2014年2月23日星期日

IBM C4090-455 questions and answers

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's IBM C4090-455 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's IBM C4090-455 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM C4090-455 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's IBM C4090-455 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

Having IBM certification C4090-455 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, IBM certification C4090-455 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass IBM certification C4090-455 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of IBM certification C4090-455 exam which can ensure you pass IBM certification C4090-455 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

ITCertKing's IBM C4090-455 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing IBM C4090-455 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all C4090-455 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

Exam Code: C4090-455
Exam Name: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23

C4090-455 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C4090-455_exam.html

NO.1 On Monday, Wednesday and Friday a customer completes a backup of only the files that are
changed from the previous full backup.
This is referred to as what type of backup?
A. incremental backup
B. differential backup
C. full backup
D. partial file backup
Answer: D

IBM   C4090-455   C4090-455 answers real questions

NO.2 Which type of drive would be the most cost effective for tier 3 level data?
A. Nearline SAS
B. SSD
C. Fibre Channel
D. SCSI
Answer: A

IBM   C4090-455 study guide   C4090-455 exam prep   C4090-455   C4090-455   C4090-455

NO.3 Based on the LTO standard, what is the published data compression rate of LTO-6?
A. 2.0:1
B. 2.5:1
C. 3.5:1
D. 5.0:1
Answer: B

IBM   C4090-455   C4090-455 test answers   C4090-455

NO.4 Which IBM resource would a Business Partner without access to lab equipment use to provide
a client proof of concept?
A. IBM Innovation Center
B. IBM Techline Pre-sales Support
C. IBM Competeline
D. IBM PartnerWorld
Answer: A

IBM certification   C4090-455 exam simulations   C4090-455   C4090-455 dumps

NO.5 A sales representative has been meeting with the IT Director, and discussing the small
footprint and capacity of the DCS3700 and how this solution would allow them to add the needed
capacity in a very small footprint. The IT Director has agreed to purchase the DCS3700 if the IT staff
can perform day-to-day management of the new storage solution without extensive training.
What tool would be used to demonstrate the management capabilities of the DCS3700?
A. Capacity Magic
B. Disk Magic
C. DDP Calculator Tool
D. Storage Manager/Simulator
Answer: D

IBM   C4090-455 questions   C4090-455 practice test

NO.6 Which application would the technical specialist recommend for an application specific
point-intime copy?
A. IBM Systems Director
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
D. Tivoli StorageFlashCopyManager
Answer: D

IBM   C4090-455   C4090-455 answers real questions

NO.7 A customer is using an aging EMO DMX and is running out of floor space in their data center.
They are a loyal EMO customer but the 010 is willing to have a quick discussion with IBM.
What IBM storage efficiency technologies should be discussed to address their floor space issue?
A. FlashCopy and replication
B. tape automation and LTO tape
C. storage virtualization and thin provisioning
D. manual tiring and external virtualization
Answer: C

IBM   C4090-455   C4090-455 questions   C4090-455 pdf

NO.8 A web based company has an online product catalog. During certain times of the year, there
are peaks that stress the catalog database. The database is easily restored from DVD if corrupted.
To speed up response time, what RAID level would provide improved performance and maximum
capacity?
A. RAIDU
B. RAID 10
C. RAID5
D. RAID6
Answer: A

IBM   C4090-455 answers real questions   C4090-455   C4090-455 exam prep   C4090-455   C4090-455 test questions

NO.9 A customer has a large campus facility and needs to connect storage in two different buildings
that are 1 km apart. Which of the following cables would be used?
A. SAS
B. SCSI
C. Single-mode fiber
D. Multi-mode fiber
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   C4090-455   C4090-455   C4090-455 dumps   C4090-455 certification   C4090-455

NO.10 A customer is in need of archiving a great amount of medical records for a government
research project. These records are of patients, diseases, treatments and results. These records will
be built over the term of 5 years and need to be archived for 20 years.
What would be the best solution to store these records and provide maximum and efficient record
access?
A. Tape Encryption
B. Tivoli Key Lifecycle Manager
C. Linear Tape File System
D. Tivoli Endpoint Manager
Answer: C

IBM   C4090-455 demo   C4090-455 test questions   C4090-455 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest P_HCMTM_64 exam material and high-quality 00M-670 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-324 VCE testing engine and 000-283 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C4090-455_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论