2014年2月24日星期一

C2070-580 latest IBM certification exam questions and answers published

If you use the ITCertKing IBM C2070-580 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our IBM C2070-580 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

If you attend IBM certification C2070-580 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for IBM C2070-580 and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for C2070-580 exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.

Exam Code: C2070-580
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Case Manager V5.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing IBM C2070-580 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the IBM C2070-580 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

Contrary to the low price of ITCertKing exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, ITCertKing provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. ITCertKing has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. ITCertKing does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.

C2070-580 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2070-580_exam.html

NO.1 In a distributed system architecture scenario, if installing IBM Case Manager to an
existing FileNet P8
environment, which option applies.?
A. Deploy a new P8 5.0 Process Engine server in the existing database collocated with the
case
management target object store database
B. Deploy a new P8 5.0 Process Engine server with its own separate database collocated
with the case
management target object store database
C. Collocate the existing P8 4.5 Process Engine database with the corresponding target
object store
database for case management on Content Engine
D. Collocate the existing P8 5.0 Process Engine database with the corresponding target
object store
database for case management on Content Engine
Answer: B

IBM study guide   C2070-580   C2070-580   C2070-580

NO.2 Which tool is used to define the application server properties, define the Content
Engine server
properties, define LDAP provider accounts and properties, and to deploy the Case Manager
API and
Case Manager Builder to the application server?
A. Case Manager Client
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D

IBM braindump   C2070-580 exam dumps   C2070-580   C2070-580

NO.3 Which statement is correct in regards to the use of IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules
under the IBM Case
Manager license?
A. ILog JRules can only be deployed in a development environment
B. ILog JRules must be deployed on a remote server from IBM Case Manager
C. ILog JRules must be deployed on the server on which IBM Case Manager is deployed
D. ILog JRules can be deployed on a remote server or on the same server which IBM Case
Manager
is deployed
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-580 answers real questions   C2070-580   C2070-580   C2070-580 test   C2070-580

NO.4 Which statement is correct in regards to the use of Cognos Business Intelligence (BI)
under the IBM
Case Manager license?
A. Unrestricted use of Cognos BI is allowed
B. Cognos BI can only be used to deliver Case Analyzer reports
C. Cognos BI can be used to deliver reports from any Case Manager data source
D. Cognos BI is not covered under the Case Manager license and must be purchased
separately
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-580   C2070-580 dumps   C2070-580 exam dumps   C2070-580

NO.5 When conducting a single server installation using the IBM Case Manager Platform
Installation Tool,
which one of the following directory service products is supported?
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Oracle Internet Directory
C. Microsoft Active Directory
D. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
Answer: D

IBM questions   C2070-580   C2070-580 exam simulations   C2070-580   C2070-580 test answers   C2070-580

NO.6 When deploying Case Manager in a distributed architecture, which two databases are
supported?
(Choose two)
A. Oracle
B. MySQL
C. Sybase
D. IBM DB2
E. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: AD

IBM   C2070-580 certification   C2070-580   C2070-580 certification training

NO.7 When conducting a single server installation using the IBM Case Manager Platform
Installation Tool,
which one of the following databases is supported?
A. Oracle
B. MySQL
C. IBM DB2
D. Microsoft SQLServerW Times New Roman ArialZ X
Answer: C

IBM test answers   C2070-580 original questions   C2070-580   C2070-580 certification training   C2070-580 certification

NO.8 Which two are allowed under the IBM Case Manager license agreement? (Choose
two)
A. Use of the Lotus Widget Factory
B. Use of IBM Lotus Sametime Connect Client
C. Unrestricted use of IBM FileNet Business Process Manager
D. Use of the Lotus Mashup Program to integrate custom widgets with Case Manager data
sources
E. Use of the Lotus Data Feed Program to deliver feeds from any data source, including non
ECM data
sources.
Answer: CD

IBM certification   C2070-580 exam simulations   C2070-580   C2070-580 exam   C2070-580

NO.9 IBM Case Manager 5.0 is supported on the following directory servers? (Choose two)
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Oracle Directory Server
C. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
D. MS Active Directory Server
E. SUN Java Directory Server
Answer: CD

