ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. SAP C-TSCM62-64 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam candidates. We provide you with the SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
C-TSCM62-64 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide SAP C-TSCM62-64 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam with a high score.
Exam Code: C-TSCM62-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19
C-TSCM62-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM62-64_exam.html
NO.1 In the system, it is possible to have zero stock available and still receive a confirmed
schedule line
in the sales order. Which of the following states the reason for this confirmation?
A. Stock will be taken from another delivery at the shipping point.
B. The system automatically searches other plants for inventory and transfers this inventory to
the
plant with zero inventory in the sales order.
C. The availability check that was carried out included a replenishment lead time in the scope of
check.
D. A stock transfer will be created by inventory management when you save the sales order.
Answer: C
SAP C-TSCM62-64 pdf C-TSCM62-64 study guide
NO.2 During sales order processing, a user will be alerted when stock is not available for material
entered in the sales order if the availability check was carried out. In which of the following ways
will the user be alerted about this situation?
A. An error message will appear on the status bar alerting the user to the situation.
B. The schedule line will be marked and highlighted by the system.
C. The availability control screen will be displayed.
D. The incompletion log will display the unconfirmed schedule line as a missing field.
Answer: C
SAP C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64
NO.3 The availability check (ATP) is carried out based on which of the following dates?
A. The material availability date
B. The transportation planning date
C. The goods issue date
D. The loading date
Answer: A
SAP C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 certification training
NO.4 You want to restrict what materials a customer can order. What do you use to achieve this?
A. Material group
B. Assortment module
C. Material listing
D. Product hierarchy
Answer: C
SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64
NO.5 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components ensures company-wide unification of
data
and information in heterogeneous IT environments?
A. Business Warehouse
B. Knowledge Management
C. Enterprise Portal
D. Master Data Management
Answer: D
SAP demo C-TSCM62-64 exam dumps C-TSCM62-64 exam dumps C-TSCM62-64
NO.6 Which of the following elements can directly influence whether an availability check will be
performed? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The schedule line category in the sales document
B. The item category in the delivery document
C. The check group in the material master
D. The item category in the sales document
E. The sales document type
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 test questions C-TSCM62-64
NO.7 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components realizes cross-system application
processes?
A. SAP Exchange Infrastructure (SAP XI) / SAP Process Integration (SAP PI)
B. SAP Master Data Management (SAP MDM)
C. SAP Enterprise Portal (SAP EP)
D. SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW)
Answer: A
SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 test questions
NO.8 The entry for the assignment of the incompleteness procedures to the sales document types
contains the following information: Sales Type: OR Description: Standard Order Procedure: 11
Description: Sales Order Field: IC-dialog is flagged. Which of the following conclusions can you
draw from this entry?
A. Incomplete standard orders must be released in a dialog for further process steps.
B. Procedure 11 specifies which fields in standard orders (header data) are checked for
completeness and order type OR cannot be saved if any of the fields are incomplete.
C. Incomplete standard orders can be saved after a warning message (dialog) appears.
D. Incomplete standard orders can be saved.
Answer: B
SAP test questions C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64
NO.9 Which of the following statements regarding material determination are correct? Note:
There are
2
correct answers to this question.
A. Condition tables must be defined in Customizing (IMG).
B. The definition of the substitution reason determines whether a manual or an automatic
substitution process should be used.
C. The material determination procedure is assigned to a combination of sales areas, customer
pricing procedures, and document pricing procedures.
D. The relevant substitution reason is specified in the access sequence.
Answer: A,B
SAP C-TSCM62-64 test questions C-TSCM62-64 answers real questions C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 pdf
NO.10 Which of the following statements regarding the free goods process is correct?
A. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity will always create a subitem.
B. Free goods with inclusive bonus quantity will always take place without a subitem being
generated.
C. The free goods calculation rule only allows for whole unit free goods bonus increments.
D. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity must contain the same material for the ordered
goods
and the free goods.
Answer: A
SAP demo C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 000-089 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-226 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM62-64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论