2014年2月23日星期日

ITCertKing IBM A2090-619 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about A2090-619 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of A2090-619 certification exam are produced by the analysis of A2090-619 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in A2090-619 certification exam.

A2090-619 certification exam is a very import component IBM certification exam. But passing IBM certification A2090-619 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the A2090-619 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

The ITCertKing Free IBM A2090-619 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the IBM A2090-619 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing IBM A2090-619 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing IBM A2090-619 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

What do you think of IBM A2090-619 certification exam? As one of the most popular IBM certification exams, A2090-619 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.

Now passing IBM certification A2090-619 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass IBM certification A2090-619 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the IBM certification A2090-619 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. IBM A2090-619 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing IBM certification A2090-619 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about IBM certification A2090-619 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: A2090-619
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: Informix Server 12.10 Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23

A2090-619 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-619_exam.html

NO.1 In an organization, all employees are authenticated via domain wide Kerberos single sign-on.
The DBSA wants to provide access to the database server for an employee without requesting the
Operating System (OS) administrator to create a OS level user account. Which Informix feature does
the DBSA need to leverage?
A. Mapped users
B. Role based users
C. Table level access for users
D. Label based access for users
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-619 test answers   A2090-619   A2090-619   A2090-619 pdf

NO.2 When using the deployment assistant, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. A java environment must be configured.
B. The Informix user account must be used.
C. Chunks can be raw devices or buffered files.
D. The user must have connect permission to all databases.
E. The user must have connect privilege to sysadmin database.
Answer: A,E

IBM exam prep   A2090-619   A2090-619 test questions

NO.3 Which ONCONFIG parameter would you use to disable the automatic creation or extension of
chunks?
A. SP_WAITTIME
B. SP_THRESHOLD
C. SP_AUTOEXPAND
D. SP_CHUNKEXTEND
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-619   A2090-619 original questions

NO.4 Which of the following is NOT possible during a non-root Informix Server installation?
A. Role Separation
B. Create users and groups
C. Create a database server instance
D. Secure the Informix installation directory
Answer: B

IBM test answers   A2090-619 exam   A2090-619   A2090-619 practice test   A2090-619   A2090-619 exam simulations

NO.5 Which Informix utility can be used to customize the onconfig file?
A. ifxdeploy
B. genoncfg
C. dbaccess
D. onparams
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-619 pdf   A2090-619   A2090-619   A2090-619

NO.6 The Rolling Window clause of the ALTER FRAGMENT MODIFY INTERVAL statement CANNOT
define a purging policy on a table that has which two attributes? (Choose two.)
A. The table has a ROWID shadow column.
B. The table has a Fragment By Range index.
C. The table has a Unique Key being used by ER.
D. The Fragment Key is defined with multiple columns.
E. The Primary Key for the table is referenced by a foreign key constraint.
Answer: A,E

IBM demo   A2090-619 braindump   A2090-619 certification   A2090-619

NO.7 What is the purpose of the ifx_getMartStat() function?
A. To display status information about the data mart.
B. To display update statistics information about the data mart and its tables.
C. To display statistics about the workers and coordinators defined for the accelerator.
D. To display status information about the Informix Warehouse Accelerator and all the data marts.
Answer: A

IBM questions   A2090-619 braindump   A2090-619 exam prep   A2090-619 study guide

NO.8 Consider the following statements: DBSPACETEMP=tempdbs1,tempdbs2,tempdbs3; CREATE
DATABASE mydb WITH LOG IN datadbs1; CREATE TEMP TABLE temp1 (col1 int); Which statement is
true?
A. The temp table will be created in datadbs1.
B. The temp table will be created in root dbspace.
C. The temp table will be careated in one of the dbspaces listed in DBSPACTEMP .
D. The temp table will be created round-robin across the dbspaces in DBSPACETEMP .
Answer: B

IBM demo   A2090-619   A2090-619 dumps   A2090-619 certification training

NO.9 Which two tasks can be performed through an Informix Grid? (Choose two.)
A. Install Informix products.
B. Start Informix servers in a grid.
C. Copy external files to grid servers.
D. Setup replication automatically in a grid.
E. Modify replication server attributes for grid servers.
Answer: C,D

IBM   A2090-619 practice test   A2090-619 test questions   A2090-619   A2090-619 test questions   A2090-619

NO.10 Several operating-system kernel configuration parameters can affect the use of shared
memory by the database server. Which two kernel parameters may need to be configured? (Choose
two.)
A. Memory page size.
B. Total number of available semaphores.
C. Lower-boundary address for shared memory.
D. Total memory presented to the operating system.
E. Maximum operating-system shared-memory segment size.
Answer: C,E

IBM   A2090-619 braindump   A2090-619 demo

NO.11 Which feature can be enabled in Informix?
A. Automatic addition of a CPU VP .
B. Automatic addition of an ADM VP .
C. Automatic extension of storage spaces.
D. Automatic addition of message log files.
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-619   A2090-619   A2090-619   A2090-619

NO.12 When the server is in administration mode, which users are NOT allowed to connect?
A. informix
B. Members of the DBSA group
C. Members of the DBSSO group
D. Users specified by ADMIN_MODE_USERS
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-619 braindump   A2090-619 questions

NO.13 Which two technologies use the ENCRYPT_MAC configuration parameter to control the level
of message authentication code (MAC) generation? (Choose two.)
A. On-disk encryption
B. Enterprise Replication
C. Column level encryption
D. High-Availability Data Replication
E. Server-to-server distributed query communication
Answer: B,D

IBM exam dumps   A2090-619 study guide   A2090-619 dumps   A2090-619

NO.14 Which two DataBlade extensions can be automatically registered? (Choose two.)
A. Web DataBlade
B. Spatial DataBlade
C. TimeSeries DataBlade
D. Excalibur Text DataBlade
E. High Performance Loader DataBlade
Answer: B,C

IBM   A2090-619   A2090-619 test

NO.15 You need to create a new role for users on stores database. Which system catalog table can
be checked to ensure the uniqueness of the new role name?
A. stores:sysusers
B. sysmaster:sysroles
C. sysuser:sysroleauth
D. sysmaster:sysusers
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-619 questions   A2090-619   A2090-619

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-955 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-65 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-087 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CUR-011 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-619_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论