2014年2月24日星期一

IBM certification C2070-448 exam questions and answers come out

ITCertKing IBM C2070-448 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual IBM C2070-448 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

About the C2070-448 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. C2070-448 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

You just need to get ITCertKing's IBM certification C2070-448 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the IBM certification C2070-448 exam successfully. If you have a IBM C2070-448 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the IBM C2070-448 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? IBM certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get IBM C2070-448 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing IBM C2070-448 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

Exam Code: C2070-448
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Content Collector (ICC) v2.2 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 142 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, C2070-448 exam has become a milestone in the IBM exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the IBM C2070-448 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the IBM C2070-448 certification exam, they focus on the study of IBM C2070-448 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of IBM C2070-448 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

C2070-448 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2070-448_exam.html

NO.1 When is the IBM FileNet P8 Connector definition created?
A. During the software installation process.
B. During the installation of the prerequisites.
C. When you run the Initial Configuration wizard.
D. When opening Configuration Manager for the first time.
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448

NO.2 ICC uses a Lotus Notes address book to resolve mailbox IDs. How is it configured
using the ICC
Configuration Manager?
A. In the "address" tab of each collector task within mail archiving tasks, under "address book
usage",
select either of "Public" or "Private".
B. In the "address" tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, under "address book usage",
select "Public".
C. In the "address" tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, enter the host name of the active
directory
server to be used.
D. Modify the location of the Notes address book to the notes.ini file, that is used by ICC,
identified by the
tab "connection" of the Lotus Notesemail connector.
Answer: B

IBM   C2070-448   C2070-448 questions

NO.3 What service(s) must be restarted when you change the user account of the E-Mail
Connector service
and the Web Applications service?
A. IBM ICC Web Applications service.
B. IBM ICC Information Center service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.
C. IBM ICC E-Mail Connector service and IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service.
D. IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   C2070-448 exam   C2070-448   C2070-448 original questions   C2070-448

NO.4 What prerequisite must be installed on the IBM Content Collector server before you can
create
connections to IBM Content Manager?
A. ICC Integrator for CM
B. ICC CM Connection Manager
C. IBM Information Integrator for Content
D. IBM Content Manager Client for Windows
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448 answers real questions   C2070-448 practice test

NO.5 Which of the following is NOT required when performing a change in message queue
directory for the
SMTP Receiver?
A. Enabling SMTP Authentication.
B. Stopping and starting the SMTP Receiver service.
C. Making sure that no active antivirus scans are running on the selected directory.
D. Selecting a directory where STMP Receiver stores the emails processed by SMTP
connector.
Answer: A

IBM original questions   C2070-448 demo   C2070-448 exam   C2070-448   C2070-448 dumps   C2070-448

NO.6 The Outlook Web Access Service must be installed on a server running which web
service.?
A. Apache
B. Exchange
C. Websphere
D. Internet Information Service (IIS)
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-448   C2070-448 exam prep   C2070-448 study guide

NO.7 Where would you go to determine where Content Collector logs are being written?
A. Content Collector installation directory
B. Content Collector log configuration utility
C. ContentCollector Configuration Manager
D. Content Collector Configuration Database
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-448   C2070-448

NO.8 When you configure the Sharepoint connector in ICC which two user id formats can be
used if you do
not specify the domain? (Choose two.)
A. UPN (User Principal Name)
B. URL (Uniform Resource Locator)
C. PNC (Principal Naming Convention)
D. UNC (Universal Naming Convention)
E. FHS (FileSystem Hierarchy Standard)
Answer: A,D

IBM certification training   C2070-448 certification training   C2070-448 braindump

NO.9 If the default ports for the ICC web application are already in use, which WebSphere
Application
Server configuration file needs to be modified to change the port numbers?
A. key.p12
B. web.xml
C. notes.ini
D. portdef.props
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-448 demo   C2070-448 braindump

NO.10 If you use DB2 Content Manager as your repository, what must be installed on the
library server prior
to running the initial configuration wizard?
A. DB2 Text Support
B. DB2 Control Center
C. FileNet Java Client API
D. Content Collector Text Search Support
Answer: D

IBM dumps   C2070-448 exam   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448 exam dumps

