Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. SAP certification C-TB1200-07 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about SAP certification C-TB1200-07 exam related technical knowledge.
Although there are other online SAP C-TB1200-07 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's SAP C-TB1200-07 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate SAP C-TB1200-07 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's SAP C-TB1200-07 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest SAP C-TB1200-07 exam training materials.
Exam Code: C-TB1200-07
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Implementation Consultant SAP Business One 2007)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 152 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01
Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for C-TB1200-07 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing SAP C-TB1200-07 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass C-TB1200-07 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get SAP C-TB1200-07 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing C-TB1200-07 certification training materials which are your unique choice.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass SAP certification C-TB1200-07 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of SAP certification C-TB1200-07 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass SAP certification C-TB1200-07 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing SAP C-TB1200-07 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the SAP C-TB1200-07 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
Since SAP C-TB1200-07 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
ITCertKing SAP C-TB1200-07 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertKing will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.
C-TB1200-07 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TB1200-07_exam.html
NO.1 I want to create a query to display all the invoices over $1500 issued for a specific customer by one of
my sales employees Sara Chang. How do I find which fields I should enter in the SQL query?
A. When you hold down the Ctrl key and click the mouse on a field you want to display, the table and field
name will appear at the bottom of the screen.
B. When you click the mouse on a field you want to display and choose View -> System
information, the table and field name will appear at the bottom of the screen in the Status Bar.
C. Open the Query Wizard because it automatically enters the table and field names in the SQL query.
D. Use the Query Generator because it automatically enters the table and field names in the SQL query,
after you click the mouse on a field you want to display.
Answer: B
SAP exam C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07 certification
NO.2 What are the advantages of query print layouts as opposed to standard queries?
A. You can adjust the template of the query print layouts.
B. You can add sub-sorts and sub-totals using the print layout designer.
C. Query print layouts can be based on several queries.
D. Authorization administration for query print layouts is simpler.
E. You can standardize your report layouts by using a customized base template, for example, with the
company logo, for all the reports.
Answer: A,B,C,D,E
SAP test questions C-TB1200-07 certification C-TB1200-07
NO.3 What functions are available in the Human Resources module of SAP Business One?
A. Payroll processing
B. Shift planning
C. Employee master data
D. Recording and evaluation of absences
E. Tracking of employee costs and salaries
Answer: A,B,C,D,E
SAP practice test C-TB1200-07 test questions C-TB1200-07 practice test
NO.4 How is the available quantity calculated in SAP Business One?
A. Quantity in stock - quantity committed + quantity ordered.
B. Quantity in stock + quantity committed - quantity ordered.
C. Quantity in stock + quantity ordered.
D. Quantity in stock - quantity committed.
Answer: A
SAP C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07 braindump C-TB1200-07
NO.5 Kathryn from Roses and Sunflowers gift shop creates a purchase order for an item, which is out of
stock. The current stock level for the item is zero. There are no open purchase orders or sales orders for
this item. After she has selected the item in the purchase order, she notices that there is a 4 in the
'Quantity' field. Why?
A. The value in the 'Items per Purchase Unit' field on the 'Purchasing Data' tab is 4.
B. The value in the 'Factor 2' field on the 'Purchasing Data' tab is 4.
C. The value in the 'Required (PurchasingUoM) Inventory Level' field is 4.
D. The value in the 'QuantityPer Packaging Unit' field on the 'Purchasing Data' tab is 4.
Answer: A,B,C,D
SAP exam C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07
NO.6 A company issues a large number of deliveries on a monthly basis. The company's sales manager
wants to know the fastest way to produce invoices based on these deliveries.
What would you recommend?
A. Use the Document Generation Wizard. Select A/R Invoice as the target document and
Deliveries as the base document. Select all deliveries for the relevant month.
B. Use the Dunning Wizard. Select A/R Invoice as the document type. Use the posting date to select all
deliveries for the relevant month.
C. Use the Document Generation Wizard. Select A/R Invoices as the base document and
Delivery as the target document. Select all deliveries for the relevant month.
D. Use the Payment Wizard. Select Deliveries as the base document and A/R Invoice as the target
document. Use the posting date to select relevant deliveries.
Answer: A
SAP questions C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07 certification
NO.7 Which elements of a query are optional when you create a query with the Query Wizard?
