In order to pass the SAP C_TB1200_88 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of SAP C_TB1200_88 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the SAP C_TB1200_88 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take SAP C_TB1200_88 exam that is very popular in recent?
ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best SAP C_TB1200_88 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.
Now SAP C_TB1200_88 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get SAP C_TB1200_88 certification. So SAP certification C_TB1200_88 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. SAP C_TB1200_88 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's SAP C_TB1200_88 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
Exam Code: C_TB1200_88
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Business One 8.8)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01
C_TB1200_88 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TB1200_88_exam.html
NO.1 During Business Blueprint, the customer indicated they want to run perpetual inventory with moving
average valuation method. They went into production a week ago and they now want some existing
products to use standard cost valuation instead. How can this be accomplished?
A. The moving average valuation method is only a default, and can be changed to standard cost for an
item at any time.
B. Once an item has been imported into SAP Business One, the valuation method is fixed and the items
must be deleted and re-imported to change the method.
C. As long as there are no open transactions and there is no inventory for the item, they can change the
valuation method.
D. They can move the items to an item group with the standard cost valuation method. This automatically
changes the valuation method.
Answer: C
SAP certification C_TB1200_88 exam prep C_TB1200_88 dumps C_TB1200_88 practice test C_TB1200_88 test questions
NO.2 What happens when a default payment method for customers is changed in the General Settings?
A. Any new customer master records will default to this payment method, but existing records will not
change.
B. New and existing customer master records will automatically receive this payment method.
C. When a new customer master record is created, a pop up box will appear with a choice of available
payment methods listed in General Settings.
D. When a new customer master record is created, the default payment method is assigned and cannot
be changed.
Answer: A
SAP demo C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 exam dumps C_TB1200_88
NO.3 Your client has asked for a report on service contract history. What is the easiest way to identify the
correct fields needed in the report?
A. With a service contract in the active window, open the Query Wizard. It will automatically show the
table and field names for the active window.
B. Open a service contract document and right-mouse click on a field to see the table and field name.
C. Reference the DI-API online help the see the table and field names for the service contract object.
D. Open a service contract and toggle the System Information view to see the table and field names at the
bottom of the screen.
Answer: D
SAP C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 certification
NO.4 A delivery document is created for a shipment of 10 printers to Madison and Daughters Inc. One of the
employees creates an A/R invoice but forgets to reference the existing delivery document. Madison and
Daughters Inc. uses perpetual inventory. What unplanned effect will occur by posting these two unrelated
documents in the system?
A. The customer will be charged for 20 printers.
B. There will be a posting to an inventory variance account.
C. The invoice will reverse the previous entry to the cost of sales account.
D. The inventory account will be credited for 20 printers.
Answer: D
SAP C_TB1200_88 exam simulations C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 test questions C_TB1200_88
NO.5 You are in the project preparation phase of a customer implementation at Ruby Manufacturing. So far
everything has gone to plan. Which of these could signal an unexpected project overrun?
A. The company will run the manufacturing add-on from an SAP partner that was recommended.
B. There are 15 employees who will need to work with SAP Business One.
C. You hear a rumor that two new logistics warehouses will be opening in the next month.
D. The production manager will also act as a functional lead on the project.
Answer: C
SAP certification C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 study guide C_TB1200_88
NO.6 The sales manager wants to be informed when a sales employee issues an order that would produce a
gross profit less than 25%. However, he does not want the sales process to be blocked.
What is the easiest way to implement this.?
A. Use an alert with a predefined condition for gross profit deviation.
B. Schedule the Sales Analysis report to run when the gross profit is below the threshold.
C. Add a user-defined field to the sales order document, with a query to report when the gross profit is
less than 25%.
D. Use an approval procedure with a predefined condition for gross profit deviation.
Answer: A
SAP exam prep C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 dumps C_TB1200_88
NO.7 The client wants to continue the numbering of invoices from the legacy system, so that there are no
gaps in the numbering. Additionally, sales quotations are issued by multiple employees, and the
numbering of sales quotations should continue for each employee. How can both these requirements be
implemented in SAP Business One?
A. In each user account, set the first and last document numbers for each document type.
B. Set the first invoice number using the document numbering function. In the same function create
multiple numbering series for sales quotations.
C. Set the first number for each type of document using the document numbering function.
D. Using the document settings function, set one document numbering range for invoices, and multiple
ranges for sales quotation documents.
Answer: B
SAP study guide C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 demo C_TB1200_88
NO.8 When Jade Logistics creates a sales order, they want to see the description for the item so they can
communicate this to the customer. How can this requirement be met?
