显示标签为“070-536”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“070-536”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年2月13日星期四

ITCertKing provides to Microsoft 070-536 test materials

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-536 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Microsoft 070-536 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Microsoft 070-536 exam. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-536 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Microsoft 070-536 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

The ITCertKing Free Microsoft 070-536 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Microsoft 070-536 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

ITCertKing help you to find real Microsoft 070-536 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Microsoft 070-536 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Microsoft 070-536 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Microsoft 070-536 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Microsoft certification 070-536 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.

With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing Microsoft 070-536 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.

As we all know, ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-536 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-536 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

Exam Code: 070-536
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 155 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-13

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Microsoft 070-536 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 070-536 exam online.

070-536 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-536_exam.html

NO.1 You are developing a method to hash data for later verification by using the MD5 algorithm. The data is
passed to your method as a byte array named message. You need to compute the hash of the incoming
parameter by using MD5. You also need to place the result into a byte array. Which code segment should
you use?
A. HashAlgorithm algo = HashAlgorithm.Create("MD5");
byte[] hash = algo.ComputeHash(message);
B. HashAlgorithm algo = HashAlgorithm.Create("MD5");
byte[] hash = BitConverter.GetBytes(algo.GetHashCode());
C. HashAlgorithm algo;
algo = HashAlgorithm.Create(message.ToString());
byte[] hash = algo.Hash;
D. HashAlgorithm algo = HashAlgorithm.Create("MD5");
byte[] hash = null;
algo.TransformBlock(message, 0, message.Length, hash, 0); "A Composite Solution With Just One Click"
- Certification Guaranteed 16 Microsoft 70-536 Exam
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   070-536   070-536   070-536   070-536 pdf

NO.2 You create an application to send a message by e-mail. An SMTP server is available on the local subnet.
The SMTP server is named smtp.contoso.com.
To test the application, you use a source address, me@contoso.com, and a target address,
you@contoso.com.
You need to transmit the e-mail message.
Which code segment should you use?
A. MailAddress addrFrom =
new MailAddress("me@contoso.com", "Me");
MailAddress addrTo =
new MailAddress("you@contoso.com", "You");
MailMessage message = new MailMessage(addrFrom, addrTo); message.Subject = "Greetings!";
message.Body = "Test";
SocketInformation info = new SocketInformation();
Socket client = new Socket(info);
System.Text.ASCIIEncoding enc =
new System.Text.ASCIIEncoding();
byte[] msgBytes = enc.GetBytes(message.ToString());
client.Send(msgBytes);
B. MailAddress addrFrom = new MailAddress("me@contoso.com"); MailAddress addrTo = new
MailAddress("you@contoso.com"); MailMessage message = new MailMessage(addrFrom, addrTo);
message.Subject = "Greetings!";
message.Body = "Test";
SmtpClient client = new SmtpClient("smtp.contoso.com"); client.Send(message);
C. string strSmtpClient = "smtp.contoso.com";
string strFrom = "me@contoso.com";
string strTo = "you@contoso.com";
string strSubject = "Greetings!";
string strBody = "Test";
MailMessage msg =
"A Composite Solution With Just One Click" - Certification Guaranteed 7 Microsoft 70-536 Exam
new MailMessage(strFrom, strTo, strSubject, strSmtpClient);
D. MailAddress addrFrom =
new MailAddress("me@contoso.com", "Me");
MailAddress addrTo =
new MailAddress("you@contoso.com", "You");
MailMessage message = new MailMessage(addrFrom, addrTo); message.Subject = "Greetings!";
message.Body = "Test";
message.Dispose();
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   070-536   070-536   070-536   070-536

NO.3 You are writing a custom dictionary. The custom-dictionary class is named MyDictionary. You need to
ensure that the dictionary is type safe. Which code segment should you use?
A. class MyDictionary : Dictionary<string, string>
B. class MyDictionary : HashTable
C. class MyDictionary : IDictionary
D. class MyDictionary { ... }
Dictionary<string, string> t = new Dictionary<string, string>(); MyDictionary dictionary = (MyDictionary)t;
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-536 exam   070-536   070-536 pdf

