.)
A.unused bandwidth
B.wasted disk space
C.management errors
D.event misinterpretation
E.unnecessary FC data traffic
Correct:C D

HP test   HP0-W03 certification   HP0-W03 exam simulations

NO.2 Click the Task button. Type the appropriate multi-mode cable length for the given fibre channel
speeds.
A.150 300 500
Correct:A

HP test   HP0-W03 certification   HP0-W03 exam simulations

NO.3 A customer has asked you to implement VSANs in a C-Series fibre channel switch fabric. What
is a unique feature of VSANs?
A.It allows you to apply different fabric settings in one switch.
B.It allows you to connect different vendor switches to one infrastructure.
C.It allows you to configure more than one management IP address per switch.
D.It allows you to minimize oversubscription on connected ISLs through path load balancing.
Correct:A

HP test   HP0-W03 certification   HP0-W03 exam simulations

NO.4 Which zoning type must be used in a heterogeneous fabric with M-Series and B-Series switches?
A.VSAN zoning
B.name server zoning
C.fabric address zoning
D.domain-port-area zoning
Correct:B

HP test   HP0-W03 certification   HP0-W03 exam simulations

NO.5 You are implementing an extended SAN infrastructure between two data centers which are 9km
apart. HP StorageWorks Edge Switch 2/24 is used in this environment. Which ports could be used
to connect the ISL between this data centers?
A.All ports support links for this distance by default.
B.You must enable the extended ISL ports individually.
C.The first four ports can connect a long-distance ISL.
D.Long-distance ISL ports must be unlocked by a license.
Correct:C

HP test   HP0-W03 certification   HP0-W03 exam simulations

NO.6 Which fabric migration path is shown in the exhibit?
A.meshed to tree
B.cascaded to tree
C.cascaded to meshed
D.meshed to cascaded
Correct:B

HP test   HP0-W03 certification   HP0-W03 exam simulations

NO.7 Click the Task button. Match the appropriate migration path to the given SAN topologies by
dragging and dropping the boxes. Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how to complete
drag and drop items.
Correct:
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice4
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice1

HP test   HP0-W03 certification   HP0-W03 exam simulations

NO.8 Where do you install the HP Cluster Extension (CLX)?
A.on the switch as a license
B.on all servers in the cluster
C.on one cluster server at each site
D.on the same server as Command View
Correct:B

HP test   HP0-W03 certification   HP0-W03 exam simulations

NO.9 Which task must be performed prior to starting a merging process between two switches?
(Select two.)
A.Remove duplicated domain IDs.
B.Set port speed of ISL ports to a fixed value.
C.Disable zoning configuration on both switches.
D.Enable the same passwords on both switches.
E.Check to see if the same feature licenses are installed.
Correct:A E

HP test   HP0-W03 certification   HP0-W03 exam simulations

NO.10 During the SAN architecture process, the SAN architect must explain to the stakeholders how
the new infrastructure will be realized. Which information should this explanation contain?
A.options that can be installed at a later time
B.current SAN components that will be utilized
C.details about storage and SAN management
D.overview of HP multivendor support services
Correct:B

HP test   HP0-W03 certification   HP0-W03 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-273 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-W03_exam.html

ITCertKing HP HP0-M19 exam practice questions and answers

Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass HP HP0-M19 exam? HP HP0-M19 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. HP certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by HP certification exam. HP0-M19 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real HP HP0-M19 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing HP HP0-M19 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M19 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Exam Code: HP0-M19
Exam Name: HP (HP Virtual User Generator Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

HP0-M19 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M19_exam.html

NO.1 You have created several new Auto Correlation rules. A new tester on your team is preparing to
record a group of scripts on the same application on his workstation. What can you do to provide
the tester with the correlation rules?
A.You do not need to do anything. Auto Correlation rules are global and are available to all testers using
the same Controller machine.
B.Under the File menu, you select Zip Operations, then export to a zip file. You have the new tester import
the file into his script.
C.The Auto Correlation rules are saved in the script main folder. You create a share so the other tester
has access to the script main folder.
D.You export the Auto Correlation rules to a .cor file, and then have the new team member import the .cor
file into his Auto Correlation rules.
Correct:D

HP test answers   HP0-M19 test answers   HP0-M19 test questions

NO.2 You want to emulate a call center for an airline. All representatives login in the morning, perform
their business processes, and log out at night. In one day, a representative will Create 40 flight
reservations, Modify 10 flight reservations, and Search for 20 flight reservations. A representative
cannot perform a Modify without performing a Search first. Which run logic would satisfy the load
testing goal?
A.Create - 67% Search - 16% Block0 - 17% Search Modify
B.Create - 57% Search - 29% Block0 - 14% Search Modify
C.Create - 57% Search - 29% Modify - 14%
D.Create - 67% Search - 16% Modify - 17%
Correct:A

HP test answers   HP0-M19 test answers   HP0-M19 test questions

NO.3 You want to have your script define a different e-mail address to each user during a registration
process for an e-commerce site, using the following format: testing99999@hp.com. Your script
will execute a maximum of 50 iterations. How can this be accomplished?
A.define a file parameter, start at 1, block size per Vuser: 50, number format: testing%05d@hp.com
B.define a unique number parameter, start at 1, block size per Vuser: 50, number format:
testing%05d@hp.com
C.define a random number parameter, minimum number: 1, maximum number: 99999, number format:
testing%05d@hp.com
D.define a sequential number parameter, minimum number: 1, maximum number 999, number format:
testing%05d@hp.com
Correct:B

HP test answers   HP0-M19 test answers   HP0-M19 test questions

NO.4 Which section in a VuGen script is executed only one time, during Vuser initialization?
A.login
B.action
C.vuser_init
D.vuser_end
Correct:C

