ITCertKing have the latest ISACA certification CGEIT exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest ISACA CGEIT training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the ISACA certification CGEIT exam. The certification of ISACA CGEIT more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass ISACA certification CGEIT exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
ISACA CGEIT certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the ISACA CGEIT exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of ISACA CGEIT exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass ISACA certification CGEIT exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about ISACA certification CGEIT exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of ISACA certification CGEIT exam to meet your need.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass ISACA certification CGEIT exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of ISACA certification CGEIT exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass ISACA certification CGEIT exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
Exam Code: CGEIT
Exam Name: ISACA (ISACA CGEIT Certification Practice Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 279 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the ISACA CGEIT exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the ISACA CGEIT exam. Using our exclusive online ISACA CGEIT exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing ISACA CGEIT exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing ISACA CGEIT questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
If you find any quality problems of our CGEIT or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing ISACA CGEIT questions and answers , it covers almost the CGEIT full knowledge points.
CGEIT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CGEIT_exam.html
NO.1 Your organization mainly focuses on the production of bicycles for selling it around the world. In
addition to this, the organization also produces scooters. Management wants to restrict its line of
production to bicycles. Therefore, it decides to sell the scooter production department to another
competitor. Which of the following terms best describes the sale of the scooter production department to
your competitor?
A. Corporate restructure
B. Divestiture
C. Rightsizing
D. Outsourcing
Answer: B
ISACA practice test CGEIT CGEIT test answers CGEIT
NO.2 Which of the following essential elements of IT Portfolio Investment Management drives better
decisions by providing real-time portfolio performance information in personalized views, such as
cost/benefit summary, risk versus reward, ROI versus alignment, and balance bubble charts?
A. Workflow, Process Management, Tracking and Authorization
B. Portfolio Management
C. Integrated Dashboards and Scorecards
D. Portfolio What-If Planning
Answer: C
ISACA questions CGEIT questions CGEIT certification CGEIT dumps
NO.3 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with an appropriate word.
________is also referred to as corporate governance, and covers issues such as board structures, roles
and executive remuneration.
Answer: Conformance
ISACA braindump CGEIT exam dumps CGEIT original questions CGEIT CGEIT
NO.4 An organization supports both programs and projects for various industries. What is a portfolio?
A. A portfolio describes all of the monies that are invested in the organization.
B. A portfolio is the total amount of funds that have been invested in programs, projects, and operations.
C. A portfolio describes any project or program within one industry or application area.
D. A portfolio describes the organization of related projects, programs, and operations.
Answer: D
ISACA CGEIT test CGEIT CGEIT certification CGEIT
NO.5 Beth is a project team member on the JHG Project. Beth has added extra features to the project and
this has introduced new risks to the project work. The project manager of the JHG project elects to
remove the features Beth has added. The process of removing the extra features to remove the risks is
called what?
A. Corrective action
B. Preventive action
C. Scope creep
D. Defect repair
Answer: B
ISACA practice test CGEIT certification training CGEIT
NO.6 You are the project manager for your organization. You are preparing for the quantitative risk analysis.
Mark, a project team member, wants to know why you need to do quantitative risk analysis when you just
completed qualitative risk analysis. Which one of the following statements best defines what quantitative
risk analysis is.?
A. Quantitative risk analysis is the process of prioritizing risks for further analysis or action by assessing
and combining their probability of occurrence and impact.
B. Quantitative risk analysis is the planning and quantification of risk responses based on
probability and impact of each risk event.
C. Quantitative risk analysis is the review of the risk events with the high probability and the highest
impact on the project objectives.
D. Quantitative risk analysis is the process of numerically analyzing the effect of identified risks on overall
project objectives.
Answer: D
ISACA dumps CGEIT demo CGEIT CGEIT
NO.7 You work as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. You are working on a project and the
management wants a rapid and cost-effective means for establishing priorities for planning risk responses
in your project. Which risk management process can satisfy management's objective for your project?
