2014年2月18日星期二

Latest training guide for BlackBerry BCP-421

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the BlackBerry BCP-421 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing BlackBerry BCP-421 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing BlackBerry BCP-421 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

ITCertKing is a very good website for BlackBerry certification BCP-421 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of BlackBerry certification BCP-421 exam. ITCertKing's BlackBerry BCP-421 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Exam Code: BCP-421
Exam Name: BlackBerry (Maintaining a BlackBerry Enterprise Server v5.0 in an IBM Lotus Domino Environment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18

At present, BlackBerry BCP-421 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take BCP-421 test? BlackBerry BCP-421 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing BCP-421 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the BlackBerry BCP-421 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the BlackBerry BCP-421 exam. Using our exclusive online BlackBerry BCP-421 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing BlackBerry BCP-421 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing BlackBerry BCP-421 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

BCP-421 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-421_exam.html

NO.1 Which three of the following are pre-requisites for PGP encryption to be implemented in the BlackBerry
Enterprise Solution? (Choose three.)
A. Set the PGP Universal Server Address IT policy rule in the IT policy that you assign to
BlackBerry device users.
B. Instruct users to install the PGP Support Package for BlackBerry devices on their BlackBerry devices.
C. Instruct users to install the BlackBerry Security Package tool.
D. Instruct users to enroll with PGP when their BlackBerry devices prompt them to.
E. Wirelessly regenerate encryption keys from the BlackBerry device.
Answer: A,B,D

BlackBerry pdf   BCP-421   BCP-421 study guide   BCP-421 certification   BCP-421

NO.2 Which task must be running on a target IBM Lotus Domino server in order to support IBM Lotus Notes
links? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry Enterprise Server
B. BlackBerry Router
C. Adminp
D. Agent Manager
E. HTTP
Answer: E

BlackBerry exam simulations   BCP-421 study guide   BCP-421   BCP-421   BCP-421 demo

NO.3 When performing a wireless enterprise activation, where does the activation email message come from
that is delivered to the user mailbox? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerryMailStore Service
B. BlackBerry Dispatcher
C. Organizations firewall
D. BlackBerry Infrastructure
E. Wireless service providers network
Answer: D

BlackBerry practice test   BCP-421   BCP-421 test questions   BCP-421

NO.4 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button to open this item. Once you have completed this item and have selected Done, you
may click Next to proceed to the next item.
Answer:

NO.5 Which three types of authentication methods are available for BlackBerry device users to log in to
BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Administration Service
B. Microsoft SQL Server Authentication
C. Domino Mailbox
D. Active Directory
E. IBM Lotus Notes ID
Answer: A,C,D

BlackBerry   BCP-421 test answers   BCP-421 practice test   BCP-421 study guide   BCP-421   BCP-421 test

NO.6 Where would a system administrator configure BlackBerry Alert Service notifications? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry Monitoring Service
B. BlackBerry Administration Service
C. BlackBerry Configuration Panel
D. BlackBerry MDS Integration Service Application Console
E. BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
Answer: B

BlackBerry   BCP-421   BCP-421   BCP-421 exam dumps   BCP-421

NO.7 Which two of the following BlackBerry Enterprise Server versions for IBM Lotus Domino can be
upgraded to version 5.0? (Choose two.)
A. 2.2.7 SP7
B. 4.0 SP5
C. 4.0 SP7
D. 4.1 SP1
E. 4.1 SP2
F. 4.1 SP3
Answer: C,F

BlackBerry   BCP-421   BCP-421   BCP-421 certification training

NO.8 Which of the following is the default port number that the BlackBerry Monitoring Service Trap Listener
will bind to? (Choose one.)Which of the following is the default port number that the BlackBerry
Monitoring Service? Trap Listener will bind to? (Choose one.)
A. 152
B. 142
C. 162
D. 125
E. 110
Answer: C

BlackBerry dumps   BCP-421   BCP-421 braindump   BCP-421   BCP-421 exam simulations

NO.9 In the BlackBerry Monitoring Service, which three of the following formats can be used to format a
generated report? (Choose three.)
A. .txt
B. .pdf
C. .csv
D. .doc
E. .html
Answer: B,C,E