HP test answers   HP0-M19 test answers   HP0-M19 test questions

NO.5 You want to have each step in your script measured as a transaction in the Controller and not
shown in the Replay Log in VuGen. How can you accomplish this?
A.enable the automatic transaction in the Run-time settings
B.manually add transactions to each step from the Tree view
C.add a transaction to each page, using the transactions sub-task
D.select the option from the Tools menu to add transaction to each step in the Script view
Correct:A

HP test answers   HP0-M19 test answers   HP0-M19 test questions

NO.6 What is the recommended Logging Run-time setting when playing back a script prior to manual
correlation?
A.Standard
B.Disable Logging
C.Extended -> Parameter Substitution
D.Extended -> Data Returned by Server
Correct:D

HP test answers   HP0-M19 test answers   HP0-M19 test questions

NO.7 For debugging purposes, you would like to show a browser during replay. Where do you enable
this option?
A.General options
B.Playback options
C.Run-time settings
D.Recording options
Correct:A

HP test answers   HP0-M19 test answers   HP0-M19 test questions

NO.8 Where do you define an Auto Correlation rule?
A.Test settings
B.General options
C.Run-time settings
D.Recording options
Correct:D

HP test answers   HP0-M19 test answers   HP0-M19 test questions

NO.9 You want to apply Script A Run-time settings, parameters, extra files, and actions to Script B.
How can this be accomplished?
A.save Script A script as a template, then apply the template to Script B
B.export Script A settings to a .cor file, then import the settings to Script B
C.select the option to create a new Vuser script from, then, select Script A
D.copy the .ext file located in Script A main directory to Script B main directory
Correct:A

HP test answers   HP0-M19 test answers   HP0-M19 test questions

NO.10 What is used, during the debugging process that will pause execution at a specific point in the
script?
A.Step button
B.Compile button
C.Execution Arrow button
D.Toggle Breakpoint button
Correct:D

HP test answers   HP0-M19 test answers   HP0-M19 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C29 exam material and high-quality 74-325 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAP5-DCD VCE testing engine and E20-891 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M19_exam.html

HP certification HP0-S12 exam training programs

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the HP certification HP0-S12 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

ITCertKing is continuing to provide the candidates with IT certification exam-related reference materials for years. ITCertKing.com is the website that is validated by all the test-takers, which can provide all candidates with the best questions and answers. ITCertKing comprehensively ensures the interests of all candidates, which enjoys immense praise of the candidates. Moreover ITCertKing is the most trusted website on the current market.

Exam Code: HP0-S12
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

The HP0-S12 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer HP0-S12 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP0-S12 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP0-S12 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S12 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S12 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification HP0-S12 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

HP0-S12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S12_exam.html

NO.1 Which products are ProLiant Essentials Value Pack options for configuration management? (Select
three.)
A. Automation Pack
B. Rapid Deployment Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. Integrated Lights-Out Advanced Pack
E. Remote Direct Memory Access Pack
Answer: BCD

HP dumps   HP0-S12 demo   HP0-S12 exam simulations   HP0-S12   HP0-S12

NO.2 You need to estimate the run time for a UPS solution for some HP ProLiant servers. Which tool
accomplishes this task?
A. UPS Sizing Tool
B. Power Distribution Utility
C. Rack and Power Manager
D. UPS Enterprise Configurator
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-S12   HP0-S12   HP0-S12   HP0-S12 questions

NO.3 Which tasks can be performed on a group of iLO processors by an administrator using the HP
Lights-Out Configuration Utility? (Select two.)
A. Configure network settings.
B. Team the iLO ports for high availability.
C. Activate the ProLiant Essentials iLO Advanced Pack license keys.
D. Integrate iLO ports in one HP Instant Support Enterprise Edition (ISEE) group.
Answer: AC

HP   HP0-S12 exam prep   HP0-S12 test answers   HP0-S12 answers real questions

NO.4 Which default port number is used with the following link to open HP Systems Insight Manager?
https://<Server_IP_address>:
A. 23
B. 2301
C. 2381
D. 50000
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S12   HP0-S12 certification training

NO.5 What are the preferred methods for multiserver deployment? (Select two.)
A. SmartStart
B. iLO Scripting
C. Rapid Deployment Pack
D. Insight Control Linux Edition
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-S12   HP0-S12   HP0-S12 braindump

NO.6 Which resource gathers information for sizing, recommends tools, and helps to deploy a business
solution?
A. ActiveAnswers
B. Product Bulletin
C. Enterprise Configurator
D. Sales Builder for Windows
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-S12 test questions   HP0-S12   HP0-S12

NO.7 From which HP resource can you access a set of tools, e-Services and solution sizers to help plan and
implement a suitable server solution for a customer?
A. HP Support Center
B. ActiveAnswers website
C. Solutions Programs Portal website
D. Channel Services Network website
E. Support and Troubleshooting website
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP0-S12 practice test   HP0-S12   HP0-S12

NO.8 Which management protocols can HP SIM use to automatically discover and identify HP servers,
desktops, clusters, workstations, and portables? (Select three.)
A. DMI
B. ICMP
C. IGMP
D. SMTP
E. SNMP
Answer: ABE

HP   HP0-S12 certification training   HP0-S12 exam   HP0-S12

NO.9 Which server recovery functions are included with Automatic Server Recovery (ASR)? (Select three.)
A. automatic memory repair
B. recovery from a fan failure
C. automatic hard drive repair
D. recovery from a processor failure
E. recovery from a power supply failure
F. automatic restarting after an operating system failure
Answer: ADF

