ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog HP HP0-A01 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that HP HP0-A01 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP0-A01 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP0-A01 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
ITCertKing HP HP0-A01 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP0-A01 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP0-A01 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP0-A01 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is HP HP0-A01 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
ITCertKing HP HP0-A01 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about HP HP0-A01 exam questions for you.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-A01 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing HP HP0-A01 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
Exam Code: HP0-A01
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 179 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the HP HP0-A01 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the HP HP0-A01 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing HP HP0-A01 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing HP HP0-A01 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the HP HP0-A01 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
HP0-A01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A01_exam.html
NO.1 If ios c an s hows no device files for a claimed hardware path, which c ommand c an be us ed to recreate them?
A.lssf
B.reboot
C.insf -e
D./sbin/ioinitrc
Answer:C
HP study guide HP0-A01 test HP0-A01 braindump HP0-A01
NO.2 How do you remove a virtual partition?
A.from the vPar monitor: MON>VPARREMOVE -p
B.from the MP: CM>VPARDELETE and select the name of the vPar from the list
C.execute vparstatus, then verify the vPar is down using vparremove -p
D.bring down all the vPar kernels made from the same nPar and reboot the kernel into the nPar
Answer:C
HP original questions HP0-A01 practice test HP0-A01 test answers HP0-A01 HP0-A01 exam dumps HP0-A01
NO.3 C lick the T as k button. Us ing drag and drop, match each network c onfiguration file with its c ommon
definition.
Answer:
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice4
NO.4 How can you enable only NFS version 4 support on HP-UX 11i v3?
A.HP-UX v3 does not support NFSv4.
B.Change the NFSv4 kernel parameter to yes, recompile the kernel and reboot.
C.Using only NFSv4 is not supported; NFSv2 and NFSv3 are always enabled.
D.Set the configuration parameters NFS_SERVER_VERSMIN and NFS_SERVER_VERSMAX to 4.
Answer:D
HP exam HP0-A01 practice test HP0-A01 pdf HP0-A01
NO.5 Which pair of statements is true when launching a tool using HP System Insight Manager (HP SIM)?
A.- authorizations are configured in HP SIM - users are authenticated using PAM on the HP SIM Server
B.- authorizations are configured in HP SIM - users are authenticated using HP SIM's internal user database
C.- authorizations are configured in Select Access - users are authenticated using HP SIM's internal user database
D.- authorizations are derived from operating system login account permissions - users are authenticated using
PAM on the HP SIM Server
Answer:A
HP study guide HP0-A01 certification training HP0-A01 pdf HP0-A01
NO.6 Which files c ontrol the HP S ys tem Manag ement Homepag e (S MH) c onfiguration? (S elect two.)
A./opt/smh/smh.conf
B./opt/smh/conf/envvars
C ./opt/hpsmh/hpsmh.conf
D./opt/hpsmh/lbin/envvars
E./opt/smh/conf/timeout.conf
F./opt/hpsmh/conf/timeout.conf
Answer:D F
HP certification training HP0-A01 HP0-A01 HP0-A01 pdf HP0-A01 answers real questions
NO.7 What is the length of an IPv4 address?
A.32 bits
B.48 bits
C.64 bits
D.128 bits
Answer:A
HP study guide HP0-A01 questions HP0-A01 test questions HP0-A01 pdf
NO.8 What does the pvcreate command create?
A.a hard partition
B.the physical links
C.a physical volume device file
D.the lvm disk resident structures
Answer:D
HP HP0-A01 HP0-A01 HP0-A01 HP0-A01
NO.9 What are benefits of the HP-UX 11i v3 parallel probing of HBAs, targets, and LUNs? (Select two.)
A.improved boot time
B.improved availability
C.improved virtualization
D.improved I/O scan time
E.improved I/O performance
Answer:A D
HP HP0-A01 HP0-A01 HP0-A01 demo HP0-A01
NO.10 Which feature is new to 11i v3 and is only available on Integrity servers?
A.NUMA
B.ccNUMA
C.concurrent dumps
D.single CPU per socket
Answer:C
HP HP0-A01 HP0-A01 HP0-A01 HP0-A01 practice test
NO.11 How do you change a volume group name without reloading the data?
A.It is not possible.
B.vgchange
C.vgexport, mkdir, mknod, vgimport
D.vgremove, mkdir, mknod, vgcreate
Answer:C
HP exam dumps HP0-A01 answers real questions HP0-A01 questions HP0-A01 original questions
NO.12 C lick the E xhibit button. Why do you s ee an "x" for the us ers in the s ec ond field of the /etc/ pas s wd file?
A.password is expired
B.blank password is used.
C.user is currently deactivated.
D.shadow password is enabled.
Answer:D
HP demo HP0-A01 HP0-A01 HP0-A01 HP0-A01
NO.13 Which areas can be locations of system bottlenecks? (Select three.)
