Novell 50-665 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Novell Certification 50-665 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Novell 50-665 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Novell certification 50-665 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
Exam Code: 50-665
Exam Name: Novell (Groupwise 6.0 Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 55 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-14
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Novell 50-665 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Novell 50-665 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Novell 50-665 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Novell 50-665 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Novell 50-665 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Novell 50-665 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Novell 50-665 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
50-665 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/50-665_exam.html
NO.1 A resource is a physical asset that can be checked out or scheduled. You can check a resources
availability with a busy search. When creating a GroupWise resource, you must assign an owner who
makes scheduling and allocation decisions. Which is a prerequisite when assigning an owner?
A.A resource owner cannot own any other objects.
B.A resource must be in the same container as the resource owner.
C.A resource must be in the same post office as the resource owner.
D.A resource must be in the same domain as the resource owner, but it can be in a different post office.
E.It makes no difference where the owner and resource objects are located as long as they are defined in
the system and are visible in the address book.
Answer:C
Novell 50-665 50-665 50-665 test
NO.2 Why does an external entity appear in the GroupWise address book?
A.For addressing purposes only
B.For administrative purposes only
C.So the external entity can connect to eDirectory
D.It does not display in the address book. It only appears in eDirectory
E.To allow the administrator to run Mailbox/Library Maintenance in the external entity to make sure there
is no database corruption
Answer:A
Novell answers real questions 50-665 50-665 50-665 50-665
NO.3 When configuring the WebAccess Agent Properties page in ConsoleOne, what is the default name for
the SNMP Community "Get" String field? Answer:
A.PUBLIC
Answer:A
Novell exam prep 50-665 test questions 50-665 demo
NO.4 The agents are responsible for updating all directory store databases. What is this process called?
A.Agent replication
B.Database distribution
C.Index synchronization
D.Directory store update
E.Directory synchronization
Answer:E
Novell 50-665 certification training 50-665 test questions 50-665
NO.5 By default, all users in the GroupWise system can use GWIA services. You can prevent access to
GWIA services for individual users, distribution lists, post offices, or domains. Users can be members of
more than one class of service, resulting in conflicting privileges. If a user has a class membership in a
distribution list that prevents SMTP outgoing messages and has class membership in another distribution
list that allows SMTP outgoing messages, which would apply?
A.The class membership in the distribution list that was created last.
B.The class membership in the distribution list that was created first.
C.The class membership in the distribution list that offers the least access takes precedence.
D.The class membership in the distribution list that offers the greatest access takes precedence.
Answer:D
Novell 50-665 test answers 50-665 50-665 exam 50-665 exam
NO.6 Where are the log files for GroupWise monitor stored by default?
A.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\LOGS
B.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\GRPWISE
C.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\MONITOR
D.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\GWMONITOR
E.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\GRPWISE\LOGS
Answer:D
Novell test answers 50-665 demo 50-665 50-665 test questions
NO.7 What WebAccess configuration file contains the encryption key, IP address, and port of the default
agent? (Enter the file name only.) Answer:
A.COMMGR.CFG
Answer:A
Novell 50-665 exam prep 50-665 practice test 50-665
NO.8 Perform the following point and click task. Begin by clicking the Point-and-Click button. When you finish,
continue to the next question by clicking the Next button. On the displayed graphic, click on the option you
would select in GroupWise System Maintenance when the Primary Domain database contains
out-of-date information about a secondary domain?
Answer:
NO.9 GroupWise Monitor consists of 2 modules. What are they? (Choose 2.)
A.Workstation
B.GroupWise System
C.GroupWise Web Server
D.GroupWise Web Browser
E.GroupWise Monitor Agent
F.GroupWise Monitor Application
Answer:E F
Novell demo 50-665 practice test 50-665 test answers 50-665 practice test 50-665
NO.10 What is the correct command to load the GroupWise 6 GWPOA.NLM with the ACCT.POA startup file on
your NetWare server?