IBM study guide   C2070-580   C2070-580   C2070-580

NO.10 Which statement best describes the key differences between case management and
business process
management?
A. Cases tend to be predictable and rely on system control or business rule based control
flow
B. Cases may not always involve human participation, while a business process solution
always require
human interaction
C. In case management, the business problem is solved by a knowledge worker using tasks
that may
have been modeled; in business process management, the business problem is always
solved by
following a modeled process
D. The emphasis of case management is on designing a step by step procedure to solve a
business
problem; the emphasis of business process management is on designing a flexible solution
for knowledge
workers to solve a repeatable problem
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-580   C2070-580 exam prep

NO.11 IBM Case Manager is best suited for what type of process?
A. An informal process which is modeled and partially tracked by the system
B. A formal process where each step and business goal is fully controlled by the system
D. A combination of formal and informal processes where a balance of control and flexibility
is achieved
Answer: D

IBM exam   C2070-580 exam prep   C2070-580   C2070-580 certification

NO.12 Which two REST APIs are offered with IBM Case Manager? (Choose two)
A. Content Manager Interoperability Services (CMIS) APIs
B. Case REST APIs
C. Object REST APIs
D. Content REST APIs
E. Analytics REST
Answer: AB

IBM   C2070-580   C2070-580

NO.13 A Which of the following statements is true when working with a Case Manager solution
in a
development environment?
A. Use Case Manager Builder to deploy the solution
B. Use Case Manager Administrator Client to deploy the solution
C. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the target
object store
D. Use FileNet Deployment Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the
target object
store
Answer: A

IBM certification training   C2070-580 braindump   C2070-580   C2070-580   C2070-580 answers real questions   C2070-580

NO.14 Which tool is used to copy the solution package from development environment to the
production
environment?
A. Case Manager Builder
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: C

IBM exam   C2070-580 test   C2070-580

NO.15 Which two components are optional with the IBM Case Manager? (Choose two)
A. IBM Case Analyzer
B. IBM Mashup Center
C. IBM Content Engine
D. IBM WebSphere Process Server
E. IBM Process
Answer: AD

IBM study guide   C2070-580 demo   C2070-580 test questions   C2070-580 braindump

NO.16 Choose two steps below that you would perform when validating the installation of an
IBM Case
Manager application into a production environment? (Choose two)
A. Log in to the IBM Case Builder
B. Log in to the Case Manager Client
C. Verify the ICM API deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port/P8PE/Health
D. Verify the Content Engine deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port/P8CE/Health
E. Verify the ICM API deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port:/CaseManager/CASEREST/v1/info
Answer: BE

IBM test answers   C2070-580   C2070-580 pdf   C2070-580   C2070-580

NO.17 An administrator has installed IBM WebSphere ILog JRules under the Case Manager
license
agreement and is going to deploy an ILog Decision Service. Which statement is correct?
A. The Decision Service may only be invoked directly by IBM Case Manager
B. The Decision Service may only be invoked by a custom program and cannot be invoked
directly by
IBM Case Manager
C. The Decision Service may be invoked by any program as long as it is in response to a
request that has
originated from IBM Case Manager
D. The Decision Service may be invoked by any program, irregardless of whether this is done
in response
to a request that has originated from IBM Case Manager
Answer: C

IBM braindump   C2070-580 exam dumps   C2070-580 braindump   C2070-580   C2070-580   C2070-580

NO.18 Which two items are always part of a case management solution? (Choose two)
A. Content
B. Analytics
C. Database lookups
D. System integrations
E. Process
Answer: AE

IBM   C2070-580   C2070-580

NO.19 Which insurance company's business scenario or challenge is a prime candidate for
IBM Case
Manager?
A. A customer requests written details of the policy and additional product descriptions
B. A customer requests an address change as well as a billing cycle change. The customer
wants to
transition from bi-annual billing to monthly billing
C. A customer requests a new home content policy to be added to existing policies. Content
descriptions,
estimations, deductible options are evaluated
D. A customer requests a last name change. This means a pre-determined list of systems
containing
account information need to be updated with the new last
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-580 test questions   C2070-580 test answers   C2070-580

NO.20 At a minimum, IBM Case Manager implementations require which IBM FileNet P8
platform components
to be installed?
A. IBM FileNet Content Engine
B. IBM FileNet Content Engine and Workplace XT
C. IBM FileNet Content Engine and Process Engine
D. IBM FileNet Content Engine, Process Engine, and Workplace
Answer: D

IBM study guide   C2070-580 dumps   C2070-580 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-321 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z27 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and MB0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N55 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2070-580_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论