2014年2月1日星期六

The Best Microsoft 070-544-VB Exam Training materials

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Microsoft 070-544-VB exam candidates. We provide you with the Microsoft 070-544-VB exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: 070-544-VB
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Ms Virtual Earth 6.0, Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-31

ITCertKing has special training tools for Microsoft certification 070-544-VB exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for Microsoft certification 070-544-VB exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

When you try our part of Microsoft certification 070-544-VB exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Microsoft certification 070-544-VB exam is ITCertKing.

Microsoft 070-544-VB certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Microsoft certification 070-544-VB exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Microsoft certification 070-544-VB exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Microsoft 070-544-VB exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

What is your dream? Don't you want to make a career? The answer must be ok. Then, you need to upgrade and develop yourself. You worked in the IT industry, through what methods can you realize your dream? Taking IT certification exam and getting the certificate are the way to upgrade yourself. At present, Microsoft 070-544-VB exam is very popular. Do you want to get Microsoft 070-544-VB certificate? If it is ok, don't hesitate to sign up for the exam. And don't worry about how to pass the test, ITCertKing certification training will be with you.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Microsoft 070-544-VB is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Microsoft certification 070-544-VB exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Microsoft certification 070-544-VB exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

070-544-VB Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-544-VB_exam.html

NO.1 You are creating a Virtual Earth 6.0 application. The application will use data that is stored in the
Microsoft MapCruncher output format.
The MapCruncher output is defined in the following manner:
var tileSrc = http://dev.live.com/virtualearth/sdk/layers/layer1
You need to ensure that the application displays the data as a new layer on the Virtual Earth map.
Which code segment should you use?
A. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1/%4.png", tileSrc);
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
B. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1", tileSrc + /%4);
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
C. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1", tileSrc + "/%4.png");
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
D. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1", tileSrc + /%1.png);
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   070-544-VB braindump   070-544-VB test answers   070-544-VB dumps

NO.2 Your Microsoft MapPoint Web Service (MWS) User Id is 124566, and your MWS password is
P@ssw0rd.
You need to use MWS to create an application.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim appCredential As New System.Net.NetworkCredential("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
B. Dim appCredential = New System.Security.Principal.NTAccount("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
C. Dim appCredential As New System.Security.Principal.GenericIdentity("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
D. Dim appCredential As New System.EnterpriseServices.SecurityIdentity("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   070-544-VB   070-544-VB certification   070-544-VB test questions   070-544-VB

NO.3 You deploy a Virtual Earth 6.0 application that uses Microsoft ASP.NET Asynchronous JavaScript and
XML (AJAX) implementation to retrieve data.
The myAjaxCallback function evaluates any AJAX response. The function contains the following code
segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
At the time the request was made, the server was overloaded. When the server processed the AJAX
request, the server returned an error message.
You need to ensure that the application does not produce a fatal exception due to the error generated
from the AJAX response.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. If(xmlHttp.status == 200){
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
else{
// Update user with status here.
}
B. try{
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
catch(error){
// Update user with status here.
}
C. try{
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
catch(error){
eval(xmlHttp.responseXML);
}
D. try{
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
catch(error){
if(xmlHttp.status == 200){
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
}
Answer: A

Microsoft braindump   070-544-VB pdf   070-544-VB   070-544-VB

NO.4 You are integrating third-party data into a Virtual Earth 6.0 application. The data that is retrieved from
the third party is stored in an array named Results. The Results array is stored inside a Web handler. The
data is stored in the following format.
The Web handler uses the GeoRSSFeed class to accept items of type GeoRSSItem. The class contains
the ToString() method that writes the GeoRSS feed to a string.
The Web handler GeoRSS integration is defined by the following code segment. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.)
You need to encode the data inside the Results array into the GeoRSS format.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. Dim objEnumerator As IEnumerator
Dim Keys As Collections.Generic.Dictionary(Of String, _ String).KeyCollection = Results(i).Keys()
Dim curKey As String
objEnumerator = Keys.GetEnumerator()
Do While objEnumerator.MoveNext
curKey = objEnumerator.Current
curItem.Add(curKey, Results(i)(curKey))
Loop
B. curItem.Add("title", Results(i)("name"))
curItem.Add("description", Results(i)("address"))
curItem.Add("latitude", Results(i)("latitude"))
curItem.Add("longitude", Results(i)("longitude"))
curItem.Add("icon", Results(i)("thumbnail"))
C. curItem.Add("title", Results(i)("name"))
curItem.Add("description", String.Format("{0}|{1}", _
Results(i)("address"), Results(i)("thumbnail")))
curItem.Add("latitude", Results(i)("latitude"))
curItem.Add("longitude", Results(i)("longitude"))
D. curItem.Add("name", Results(i)("name"))
curItem.Add("address", string.Format("{0}|{1}", _
Results(i)("address"), Results(i)("thumbnail"))
curItem.Add("latitude", Results(i)("latitude"))
curItem.Add("longitude", Results(i)("longitude"))
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-544-VB   070-544-VB test questions   070-544-VB   070-544-VB   070-544-VB exam prep