NO.4 You are developing an application to perform mathematical calculations. You develop a class named
CalculationValues. You write a procedure named PerformCalculation that operates on an instance of the
class.
You need to ensure that the user interface of the application continues to respond while calculations are
being performed. You need to write a code segment that calls the Perform Calculation procedure to
achieve this goal.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public ref class CalculationValues {...};
public ref class Calculator {
public :
void PerformCalculation(Object= values) {}
};
public ref class ThreadTest{
private :
void DoWork (){
CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator();
Thread= newThread = gcnew Thread(
gcnew ParameterizedThreadStart(calc,
&Calculator::PerformCalculation));
newThread->Start(myValues);
}
};
B. public ref class CalculationValues {...};
public ref class Calculator {
public :
void PerformCalculation() {}
};
public ref class ThreadTest{
private :
void DoWork (){
CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator();
ThreadStart= delStart = gcnew
ThreadStart(calc, &Calculator::PerformCalculation);
Thread= newThread = gcnew Thread(delStart);
if (newThread->IsAlive) {
newThread->Start(myValues);
}
}
};
C. public ref class CalculationValues {...};
public ref class Calculator {
public :
void PerformCalculation(CalculationValues= values) {} };
public ref class ThreadTest{
private :
void DoWork (){
CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator();
Application::DoEvents();
calc->PerformCalculation(myValues);
Application::DoEvents();
}
};
D. public ref class CalculationValues {...};
public ref class Calculator {
public :
void PerformCalculation() {}
};
public ref class ThreadTest{
private :
void DoWork (){
CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator();
Thread= newThread = gcnew Thread(
gcnew ThreadStart(calc, &Calculator::PerformCalculation)); newThread->Start(myValues);
}
};
Answer: A

Microsoft braindump   070-536 exam prep   070-536 study guide   070-536 pdf

NO.5 You are writing an application that uses SOAP to exchange data with other applications. You use a
Department class that inherits from ArrayList to send objects to another application. The Department
object is named dept.
You need to ensure that the application serializes the Department object for transport by using SOAP.
Which code should you use?
A. SoapFormatter formatter = new SoapFormatter();
byte[] buffer = new byte[dept.Capacity];
MemoryStream stream = new MemoryStream(buffer);
foreach (object o in dept)
{
formatter.Serialize(stream, o);
}
B. SoapFormatter formatter = new SoapFormatter();
byte[] buffer = new byte[dept.Capacity];
MemoryStream stream = new MemoryStream(buffer);
formatter.Serialize(stream, dept);
C. SoapFormatter formatter = new SoapFormatter();
MemoryStream stream = new MemoryStream();
foreach (object o in dept)
{
Formatter.Serialize(stream, o);
}
D. SoapFormatter formatter = new SoapFormatter();
MemoryStream stream = new MemoryStream();
formatter.Serialize(stream, dept);
Answer: D

Microsoft practice test   070-536 questions   070-536 certification

NO.6 You are developing a custom event handler to automatically print all open documents. The event
handler helps specify the number of copies to be printed. You need to develop a custom event arguments
class to pass as a parameter to the event handler.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class PrintingArgs
{
private int copies;
public PrintingArgs(int numberOfCopies)
{
this.copies = numberOfCopies;
}
public int Copies
{
get { return this.copies; }
}
}
B. public class PrintingArgs : EventArgs
{
private int copies;
public PrintingArgs(int numberOfCopies)
{
this.copies = numberOfCopies;
}
public int Copies
{
get { return this.copies; }
}
}
C. public class PrintingArgs
{
private EventArgs eventArgs;
public PrintingArgs(EventArgs ea)
{
this.eventArgs = ea;
}
public EventArgs Args
{
get { return eventArgs; }
}
}
D. public class PrintingArgs : EventArgs
{
private int copies;
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-536 demo   070-536   070-536   070-536 original questions

NO.7 Your application uses two threads, named thread One and thread Two. You need to modify the code to
prevent the execution of thread One until thread Two completes execution.
What should you do?
A. Configure threadOne to run at a lower priority.
B. Configure threadTwo to run at a higher priority.
C. Use a WaitCallback delegate to synchronize the threads.
D. Call the Sleep method of threadOne.
E. Call the SpinLock method of threadOne.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536   070-536 original questions

