2013年9月30日星期一

Exam QAWI301 questions and answers

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Business-Objects QAWI301 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Business-Objects QAWI301 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

Exam Code: QAWI301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

A lot of IT people want to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

Are you still upset about how to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. Do you want to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Business-Objects QAWI301 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam, we will full refund to you.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

QAWI301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

NO.1 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The
Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of
the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A

Business-Objects   QAWI301 questions   QAWI301 exam   QAWI301 braindump

NO.2 Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
(Choose three.)
A. UNION
B. MINUS
C. UNION ALL
D. INTERSECT
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam

NO.3 A variable in your report contains the statement:
=If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else If[State] = "Colorado" Then [Sales
revenue] *
1.1 Else If[State] InList ("DC";"Texas ") Then [Sales revenue] * 1.15 Else If[State] =
"Massachusetts"
Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
Sales revenue for Florida is $1,879,159. Which rate is applied to the Florida revenue by the
formula?
A. 1.00
B. 1.05
C. 1.10
D. 1.15
E. 1.18
Answer: A

Business-Objects braindump   QAWI301   QAWI301 test   QAWI301 certification training   QAWI301 exam prep

NO.4 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with tracked data changes.
You wish to change the color of the tracked data. You however cannot change the format of the
tracked data. What should you do to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Resave the document with data tracking formats enabled.
Answer: A

Business-Objects demo   QAWI301 demo   QAWI301 answers real questions   QAWI301 dumps

NO.5 You have a regional sales report with State, City and Sales Revenue dimensions. You want to
create a variable that excludes State from the output context. Which output statement should you
use?
A. In([State])
B. Out([State])
C. ForAll([State])
D. ForEach([State])
Answer: C

Business-Objects test questions   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.6 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam simulations   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam simulations   QAWI301 test questions

NO.7 Which statement is true of an output context operator?
A. It is placed within the brackets of the dimension list.
B. It is placed outside of the brackets of the dimension list.
C. It is placed within the brackets of the aggregation function.
D. It is placed outside of the brackets of the aggregation function.
Answer: D

Business-Objects demo   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301 certification   QAWI301 exam prep   QAWI301

NO.8 You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many
dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D

Business-Objects exam prep   QAWI301 exam dumps   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.9 How much impact does data tracking have on the data size of a Web Intelligence document
(WID)compared to the same document without data tracking?
A. It will stay the same size.
B. It will increase two times.
C. It will increase three times.
D. It will increase by 50% on each refresh.
Answer: B

Business-Objects demo   QAWI301   QAWI301 braindump   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.10 Where are contexts created?
A. In a report
B. In a universe
C. In a derived table
D. At the database level
Answer: B

Business-Objects answers real questions   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam simulations   QAWI301 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-561 exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论