ITCertKing's HP HP2-T16 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing HP HP2-T16 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed HP HP2-T16 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification HP2-T16 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification HP2-T16 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Passing HP certification HP2-T16 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP2-T16 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
Having a HP HP2-T16 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the HP certification HP2-T16 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the HP certification HP2-T16 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass HP certification HP2-T16 exam successfully.
Exam Code: HP2-T16
Exam Name: HP (Industry Standard Architecture and Technology)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21
HP2-T16 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T16_exam.html
NO.1 What happens when you install a 66Mhz, 32-bit PCI card in a 33MHz, 64-bit PCI slot?
A. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 64-bit mode.
B. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 66MHz in 32-bit mode.
C. All 33MHz, 64-bit cards on the PCI bus operate like 33MHz, 32-bit cards.
D. The 66MHz card operates at 33MHz.
Answer: D
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16 test answers HP2-T16 practice test
NO.2 A customer is running a single-threaded application and experiences performance problems connected
with the processor subsystem. How would you solve this issue?
A. Change processor affinity to enable splitting single threads into multiple threads
B. Add additional processors
C. Upgrade the processor with a higher frequency processor.
D. Replace the processor with a higher stepping processor
E. Upgrade the processor with a multi-core processor.
F. Enable the integrated memory controller of the process at the BIOS.
Answer: C
HP demo HP2-T16 HP2-T16 HP2-T16 HP2-T16
NO.3 Why should server firmware be updated to the most recent version? (Select two)
A. to maintain a valid warranty
B. to fix problems from earlier versions
C. to support new features
D. to refresh changes that a user has edited in the existing firmware
E. to support leagcy features
Answer: BC
HP HP2-T16 certification training HP2-T16 practice test HP2-T16 HP2-T16 test HP2-T16 test answers
NO.4 What can you do to optimize memory performance?
A. Enable Advanced Memory Buffer.
B. Rearrange existing memory to allow interleaving.
C. Implement memory caching
D. Configure processor interleaving.
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP2-T16 HP2-T16 certification training HP2-T16 HP2-T16 demo
NO.5 What is the virtual machine instance commonly called?
A. guest
B. host
C. partition
D. hypervisor
Answer: A
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16 HP2-T16 certification training HP2-T16
NO.6 Into which range do reserved TCP/IP server ports generally fall?
A. 0-1023
B. 1-512
C. 21-80
D. 1024-8080
Answer: A
HP demo HP2-T16 pdf HP2-T16
NO.7 Which statements are true about AMD 2P or 4P system architecture? (Select three)
A. Requests for memory access are handle by the Northbridge ASIC.
B. Memory must be installed in banks corresponding to the installed processors.
C. Each processor has its own memory controller
D. The maximum amount of memory can be installed, regardless of the number of installed processors.
E. Requests for memory access are handle directly by the corresponding processor and relayed through
the HyperTransport link.
F. Communications between CPU and memory is handle through the QuickPath Interconnect.
Answer: BCE
HP test HP2-T16 demo HP2-T16 questions HP2-T16 HP2-T16
NO.8 Which technology should you implement for disk redundancy?
A. SATA
B. NTFS
C. RAID
D. SCSI
Answer: C
HP HP2-T16 answers real questions HP2-T16 HP2-T16
NO.9 Which server filters outgoing network requests?
A. FTP
B. Proxy
C. DNS
D. WINS
Answer: B
HP practice test HP2-T16 HP2-T16 braindump HP2-T16 HP2-T16 test questions HP2-T16 exam prep
NO.10 Which Network Operating System (NOS) security practices are commonly used when planning server
management? (Select three)
A. disable FTP and SSH
B. install hardware and software firewalls
C. disable unused TCP/IP service ports
D. use easy to remember password
E. enforce regular password changes
Answer: BCE
HP demo HP2-T16 HP2-T16 certification training HP2-T16 HP2-T16 exam
NO.11 Your RAID 5 array on a Smart Array sustains a drive failure. A host spare replaces the failed drive
and rebuilds successfully. After replacing the failed drive with a new drive, what happens next?