HP   HP0-S12 pdf   HP0-S12   HP0-S12 test answers   HP0-S12 certification   HP0-S12 pdf

NO.10 Which ports must be open when using the HP SIM defaults through a firewall? (Select three.)
A. 22 (SSH)
B. 23 (Telnet)
C. 8160 (Patrol)
D. 137 (NETBIOS)
E. 161 (SNMP Agent)
F. 5989 (HTTPS WMI Mapper)
Answer: AEF

HP practice test   HP0-S12   HP0-S12 study guide

NO.11 Which statement is correct regarding Transmit Load Balancing (TLB)?
A. TLB teaming has a maximum of four NICs in a team.
B. TLB requires an 802.3ad-capable switch to support TLB teaming.
C. NICs in TLB do not have Network Fault Tolerance (NFT) capability.
D. TLB can receive at 1000Mb/s (theoretical throughput) using four teamed Gigabit Ethernet NICs.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S12 exam simulations   HP0-S12   HP0-S12

NO.12 Which script is sent securely by CPQLOCFG to iLO over the network?
A. RIBCL
B. RIBdos.vbs
C. HPONCFG
D. CPQLODOS
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-S12   HP0-S12   HP0-S12   HP0-S12 exam   HP0-S12

NO.13 Which advanced memory protection technology avoids unplanned downtime due to a complete
memory chip failure?
A. Online Spare
B. Standard ECC
C. Advanced ECC
D. Mirrored Memory
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S12 demo   HP0-S12 pdf   HP0-S12 test questions   HP0-S12 dumps

NO.14 A customer requires a Linux file server to be accessed by Windows and UNIX workstations. Which
services should be installed to support this requirement? (Select two.)
A. MD
B. NFS
C. NSS
D. SMB
E. CUPS
F. AutoFS
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-S12 exam prep   HP0-S12 certification training   HP0-S12   HP0-S12 test answers

NO.15 You are required to provide a UPS solution for a ProLiant DL380 G5 Packaged Cluster with MSA1000.
All units are supplied with fully redundant power supplies (PSUs). The customer's goal is to provide
proper shutdown in the event of an extended power outage. Which guidelines are important as part of
your recommended minimum solution? (Select two.)
A. The UPS should have a minimum of 2 load segments.
B. The UPS should have a minimum of 3 load segments.
C. The UPS should have a minimum of 6 load segments.
D. Provide one UPS of VA rating based on the sizing requirements of the UPS Sizing Tool.
E. Provide one UPS of VA rating equal to at least 1.40 x the total maximum combined power requirements
(watts) of all units.
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-S12 pdf   HP0-S12

NO.16 Which features are added to Lights-Out 100i Advanced Pack compared to Lights-Out 100? (Select
three.)
A. control system power
B. embedded KVM over IP
C. boot to remote diskette drive
D. available as option expansion card
E. full remote graphical console capabilities
F. embedded Baseboard Management Controller (BMC)
Answer: BEF

HP   HP0-S12   HP0-S12

NO.17 What is a feature of SATA?
A. PIN efficiency is lower than ATA hard drives.
B. SATA host controllers recognize SCSI protocols.
C. SATA drives are daisy-chained during configuration.
D. It uses the same electrical and physical interfaces as Serial Attached SCSI.
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-S12   HP0-S12   HP0-S12

NO.18 You are asked to investigate a failing hard drive on a ProLiant DL380 G5. When you arrive at the rack,
you notice all the hard drive LEDs are flashing and the server UID light is flashing blue. What is
happening?
A. The array is rebuilding a redundant array using an RDP scripted task. The UID is blinking because
RDP is in control.
B. A disk has failed in a nonredundant array and all logical drives are lost. You must erase all logical drives
and rebuild the server.
C. Someone is accessing the unit using the iLO 2 remote console and is probably using the Array
Configuration Utility to check on the RAID configuration.
D. Someone has requested remote assistance from the HP SIM console and is using the storage agents
to run an identification SNMP task on all the disks in the array.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S12   HP0-S12 test

NO.19 A customer wants to connect an MSA30 DB storage solution to a ProLiant DL380 G5 server. Which
Smart Array controller is required to connect both MSA connectors?
A. Smart Array 6i
B. Smart Array 641
C. Smart Array 642
D. Smart Array 6402
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S12 exam dumps   HP0-S12   HP0-S12

NO.20 Which type of memory protection calculates a 72-bit syndrome for every 64 bits of data?
A. Automatic Parity Checking (APC)
B. Error Checking and Correcting (ECC)
C. Error Detecting and Correction (EDC)
D. Battery Backed Write Cache (BBWC)
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S12 braindump   HP0-S12 demo   HP0-S12 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part1 exam material and high-quality VCPC510 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-013 VCE testing engine and C_TERP10_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANAIMP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S12_exam.html

HP0-M14 exam study guide

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the HP HP0-M14 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

The HP HP0-M14 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of HP HP0-M14 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing HP0-M14 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

HP0-M14 is an HP certification exam, so HP0-M14 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP0-M14 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP0-M14 exam, but passing rate of HP0-M14 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP0-M14 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M14 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Exam Code: HP0-M14
Exam Name: HP (HP Project and Portolio Management 7.1 Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

Would you like to attend HP HP0-M14 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. HP HP0-M14 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain HP0-M14 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for HP0-M14 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing HP HP0-M14 exam dumps are the best tool.