A. Quantitative analysis
B. Qualitative risk analysis
C. Historical information
D. Rolling wave planning
Answer: B
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT
NO.8 You are a management consultant. WebTech Inc., an e-commerce organization, hires you to analyze
its SWOT. Which of the following factors will you not consider for the SWOT analysis?
A. Bandwidth
B. Pricing
C. Product
D. Promotion
Answer: A
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT certification
NO.9 Mary is the business analyst for your organization. She asks you what the purpose of the assess
capability gaps task is. Which of the following is the best response to give Mary?
A. It identifies the causal factors that are contributing to an effect the solution will solve.
B. It identifies new capabilities required by the organization to meet the business need.
C. It describes the ends that the organization wants to improve.
D. It identifies the skill gaps in the existing resources.
Answer: B
ISACA demo CGEIT test CGEIT CGEIT pdf CGEIT
NO.10 Which of the following is a process that occurs due to mergers, outsourcing or changing business
needs?
A. Voluntary exit
B. Plant closing
C. Involuntary exit
D. Outplacement
Answer: C
ISACA original questions CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT
NO.11 Jenny is the project manager for the NBT projects. She is working with the project team and several
subject matter experts to perform the quantitative risk analysis process.
During this process she and the project team uncover several risks events that were not previously
identified. What should Jenny do with these risk events?
A. The events should be determined if they need to be accepted or responded to.
B. The events should be entered into the risk register.
C. The events should continue on with quantitative risk analysis.
D. The events should be entered into qualitative risk analysis.
Answer: B
ISACA braindump CGEIT CGEIT test questions CGEIT CGEIT
NO.12 Which of the following are the roles of a CEO in the Resource management framework?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Organizing and facilitating IT strategic implementations
B. Establishment of business priorities & allocation of resources for IT performance
C. Overseeing the aggregate IT funding
D. Capitalization on knowledge & information
Answer: A,B,D
ISACA exam simulations CGEIT CGEIT test questions CGEIT
NO.13 Benchmarking is a continuous process that can be time consuming to do correctly.
Which of the following guidelines for performing benchmarking identifies the critical processes and
creates measurement techniques to grade the process?
A. Research
B. Adapt
C. Plan
D. Improve
Answer: C
ISACA study guide CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT exam dumps
NO.14 Which of the following processes is responsible for low risk, frequently occurring low cost changes?
A. Incident Management
B. IT Facilities Management
C. Release Management
D. Request Fulfillment
Answer: D
ISACA test CGEIT CGEIT
NO.15 Which of the following processes is described in the statement below?
"This is the process of numerically analyzing the effect of identified risks on overall project
objectives."
A. Identify Risks
B. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
C. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Monitor and Control Risks
Answer: C
ISACA CGEIT exam simulations CGEIT exam dumps
NO.16 Mark is the project manager of the BFL project for his organization. He and the project team are
creating a probability and impact matrix using RAG rating. There is some confusion and disagreement
among the project team as to how a certain risk is important and priority for attention should be managed.
Where can Mark determine the priority of a risk given its probability and impact?
A. Risk response plan
B. Look-up table
C. Project sponsor
D. Risk management plan
Answer: B
ISACA dumps CGEIT exam dumps CGEIT original questions CGEIT pdf
NO.17 DRAG DROP
Val IT is a suite of documents that provide a framework for the governance of IT investments, produced by
the IT Governance Institute (ITGI). It is a formal statement of principles and processes for IT portfolio
management. Drag and drop the correct domain ('Portfolio management') next to the IT processes
defined by Val IT.
Answer:
NO.18 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with an appropriate phrase.
_________is the study of how the variation (uncertainty) in the output of a mathematical model can be
apportioned, qualitatively or quantitatively, to different sources of variation in the input of a model
Answer: Sensitivity analysis
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT
NO.19 You are the business analyst for your organization and are preparing to conduct stakeholder analysis.
As part of this process you realize that you'll need several inputs.
