To help you prepare for C2150-057 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing IBM C2150-057 practice including C2150-057 exam questions and answers, C2150-057 test, C2150-057 books, C2150-057 study guide.
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertKing exam dumps are the best way. ITCertKing has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.
Exam Code: C2150-057
Exam Name: IBM (AppScan Source Edition)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the IBM certification C2150-057 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about IBM certification C2150-057 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification C2150-057 exam.
C2150-057 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2150-057_exam.html
NO.1 What is HTTP response splitting?
A. changing Web pages in the cache to attack users
B. overloading a server with excess information
C. altering information, such as product prices, in hidden fields
D. modifying cookies to gain access to other users' accounts
Answer: A
IBM C2150-057 C2150-057 exam simulations C2150-057 C2150-057
NO.2 Which two statements are true about custom rules and markup? (Choose two.)
A. Users can create their own checks in any file using regular expressions and other
techniques through a
configuration screen.
B. Users can mark up third-party libraries and custom code to determine which vulnerabilities
they are
concerned about.
C. AppScan Source does not ship with markup for standard libraries and common
frameworks, so users
will need to mark up all libraries and methods they want as sources/sinks in order to get
effective scan
results.
D. Users can mark up any file from IDE plug-ins or from a configuration screen in AppScan
Source for
Security.
Answer: A,B
IBM exam C2150-057 pdf C2150-057 exam dumps C2150-057 certification C2150-057 certification C2150-057
NO.3 From which three places can remediation information be accessed for a finding?
(Choose three.)
A. from the IDE using a developer plug-in
B. from the Analysis view in the Security Interface
C. from the Reporting Console
D. from the AppScan Knowledgebase Web site
E. from the Triage view in the Security Interface
Answer: A,B,C
IBM C2150-057 C2150-057 C2150-057 study guide
NO.4 Which approach to security testing is covered by AppScan Source Edition?
A. manual
B. black box
C. white box
D. gray box
Answer: C
IBM C2150-057 test questions C2150-057 questions
NO.5 In which deployment configuration do developers routinely scan their code from an
IDE plug-in at their
own convenience?
A. Late Stage
B. Low Touch
C. Center of Excellence
D. Mature Deployment LDAP
Answer: B
IBM demo C2150-057 pdf C2150-057
NO.6 Which three operating systems support all of the client components of AppScan Source
Edition.?
(Choose three.)
A. OS X
B. Solaris
C. Windows 7
D. Windows XP
E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
Answer: C,D,E
IBM exam prep C2150-057 test C2150-057 certification training C2150-057 study guide C2150-057 certification training
NO.7 Why are users not able to create custom rules, set validators, and perform issue
management from the
IDE plug-ins?
A. because these tasks should be performed by specialists and applied consistently by all
users
B. because rules and validators are not configurable
C. because this planned functionality has not yet been extended to the plug-ins
D. because the plug-ins do not communicate directly with the AppScan Core
Answer: A
IBM C2150-057 C2150-057 certification training C2150-057 exam C2150-057 original questions C2150-057
NO.8 Which customer situation signals a good opportunity for AppScan Source Edition?
A. They have an in-house team of security specialists.
B. They are looking for the solution with the lowest price.
C. Their application is just entering production.
D. They are short on time due to delays in application development.
Answer: A
IBM dumps C2150-057 C2150-057 C2150-057 C2150-057
NO.9 Which company offers the primary competition to AppScan Source Edition?
A. Fortify/HP
B. Veracode
C. Microsoft
D. Compuware
Answer: A
IBM C2150-057 C2150-057 C2150-057
NO.10 What is the first step that should be taken once the Standard Desktop installation has
completed?
A. set the admin password
B. create the database user
C. import custom filters
D. import an application or environment
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions C2150-057 test answers C2150-057 pdf C2150-057 C2150-057 C2150-057 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B104 exam material and high-quality 000-593 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and 642-427 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J63 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2150-057_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论