NO.8 You write the following code segment to call a function from the Win32 Application Programming
Interface (API) by using platform invoke.
string personName = "N?el";
string msg = "Welcome" + personName + "to club"!";
bool rc = User32API.MessageBox(0, msg, personName, 0);
You need to define a method prototype that can best marshal the string data.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [DllImport("user32", CharSet = CharSet.Ansi)]
public static extern bool MessageBox(int hWnd, String text, String caption, uint type);
}
B. [DllImport("user32", EntryPoint = "MessageBoxA", CharSet = CharSet.Ansi)] public static extern bool
MessageBox(int hWnd, [MarshalAs(UnmanagedType.
LPWStr)]
String text, [MarshalAs(UnmanagedType.LPWStr)]String caption, uint type); }
C. [DllImport("user32", CharSet = CharSet.Unicode)]
public static extern bool MessageBox(int hWnd, String text, String caption, uint type);
}
D. [DllImport("user32", EntryPoint = "MessageBoxA", CharSet = CharSet.Unicode)] public static extern
bool MessageBox(int hWnd, [MarshalAs(UnmanagedType.
LPWStr)]String text,
[MarshalAs(UnmanagedType.LPWStr)]String caption, uint type); }
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536 test answers   070-536   070-536

NO.9 You are developing a method to hash data with the Secure Hash Algorithm. The data is passed to your
method as a byte array named message. You need to compute the hash of the incoming parameter by
using SHA1. You also need to place the result into a byte array named hash. Which code segment should
you use?
A. SHA1 sha = new SHA1CryptoServiceProvider();
byte[] hash = null;
sha.TransformBlock(message, 0, message.Length, hash, 0);
B. SHA1 sha = new SHA1CryptoServiceProvider();
byte[] hash = BitConverter.GetBytes(sha.GetHashCode());
C. SHA1 sha = new SHA1CryptoServiceProvider();
byte[] hash = sha.ComputeHash(message);
D. SHA1 sha = new SHA1CryptoServiceProvider();
sha.GetHashCode();
byte[] hash = sha.Hash;
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   070-536   070-536   070-536   070-536 dumps   070-536

NO.10 You are creating a class that uses unmanaged resources. This class maintains references to managed
resources on other objects. You need to ensure that users of this class can explicitly release resources
when the class instance ceases to be needed. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct
answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Define the class such that it inherits from the WeakReference class.
B. Define the class such that it implements the IDisposable interface.
C. Create a class destructor that calls methods on other objects to release the managed resources.
D. Create a class destructor that releases the unmanaged resources.
E. Create a Dispose method that calls System.GC.Collect to force garbage collection.
F. Create a Dispose method that releases unmanaged resources and calls methods on other objects to
release the managed resources.
Answer: BDF

Microsoft original questions   070-536 exam simulations   070-536 practice test

NO.11 You are creating an assembly named Assembly1. Assembly1 contains a public method. The global
cache contains a second assembly named Assembly2. You must ensure that the public method is only
called from Assembly2. Which permission class should you use?
A. GacIdentityPermission
B. StrongNameIdentityPermission
C. DataProtectionPermission
D. PublisherIdentityPermission
"A Composite Solution With Just One Click" - Certification Guaranteed 6 Microsoft 70-536 Exam
Answer: B

Microsoft study guide   070-536   070-536   070-536 certification training   070-536

NO.12 You are developing an application that receives events asynchronously. You create a WqlEventQuery
instance to specify the events and event conditions to which the application must respond. You also
create a ManagementEventWatcher instance to subscribe to events matching the query. You need to
identify the other actions you must perform before the application can receive events asynchronously.
Which two actions should you perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Start listening for events by calling the Start method of the ManagementEventWatcher.
B. Set up a listener for events by using the EventArrived event of the ManagementEventWatcher.
C. Use the WaitForNextEvent method of the ManagementEventWatcher to wait for the events.
D. Create an event handler class that has a method that receives an ObjectReadyEventArgs parameter.
E. Set up a listener for events by using the Stopped event of the ManagementEventWatcher.
Answer: AB

Microsoft   070-536   070-536   070-536 certification training

NO.13 You are writing a method to compress an array of bytes. The array is passed to the method in a
parameter named document.
You need to compress the incoming array of bytes and return the result as an array of bytes.
Which code segment should you use?
A. MemoryStream strm = new MemoryStream(document);
DeflateStream deflate = new DeflateStream(strm,
CompressionMode.Compress);
byte[] result = new byte[document.Length];
deflate.Write(result,0, result.Length);
return result;
B. MemoryStream strm = new MemoryStream(document);
DeflateStream deflate = new DeflateStream(strm,
CompressionMode.Comress);
deflate.Write(document, 0, document.Length);
deflate.Close();
return strm.ToArray();
C. MemoryStream strm = new MemoryStream();
DeflateStream deflate = new DeflateStream(strm,
CompressionMode.Compress);
deflate.Write(document, 0, document.Length);
deflate.Close();
return strm.ToArray();
D. MemoryStream inStream = new MemoryStream(document);
DeflateStream deflate = new DeflateStream(inStream,
CompressionMode.Compress);
MemoryStream outStream = new MemoryStream();
int b;
while ((b = deflate.ReadByte()) != -1)
{
outStream.WriteByte((byte)b);
}
return outStream.ToArray();
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536 test questions   070-536 original questions

