2014年2月13日星期四

Latest MB7-840 study materials

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Microsoft MB7-840 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-840 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-840 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

You have seen ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-840 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Microsoft MB7-840 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Microsoft MB7-840 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Microsoft MB7-840 exam the first time.

Exam Code: MB7-840
Exam Name: Microsoft (NAV 2009 C/SIDE Introduction)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 109 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-13

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Microsoft MB7-840 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Microsoft MB7-840 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-840 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-840 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Microsoft MB7-840 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

At present, Microsoft MB7-840 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take MB7-840 test? Microsoft MB7-840 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing MB7-840 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

Microsoft MB7-840 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, MB7-840 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. Microsoft MB7-840 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.

MB7-840 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-840_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following user communication functions is run non-modally?
A. STRMENU
B. MESSAGE
C. ERROR
D. CONFIRM
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB7-840 exam dumps   MB7-840

NO.2 Which limitations do you consider when working with OCX custom controls?
A. Special license is required to run objects containing OCX controls.
B. C/SIDE does not support call-back from OCX.
C. Custom visual controls can only be used in the RoleTailored client.
D. Custom controls must return values in a format that conforms to C/AL.
Answer: BD

Microsoft test   MB7-840   MB7-840 study guide   MB7-840 demo   MB7-840

NO.3 Which general C/SIDE concepts apply to pages as a new application object type in Microsoft Dynamics
NAV 2009?
A. Properties, keys, data items, fields, C/AL, and triggers
B. Properties, request form, C/AL, controls
C. Properties, request page, sections, controls, and triggers
D. Properties, C/AL, controls, and triggers
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-840 certification   MB7-840 test   MB7-840 braindump

NO.4 Which component of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 platform enables integration through Web
services?
A. Winforms
B. Application Server
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.5 You are designing a new list page in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. You need to set a card page that
is associated with the items in the current list page. Which property of the page is responsible for it and
replaces the Card-to-List functionality in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0?
A. LookupFormID
B. DrillDownFormID
C. RunFormLink
D. CardFormID
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-840 answers real questions   MB7-840 braindump   MB7-840

NO.6 How many objects are supported by the RoleTailored client in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009?
A. Six
B. Seven
C. Eight
D. Nine
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   MB7-840   MB7-840 test   MB7-840 questions   MB7-840 dumps

NO.7 Which application objects cannot be run directly from the Object Designer?
A. Pages
B. Dataports
C. XMLports
D. MenuSuite
Answer: ACD

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.8 When setting up Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 integration with an external application (for example,
Microsoft Office Access) by means of Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC, which limitations do you consider?
A. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC driver does not work directly with Microsoft SQL Server
B. Data cannot be entered through Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC.
C. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC cannot process zero-length strings.
D. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC does not allow multiple user sessions.
Answer: AC

Microsoft   MB7-840 exam prep   MB7-840   MB7-840 test

NO.9 Which limitations do you consider when writing code that uses Automation?
A. Incoming data must conform to C/AL data type.
B. C/SIDE cannot receive events from the Automation servers that it controls.
C. Repetitive use of Automation server reduces performance.
D. Additional session is created when C/SIDE works with an Automation server.
Answer: AC

Microsoft answers real questions   MB7-840 practice test   MB7-840 questions   MB7-840 study guide

NO.10 You are designing a new page. You have specified the type of the page and attached it to a table. You
need to add some controls that will display data. Which page element must you add before you start
creating new controls?
A. Container
B. Group
C. Part
D. ContentArea
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-840 exam prep   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840 test answers

NO.11 Pages in the RoleTailored client have several controls that are not available on forms. What type(s) of
pages is it recommended that you use Cues, a new page control, on?
A. On Role Center and Document pages
B. On Document and Card pages
C. Only on the Role Center page
D. Only on ListPlus pages
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   MB7-840 certification   MB7-840 exam dumps   MB7-840

NO.12 Which action type is the top level element in the Action Designer's actions hierarchy and is used to
accommodate other action subtypes?
A. Action Area
B. Action Pane
C. Action Container
D. Action Group
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-840 study guide   MB7-840   MB7-840 test

NO.13 Which objects in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 can be exposed as Web services?
A. Pages
B. Codeunits
C. Tables
D. XMLports
Answer: AB

Microsoft   MB7-840 exam prep   MB7-840 exam prep   MB7-840 test questions

NO.14 Which of the following processes can be handled by Microsoft Dynamics NAV when using Web
services?
A. User rights authorization
B. Concurrency control
C. Responding to user interaction requests
D. Input data validation
Answer: ABD

Microsoft exam dumps   MB7-840   MB7-840 questions   MB7-840 demo   MB7-840 questions

NO.15 Which objects' main purpose is exporting and importing data in the RoleTailored client?
A. Dataports
B. XMLports
C. Pages
D. Codeunits
Answer: B

Microsoft answers real questions   MB7-840 exam prep   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840 demo

NO.16 You need to create a multi-record page that enables users to simultaneously view multiple records from
a table and edit them if necessary. What type of page will you use?
A. List
B. RoleCenter
C. Worksheet
D. Document
Answer: AC

Microsoft answers real questions   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.17 You are a Microsoft Dynamics NAV developer. You design a codeunit that must be able to
continuously receive events from an Automation server defined in it as a variable. How do you ensure this
behavior of the codeunit?
A. Define the variable of Automation type as a local variable on OnRun trigger and set SingleInstance
property of the codeunit to 'Yes'
B. Define the variable of Automation type as a local variable on OnRun trigger and set SingleInstance
property of the codeunit to 'No'
C. Define the variable of Automation type as a global variable and set SingleInstance property of the
codeunit to 'Yes'
D. Define the variable of Automation type as a global variable and leave SingleInstance property of the
codeunit as 'No'
Answer: C

Microsoft exam dumps   MB7-840   MB7-840 exam   MB7-840 exam dumps   MB7-840

NO.18 Which of the following pairs of values in a relational expression are comparable?
A. Integer and Decimal
B. Date and DateTime
C. Text and Option
D. Option and Integer
Answer: AD

Microsoft braindump   MB7-840 exam   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840 answers real questions

NO.19 You have designed a blank form and attached a source table to it. You need to add a subform that
shows multiple records from another table. Which properties do you need to set for the subform?
A. SubFormLink
B. ParentControl
C. SubFomSource
D. SubFormID
Answer: AD

Microsoft   MB7-840 exam   MB7-840 certification training   MB7-840   MB7-840 certification   MB7-840 exam dumps

NO.20 When accessing a Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 database using C/FRONT, which limitations do you
consider?
A. Keys cannot be activated within C/FRONT
B. Entries made by C/FRONT do not fire triggers
C. The C/FRONT granule requires a separate license
D. C/FRONT does not allow multiple user sessions
Answer: ABC

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TBIT44_731 exam material and high-quality 000-585 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and EX0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-840_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论