ITCertKing is a very good website for Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
Exam Code: 4A0-108
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-01
The ITCertKing Free Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
4A0-108 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html
NO.1 Which MAC address will the IP multicast address 239.33.42.107 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-a1-2a-6b
B.01-00-5e-21-2a-6b
C.01-00-5e-21-2c-6c
D.00-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
E.00-01-5e-21-2a-6b
F.01-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
Answer:B
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-108 practice test 4A0-108 braindump 4A0-108 practice test 4A0-108 exam
NO.2 Which of the following are characteristics of the one to many model of multicast data delivery?
(Choose two)
A.Receivers are generally unknown by the source
B.Well suited for applications in which the receivers provide feedback to each other and the source
C.There is a single data flow, from the source to the receivers
D.All devices are potentially capable of generating multicast data
E.Receivers are generally known by each other since any receiver may be a source
Answer:A C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108
NO.3 The use of PIM as a multicast routing protocol provides for which one of the following services?
A.Authentication
B.Guaranteed Delivery
C.Device Security
D.Preventing packet forwarding loops
E.Preventing Denial of Service attacks
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent exam prep 4A0-108 4A0-108 certification training 4A0-108
NO.4 What is the range of addresses allocated for SSM?:
A.239.0.0.0/8
B.233.x.y.0/24
C.224.0.0.0/24
D.232.0.0.0/8
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent pdf 4A0-108 demo 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108 dumps
NO.5 How many bits of the IP multicast address are copied directly to the multicast MAC address?
A.27
B.5
C.28
D.9
E.23
Answer:E
Alcatel-Lucent test answers 4A0-108 4A0-108 demo
NO.6 An end station receiving a broadcast packet will always process the data up to which layer of
the OSI stack?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 2
C.Layer 3
D.Layer 4
E.Layer 7
Answer:C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 test answers 4A0-108 4A0-108 test
NO.7 Which two of the following addresses should not be used in a multicast network at the same
time?
A.233.44.12.35
B.234.45.12.35
C.235.46.12.35
D.236.174.12.35
E.237.171.12.35
Answer:C D
Alcatel-Lucent exam 4A0-108 exam prep 4A0-108 4A0-108 answers real questions 4A0-108
NO.8 Which MAC address will multicast address 224.128.0.1 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-80-00-01
B.01-00-5e-22-41-40
C.01-00-5e-22-28-01
D.00-01-5e-80-00-01
E.01-00-5e-00-00-01
F.01-01-5e-22-28-01
Answer:E
Alcatel-Lucent test answers 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108 answers real questions 4A0-108 4A0-108
NO.9 Choose the answer that best completes the statement: An end station on an Ethernet network
receiving an IP multicast packet will:
A.Determine at Layer 1 if it is interested in the frame
B.Determine at Layer 2 if it is interested in the frame
C.Determine at Layer 2 after reading the protocol ID field if it is interested in the frame
D.Determine at Layer 3 if it is interested in the frame
E.Determine at Layer 7 if it is interested in the frame
Answer:B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108 exam
NO.10 The OUI field of the MAC address for IP multicast frames is:
A.00-01-5e
B.01-01-53
C.01-01-5e
D.01-00-5e
E.01-00-53
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108 study guide 4A0-108
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E56 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html