NO.14 You need to create a dynamic assembly named MyAssembly. You also need to save the assembly to
disk.
Which code segment should you use?
A. AssemblyName myAssemblyName =
new AssemblyName();
AssemblyBuilder myAssemblyBuilder =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.DefineDynamicAssembly
(myAssemblyName, AssemblyBuilderAccess.RunAndSave);
myAssemblyBuilder.Save("MyAssembly.dll");
B. AssemblyName myAssemblyName =
new AssemblyName();
myAssemblyName.Name = "MyAssembly";
AssemblyBuilder myAssemblyBuilder =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.DefineDynamicAssembly
(myAssemblyName, AssemblyBuilderAccess.Save);
myAssemblyBuilder.Save("MyAssembly.dll");
C. AssemblyName myAssemblyName =
new AssemblyName("MyAssembly");
AssemblyBuilder myAssemblyBuilder =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.DefineDynamicAssembly
(myAssemblyName, AssemblyBuilderAccess.Save);
myAssemblyBuilder.Save("c:\\MyAssembly.dll");
D. AssemblyName myAssemblyName =
new AssemblyName();
myAssemblyName.Name = "MyAssembly";
AssemblyBuilder myAssemblyBuilder =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.DefineDynamicAssembly
(myAssemblyName, AssemblyBuilderAccess.Run);
myAssemblyBuilder.Save("MyAssembly.dll");
Answer: B

Microsoft test   070-536 questions   070-536   070-536   070-536 pdf

NO.15 You use Reflection to obtain information about a method named My Method. You need to ascertain
whether MyMethod is accessible to a derived class. What should you do.?
A. Call the IsAssembly property of the MethodInfo class.
B. Call the IsVirtual property of the MethodInfo class.
C. Call the IsStatic property of the MethodInfo class.
D. Call the IsFamily property of the MethodInfo class.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-536   070-536 exam

NO.16 You are working on a debug build of an application. You need to find the line of code that caused an
exception to be thrown. Which property of the Exception class should you use to achieve this goal?
A. Data
B. Message
C. StackTrace
D. Source
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536 braindump   070-536 demo   070-536 original questions

NO.17 You are testing a newly developed method named PersistToDB. This method accepts a parameter of
type EventLogEntry. This method does not return a value. You need to create a code segment that helps
you to test the method. The code segment must read entries from the application log of local computers
and then pass the entries on to the PersistToDB method. The code block must pass only events of type
Error or Warning from the source MySource to the PersistToDB method.
Which code segment should you use?
A. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");
foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)
{
if (entry.Source == "MySource")
{
PersistToDB(entry);
}
}
B. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");
myLog.Source = "MySource";
foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)
{
if (entry.EntryType == (EventLogEntryType.Error & EventLogEntryType.Warning)) {
PersistToDB(entry);
}
}
C. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");
foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)
{
if (entry.Source == "MySource")
{
if (entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Error || entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Warning)
{
PersistToDB(entry);
}
}
}
D. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");
myLog.Source = "MySource";
foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)
{
if (entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Error || entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Warning)
{
PersistToDB(entry);
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536   070-536 practice test   070-536

NO.18 You are developing a custom-collection class. You need to create a method in your class. You need to
ensure that the method you create in your class returns a type that is compatible with the Foreach
statement. Which criterion should the method meet?
A. The method must return a type of either IEnumerator or IEnumerable.
B. The method must return a type of IComparable.
C. The method must explicitly contain a collection.
D. The method must be the only iterator in the class.
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   070-536   070-536