HP0-M14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M14_exam.html

NO.1 What are the different security layers that you can enforce in a request process? Select three.
A. license
B. field-level restrictions
C. participant permissions
D. access grant security group
E. workflow step permissions
Answer: BCE

HP certification   HP0-M14   HP0-M14 certification training   HP0-M14 exam prep   HP0-M14 practice test

NO.2 What basic information is required to define a field? Select three.
A. token
B. validation
C. attributes
D. storage
E. field prompt
Answer:ABE

HP test answers   HP0-M14 practice test   HP0-M14   HP0-M14 test questions

NO.3 If a project manager wished to provide a set of dashboard pages to the project team whereby none of
the team members could change the data or modify any of the pages, which option would be best?
A. self-service module
B. shared module
C. personalize dashboard
D. publish dashboard
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M14   HP0-M14 exam prep   HP0-M14

NO.4 The below exhibit of request type intitled3 displays a set of fields in its fields tab. Where were these
fields acquired?
A. fields were added by selecting New at the bottom of the screen
B. fields were inherited from the default Request Header
C. fields were added by selecting the Field Group option
D. fields were added and inherited in Sub-Types tab
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M14   HP0-M14

NO.5 Which field attributes can be conditionally set using status dependency rules? Select four.
A. visible
B. editable
C. required
D. confirm
E. reconfirm
Answer: ABCE

HP   HP0-M14 certification   HP0-M14   HP0-M14

NO.6 What are the main configuration entities that make up a request process implementation? Select three.
A. request workflow
B. request template
C. request header type
D. request form
E. request type
Answer:ACE

HP   HP0-M14   HP0-M14 exam simulations

NO.7 Which time sheet statuses are displayed in the TMG-My Time Sheets portlet? Select four.
A. cancel
B. closed
C. approved
D. frozen
E. unsubmitted
Answer: BCDE

HP test questions   HP0-M14 questions   HP0-M14   HP0-M14 exam   HP0-M14 exam simulations

NO.8 Which of the field entries that can be automated by a simple default rule is mandatory?
A. Workflow
B. Assigned To C. Assigned Group
D. None of the field entries are mandatory
Answer:A

HP   HP0-M14   HP0-M14 original questions

NO.9 Which element of a table rule defines the logic for applying the automated entries in the results
column?
A. dependencies
B. results
C. PL/SQL D. SQL
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M14   HP0-M14 answers real questions

NO.10 Which standard portlets are available on a preconfigured portfolio management page? Select two.
A. asset list
B. current portfolio
C. project list
D. portfolio by business objective
Answer: BD

HP questions   HP0-M14   HP0-M14   HP0-M14 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 1D0-610 VCE testing engine and C2040-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-335 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M14_exam.html

Latest HP0-662 study materials

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

ITCertKing HP HP0-662 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About HP HP0-662 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Have you thought of how to easily pass HP HP0-662 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through HP0-662 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge HP0-662 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for HP0-662 certification test. Try ITCertKing HP HP0-662 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.

In the recent few years, HP HP0-662 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HP HP0-662 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's HP HP0-662 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-662 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest HP certification HP0-662 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-662 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest HP certification HP0-662 exam exam practice questions and answers.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about HP HP0-662, your success is not far away.

Exam Code: HP0-662
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Configuration and Planning)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

HP0-662 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-662_exam.html

NO.1 Increasing the number of processors in a system _______.
A. provides fault tolerance for the system consoles
B. allows more disk units in group 1 of the system
C. requires a cold load of the system
D. allows more low-pin processes to run in the system
Answer: D

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.2 Which Windows NT services are required when configuring dial-out on TSM? Select TWO.
A. RPC
B. RAS
C. SAP Agent
D. Network Monitor Agent
E. SNMP
Answer: BE

HP exam simulations   HP0-662 dumps   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.3 What is a key difference between TSM low-level link and TSM service connection?
A. service connection communicates only with the MSP
B. service connection shows external devices
C. service connection allows firmware updates
D. service connection allows system discovery
Answer: B

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662 questions

NO.4 Which process needs to be configured to ensure Expand connectivity between two systems?
A. $znet
B. $ncp
C. $expand
D. $zzatm
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-662   HP0-662 study guide   HP0-662 study guide

NO.5 Which element is typically included in a separate document in response to a Request for Proposal
(RFP)?
A. software details
B. timescales
C. cost breakdown
D. hardware details
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662 exam simulations   HP0-662   HP0-662 pdf

NO.6 To what type of adapter does a default configuration system console connect?
A. E4SA
B. MIOE
C. FESA
D. TRSA
Answer: B

HP   HP0-662 questions   HP0-662 answers real questions   HP0-662

NO.7 How can the ServerNet connectivity to CPU 5 be displayed in SCF?
A. INFO SERVERNET 5
B. STATUS SERVERNET $ZSNET
C. INFO SERVERNET $ZSNET
D. STATUS SERVERNET 5
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-662 exam   HP0-662 certification training   HP0-662 exam dumps   HP0-662 questions

NO.8 Which items would you expect to see on a network topology diagram? Select TWO.
A. tape devices
B. IP addresses
C. routers
D. disk mapping
E. cable specifications
Answer: BC

HP   HP0-662 questions   HP0-662 questions

NO.9 DSM/SCM can be used to control customer software. Which program is used to prepare the
software?
A. CNFGINFO
B. ZPHIRNM
C. INITENV
D. INITSTAT
Answer: A

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.10 In which volume and subvolume do the hardware configuration files reside?
A. $system.system
B. $system.sysnn
C. $system.zsysconf
D. $dsmscm.system
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662 test answers   HP0-662 answers real questions   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.11 What allows a customer to track open problem cases through the Web?
A. Scout for NonStop servers
B. Express Notice
C. NonStop Technical Library (NTL)
D. Total Web Support (TWS)
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-662   HP0-662 original questions

NO.12 Which tool simplifies the task of migrating a database from many small disks to a smaller number of
large disks?
A. MEDIACOM
B. ASAP
C. SMF
D. MAPPER
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662 answers real questions   HP0-662 dumps