A. The spare drive replicates its data to the new drive and both work as a mirror until you evict the spare
drive.
B. The new drive stays offline until you assign it to the array, at which point it automatically takes the place
of the spare drive.
C. The new drive re-assumes its place in the RAID set and after data rebuild is complete, the drive that
was the spare once again becomes a hot spare drive.
D. The new drive becomes a spare drive and you must go to the ACU to remove the old spare drive and
then re-add the new drive to the array.
Answer: C
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16 braindump HP2-T16
NO.12 Which Network Operating System (NOS) filesystem allows you to set security on invididual files?
A. FAT32
B. FAT
C. NTFS
D. CDFS
Answer: C
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16
NO.13 Which major challenges of I/O virtualization do Virtual Machine Managers need to address? (Select
two)
A. WWN virtualization
B. DMA virtualization
C. IRQ virtualization
D. port virtualization
E. MAC virtualization
Answer: AE
HP HP2-T16 exam dumps HP2-T16 practice test
NO.14 What must you check prior to adding another processor to an existing system.? (Select Three)
A. amount of memory in the system
B. compatibility of the new processor with existing processors
C. firmware requirements for the new processor
D. number of users currently logged into the system
E. number of processors the operating system supports
F. weight of the new processor
Answer: BCE
HP HP2-T16 certification training HP2-T16 pdf HP2-T16 certification training HP2-T16 answers real questions
NO.15 Which command can be used to verify connectivity to a client machine?
A. ping
B. nslookup
C. nbstat
D. ipconfig
Answer: A
HP HP2-T16 answers real questions HP2-T16 HP2-T16 certification
NO.16 You are comparing similar versions of Intel Xeon and AMD Opteron processors. Which statements are
true about these processors? (Select two)
A. Opteron processors use a Northbridge that operates at core bus speed.
B. AMD Opteron processors are optimized for virtualization and AMD-V technology.
C. An Intel Xeon processor uses HyperTransport link to access its memory.
D. Intel Xeon processors are optimized for virtualization with Intel VT technology.
E. An AMD Opteron processors uses QuickPath Interconnect to access its memory.
Answer: BD
HP demo HP2-T16 questions HP2-T16 test answers HP2-T16 HP2-T16 exam simulations
NO.17 What must you check prior to adding another processor to an existing system? (Select Three)
A. amount of memory in the system
B. compatibility of the new processor with existing processors
C. firmware requirements for the new processor
D. number of users currently logged into the system
E. number of processors the operating system supports
F. weight of the new processor
Answer: BCE
HP HP2-T16 exam simulations HP2-T16 HP2-T16 test HP2-T16
NO.18 What does a system require to achieve PCI Hot Plug capability? (Select three)
A. hot-plug fans
B. hog-plug operating systems
C. hot-plug adapter drivers
D. hot-plug memory
E. hot-plug system tray
F. hot-plug platform
Answer: BCF
HP exam dumps HP2-T16 original questions HP2-T16 original questions
NO.19 Which port type does a host server use when connected to an FC-SAN?
A. N_Port
B. E_Port
C. G_Port
D. F_Port
Answer: A
HP pdf HP2-T16 HP2-T16 answers real questions HP2-T16 study guide HP2-T16 questions
NO.20 How does single-mode fiber compare with multimode fiber?
A. Single mode fiber has a higher bandwidth and lower loss.
B. Multimode fiber has a higher bandwidth and lower loss.
C. Multimode fiber is more often used for long-distance telecommunications.
D. Single-mode fiber has higher loss and lower bandwidth.
Answer: A
HP HP2-T16 test HP2-T16 exam simulations HP2-T16 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E56 exam material and high-quality 74-409 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-001 VCE testing engine and MB5-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1D0-610 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T16_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论