A. Conditions
B. Table entries
C. Field entries
D. Grouping
E. Sorting
Answer: A,B,C,D,E
SAP certification C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07 original questions C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07
NO.8 Our purchasing manager would like to see a weekly report that lists stock items that fall below a critical
point. What is the easiest way of doing this?
A. In the inventory data of the item, enter the minimum required inventory level.
Wheneveremployees post a goods issue that brings the stock below this threshold, they need to send an
email message to the purchasing manager.
B. In the warehouse data of the item, enter the minimum required inventory level and activate the
predefined alert 'Minimum Stock Deviation' that will inform the purchasing manager whenever stock falls
below this threshold.
C. Create a query that lists all the items with inventory below the minimum level and link this query to a
user-defined alert. Specify the required frequency, click the checkbox to make the alert active, and make
sure you select the purchasing manager as the receiver.
D. In the document settings, set the 'When Attempting to Release StockBelow the Minimum Level'
indicator. Whenever an employee posts a goods issue that brings the stock below this threshold, the
purchasing manager automatically receives a message.
Answer: C
SAP C-TB1200-07 test answers C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07
NO.9 Which statements are correct regarding inventory valuation methods?
A. With moving average cost valuation, stock is valued by dividing the total value by the total quantity.
B. With moving average cost valuation, you must enter a cost price into the item master record.
C. With standard costvaluation, stock may need to be periodically revalued.
D. With first in - first out valuation, stock is valued using the cost of the oldest item.
E. With first in - first out valuation, stock is valued using the cost of the most recent item.
Answer: A,B,C,D,E
SAP exam prep C-TB1200-07 dumps C-TB1200-07 test answers C-TB1200-07 exam dumps C-TB1200-07 study guide C-TB1200-07
NO.10 The following statements relate to the analysis of sales opportunities. Which statements are correct?
A. Use the Opportunity Statistics Report to analyze entered, open, and closed opportunities in the system.
B. To get an overview of the progress of all sales opportunities, use the Stage Analysis report.
C. The Opportunities Forecast Report only takes account of completed opportunities.
D. Open opportunities are not included in the Opportunity Pipeline analysis.
E. A sales manager can use selection criteria in "My Open Opportunities Report" to view sales
opportunitesfor any of his direct reports.
Answer: A,B,C,D,E
SAP dumps C-TB1200-07 dumps C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07 test
NO.11 Sophie created a query and now wants to print a report from the query. What must Sophie do before
she can print the query results?
A. Link her query to a base template using the Query Manager.
B. Link her query to a base template using the Print Layout Designer.
C. Link her query to a base template using the Query Print Layout tool.
D. Link her query to a base template using the Query Generator.
Answer: A
SAP exam C-TB1200-07 questions C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07 test
NO.12 You are reviewing the details of a user-defined query and notice the strings:
[%1], [%2], and [%3].
What is the function of these strings in a query?
A. The string [%0] is a variable used to create a query. Each variable is unique, so if more than one
variable is defined, each requires a unique name such as: [%1], [%2].
B. The strings: [%1], [%2], and [%3] represent fixed values in the query.
C. The strings: [%1], [%2], and [%3] are conditions you can see displayed in the Conditions column in the
Query Generator.
D. The strings: [%1], [%2], and [%3] are fields from the OITM table which you can retrieve from either the
Query Generator or Query Wizard.
Answer: A
SAP exam dumps C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07 braindump
NO.13 Sophie created a user-defined query and linked a template to it using the query print layout function.
After she designed the template she realized that she needs to add an additional column of data to the
report. Can Sophie add new columns to the existing report?
A. No. Since Sophie can only change static report information and cannot add database fields to the
matrix data, she must create a new query and assign it to a new print template.
B. No. Once Sophie has assigned the template to the query, she cannot make any changes to any field in
the report.
C. Yes. Sophie can add new columns to the report by creating a new database field in the
repetitive area of the linked template.
D. Yes. Sophie can create a new column in the template, and since it is linked to the query, it will update
the original template and the matrix data automatically.
Answer: A
SAP C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07 original questions
NO.14 You want to show your customer which documents relate to each other in SAP Business One. Which
of these statements is correct?
A. When you display a document, you can use the base and target document icons to display a document
flow.