NO.13 Which product can be used to project transaction growths into a resource upgrade timeline?
A. GPA
B. ASAP
C. NSX
D. TCM
Answer: D

HP   HP0-662 answers real questions   HP0-662

NO.14 Which product requires a manual firmware update using TSM?
A. FESA
B. E4SA
C. SWAN
D. TRSA
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-662 original questions   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.15 Which utility is used for routine tape management operations?
A. TAPECOM
B. NSKCOM
C. MEDIACOM
D. TMFCOM
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-662   HP0-662 dumps

NO.16 Which tool has replaced Timbuktu for remote support?
A. Timbuk3
B. Remote Copy
C. Carbon Copy
D. PC Anywhere
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662 questions   HP0-662 demo

NO.17 What is the filename of the SCSI boot code for the G06.08 release?
A. I1000
B. IBOOT
C. I2000
D. ISCSI
Answer: B

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662 dumps   HP0-662 exam dumps

NO.18 How many internal disk SCSI controllers are on a PMF CRU?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662 test questions   HP0-662   HP0-662 exam simulations

NO.19 Which prediction is NOT produced by TCM?
A. number of processors required
B. number of logical disk volumes
C. network response time
D. processor and disk utilization
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-662   HP0-662 study guide   HP0-662 exam

NO.20 Assuming no I/O enclosures, how many electrical branch circuits are needed to provide power fault
tolerance for a six-processor S7x000 system?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-662 original questions   HP0-662 demo   HP0-662

ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-124 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-65 pdf questions & answers. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and EN0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-662_exam.html

Best exercises of HP certification HP0-918 exam and answers

ITCertKing's HP HP0-918 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing HP HP0-918 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed HP HP0-918 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Since HP HP0-918 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

Now many IT professionals agree that HP certification HP0-918 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. HP certification HP0-918 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

Don't you want to make a splendid achievement in your career? Certainly hope so. Then it is necessary to constantly improve yourself. Working in the IT industry, what should you do to improve yourself? In fact, it is a good method to improve yourself by taking IT certification exams and getting IT certificate. HP certificate is very important certificate, so more and more people choose to attend HP certification exam.

Exam Code: HP0-918
Exam Name: HP (HP Storage Data Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. HP HP0-918 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in HP HP0-918 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-918 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-918 exam disposably.

HP0-918 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-918_exam.html

NO.1 What is the maximum recommended size of a file depot for Windows?
A.50GB
B.100GB
C.200GB
D.600GB
Correct:A

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.2 How can you configure a mixed media library with Data Protector?
A.Set up a MultiPath device.
B.Set up one library definition per media type.
C.Set the media type manually on the library slots.
D.DP automatically configures the different media slots.
Correct:B

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.3 Which command checks the Data Protector services, the media management database
consistency, and that there is at least one backup of the Data Protector database?
A.omnicheck
B.omnihealth
C.omnidbcheck
D.omnihealthcheck
Correct:D

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.4 Which Data Protector process controls an active backup session?
A.the DA (disk agent) on the Cell Client
B.the MA (media agent) on the Cell Client
C.the CRS (cell request server) on the Cell Manager
D.the BSM (backup session manager) on the Cell Manager
Correct:D

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.5 By default, which file is the Data Protector Database recovery file?
A.obdb.dat
B.obrindex.dat
C.obdatafiles.dat
D.obdbrecovery.dat
Correct:B

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.6 What are the three key qualifiers Data Protector uses to identify file system objects in the
database? (Select three.)
A.device
B.filenames
C.hostname
D.mountpoint
E.description
F.rawdisk sections
Correct:C D E

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.7 What is a media pool?
A.a collection of media of the same age
B.a logical collection of media that belong together
C.a concept that enables faster backup and restore
D.a physical collection of media that is used by the same device
Correct:B

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.8 The Data Protector Backup Session Manager (BSM) runs on which system or systems in the
cell?
A.client only
B.cell manager only
C.client and cell manager
D.dedicated installation server
Correct:B

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.9 Between which instances is data moved during a disk staging object copy process?
A.Media Agent and Disk Agent
B.Media Agent and Media Agent
C.Backup Session Manager and Disk Agent
D.Backup Session Manager and Media Agent
Correct:B

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.10 A tape library with two drives is connected to two hosts (host A and host B) using SCSI. Each
host is accessing one drive through a dedicated SCSI connection. Host B also has access to the
robotics interface. Which statement is true in this configuration?
A.This configuration is not possible in a SCSI environment because all hosts need physical access to the
robotics controller.
B.Host A will need the media agent to control the robotics and perform all library operations for the local
drive.
C.Host B will need the media agent to control the robotics and perform all library operations.
D.Both hosts A and B will require a "direct library" configuration to allow shared network control of the
robotics.
Correct:C

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.11 Which Data Protector feature simplifies shared access of several hosts to a physical device?
A.redundant paths
B.multipath devices
C.device locking mechanism
D.multiple device connections
Correct:B

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.12 What are the benefits of enhanced incremental over conventional incremental backups?
(Select two.)
A.higher backup throughput
B.detects renamed and removed files
C.backup detects files with attribute changes
D.backups are more secure due to better encryption
E.files with longer names are detected and backed up
Correct:B C

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.13 You are not able to configure a changer device on a remote media agent with the Data Protector
SSE (Single Server Edition). What can you do to resolve this problem?
A.Configure host access to the LUN.
B.Install the required device driver for the library.
C.Disable the RSM service on the agent system.
D.Upgrade Data Protector to support remote devices.
Correct:D

