2014年2月22日星期六

Exam HP0-082 questions and answers

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed HP certification HP0-082 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first HP certification HP0-082 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the HP HP0-082 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP0-082 study materials including the official HP HP0-082 certification training courses, HP HP0-082 self-paced training guide, HP0-082 exam ITCertKing and practice, HP0-082 online exam HP0-082 study guide. HP0-082 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

ITCertKing HP HP0-082 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's HP HP0-082 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-082 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's HP HP0-082 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Exam Code: HP0-082
Exam Name: HP (OpenVMS Advanced System Administration.Performance. Support)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's HP HP0-082 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Now HP HP0-082 certification test is very popular. Not having got HP0-082 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, HP HP0-082 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of HP HP0-082 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing HP HP0-082 study guide is your unique choice.

HP0-082 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-082_exam.html

NO.1 Many processes on a system are in RWMPB or RWPFW state. What is a probable cause?
A. Lock requests are stalled.
B. The look-aside lists are full.
C. The page file is full.
D. The paged pool has expanded.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082 test questions   HP0-082 original questions   HP0-082 answers real questions

NO.2 Which synchronization mechanism allows cooperating processes to coordinate their access to a
named resource in a clustered environment?
A. mutex
B. spinlock
C. logical names
D. distributed lock manager
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam dumps   HP0-082 certification

NO.3 What improvement results from issuing the following command?
SET RMS_DEFAULT/QUERY_LOCK=DISABLE
A. read performance for all files
B. read performance for shared files
C. read and write performance for all files
D. read and write performance for shared files
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-082 questions   HP0-082   HP0-082 practice test   HP0-082 test answers

NO.4 A customer is losing old versions of a data file that must be kept. Which ACE will help to determine the
cause?
A. (IDENTIFIER=AUDIT, ACCESS=R+W+D+C+S)
B. (AUDIT=SECURITY, ACCESS= R+W+D+C+S)
C. (IDENTIFIER=AUDIT, OPTIONS=DEFAULT, ACCESS=R+W+D+C+F)
D. (AUDIT=SECURITY, OPTIONS=DEFAULT, ACCESS= R+W+D+C+F)
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082 exam prep   HP0-082

NO.5 Users are reporting that the system is running slower than normal. The information displayed by a
MONITOR MODES command indicates that the INTERRUPT mode usage is much higher than normal.
What is a possible cause?
A. Excessive use of RMS is occurring.
B. The base priority of users has increased.
C. DCL programs are running on the system.
D. There is an increase in distributed lock processing.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.6 Under which condition is enabling Fast Path likely to improve performance?
A. in an SMP machine with the primary CPU saturated
B. in a non-SMP machine with a saturated CPU
C. in an SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
D. in a non-SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
Answer: A

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
Which term best describes the OpenVMS cluster shown in the exhibit?
A. fault tolerant
B. non-redundant
C. highly available
D. disaster tolerant
machine with an I/O bottleneck
D. in a non-SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam   HP0-082

NO.8 A privileged kernel mode program is designed to operate on an SMP system. Which synchronization
technique coordinates access to shared memory management structures?
A. paging
B. spinlocks
C. mailboxes
D. event flags
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam simulations

NO.9 Which system parameter restricts the amount of physical memory that can be consumed by the
eXtended File Cache (XFC)?
A. XFC_MAX_CACHE
B. VCC_CACHE_SIZE
C. FILE_CACHE_MAX
D. VCC_MAX_CACHE
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam dumps

NO.10 Which utility must be invoked after replacing a Fibre Channel tape device?
A. SANCP
B. INSTALL
C. SYSMAN
D. SYSGEN
E. WWIDMGR
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement is true?
A. Paged Dynamic Memory is badly fragmented.
B. Nonpaged Dynamic Memory should be increased.
C. Lock Manager Dynamic Memory should be increased.
D. Lookaside space is too small for optimal performance.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082 braindump   HP0-082

NO.12 An OpenVMS Integrity server was added to an existing OpenVMS Alpha cluster, sharing the existing
SYSUAF.DAT. Users running a migrated application on the Integrity server experience occasional
problems related to UAF quotas.
Which group of quotas is most likely responsible?
A. BIOLM, DIOLM, TQELM
B. ENQLM, FILLM, JTQUOTA
C. BYTLM, PGFLQUO, WSQUO
D. ASTLM, PRCLM, WSEXTENT
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082 dumps   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam simulations

NO.13 Fast Path is enabled on an SMP system, but all I/O operations appear to be using the primary CPU.
Which parameter should be checked?
A. CPU_AFFINITY
B. PREFERRED_CPU
C. IO_PREFER_CPUS
D. PREFERRED_PATH
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-082 study guide   HP0-082   HP0-082 certification training

NO.14 A customer requires a low-end OpenVMS cluster using Fibre Channel and shared storage.
Which configuration is the most appropriate solution for a limited budget?
A. two servers with two Host Bus Adapters and two network cards each and an MSA1000
B. two servers with one Host Bus Adapter and two network cards each, one Fibre Channel SAN switch,
one pair of HSV100 controllers and a network switch
C. two servers with two Host Bus Adapters and two network cards each, two Fibre Channel SAN switches,
two pairs of HSV100 controllers and a network switch
D. two servers with one Host Bus Adapter and one network card each, one Fibre Channel SAN switch
and one pair of HSV100 controllers
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082 exam simulations   HP0-082 exam simulations   HP0-082 answers real questions   HP0-082 questions

NO.15 Which LINK qualifier will prevent an image from being installed with privilege?
A. /SYSTEM
B. /NOSYSLIB
C. /TRACEBACK
D. /SECTION_BINDING=CODE
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 certification training

NO.16 Which pair of interconnects supports a multi-site cluster separated by more than 50km?
A. CI and Memory Channel
B. Fibre Channel and Ethernet
C. CI and FDDI
D. Memory Channel and Fibre Channel
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam simulations   HP0-082 demo   HP0-082   HP0-082 demo

NO.17 Why is the Dedicated CPU Lock Manager enabled?
A. to monitor lock remastering
B. to increase the availability of CPUs in an SMP system
C. to decrease the number of resources on a CPU specific lock tree
D. to reduce MP Synchronization time on systems with heavy lock activity
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 original questions   HP0-082 braindump

NO.18 What does the GALAXY system parameter do?
A. defines the number of instances in a hard partition
B. controls participation of the instance in a GALAXY memory sharing set
C. defines the number of CPUs that are assigned to an instance
D. limits the amount of shared memory in a GALAXY community
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082 exam simulations   HP0-082 demo   HP0-082 original questions   HP0-082 braindump

NO.19 Which process scheduling priority is a real-time priority?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 64
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-082   HP0-082 original questions   HP0-082 exam simulations

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement regarding the system parameters is true?
A. GBLPAGFIL is too small.
B. PAGEDYN should be reduced.
C. NPAGEDYN should be increased.
D. LCKMGRDYN should be increased.
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-082 study guide   HP0-082   HP0-082 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-250 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part2 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-690 VCE testing engine and JN0-694 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 400-051 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-082_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论