A. In the sales order, right-mouse click in the item code field to see the item description.
B. This information is standard in the sales order and you can make it visible in the sales order row using
form settings.
C. Once an item is selected for the sales order, the description and other item specifications are
automatically provided in the Logistics tab of the order.
D. Add a user-defined field in the item row to display the description for the item.
Answer: B
SAP test questions C_TB1200_88 questions C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 answers real questions C_TB1200_88
NO.9 Top Toys defined their sub-periods as months. How often should they run the period-end closing
utility?
A. They are required to run the period-end closing utility both at the end of each month and at the end of
the fiscal year.
B. Depending on their financial processes, they should run the period-end closing utility at the end of the
fiscal year and also can run it at the end of each month.
C. Depending on their financial processes, they can run the period-end closing utility at the end of each
month and also at the end of each quarter.
D. Because they defined their sub-periods as months, the system requires them to run the period-end
closing utility at the end of each month.
Answer: B
SAP C_TB1200_88 test C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88
NO.10 Mike from Miller Inc. created a forecast showing a need for 100 staplers by June 1. Currently there are
10 staplers in inventory. Existing sales orders have a committed quantity of 50 staplers. When Mike runs
MRP to produce a production order to manufacture staplers, the recommended production order is for 90
staplers. Why does MRP recommend this amount?
A. The maximum stock requirement is set to 90.
B. MRP never considers sales orders as demand.
C. The minimum stock requirement is set to 10.
D. The planning definitions are set to consume forecasts.
Answer: D
SAP C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 answers real questions C_TB1200_88 braindump
NO.11 SG Products will go live tomorrow. The A/R and A/P balances need to be transferred from the legacy
system. How should the implementation consultant proceed to ensure that the A/R and A/P control
accounts are correct and up to date in the new system?
A. Import all open sales and purchase orders from the legacy system. The control accounts will then be
correct.
B. Copy the balances from both the Profit and Loss and the Balance Sheet legacy accounts so that the
control accounts are correct.
C. Copy the A/P and A/R account balances from the legacy Balance Sheet. The control accounts will then
be correct.
D. Import the open invoice balances for each individual business partner. The control accounts will then
be correct.
Answer: D
SAP questions C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 answers real questions
NO.12 Ronald, the buyer at Treadwell Tires, created a purchase order for two items from a vendor. A week
later, just before the vendor was to deliver those items, Ronald called to add a third item to the order.
However, Ronald did not add the third item to the existing purchase order. The vendor delivers all three
items at once. What is the most efficient way for the warehouse clerk to receive the three items into the
warehouse?
A. Copy the two items from the purchase order to a goods receipt PO and manually add a row in the good
receipt PO for the third item.
B. Create a separate purchase order for the third item, before referencing both purchase orders in one
goods receipt PO.
C. Create one goods receipt PO for the 2 items on the purchase order and a second goods receipt PO to
receive the third item.
D. Instead of using a goods receipt PO, use the inventory goods receipt to receive the items.
Answer: A
SAP C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 dumps C_TB1200_88 exam
NO.13 Which of the following are possible business partner master types?
Note. There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Buyers
B. Leads
C. Employees
D. Vendors
E. Customers
Answer: B,D,E
SAP C_TB1200_88 original questions C_TB1200_88 original questions C_TB1200_88 test C_TB1200_88
NO.14 The implementation consultant has just demonstrated the service type purchase order to the client.
The client lead is very concerned that they have to select from the entire list of G/L accounts when they
create a service type purchase order. There are several accounts that the client lead can select for
different types of services. What can the consultant suggest to help the client lead?
A. Define a project for each type of service, and associate a G/L account. When the client lead selects the
project, the G/L account is used.
B. Add a user-defined field to the purchase order row, with a list of valid values for the short list of
accounts. The client lead can choose from the short list.
C. Add user-defined values to the G/L account field in the purchase order row, with a fixed list of values
containing the short list of G/L accounts. The client lead can choose from the short list.
D. Set the short list of G/L accounts as default accounts on the Purchasing tab in the G/L Account
Determination.
Answer: C
SAP questions C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 pdf C_TB1200_88
NO.15 The customer successfully went live last week. What is the best method for the implementation
consultant to maintain the continuous reliability of the customer system?
A. Install the Service Manager
B. Create a Service Level Agreement
C. Activate the services of the remote support platform for SAP Business One
D. Upgrade the customer system to the latest patch level
Answer: C
SAP questions C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 000-N37 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-331 VCE testing engine and 70-684 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TB1200_88_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论