Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-515 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-515 exam training materials early.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
156-515 certification exam is a very import component CheckPoint certification exam. But passing CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 156-515 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the CheckPoint 156-515 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the CheckPoint 156-515 exam. Using our exclusive online CheckPoint 156-515 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-515 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-515 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
Exam Code: 156-515
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus NGX)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19
156-515 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515_exam.html
NO.1 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a Demilitarized
Zone (DMZ). If
an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what information will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E
CheckPoint 156-515 156-515 156-515 156-515
NO.2 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied. Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C
CheckPoint practice test 156-515 certification training 156-515 156-515 demo 156-515
NO.3 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before allowing it access
to the
protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic load passing
through a
Security Gateway.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-515 test questions 156-515 156-515 156-515
NO.4 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a record of all
internal IPs
passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D
CheckPoint demo 156-515 exam 156-515 156-515 156-515 test answers
NO.5 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E
CheckPoint 156-515 dumps 156-515 certification training 156-515
NO.6 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr. Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-515 braindump 156-515 156-515 answers real questions
NO.7 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C
CheckPoint exam 156-515 156-515 certification 156-515 original questions
NO.8 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a problem with an
NGX product.
A.List Possible Causes
B.Identify the Problem
C.Collect Related Information
D.Consult Various Reference Sources
E.Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check Point's
troubleshooting
guidelines?
A. B, C, A, E, D
B. A, E, B, D, C
C. A, B, C, D, E
D. B, A, D, E, C
E. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A
CheckPoint questions 156-515 156-515 156-515 156-515
NO.9 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-515 questions 156-515 original questions
NO.10 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-515 demo 156-515 certification training 156-515
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J64 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-229 VCE testing engine and 70-336 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论