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.14 How can you collect debug files from distributed Data Protector clients in the environment?
A.Use the omnidlc command.
B.Use the devbra collector.
C.Use the omnitrig process.
D.Use the Web Reporting GUI.
Correct:A

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.15 Which interconnect technology is supported for shared tape device resources in a cluster
where the Cell Manager is installed in the cluster?
A.SCSI
B.Ethernet
C.Fibre Channel
D.SATA and SCSI
Correct:C

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.16 What communication technique is used for disk agent to media agent data transfer if the agents
do NOT reside on the same host?
A.RMI over LAN
B.remote agents
C.stream sockets
D.pipe mechanisms
Correct:C

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.17 How can you prevent multiple hosts from simultaneously attempting to utilize a device in one
Data Protector cell?
A.logical lock
B.device lock
C.lock names
D.physical lock
Correct:C

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.18 What must first be done on a Windows NT cell manager before upgrading Data Protector to
version 5.5?
A.Ensure that a Windows installation server is installed.
B.Ensure the current Data Protector version is at the highest patch level.
C.Install the latest Windows NT service pack.
D.Upgrade Windows NT to a higher Windows version.
Correct:D

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.19 Which media agent program can be used for interactively sending SCSI commands to a tape
library?
A.lma
B.bma
C.uma
D.cma
E.mma
Correct:C

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

NO.20 Which hardware is automatically reconfigured by ASR (Automated System Recovery) if that
hardware is replaced with a different type or size as part of the disaster recovery process?
A.Hard drive
B.Video card
C.Network card
D.Host bus adapter
Correct:A

HP   HP0-918 demo   HP0-918 braindump   HP0-918   HP0-918

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-004 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-238 VCE testing engine and HP2-E58 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-540 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-918_exam.html

ITCertKing provides to HP HP0-J17 test materials

HP HP0-J17 exam candidates all know the HP HP0-J17 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

HP HP0-J17 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP0-J17 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP0-J17 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular HP certification HP0-J17 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for HP certification HP0-J17 exam.

HP HP0-J17 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. HP HP0-J17 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 exam training materials please.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although HP HP0-J17 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

Exam Code: HP0-J17
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing the HP StorageWorks EVA4400)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

HP0-J17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html

NO.1 Which EVA solution provides the best level of site disaster tolerance?
A. Snapclone
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Replication Solutions Manager
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 original questions   HP0-J17   HP0-J17

NO.2 When can you start to create the first Vdisk using Command View EVA?
A. after a host is created
B. after storage system initialization
C. after multipath software is activated
D. during the storage system initialization
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-J17 answers real questions   HP0-J17

NO.3 When is the first disk group (default disk group) created?
A. after storage system initialization
B. during the initialization of the storage system
C. during the installation of Command View EVA
D. manually, before the system can be initialized
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 certification   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 answers real questions

NO.4 Which user group membership enables the user to access Command View EVA?
A. EVA Admin
B. HP Manager
C. SAN Administrator
D. HP Storage Admin
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-J17 practice test   HP0-J17 exam   HP0-J17   HP0-J17

NO.5 What is an interconnect requirement for the EVA4400?
A. The SAN switch must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
B. All components in the SAN must run at 4Gb/s.
C. The direct connected switch must run at 4Gb/s.
D. All components in the SAN must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 braindump   HP0-J17 study guide

NO.6 Where must the multipath software be installed to enable multipathing?
A. on all hosts in the SAN
B. on the storage system
C. on the dedicated management server
D. on all hosts that require multipath access to the EVA
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-J17   HP0-J17

NO.7 What can you use to provide a Fibre Channel SAN extension over an IP network in an EVA4400 CA
solution?
A. MPX110 IP Distance Gateway
B. IP connector on the controllers
C. only an 8Gb Fibre Channel switch
D. any Fibre Channel switch, provided it has an extended fabric license
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J17 test   HP0-J17   HP0-J17

NO.8 Which SMB customer business needs are best addressed by the EVA4400?
A. growing budgets, high availability, rapid data growth
B. shrinking budgets, disaster tolerance, rapid data growth
C. easy configuration, non-stop performance, growing budgets
D. ease of management, shrinking budgets, non-stop performance
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J17 demo   HP0-J17 dumps   HP0-J17 certification   HP0-J17

NO.9 What does the Dynamic Capacity Management (DCM) of an EVA storage system provide?
A. maximum capacity utilization to the EVA
B. load balancing on the host ports of an EVA
C. optimized bandwidth utilization during replication
D. minimized space requirement during rebuild operation
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-J17 original questions   HP0-J17 demo   HP0-J17

NO.10 How does the name of an uninitialized system show in Command View EVA?
A. serial number
B. uninitialized system
C. WWN of the storage system
D. WWN of FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J17   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 certification training   HP0-J17 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest C4120-783 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and 70-489 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html

HP0-D02 best HP certification exam questions and answers free download

ITCertKing HP HP0-D02 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP0-D02 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP0-D02 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP0-D02 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification HP0-D02 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification HP0-D02 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is continuing to provide the candidates with IT certification exam-related reference materials for years. ITCertKing.com is the website that is validated by all the test-takers, which can provide all candidates with the best questions and answers. ITCertKing comprehensively ensures the interests of all candidates, which enjoys immense praise of the candidates. Moreover ITCertKing is the most trusted website on the current market.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's HP HP0-D02 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. HP0-D02 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

About the HP0-D02 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. HP0-D02 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Exam Code: HP0-D02
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP Insight Dynamics-VSE Soluions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