A.NGWPOA -ACCT.POA
B.GWPOA @ACCT.POA
C.GWPOA.NLM -ACCT.POA
D.load GWPOA /ACCT.POA
E.load GPOA /s ACCT.POA
Answer:B
Novell dumps 50-665 50-665
NO.11 By default, what protocol does GroupWise monitor use to communicate with your web browser?
Answer:
A.HTTP
Answer:A
Novell certification 50-665 50-665 50-665 test 50-665
NO.12 A GroupWise system can span multiple trees. What is one limitation when you are spanning trees?
A.The post office object and all objects associated with the post office must be in the same container.
B.The post office object and all objects associated with the post office must be contained in the same
replica.
C.The domain object and all objects associated with the domain (gateway, post office, users) must be in
the same tree.
D.The domain object and all objects associated with the domain (gateway, post office, users) must be in
the same partition.
E.The domain object and all objects associated with the domain (gateway, post office, users) must be in
the same container.
Answer:C
Novell 50-665 test 50-665 pdf 50-665 50-665 test answers
NO.13 The link configuration screen in ConsoleOne allows you to modify or create links. What does the
following icon represent?
A.Link down
B.Indirect link
C.Gateway link
D.Undefined link
E.No rights to modify link
F.Link modified in another view
Answer:F
Novell exam prep 50-665 braindump 50-665 exam dumps 50-665 exam prep
NO.14 Perform the following drag-and-drop task. Begin by clicking the Drag-and-Drop button. When you
finish, continue to the next question by clicking the Next button. Match each timeout setting with its
description.
Answer:
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice4
Green choice5---->Yellow Choice5
Green choice6---->Yellow Choice6
NO.15 To maintain Directory store databases, you need to use the System Maintenance options from the
Tools menu. What are the options? (Choose 5.)
A.DiskCheck
B.Rebuild Database
C.Validate Database
D.Recover Database
E.Reclaim Unused Space
F.Rebuild Indexes for Listing
G.NDS User Synchronization
H.Mailbox/Library Maintenance
Answer:B C D E F
Novell demo 50-665 exam prep 50-665 original questions 50-665 50-665 original questions
NO.16 By default, GroupWise 6 GWIA is configured to prevent message relaying. How does this affect
remote users?
A.It has no affect on them.
B.Remote users can't send or receive email.
C.GroupWise POP3/IMAP4 users can't receive email from GIWA but can use GWIA to send mail.
D.GroupWise POP3/IMAP4 users can receive email from GWIA but cannot use GWIA to send mail unless
access control exceptions are configured.
Answer:D
Novell 50-665 certification training 50-665 exam simulations
NO.17 When you delete an eDirectory user who has a GroupWise account, you are prompted to identify what
attributes to delete. Which options can you use if the NetWare user and the GroupWise object are no
longer used? (Choose 3.)
A.Delete External Entity
B.Delete GroupWise Alias
C.Delete eDirectory Account
D.Delete GroupWise Account
E.Expire GroupWise Account
F.Delete GroupWise Nickname
Answer:C D E
Novell 50-665 50-665 certification 50-665 50-665
NO.18 Your system consists of several domain sites linked to a hub domain. There is a gateway link to a
remote site consisting of several directly linked domains. What type of link configuration is this?
A.Star
B.Ring
C.Mesh
D.Direct
E.Hybrid
F.Indirect
Answer:E
Novell study guide 50-665 test answers 50-665 50-665 50-665
NO.19 What WebAccess installation provides the most security?
A.A one-server solution
B.A two-server solution
C.A one-to-many server solution
D.A single WebAccess installation
E.Multiple WebAccess installations
Answer:B
Novell 50-665 50-665 pdf 50-665
NO.20 What tools give you information to help you understand your system performance, to troubleshoot
problems, and to configure settings for your domains and post offices? (Choose 3.)
A.Web Console
B.GWIA Monitor
C.Agent display
D.Agent log files
E.GWCHECK.EXE
F.Netware Administrator
Answer:A C D
Novell exam dumps 50-665 questions 50-665 50-665 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality LOT-410 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and C4060-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C2040-951 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/50-665_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论