2014年2月23日星期日

ITCertKing provides information on the latest IBM C2180-278 examination training

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the IBM certification C2180-278 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

What do you think of using ITCertKing IBM C2180-278 exam dumps? ITCertKing IBM C2180-278 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.

To pass the IBM C2180-278 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM C2180-278 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM C2180-278 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM C2180-278 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM C2180-278 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in IBM certification C2180-278 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes IBM C2180-278 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your IBM certification C2180-278 exams can be easy passed.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

Exam Code: C2180-278
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Worklight V6.0 Mobile Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 54 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23

ITCertKing IBM C2180-278 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing IBM C2180-278 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing IBM C2180-278 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM C2180-278 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

C2180-278 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2180-278_exam.html

NO.1 A mobile application developer has written a hybrid android app and has enabled Push
Notifications for it. On subscribing to the eventsource with userId "TestUser", the userID that is
persisted in the database is "3266532456798262364265" instead of "TestUser". What is the cause?
A security test is missing from the:
A. adapter methods.
B. adapter methods and the application.
C. application-descriptor.xml.
D. WL.Server.createEventSource function.
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-278 exam dumps   C2180-278   C2180-278 test

NO.2 A mobile application developer intends to use Worklight Android Native APIs to develop a
mobile application. A Worklight Android Native API is added to the Worklight project. Which file
does the application developer need to copy to the Android application project to connect to the
Worklight Server?
A. wlclient.properties
B. worklight.properties
C. authenticationConfig.xml
D. application-descriptor.xml
Answer: A

IBM test answers   C2180-278   C2180-278   C2180-278

NO.3 What is the name of the JSON object used to store translated application strings?
A. Strings
B. Messages
C. Languages
D. Translations
Answer: B

IBM original questions   C2180-278   C2180-278

NO.4 A mobile application developer is required to link a local JSONStore to synchronize with a
Worklight Adapter. To do so, to which function would the application developer need to specify the
adapter option?
A. WL.JSONStore.init()
B. WL.JSONStore.push()
C. WL.JSONStore.load()
D. WL.JSONStore.getPushRequired()
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-278 questions   C2180-278 practice test   C2180-278 exam prep   C2180-278 demo

NO.5 A mobile application developer is asked to work on a mobile project and build Web resources
such as HTML, CSS and JavaScript that will later be packaged to complete the application by another
developer. What application type should be selected by the application developer in Worklight
Studio to accomplish this?
A. Inner Application
B. Shell Component
C. Native Application
D. Hybrid Application
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-278 demo   C2180-278   C2180-278

NO.6 A mobile application developer has created an application for indoor shopping mall customers.
The application needs to distinguish shopping areas from eating areas inside the mall using WiFi.
How can the application developer do this?
A. Use WL.Device.getContext() to return the current geofence.
B. Use a DwellInside trigger to determine which area the user is in.
C. Use a PositionChange trigger to signal when the user moves into a different area.
D. Use the WL.Device.Geo.Profiles API to set the acquisition policy to acquire information from
bluetooth, NFC, and WiFi broadcasts.
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   C2180-278   C2180-278   C2180-278

NO.7 A mobile application developer has been asked to write an application that will work even
when there is no connectivity. When input data is to be saved, the application must determine
whether it should be written to the server or to a cache. How should the application developer do
this?
A. Call WL.Server.isConnected() before every call to the Worklight server, and write to the cache if it
returns false.
B. Use the Worklight API call WL.Server.setConnectivity() to register a function to be called
whenever the application goes offline or comesback online.
C. Use the Worklight API call WL.Framework.addEventListener to register callbacks when
WL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_CONNECTED andWL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_DISCONNECTED are fired by
the Worklight framework.
D. Use the JavaScript API call Document.addEventListener to register callbacks when
WL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_CONNECTED andWL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_DISCONNECTED are fired by
the Worklight framework.
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-278   C2180-278 practice test   C2180-278   C2180-278 exam prep

NO.8 A mobile application developer has created a Worklight adapter, largeData, which returns a
large amount of data. Due to network latency, the application developer would like to compress the
data returned. How can the application developer compress the data sent between the mobile
device and the Worklight server? The developer can set compressResponse to true in the:
A. largeData.xml file.
B. largeData-impl.js file.
C. invokeProcedure function.
D. application-descriptor.xml file.
Answer: C

IBM   C2180-278 study guide   C2180-278   C2180-278 test

NO.9 A mobile application developer has written a Cordova plug-in for an application. The
developer would like to now test its functionality. To do so, what must the application developer
configure in the Worklight project? Declare the:
A. plug-in name in config.xml.
B. plug-in name in initOptions.js.
C. plug-in name in the HEAD element of the application's .html file.
D. .java class file name in AndroidManifest.xml.
Answer: A

IBM demo   C2180-278   C2180-278 practice test   C2180-278 questions   C2180-278 pdf

NO.10 A mobile application developer needs to deploy a mobile application developed using IBM
Worklight Studio to a remote server. To do so, which mandatory file must be present on the remote
server?
A. derby.jar
B. worklight-jee-library.jar
C. worklight-extension-api.jar
D. com.ibm.ws.wim.core.jar
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-278 certification   C2180-278 demo

NO.11 A mobile application developer wishes to mock up an application quickly using the built in
Worklight Screen Templates for Dojo. How can the developer add a screen template to an existing
Dojo project? From the Worklight Studio Design view:
A. select File -> New -> Web Page and choose a template
B. right click in the Outline pane, select Add and choose a template
C. right click in the Mobile Navigation pane, select Add and choose a template
D. right click on the <app name> folder, select New -> Web Page and choose a template
Answer: C

IBM   C2180-278   C2180-278 test questions

NO.12 A mobile application developer needs to add a button to a Worklight application. Using the
Rich Page Editor, the application developer drags a button widget onto the canvas of the existing
page. What should the application developer do to give the button the id "getContactsButton" and
have it invoke the JavaScript function getContacts() when it is clicked?
A. Right-click on the canvas and bring up the properties dialog, type getContactsButton in the id
field and select getContacts() in theonclick drop down menu.
B. Right-click on the canvas and bring up the properties dialog, type getContactsButton in the id
field, locate the onclick property and typegetContacts() for its value.
C. Find the Properties view for the the button and select the All tab. Then type getContactsButton in
the id field and select getContacts() inthe onclick drop down menu.
D. Find the Properties view for the the button and select the All tab. Then type getContactsButton in
the id field, locate the onclick propertyand type getContacts() for its value.
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-278   C2180-278 study guide   C2180-278 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-427 exam material and high-quality MB0-001 pdf questions & answers. Our C4060-155 VCE testing engine and CAT-221 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TPLM30_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2180-278_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论