NO.11 Where is the ICC Web Application logging level set?
A. In the %IBMAFUROOT%\AFUWeb\configuration\config.ini file.
B. In the Start parameters field of the ICC Web Application service properties.
C. Through the ICC Web Application shortcut under the ICC Set-up Tools menu.
D. On the Log Settings tab of the ICC Configuration Manager Web Application page.
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-448 original questions   C2070-448 exam simulations   C2070-448   C2070-448 test answers

NO.12 When using an IBM FileNet P8 Repository, what must happen after modifying the
styleset files that are
used to create an index?
A. Stop and restart the ICC FileNet P8 Repository Connector service.
B. Re-index the existing object store.
C. Remove the index and then recreate the index for an existing object store.
D. Re-index the index area by committing the job automatically in the Index Jobs Manager.
Answer: C

IBM practice test   C2070-448   C2070-448 exam dumps   C2070-448

NO.13 You want to enable a Notes template for archiving using the ICC setup tools. If this is
a template for a
non mail application, which entry does NOT need to be provided?
A. The template name.
B. Availability of the menu entry for the Search function.
C. Availability of the menu entry for the Restore function.
D. The name of the Content Collector Actions submenu.
Answer: B

IBM braindump   C2070-448 answers real questions   C2070-448 original questions   C2070-448 original questions   C2070-448

NO.14 Where is the Content Collector Outlook Extension installed?
A. On the ICC Server only.
B. On the Exchange Server.
C. On the client workstations only.
D. On the client workstations and ICC Server.
Answer: C

IBM practice test   C2070-448   C2070-448

NO.15 When using the File System Source Connector to process files on other machines,
what permissions
are needed?
A. Write access to the target content files only.
B. Administrator privileges on the local ICC server only.
C. Read and write access to the target P8 or CM8 repository.
D. Full access rights to domain machines where the target content files are stored.
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   C2070-448 pdf   C2070-448   C2070-448 exam dumps

NO.16 What is the command line syntax for installing Content Collector Notes Client
Extension in silent mode?
A. install.exe -i SILENT <full_path_to_response_file> -f
B. install.exe SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file> -i
C. install.exe -i SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file>
D. install.exe <full_path_to_response_file> -i SILENT -f
Answer: C

IBM questions   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448

NO.17 What is the first step required to enable offline repositories in Lotus Domino?
A. Replace the design of your mail database by the mail template that is enabled for Content
Collector.
B. Specify the recipients of the user notification memo and add any information that you want
to
communicate. Then send the memo.
C. From the inbox of your mail database, select Actions > Install IBM InfoSphere Content
Collector Offline
Repository to create a memo.
D. Right-click the Install IBM InfoSphere Content Collector Offline Repository hotspot in the
user
notification memo and then click Edit. At thebottom of the window that opens, add a blank
line in front of
the On Error Goto processError line to suppress any No signature warnings.
Answer: A

IBM practice test   C2070-448   C2070-448

NO.18 The ICC SMTP Connector service account must have what permissions?
A. Full access to the SMTP trigger mailbox.
B. Full access rights to the SMTP message queue directory.
C. Local user account with full access rights to all file locations.
D. In a scale-out environment, administrator rights to the SMTP message queue directory on
the primary
node only.
Answer: B

IBM   C2070-448 test   C2070-448 dumps   C2070-448   C2070-448 demo

NO.19 Which activity is responsible for extracting text from an email attachment for full-text
indexing with
FileNet P8?
A. Configuring the Text Extraction Connector.
B. Setting up "Extract Text" task node in a task route.
C. Setting up "Extract Metadata" task node in the task route.
D. Setting up "EC Extract Attachments" task node in the task route.
Answer: B

IBM test answers   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448 dumps   C2070-448 exam

NO.20 "Client Configuration" settings are used in conjunction with which of the following
Connectors?
A. All Connectors
B. Lotus Domino and Microsoft Exchange
C. IBM Content Manager and IBM FileNet P8
D. File System Source and Microsoft SharePoint
Answer: B

IBM braindump   C2070-448   C2070-448 dumps   C2070-448

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-466 exam material and high-quality 000-540 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_ISR_60 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2070-448_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论