2014年2月16日星期日

Best Tibco TB0-122 exam questions and answers

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Tibco certification TB0-122 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

ITCertKing Tibco TB0-122 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.

Exam Code: TB0-122
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO BusinessEvents 5 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-16

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading Tibco training techniques to help you pass Tibco certification TB0-122 exam.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Tibco certification TB0-122 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Tibco certification TB0-122 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

Through the Tibco certification TB0-122 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Tibco certification TB0-122 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

TB0-122 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-122_exam.html

NO.1 Which two channels represent configurable physical connections to a resource? (Choose two.)
A. JMS
B. FTP
C. HTTP
D. Local
Answer: B,D

Tibco study guide   TB0-122   TB0-122   TB0-122 test

NO.2 Which two JMS message types are supported by TextMessageSerializer? (Choose two.)
A. MapMessage
B. BytesMessage
C. StreamMessage
D. TextMessage
Answer: A,D

Tibco braindump   TB0-122   TB0-122 answers real questions

NO.3 In Cache Object Management settings, what does the property cache Agent Quo rum specify?
A. The number of members in the cluster that hold the backup data
B. The size of the limited cache
C. The minimum number of storage-enabled nodes that must be active in the cluster at startup
D. The maximum size of the object table cache
Answer: C

Tibco practice test   TB0-122 dumps   TB0-122 test questions   TB0-122 certification   TB0-122

NO.4 Which file must be configured with system-level settings before the TIBCO BusinessEvents engine
starts?
A. TRA
B. CDD
C. Site Topology
D. be-engine.xml
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-122   TB0-122 dumps

NO.5 Which object management type should be used when cacheLoadconceptById () has been defined
explicitly to load objects?
A. In-memory
B. Cache only
C. Cache + Memory
D. Berkeley DB
Answer: B

Tibco answers real questions   TB0-122 demo   TB0-122   TB0-122

NO.6 Which three statements about a CDD are true? (Choose three.)
A. A CDD can be associated with only one Object Management type at any given time.
B. Deployment requires both a CDD and the project.
C. Deployment requires both CDD and EAR files.
D. A project can have a one-to-many relationship with a CDD.
E. A CDD needs to be rebuilt when a new rule is added to the project.
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco   TB0-122 study guide   TB0-122 exam prep   TB0-122   TB0-122 test questions   TB0-122

NO.7 Which three TIBCO BusinessEvents objects can be stored in cache servers? (Choose three.)
A. Scorecards
B. Global Variables
C. Rule Functions
D. Concepts
E. Events
F. Rules
Answer: A,D,E

Tibco   TB0-122 test questions   TB0-122 practice test   TB0-122   TB0-122

NO.8 Concept A contains Concept B. Concept A is using Cache Only mode of object management.
Which object management mode is recommended for Concept B to use?
A. Memory Only
B. Memory Only or Cache + Memory or Cache Only
C. Memory Only or Cache Only
D. Cache + Memory or Cache Only
Answer: D

Tibco braindump   TB0-122 original questions   TB0-122   TB0-122

NO.9 When does an RTC cycle end.?
A. When an external action causes changes to the RETE network
B. When TIBCO BusinessEvents builds (or refreshes) a rule action agenda
C. When a rule action is executed
D. When the rule action agenda is empty
Answer: D

Tibco   TB0-122 exam simulations   TB0-122   TB0-122   TB0-122 original questions   TB0-122 exam simulations

NO.10 How do you override the default event for a JMS destination?
A. Map incoming messages directly to an event in TIBCO BusinessEvents
B. Map incoming messages only through the_ns_field in the message
C. Map incoming messages only through the_nm_fieldinthemessage
D. Map incoming messages through two fields (_ns_,_nm_) in the message
Answer: D

Tibco answers real questions   TB0-122 questions   TB0-122 demo

NO.11 Which two functions does the studio-tools.exe utility provide? (Choose two)
A. Imports version 2.x projects
B. Imports version 3.x projects
C. Analyzes decision tables
D. Validates decision tables
E. Exports decision tables to Microsoft Excel
F. Imports decision tables from Microsoft Excel
Answer: A,E

Tibco dumps   TB0-122   TB0-122 dumps   TB0-122 test questions

NO.12 Which two statements are true about a new installation of TIBCO BusinessEvents? (Choose two.)
A. An existing Eclipse installation can be used.
B. An existing Eclipse installation cannot be used.
C. TIBCO BusinessEvents can be installed for use with TIBCO Business Studio business modeling
software.
D. TIBCO BusinessEvents cannot be installed for use with TIBCO Business Studio business modeling
software.
Answer: A,C

Tibco exam simulations   TB0-122   TB0-122   TB0-122 answers real questions   TB0-122

NO.13 What are three features of Pattern Matcher? (Choose three.)
A. The Pattern service can be started and stopped anytime inside the engine,
B. The Pattern service can only be run inside an Inference agent.
C. The Pattern service starts automatically when the engine starts.
D. The Pattern service can run in Inference agent or Query agent.
E. Each agent has a separate instance of the Pattern service.
Answer: A,D,E

Tibco exam simulations   TB0-122   TB0-122 original questions   TB0-122 practice test   TB0-122

NO.14 Which TIBCO BusinessEvents add-on software enables queries using a language that is SQL-like?
A. Decision Manager
B. Event Stream Processing
C. Views
D. Data Modeling
Answer: D

Tibco questions   TB0-122 pdf   TB0-122

NO.15 Which statement is true about rules?
A. To assert a new set of concept instances it must be returned as arrays of objects from a rule
B. Executing a rule action may prevent the execution of other rules matching the criteria.
C. Returning an event instance from a rule sends the event to its default destination.
D. All rules matching the conditions at the given time will be triggered in parallel.
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-122   TB0-122 study guide   TB0-122 test   TB0-122 certification training   TB0-122

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TBIT44_731 exam material and high-quality 70-414 pdf questions & answers. Our DC0-260 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-122_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论