2014年2月2日星期日

SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam brain dumps

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass SAP C-TSCM52-64 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through SAP C-TSCM52-64 certification exam, add the ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

There are many ways to help you pass SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam to meet your need.

C-TSCM52-64 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide SAP C-TSCM52-64 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam to get the certification.

When you try our part of SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam is ITCertKing.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win SAP C-TSCM52-64 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

Exam Code: C-TSCM52-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01

C-TSCM52-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM52-64_exam.html

NO.1 Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In
the
future, you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
Unfortunately, the articles have been created with different material types, material groups,
valuation classes, and in different number range intervals.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles
to the new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to
the new material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles
to the new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the
advertising articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A

SAP   C-TSCM52-64 test answers   C-TSCM52-64 answers real questions

NO.2 At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C

SAP   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64

NO.3 You procure a material using the "Consignment" process. You want to ensure that purchase
requisitions with the "Consignment" item category are generated automatically for requirements
in
requirements planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter "Consignment" as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of
supply in the source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item
using "Consignment" as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the "Regular Vendor"
indicator in the record.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64

NO.4 What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B

SAP   C-TSCM52-64 braindump   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64

NO.5 What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account
group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account
group
Answer:A,C,D

SAP test answers   C-TSCM52-64 test answers   C-TSCM52-64 dumps   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64

NO.6 For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a
purchase
requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
Which of the following sources of supply is proposed by the system?
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of
material group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to
material group 4711
Answer: A

SAP braindump   C-TSCM52-64 original questions   C-TSCM52-64

NO.7 Which assignment can be made for the organizational object "purchasing organization"?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C

SAP   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64

NO.8 Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C

SAP answers real questions   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64

NO.9 From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D

SAP   C-TSCM52-64 demo   C-TSCM52-64 demo   C-TSCM52-64 questions   C-TSCM52-64 practice test

NO.10 Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date
and
quantity. To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C-TSCM52-64 exam   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest C4090-959 exam material and high-quality 000-657 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-335 VCE testing engine and C4040-124 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM52-64_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论