BlackBerry exam   BCP-421 pdf   BCP-421

NO.10 Assuming that the BlackBerry Monitoring Service is installed separately on its own server, on which
two locations would the system administrator need to install the SNMP Service in order for the BlackBerry
Monitoring Service to receive SNMP trap data from all the BlackBerry Enterprise Server components?
(Choose two.)
A. The server that hosts the BlackBerry Monitoring Service
B. The server that hosts each remote BlackBerry Enterprise Server component
C. The server that hosts the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. The server that host the BlackBerry Monitoring Service and BlackBerry Enterprise Server
E. The server that hosts each remote BlackBerry component and the BlackBerry Monitoring Service
Answer: B,C

BlackBerry certification   BCP-421   BCP-421   BCP-421   BCP-421 exam simulations

NO.11 Which three of the following BlackBerry Enterprise Server components could a system
administrator use to successfully perform a wired enterprise activation? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Desktop Manager
B. BlackBerry Administration Service
C. BlackBerry Configuration Panel
D. BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
E. BlackBerry OTASL
Answer: A,B,D

BlackBerry certification training   BCP-421 answers real questions   BCP-421   BCP-421 test

NO.12 Which toolscan a system administrator use to move a BlackBerry device user between two instances
of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose two.)
A. BESUserAdminClient
B. BlackBerry Administration Service
C. BlackBerry Server Configuration Panel
D. BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
E. EAStatus
Answer: A,B

BlackBerry   BCP-421 practice test   BCP-421   BCP-421

NO.13 At which two levels can organizer data synchronization field mappings be modified? (Choose two.)
A. User level
B. Server level
C. Group level
D. Domain level
Answer: A,D

BlackBerry   BCP-421 exam simulations   BCP-421 original questions

NO.14 Which three of the following BlackBerry Enterprise Server components can be installed remotely or
configured to run separately from the original instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose
three.)
A. BlackBerryRouter Service
B. BlackBerry Policy Service
C. BlackBerry Dispatcher Service
D. BlackBerry Attachment Service
E. BlackBerry Monitoring Service
Answer: A,D,E

BlackBerry dumps   BCP-421   BCP-421 test questions

NO.15 Which three of the following incomplete enterprise activation states can be tracked using the BlackBerry
Administration Service? (Choose three.)
A. Ongoing
B. Pending
C. Password Set
D. Failed
E. Password Not Set
Answer: A,C,D

BlackBerry study guide   BCP-421 dumps   BCP-421   BCP-421

NO.16 Which three of the following steps should a system administrator perform when a BlackBerry device
user reports that address book synchronization between the BlackBerry device and the email application
is not working? (Choose three.)
A. Ensure desktop email application is configured to work with the server copy of the address book
B. Ensure the user is enabled for wireless address book synchronization
C. Ensure the user does not have any IT policies applied that would prevent wireless
synchronization
D. Ensure the user is able to browse using the BlackBerry Browser
E. Ensure the user is able to synchronize calendar appointments wirelessly
Answer: A,B,C

BlackBerry   BCP-421 exam dumps   BCP-421   BCP-421   BCP-421

NO.17 What credentials are required to perform a wireless enterprise activation of Wi-Fi enabled BlackBerry
devices over a Wi-Fi connection? (Choose one.)
A. Activation server address, e-mail address and password
B. E-mail address and password
C. Activation server address
D. Activation server address and password
E. Activation server address and e-mail address
Answer: A

BlackBerry certification training   BCP-421 exam prep   BCP-421   BCP-421   BCP-421 pdf

NO.18 Which three of the following policies are the default application control policies? (Choose three.)
A. Default Optional
B. Standard Required
C. Default Recommended
D. Standard Optional
E. Default Disallowed
F. Standard Disallowed
Answer: B,D,F

BlackBerry study guide   BCP-421   BCP-421   BCP-421 certification training

NO.19 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button to open this item. Once you have completed this item and have selected Done, you
may click Next to proceed to the next item.
Answer:

NO.20 A system administrator wants to install BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 5.0 into an
environment. Which two versions of IBM Lotus Domino are supported for this type of installation?
(Choose two.)
A. 5
B. 6
C. 6.55
D. 7
E. 8
Answer: D,E

BlackBerry test answers   BCP-421 test answers   BCP-421 exam dumps   BCP-421

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H28 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-585 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4040-226 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-421_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论