HP0-D02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D02_exam.html

NO.1 A customer uses HP Performance Management Pack (PMP) in a ProLiant environment and
wants to use the information for historical views in an HP Insight Dynamics - VSE solution. Which
statement is true about this environment?
A.PMP data cannot be imported into Capacity Advisor.
B.Data must be imported by PMP and exported by Capacity Advisor.
C.Export and import of PMP data is performed by one Capacity Advisor command.
D.An OpenView Performance Agent must be installed to export and import PMP data.
Correct:C

HP   HP0-D02 original questions   HP0-D02   HP0-D02   HP0-D02

NO.2 Which data center challenges does HP Virtual Connect address? (Select three.)
A.too many cables
B.too many switches
C.too many protocols
D.too many administrators
E.too much heat generation
F.too much power consumption
Correct:A B D

HP   HP0-D02 original questions   HP0-D02   HP0-D02   HP0-D02

NO.3 When using HP Rapid Deployment Pack with HP Insight Dynamics - VSE, which network
configuration should you recommend to the customer?
A.Create a separate physical network.
B.Merge all servers in one LAN subnet.
C.Create a VLAN for server deployment.
D.Use Virtual Connect Ethernet Modules for communication.
Correct:A

HP   HP0-D02 original questions   HP0-D02   HP0-D02   HP0-D02

NO.4 Which statement is true about a Central Management Server (CMS) where HP Insight Dynamics -
VSE will be installed?
A.A Windows CMS can manage all currently shipping HP platforms.
B.An HP-UX CMS can manage HP ProLiant ML/DL servers and HP BladeSystems.
C.A Windows CMS can manage HP ProLiant ML/DL servers, HP BladeSystems, and HP Integrity servers.
D.An HP-UX CMS can manage HP ProLiant ML/DL servers, HP BladeSystems, and HP Integrity servers.
Correct:C

HP   HP0-D02 original questions   HP0-D02   HP0-D02   HP0-D02

NO.5 What information does HP Capacity Advisor gather from target systems?
A.CPU speed, amount of memory installed, and disk capacity
B.CPU utilization, memory utilization, disk capacity, and network utilization
C.CPU utilization, memory utilization, and number of possible virtual machines
D.CPU utilization, memory utilization, disk I/O, network I/O, and power utilization
Correct:D

HP   HP0-D02 original questions   HP0-D02   HP0-D02   HP0-D02

NO.6 What is required to perform online logical server moves with HP Insight Dynamics - VSE?
A.SAN environment
B.separate licenses
C.dedicated network
D.identical hardware
Correct:A

HP   HP0-D02 original questions   HP0-D02   HP0-D02   HP0-D02

NO.7 How is HP Virtual Server Environment (VSE) on Integrity Servers licensed?
A.per core
B.per server
C.per workload
D.per migration
E.per virtualized system
Correct:A

HP   HP0-D02 original questions   HP0-D02   HP0-D02   HP0-D02

NO.8 A customer is interested in an HP Insight Dynamics - VSE solution. You are presenting the HP
solution, including all service options. Which HP Systems Insight Manager plug-in provides a
comprehensive "phone home to HP" capability?
A.Open Service Event Manager
B.Web-Based Enterprise Services
C.HP Instant Support Enterprise Edition
D.HP Service Essentials Remote Support Pack
Correct:D

HP   HP0-D02 original questions   HP0-D02   HP0-D02   HP0-D02

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button. While you are performing a proof-of-concept for your customer, the
system administrator asks you about the 5-star rating and the definition of room for growth. What
is the minimum headroom available for the single workload allocated to the system in bay 5
shown in the exhibit?
A.25%
B.50%
C.75%
D.90%
Correct:C

HP   HP0-D02 original questions   HP0-D02   HP0-D02   HP0-D02

NO.10 You are consulting about an HP Insight Dynamics - VSE solution for a customer, who
emphasizes power and cooling regulation in the data center. How is the power estimation formula
calibrated in Insight Dynamics - VSE? (Select two.)
A.user-specified values
B.HP Power and Rack Manager definitions
C.HP Insight Power Manager utilization traces
D.user-defined HP Systems Insight Manager thresholds
E.power utilization templates that can be downloaded from the HP website
Correct:A C

HP   HP0-D02 original questions   HP0-D02   HP0-D02   HP0-D02

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-300 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-274 VCE testing engine and C2040-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D02_exam.html

Best exercises of HP certification HP0-S19 exam and answers

ITCertKing HP HP0-S19 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. HP HP0-S19 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. HP HP0-S19 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about HP certification HP0-S19 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about HP HP0-S19 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about HP HP0-S19 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about HP certification HP0-S19 exam.

If you find any quality problems of our HP0-S19 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing HP HP0-S19 questions and answers , it covers almost the HP0-S19 full knowledge points.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality HP HP0-S19 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

Exam Code: HP0-S19
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL in the Enterprise)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

HP0-S19 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S19_exam.html

NO.1 What should you consider when planning for cluster (active/active) failover?
A. capacity of shared storage
B. failover resource requirements on the surviving node
C. data transfer speed of shared storage
D. data integrity between both nodes
E. heartbeat communications speed between nodes
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S19 original questions   HP0-S19 dumps

NO.2 Your customer has installed a new server into their environment. When is the best time to perform the
initial performance baseline?
A. during peak daily operation
B. during idle periods of the system
C. during normal daily operation
D. during annual peak operation time
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S19 pdf   HP0-S19

NO.3 A customer wants to purchase an MSA storage solution that meets the following requirements:
Provides end-to-end SAS host modular flexible platform in a high capacity 2U disk drive external direct
storage system
Uses both Small Form Factor (SFF) SAS and SATA disk drives
Supports cascading to a second MSA for future expansion
Hot plug compatibility
RAID 6 with ADG
Supports dual port SAS drives
Which solutions would you recommend? (Select two.)
A. MSA20
B. MSA30
C. MSA50
D. MSA60
E. MSA70
Answer: DE