NO.5 You are managing Microsoft MapPoint Web Service (MWS) data in an application by using the
Customer Services site. The application uses the DS_ONE data source stored on the Customer Services
site.
The application displays several records in the wrong locations on the map.
You need to display these records correctly on the map.
What should you do?
A. View the data source geocoding results. Filter on match code. Manually edit all the resulting locations
through the Customer Services site.
B. Download the data source. Remove the latitude and longitude data. Re-upload the corrected data to
the Customer Services site.
C. Download the data source. Update all the locations by using a Find or FindAddress call. Re-upload the
corrected data to the Customer Services site.
D. Download the data source. Update each bad geocode by using a Find or FindAddress call. Re-upload
the corrected data to the Customer Services site.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   070-544-VB answers real questions   070-544-VB test questions   070-544-VB original questions

NO.6 A Virtual Earth 6.0 application loads locations from a local Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You
update locations in the database manually.
You plan to automate the manual process.
You need to ensure that the automation process updates the maximum number of locations in the least
amount of time.
What should you do?
A. Call the Find method for each location by using Microsoft MapPoint Web Service.
B. Call the FindAddress method for each location by using Microsoft MapPoint Web Service.
C. Push all locations to Customer Data Services by using the UploadSpecification class, and retrieve the
results.
D. Push all locations to Customer Data Services by using the BatchGeocodeSpecification class, and
retrieve the results.
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   070-544-VB certification training   070-544-VB   070-544-VB study guide   070-544-VB

NO.7 You are creating a custom tile set by using Microsoft MapCruncher.
The tile set must overlay a weather map image in a Virtual Earth 6.0 application by using MapCruncher.
You need to perform two tasks before using MapCruncher to create the custom tile set.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Split the weather map image into tiles.
B. Obtain the latitude and longitude coordinates for the corners of the weather map image.
C. Apply the proper alpha filter to the weather map image to display any transparent portions on the
Virtual Earth map.
D. Obtain low resolution weather map images for low zoom levels and high resolution weather map
images for high zoom levels.
Answer: B AND C

Microsoft   070-544-VB   070-544-VB certification   070-544-VB answers real questions

NO.8 You are writing a code segment for a Virtual Earth 6.0 application. The code segment returns data for
multiple locations to a client-side JavaScript function that makes the initial request.
The returned data contains the following properties for each location:
ID
Latitude
Longitude
Address
You need to format all locations and their properties in JavaScript Object Notation (JSON) format.
Which code segment should you use?
A. var results = new Array();
results[0] = 123;
results[1] = 40.0;
results[2] = -74.0;
results[3] = " 123 Main St .";
B. var results = new Array();
results[0] = new Array();
results[0][0] = 123;
results[0][1] = 40.0;
results[0][2] = -74.0;
results[0][3]= " 123 Main St .";
C. var results = {
ID: 123,
Latitude: 40.0,
Longitude: -74.0,
Address: " 123 Main St ."
};
D. var results = {
0:{
ID: 123,
Latitude: 40.0,
Longitude: -74.0,
Address: " 123 Main St "
}
};
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-544-VB study guide   070-544-VB   070-544-VB exam simulations

NO.9 You are creating a Virtual Earth 6.0 application that retrieves locations from a Microsoft SQL Server
2005 database.
A stored procedure will be used to retrieve only locations that lie within the currently displayed map area.
You need to define the boundary within which the locations displayed on the map must lie.
How should you define the boundary?
A. points represented by the bottom-right and top-left pixel coordinates
B. points represented by the bottom-right and top-left latitude and longitude coordinates
C. the center point of a circle whose radius is equal to the size of the map based on pixel coordinates
D. the center point of a circle whose radius is equal to the size of the map based on latitude and longitude
coordinates
Answer: B

Microsoft study guide   070-544-VB exam simulations   070-544-VB practice test   070-544-VB

NO.10 You are updating a Virtual Earth 6.0 store locator. A database table named Stores contains the City and
State fields. A Microsoft SQL Server 2005 function named CalculateDistance measures the distance
between two points.
The store locator contains a stored procedure named LookupStores that retrieves the names of stores
located in a given city and state. The city and state are passed in as parameters to the stored procedure.
You need to extend the store locator to support a proximity search within a given radius.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add a Radius field to the Stores table.
B. Add a Distance field to the Stores table.
C. Add Latitude and Longitude fields to the Stores table.
D. Extend the LookupStores stored procedure to use CalculateDistance.
E. Create a new stored procedure that uses CalculateDistance along with the result set from the
LookupStores stored procedure.
F. Create a new stored procedure that uses CalculateDistance along with the entire data set from the
Stores table.
Answer: C AND F

Microsoft test questions   070-544-VB   070-544-VB exam dumps   070-544-VB   070-544-VB dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest C2040-442 exam material and high-quality HP0-J66 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J67 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-489 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-544-VB_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论