A.disk
B.CPU
C.VPMON
D.memory
E.hard partition size
F.graphical interface
G.size of filesystems
Answer:A B D
HP braindump HP0-A01 HP0-A01 original questions HP0-A01 practice test HP0-A01 HP0-A01
NO.14 What does the linkloop command test?
A.router activity
B.Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) size
C.MAC address connectivity between network cards
D.loopback address connectivity between network cards
Answer:C
HP HP0-A01 HP0-A01 braindump HP0-A01 dumps
NO.15 Which commands are recommended to clear the c ontents an ac tive file c alled log-file? (S elect two.)
A.>log-file
B.trim log-file
C.freset log-file
D.cat /dev/null > log-file
Answer:A D
HP exam dumps HP0-A01 HP0-A01 test
NO.16 Which NF S s erver file c ontains a lis t of clients that currently have the s erver's NF S file s ys tems mounted?
A./etc/fstab
B./etc/rmtab
C./etc/nfstab
D./etc/mnttab
E./etc/exports
Answer:B
HP HP0-A01 test answers HP0-A01 HP0-A01
NO.17 What are the major features of IPFilter on HP -UX 11i v3? (Select three.)
A.creates extensive logs
B.supports X.25 Interfaces
C.installed and enabled by default
D.provides a new GUI configuration tool
E.supports Network Address Translation (NAT)
Answer:A B E
HP HP0-A01 HP0-A01 braindump HP0-A01 certification training HP0-A01 test answers
NO.18 Which command displays Internet to Ethernet address resolution?
A.arp
B.lanscan
C.ifconfig
D.traceroute
Answer:A
HP HP0-A01 HP0-A01 braindump HP0-A01 practice test HP0-A01
NO.19 What is IP multiplexing on a UNIX host?
A.increasing throughput on the network interface
B.binding the same IP address to multiple network interface
C.binding more than one IP address to a single network interface
D.binding more than one MAC address to a single network interface
Answer:C
HP practice test HP0-A01 practice test HP0-A01 HP0-A01 exam HP0-A01 dumps
NO.20 Which file c ontains the information s ent in res pons e to a bootp reques t?
A./etc/services
B./etc/bootptab
C./etc/inetd.conf
D./etc/bootp.conf
Answer:B
HP test answers HP0-A01 test HP0-A01 exam HP0-A01 braindump
NO.21 Which tools have been deprecated with the introduction of the nwmgr command? (Select three.)
A.netstat
B.ifconfig
C.linkloop
D.lanscan
E.lanadmin
Answer:C D E
HP HP0-A01 questions HP0-A01 HP0-A01 study guide HP0-A01 HP0-A01 original questions
NO.22 The HP-UX System Management Homepage is started using which URL?
A.http://hostname
B.http://hostname:80
C.http://hostname:2301
D.http://hostname/hpsmh
Answer:C
HP HP0-A01 HP0-A01
NO.23 Which file s ys tems are included with the HP -UX Foundation Operating Environment (OE)? (Select two.)
A.ext3
B.HFS
C.VxVM
D.memfs
E.Base JFS
F.Online JFS
Answer:B E
HP study guide HP0-A01 exam HP0-A01 demo
NO.24 Which feature of HP CIFS allows a Unix uid or gid to be mapped to a Windows account or group?
A.nmbd
B.smbd
C.winbind
D.smbclient
Answer:C
HP dumps HP0-A01 HP0-A01 exam HP0-A01
NO.25 Click the Task button. Using drag and drop, match each backup/archive tool with its operation.
Answer:
Green choice5---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice4
Green choice6---->Yellow Choice5
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice6
NO.26 Where are system startup/shutdown scripts located?
A./etc/rc2.d
B./sbin/init.d
C./sbin/config.d
D./etc/rc.config.d
Answer:B
HP HP0-A01 HP0-A01 HP0-A01
NO.27 Which commands can confirm host name resolution (DNS/Bind) is working correctly?
A.whois
B.uname
C.nsquery
D.hostname
E.gethostbyname
Answer:C
HP HP0-A01 exam prep HP0-A01 braindump HP0-A01 HP0-A01 HP0-A01
NO.28 Which file c ontains the modified c onfiguration values that will be us ed the next time the cims erver s tarts ?
A.cimserver.conf
B.cimserver_start.conf
C.cimserver_planned.conf
D.cimserver_nextboot.conf
Answer:C
HP HP0-A01 HP0-A01 dumps
NO.29 What are the new features offered in NFS version 4? (Select three.)
A.integrated security
B.asynchronous write support
C.integrated file locking support
D.simplified firewall configuration
E.support for the UDP network transport
Answer:A C D
HP HP0-A01 original questions HP0-A01 HP0-A01 HP0-A01 test questions
NO.30 Which vPar feature is available on HP -UX 11i v3?
A.shared I/O
B.CPU granularity
C.dynamic migration of I/O
D.dynamic migration of memory
Answer:D
HP HP0-A01 HP0-A01 HP0-A01 HP0-A01 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-417 exam material and high-quality E20-018 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and HP0-Y46 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论