HP dumps   HP0-S19 exam prep   HP0-S19 exam prep   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 study guide

NO.4 A junior system administrator new to Linux asks you which tool to use to view processor utilization
information on a ProLiant server running SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10. Which tool do you
recommend?
A. monitor
B. topmon
C. vmstat
D. cpustat
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.5 Which utility does HP recommend to measure disk I/O performance in HP ProLiant servers?
A. Microsoft performance monitor
B. Array Diagnostic Utility
C. IO meter
D. SQL stress test
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-S19 test   HP0-S19 original questions   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
Performance Management Pack (PMP) provides tools to assist in monitoring server performance. Which
tool is shown in the exhibit?
A. Offline Analysis
B. Online Analysis
C. Static Analysis Report
D. CSV File Generator
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S19 certification   HP0-S19 certification training

NO.7 A remote branch office has a DL580 G5 Server reporting a memory error on the Windows system
event log. The server has four 1GB memory DIMMs. What is the quickest way to tell which specific
memory module has failed?
A. Open up the server and replace the memory modules one by one.
B. Run the online HP Insight Diagnostic Utility.
C. Check the Systems Insight Display.
D. Run the Array Diagnostic Utility (ADU).
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S19 dumps   HP0-S19 certification

NO.8 Which SMS utility enables you to remove an HP-specific SMS database and WMI elements installed by
the Setup Wizard?
A. hpSync
B. hpScan
C. hpSMSTool
D. SMSITHU
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S19 exam dumps   HP0-S19 study guide   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 dumps

NO.9 What is the threshold Windows sets for pages/sec to represent a memory bottleneck situation?
A. 2
B. 20
C. 50
D. 100
E. 200
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.10 Which function can HP Insight Diagnostics Offline Edition perform that the Online Edition cannot?
A. scheduling of survey capturesB. printing of multiple copies of the diagnostic results
C. testing of all ProLiant Server subsystems
D. testing of database connectivity
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 certification   HP0-S19

NO.11 What is the maximum number of HP ProLiant host systems that you can connect to an MSA2000fc?
A. 4
B. 16
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-S19 demo   HP0-S19 original questions

NO.12 When a second processor is added to a DL380 G5 Server running Linux, a kernel panic occurs. What
is the easiest way to correct the problem? (Select two.)
A. Reinstall the Linux operating system.
B. Replace the second processor.
C. Replace the DL380 G5 Server.
D. Swap the location of the two processors so the lower stepping processor is installed in processor
socket 1.
E. Upgrade the system ROM.
Answer: DE

HP test   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 dumps   HP0-S19 demo   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 practice test

NO.13 Why would you use the HP ProLiant Essentials Virtual Machine Management Pack if you already
manage your virtual machines with another product such as VMware VirtualCenter? (Select three.)
A. It uses fewer resources on the Central Management Server.
B. It ties into VirtualCenter and allows for actions based on predictive failures.
C. It ties directly into HP SIM to provide a single management view.
D. It manages VMs from MS, Citrix and VMware.E. It is available at no cost.
Answer: BCD

HP questions   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 answers real questions   HP0-S19

NO.14 When installing HP Insight Integration for OpenView NNM, which primary processes are installed?
(Select two.)
A. CPQWEB
B. CPQDIS
C. CPQTRAPD
D. CPQMAP
E. CPQRILOE
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 questions   HP0-S19

NO.15 You are planning to use the HP Essentials Server Migration Pack to execute a Virtual-to-Virtual (V2V)
migration from one virtual machine host server to a new virtual machine host. HP SIM displays
the following status icons in the VM column for each machine:
Which action must be taken to allow the migration to proceed?
A. Install the VMM Agent on the source virtual machine host server.
B. Apply the VMM Pack license to the target virtual machine host server.
C. Install the VMM Agent on the target virtual machine host server.
D. Apply the VMM Pack license to the source virtual machine host server.
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP0-S19 exam   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.16 ProLiant Essentials Server Migration Pack - Physical to ProLiant can migrate which file types? (Select
two.)
A. FAT32
B. EXT3
C. VMFS
D. NTFS
E. CIFS
Answer: AD

HP exam   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.17 You are planning a disaster recovery plan. Under optimal system configuration, what is the average
time taken for an array expansion?
A. 45 minutes per gigabyte
B. 30 minutes per gigabyte
C. 15 minutes per gigabyte
D. 5 minutes per gigabyte
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 practice test   HP0-S19

NO.18 Which types of migration can HP ProLiant Essentials Server Migration Pack support? (Select three.)
A. Virtual to Physical (V2P)
B. Virtual to Virtual (V2V)
C. Physical to Integrity (P2I)
D. Physical to Virtual (P2V)
Answer: ABC

HP test answers   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 exam simulations   HP0-S19 exam prep

NO.19 Your customer wants to implement a High-Performance Computing (HPC) environment consisting of
AMD Opteron processor-based ProLiant servers. The customer wants it to run a Linux OS and
take advantage of the HP InfiniBand cluster interconnect. Which cluster solution meets these
requirements?
A. HP ProLiant Cluster F200
B. HP ProLiant Cluster F500
C. HP Cluster Platform 3000
D. HP Cluster Platform 4000
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-S19 certification training   HP0-S19 braindump   HP0-S19 exam simulations

NO.20 Which hardware support services are offered by HP Care Packs? (Select two.)
A. Critical Service
B. 8-hour Call-to-Repair
C. 6-hour Same Business Day
D. Next Business Day
E. Return Service
Answer: DE

HP pdf   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 test   HP0-S19

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality JN0-730 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-511 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S19_exam.html