B. From the document, drill down to the business partner master data and choose Document Flow.
C. Use Drag Relate to display which documents are related to each other.
D. You can branch from the display of a document to its history. There you find a chronological list of all
base and target documents.
Answer: A
SAP C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07 test answers C-TB1200-07 dumps C-TB1200-07 test
NO.15 I add a new Sales Opportunity for a business partner. I do not want to issue any documents to this
partner at the moment. However, I would like to link this opportunity to a Quotation that I issued for
another business partner in the past. Is this possible?
A. Access the sales opportunity and choose the Stages tab. Select 'Sales Quotation' as the document
type, then select a quotation from another business partner.
B. Access the sales opportunity and enter the code of the other business partner as the 'Partner'.
You can now link any quotation issued to that business partner to your opportunity.
C. You can only link activities directly to the sales opportunity.
D. You can only link a sales opportunity to a quotation for the same business partner.
Answer: A
SAP demo C-TB1200-07 questions C-TB1200-07 demo C-TB1200-07
NO.16 For which of the following events is the moving average cost recalculated?
A. Stock entry.
B. Stock release.
C. Completion of a production order.
D. Purchase order submission.
Answer: A,B,C,D
SAP exam prep C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07 demo C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07 test questions
NO.17 Every day my employees run a query to check how many orders we have issued on that day and what
their value was. I have created a simple query using the Orders table (ORDR): Document Number,
Document Date, Document Total Where Document Date EQUAL 01/05/07 (for
example). How can I create a "general" query so I do not have to go into this query statement every day to
change the date in the "Where" condition area?
A. Define a variable in the "Where" condition area of the formula: Document Date EQUAL '[%0]' then save
the query. Each time you run it, the system will prompt you to enter the desired date.
B. Delete the condition from the query. Create a general query that will display all the orders created in the
system to date. When the report displays, use the Sort Table to display the desired data.
C. Define a variable in the "Where" condition area of the formula: Document Date NOT EQUAL
'[%0]' then save the query. Each time you run it, the system will prompt you to enter the
desired date.
D. Define a variable in the "Group By" condition area of the formula: Document Date EQUAL
'[%3]' then save the query.
Answer: A
SAP C-TB1200-07 pdf C-TB1200-07 test C-TB1200-07 pdf
NO.18 The sales manager wants to be informed whenever a customer exceeds his credit limit. However, he
does not want the sales process to be blocked when he is not available. What do you recommend?
A. Activate and configure the predefined alert function 'Deviation from Credit Limit' so that the sales
manager gets informed automatically.
B. Activate and configure the predefined approval procedure 'Deviation from Credit Limit' so that the sales
manager gets informed automatically.
C. Restrict the general authorization to confirm credit line deviations to the sales manager.
D. Activate and configure a user-defined alert when a customer exceeds the credit limit. The alert goes to
each sales person and they can save the sales document as a draft.
Answer: A
SAP C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07
NO.19 The sales manager at Gali Sport is confused by the different prices that can be related to a customer:
price lists and special prices. He needs to understand how the system calculates prices in sales
documents. Which answer below reflects the order in which the system looks for the correct price?
A. 1) Special prices for the customer
2) Discount groups linked to the business partner
3) Period and volume discounts defined for the price list and linked to the business partner
4) The price list specified in the business partner master data
B. 1) Discount groups
2) Special prices for the customer
3) Period and volume discounts for the price list linked to the business partner
4) The default price list for the customer
C. 1)The default price list for the document
2) Discount groups tied to the document
3) Special prices for the customer
D. 1) Customer special prices
2) Discount groups
3) Period and volume discounts defined for the price list linked to the document
4) Price list defined for the document
Answer: A
SAP exam simulations C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07
NO.20 PKJ Ltd maintains its price list automatically based on last purchase price. When PKJ sells a product,
they want to add their overhead of 40% to the sales price. How can they accomplish this?
A. Create a Customer price list based on the Last Purchase price list, select all the prices and increase
them by 40%.
B. Create a Customer price list and enter the sales prices.
C. Create a Customer price list based on the Last Purchase price list with a factor of 1.4.
D. In the business partner master data, select the Last Purchase price list and specify a premium
of 40%.
Answer: C
SAP C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07 test answers C-TB1200-07 C-TB1200-07
ITCertKing offer the latest VCAD510 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-554 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-501 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TB1200-07_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论