Which one of the following is NOT an input you'll use for the conduct stakeholder analysis task?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Enterprise architecture
C. Business need
D. Enterprise environmental factors
Answer: D
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT exam simulations CGEIT test questions
NO.20 You work as a project manager for TYU project. You are planning for risk mitigation.
You need to identify the risks that will need a more in-depth analysis. Which of the following activities will
help you in this?
A. Estimate activity duration
B. Quantitative analysis
C. Qualitative analysis
D. Risk identification
Answer: C
ISACA exam CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT exam prep CGEIT
NO.21 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with an appropriate phrase.
_________models address specifications, requirements, design, verification and validation, and
maintenance activities.
Answer: Life cycle
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT
NO.22 You are the project manager for your organization and you are working with Thomas, a project team
member. You and Thomas have been working on a specific risk response for a probable risk event in the
project. Thomas is empowered with a risk response and will control all aspects of the identified risk
response in which a particular risk event will happen within the project. What title, in regard to risk, is
bestowed on Thomas?
A. Risk coordinator
B. Risk expeditor
C. Risk owner
D. Risk team leader
Answer: C
ISACA CGEIT certification CGEIT dumps CGEIT study guide
NO.23 Your project spans the entire organization. You would like to assess the risk of the project but are
worried that some of the managers involved in the project could affect the outcome of any risk
identification meeting. Your worry is based on the fact that some employees would not want to publicly
identify risk events that could make their supervisors look bad. You would like a method that would allow
participants to anonymously identify risk events. What risk identification method could you use?
A. Delphi technique
B. Isolated pilot groups
C. SWOT analysis
D. Root cause analysis
Answer: A
ISACA pdf CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT test
NO.24 You are the project manager of the NHQ project for your company. You are working with your project
team to complete a risk audit. A recent issue that your project team responded to, and management
approved, was to increase the project schedule because there was risk surrounding the installation time
of a new material. Your logic was that with the expanded schedule there would be time to complete the
installation without affecting downstream project activities. What type of risk response is being audited in
this scenario?
A. Avoidance
B. Mitigation
C. Parkinson's Law
D. Lag Time
Answer: A
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT original questions CGEIT
NO.25 Which of the following is NOT a sub-process of Service Portfolio Management?
A. Service Portfolio Update
B. Business Planning Data
C. Strategic Planning
D. Strategic Service Assessment
E. Service Strategy Definition
Answer: B
ISACA answers real questions CGEIT original questions CGEIT exam prep CGEIT
NO.26 You are the project manager of a large project that will last four years. In this project, you would like to
model the risk based on its distribution, impact, and other factors.
There are three modeling techniques that a project manager can use to include both event-oriented and
project oriented analysis. Which modeling technique does NOT provide event-oriented and project
oriented analysis for identified risks?
A. Modeling and simulation
B. Expected monetary value
C. Sensitivity analysis
D. Jo-Hari Window
Answer: D
ISACA CGEIT exam simulations CGEIT CGEIT
NO.27 Which of the following is the process of comparing the business processes and performance metrics
including cost, cycle time, productivity, or quality?
A. Agreement
B. COBIT
C. Service Improvement Plan
D. Benchmarking
Answer: D
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT
NO.28 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. An ___________ is a resource, process, product, computing
infrastructure, and so forth that an organization has determined must be protected.
Answer: asset
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT braindump
NO.29 What are the various phases of the Software Assurance Acquisition process according to the U.S.
Department of Defense (DoD) and Department of Homeland Security (DHS) Acquisition and Outsourcing
Working Group?
A. Implementing, contracting, auditing, monitoring
B. Requirements, planning, monitoring, auditing
C. Designing, implementing, contracting, monitoring
D. Planning, contracting, monitoring and acceptance, follow-on
Answer: D
ISACA CGEIT test questions CGEIT
NO.30 Which of the following elements of planning gap measures the gap between the total potential for the
market and the actual current usage by all the consumers in the market?
A. Project gap
B. Competitive gap
C. Usage gap
D. Product gap
Answer: C
ISACA exam simulations CGEIT CGEIT exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality 1z0-593 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and 1z0-822 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-599 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CGEIT_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论