You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about HIPAA certification HIO-201 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the HIPAA certification HIO-201 exam.
HIPAA certification HIO-201 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the HIPAA certification HIO-201 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
Are you worrying about how to pass HIPAA HIO-201 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of HIPAA HIO-201 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through HIPAA HIO-201 certification exam.
With ITCertKing's HIPAA HIO-201 exam training materials you can pass the HIPAA HIO-201 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing HIPAA HIO-201 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
Exam Code: HIO-201
Exam Name: HIPAA (Certified HIPAA Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-06
Having a HIPAA HIO-201 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the HIPAA certification HIO-201 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the HIPAA certification HIO-201 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass HIPAA certification HIO-201 exam successfully.
IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the HIPAA HIO-201 exam. ITCertKing HIPAA HIO-201 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.
ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
HIO-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HIO-201_exam.html
NO.1 An Electronic Medical Record (EMR):
A. Is another name for the Security Ruling
B. Requires the use of biometrics for access to records.
C. Is electronically stored information about an individual's health status and health care.
D. Identifies all hospitals and health care organizations.
E. Requires a P1<1 for the provider and the patient.
Answer: C
HIPAA HIO-201 exam HIO-201 answers real questions HIO-201 HIO-201 pdf
NO.2 The Privacy Rule's penalties for unauthorized disclosure:
A. Imposes fines and imprisonment as civil penalties for violations.
B. Limits penalties to covered entities and their business associates.
C. Imposes criminal penalties for noncompliance with standards.
D. Limits imprisonment to a maximum often years.
E. Is $1000 per event of disclosure.
Answer: D
HIPAA questions HIO-201 exam simulations HIO-201 HIO-201 original questions HIO-201 test answers
NO.3 The scope of the Privacy Rule includes:
A. All Employers.
B. The Washington Publishing Company
C. Disclosure of non-identifiable demographics.
D. Oral disclosure of PHI.
E. The prevention of use of de-identified information.
Answer: D
HIPAA answers real questions HIO-201 HIO-201 answers real questions HIO-201 HIO-201 HIO-201 exam simulations
NO.4 Implementation features of the Security Management Process include which one of the
following?
A. Power Backup plan
B. Data Backup Plan
C. Security Testing
D. Risk Analysis
E. Authorization and/or Supervision
Answer: D
HIPAA original questions HIO-201 HIO-201 HIO-201 demo HIO-201
NO.5 Which transaction covers information specific to accidents?
A. Accident Report.
B. First Report of Injury.
C. Health Care Claim.
D. Health Care Claim Payment/Advice.
E. Premium Payment.
Answer: B
HIPAA HIO-201 exam prep HIO-201 exam prep HIO-201
NO.6 The Privacy Rule has broad administrative requirements.
Which one of the following requirements is defined under the Privacy Rule?
A. Designate a security officer.
B. Document termination procedures.
C. Use biometrics to authenticate transactions.
D. Deploy tokens and smart cards to all medical personnel.
E. Verify that business associates treat patient information respectfully.
Answer: E
HIPAA HIO-201 practice test HIO-201 HIO-201
NO.7 The Privacy Rule interacts with Federal and State laws by:
A. Establishing an orderly hierarchy where HIPAA applies, then other Federal law, then State law.
B. Defining privacy to be a national interest that is best protected by Federal law.
C. Allowing State privacy laws to provide a cumulative effect lower than HIPA4.
D. Mandating that Federal laws preempt State laws regarding privacy.
E. Establishing a 'floor" for privacy protection.
Answer: E
HIPAA HIO-201 exam HIO-201 practice test HIO-201
NO.8 The Privacy Rule gives patients the following right
A. Access to the psychotherapy notes.
B. Request an amendment to their medical record.
C. Receive a digital certificate.
D. See an accounting of disclosures for which authorization was given.
E. The use of a smart card for accessing their records.
Answer: B
HIPAA exam prep HIO-201 original questions HIO-201 answers real questions HIO-201 HIO-201 exam simulations
NO.9 Ensuring that physical access to electronic information systems and the facilities in which they
are housed is limited, is addressed under which security rule standard?
A. Security Management Process
B. Transmission Security
C. Person or Entity Authentication
D. Facility Access Controls
E. information Access Management
Answer: D
HIPAA dumps HIO-201 exam HIO-201
NO.10 The code set that must be used to describe or identify inpatient hospital services and surgical
procedures is:
A. ICD-9-CM, Volumes 1 and 2
B. CPT-4
C. CDT
D. ICD-9-CM, Volume 3
E. HCPCS
Answer: D
HIPAA dumps HIO-201 HIO-201 demo HIO-201 test questions HIO-201
NO.11 Performing a periodic review in response to environmental or operational changes affecting
the security of electronic protected health information is called:
A. Transmission Security
B. Evaluation
C. Audit Control
D. Integrity
E. Security Management Process
Answer: B
HIPAA braindump HIO-201 HIO-201 pdf HIO-201 HIO-201 pdf
NO.12 This transaction type may be used in three ways:
1.Reply to a Health Care Claim Status Request.
2.Unsolicited notification of a health care claim status.
3.Request for additional information about a health care claim.
A. 837.
B. 820.
C. 277.
D. 835.
E. 278.
Answer: C
HIPAA certification training HIO-201 HIO-201 HIO-201
NO.13 The transaction number assigned to the Health Care Claim Payment/Advice transaction is:
A. 270
B. 276
C. 834
D. 835
E. 837
Answer: D
HIPAA HIO-201 HIO-201 certification
NO.14 Select the correct statement regarding the 834 -Benefit Enrollment and Maintenance
transaction.
A. It can not be used to transfer enrollment information from a plan sponsor to a health care
insurance company or other benefit provider.
B. It can be used by a health insurance company to notify a plan sponsor that it has dropped one of
its members.
C. It can not be used to enroll, update, or dis-enroll employees and dependents in a health plan.
D. A sponsor can be an employer, insurance agency, association or government agency but unions
are excluded from being plan sponsors
E. It can be used in either update or full replacement mode.
Answer: E
HIPAA dumps HIO-201 exam HIO-201 HIO-201 practice test HIO-201 HIO-201 test questions
NO.15 ABC Hospital implements policies and procedures to ensure that all members of
its workforce have appropriate access to electronic protected health information.
These policies and procedures satisfy which HIPAA security standard?
A. Security Management Process
B. Facility Access Control
C. Security Awareness and Training
D. Workforce Security
E. B Security Management Process
Answer: D
HIPAA exam prep HIO-201 answers real questions HIO-201 pdf HIO-201 practice test HIO-201
NO.16 This final security rule standard addresses encryption of data,
A. Security Management Process
B. Device and Media Controls
C. Information Access Management
D. Audit Controls
E. Transmission Security
Answer: E
HIPAA HIO-201 exam simulations HIO-201 HIO-201 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-889 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-701 VCE testing engine and 74-335 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HIO-201_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论