About the 1Y0-264 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 1Y0-264 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Citrix 1Y0-264 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam.
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-264 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass 1Y0-264 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-264 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for 1Y0-264 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Citrix 1Y0-264 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Citrix 1Y0-264 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
Exam Code: 1Y0-264
Exam Name: Citrix (Ctrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 135 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19
1Y0-264 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-264_exam.html
NO.1 Scenario: Users are attempting to connect to a Presentation Server farm using Program Neighborhood
Agent. However, they are unable to connect. An administrator suspects policies might be causing the
issue.
Through which type of connection should the administrator connect to first verify whether the issue is
caused by a Windows Group Policy setting or a Citrix Policy setting?
A. ICA
B. Web Interface
C. Customized ICA
D. Remote Desktop
Answer: D
Citrix pdf 1Y0-264 1Y0-264
NO.2 Scenario: Users in an environment are reporting intermittent printing issues. The administrator has
identified a resolution to the issues, but would like to minimize any impact to the users until the issue is
resolved.
What should be done within Health Monitoring and Recovery?
A. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "alert only."
B. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "reboot server."
C. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to restart the IMA Service upon failure.
D. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to remove the server from the load balance
table.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 test questions 1Y0-264 exam prep 1Y0-264 exam dumps 1Y0-264 exam prep
NO.3 Scenario: After attempting to execute the "Configure and run discovery" option in the Access
Management Console, the administrator receives the following error message:
"Errors occurred when using CPS_Server1 in the discovery process."
The administrator should verify that the __________Service is enabled. (Choose the correct option to
complete the sentence.)
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XTE
D. MFCOM
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 exam prep 1Y0-264 test answers 1Y0-264
NO.4 Scenario: Several users connecting to a server running Presentation Server were not able to connect to
any applications. The administrator determined that this was due to a lost connection to the Citrix License
Server; however, there was no alert in the Access Management Console that indicated this lost
connection.
Which service should the administrator verify is enabled in order to view the alert in the Access
Management Console?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XML
D. XTE
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-264 original questions 1Y0-264 1Y0-264
NO.5 Scenario: Users report that logons are failing intermittently when accessing applications. As a first step
the administrator has verified that the Web Interface servers are functioning properly.
Which recovery action when enabled would help address the immediate problem when running the Logon
Monitor test within Health Monitoring and Recovery on member servers?
A. Alert only
B. Reboot server
C. Remove server from farm data store
D. Remove server from load balance table
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 test 1Y0-264
NO.6 Scenario: An administrator configured a streamed application. During the configuration the
administrator chose the "Streamed to server" option; however, users are not able to connect to the
streamed application.
What may be causing this issue?
A. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on the user devices.
B. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on all servers in the farm.
C. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is configured to force server access.
D. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is enabled to force streamed delivery for users.
Answer: D
Citrix original questions 1Y0-264 demo 1Y0-264 exam simulations 1Y0-264
NO.7 An administrator enabled a Health Monitoring and Recovery test to remove a server from the load
balance table upon failure.
What happens when a server is removed from the load balance table?
A. Existing user connections to that server are reset immediately.
B. No new connections are forwarded to that server for a period of one hour.
C. Existing user connections to that server are forced into a disconnected state.
D. No new connections are forwarded to that server until the server is manually re-added to the load
balance table.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 certification training 1Y0-264 study guide 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 certification training
NO.8 When installing Presentation Server 4.5 an administrator received an error that the database
username or password is incorrect.
Which service failed to start in this scenario?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. WMI
D. XML
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 certification
NO.9 Which option ensures that Citrix traffic traversing port 2512 would recover from any issues that may
impact the servers running Presentation Server?
A. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XML Service properties.
B. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XTE Service properties.
C. Set the Citrix XML Service to be removed from the load balance table within Health Monitoring and
Recovery.
D. Set the IMA Service to automatically restart upon failure of an IMA health test within Health Monitoring
and Recovery.
Answer: D
Citrix certification training 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 study guide
NO.10 The IT manager wants to track specific changes that were made by administrators to the Presentation
Server environment.
Which feature should be implemented?
A. SmartAuditor
B. Resource Manager
C. Configuration Logging
D. Health Monitoring and Recovery
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TBIT44_731 exam material and high-quality 3I0-012 pdf questions & answers. Our PMI-100 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 350-029 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-264_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论