NO.19 You write the following code:
public delegate void FaxDocs(object sender, FaxArgs args);
You need to create an event that will invoke FaxDocs. Which code segment should you use?
A. public static event FaxDocs Fax;
B. public static event Fax FaxDocs;
C. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs{
private string coverPageInfo;
public FaxArgs(string coverInfo)
{
this.coverPageInfo = coverPageInfo;
}
public string CoverPageInformation
{
get { return this.coverPageInfo; }
}
}
D. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs
{
private string coverPageInfo;
public string CoverPageInformation
{
get { return this.coverPageInfo; }
}
}
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   070-536 practice test   070-536 pdf   070-536

NO.20 You need to create a class definition that is interoperable along with COM.
You need to ensure that COM applications can create instances of the class and can call the GetAddress
method.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Customer{
string addressString;
public Customer(string address)
{
addressString = address;
}
public string GetAddress()
{
return addressString;
}
}
B. public class Customer {
static string addressString;
public Customer() { }
public static string GetAddress()
{
return addressString;
}
}
C. public class Customer {
string addressString;
public Customer() { }
public string GetAddress()
{
return addressString;
}
}
D. public class Customer {
string addressString;
public Customer() { }
internal string GetAddress()
{
return addressString;
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   070-536 answers real questions   070-536   070-536

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-229 exam material and high-quality 74-324 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 640-916 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-484 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-536_exam.html

2013年10月9日星期三

Microsoft Certification 070-536 exam pdf

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-536 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Microsoft 070-536 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Microsoft 070-536 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Microsoft 070-536 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

You have seen ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-536 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-536 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-536 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Microsoft certification 070-536 exam successfully.

Exam Code: 070-536
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 155 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

070-536 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-536_exam.html

NO.1 You are developing an application that receives events asynchronously. You create a WqlEventQuery
instance to specify the events and event conditions to which the application must respond. You also
create a ManagementEventWatcher instance to subscribe to events matching the query. You need to
identify the other actions you must perform before the application can receive events asynchronously.
Which two actions should you perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Start listening for events by calling the Start method of the ManagementEventWatcher.
B. Set up a listener for events by using the EventArrived event of the ManagementEventWatcher.
C. Use the WaitForNextEvent method of the ManagementEventWatcher to wait for the events.
D. Create an event handler class that has a method that receives an ObjectReadyEventArgs parameter.
E. Set up a listener for events by using the Stopped event of the ManagementEventWatcher.
Answer: AB

Microsoft   070-536   070-536 test

NO.2 You are working on a debug build of an application. You need to find the line of code that caused an
exception to be thrown. Which property of the Exception class should you use to achieve this goal?
A. Data
B. Message
C. StackTrace
D. Source
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536 certification   070-536   070-536 questions

NO.3 You write the following code:
public delegate void FaxDocs(object sender, FaxArgs args);
You need to create an event that will invoke FaxDocs. Which code segment should you use?
A. public static event FaxDocs Fax;
B. public static event Fax FaxDocs;
C. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs{
private string coverPageInfo;
public FaxArgs(string coverInfo)
{
this.coverPageInfo = coverPageInfo;
}
public string CoverPageInformation
{
get { return this.coverPageInfo; }
}
}
D. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs
{
private string coverPageInfo;
public string CoverPageInformation
{
get { return this.coverPageInfo; }
}
}
Answer: A

Microsoft exam simulations   070-536 certification   070-536 test

NO.4 You are creating an assembly named Assembly1. Assembly1 contains a public method. The global
cache contains a second assembly named Assembly2. You must ensure that the public method is only
called from Assembly2. Which permission class should you use?
A. GacIdentityPermission
B. StrongNameIdentityPermission
C. DataProtectionPermission
D. PublisherIdentityPermission
"A Composite Solution With Just One Click" - Certification Guaranteed 6 Microsoft 70-536 Exam
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-536 test   070-536   070-536 answers real questions

NO.5 You are developing a method to hash data for later verification by using the MD5 algorithm. The data is
passed to your method as a byte array named message. You need to compute the hash of the incoming
parameter by using MD5. You also need to place the result into a byte array. Which code segment should
you use?
A. HashAlgorithm algo = HashAlgorithm.Create("MD5");
byte[] hash = algo.ComputeHash(message);
B. HashAlgorithm algo = HashAlgorithm.Create("MD5");
byte[] hash = BitConverter.GetBytes(algo.GetHashCode());
C. HashAlgorithm algo;
algo = HashAlgorithm.Create(message.ToString());
byte[] hash = algo.Hash;
D. HashAlgorithm algo = HashAlgorithm.Create("MD5");
byte[] hash = null;
algo.TransformBlock(message, 0, message.Length, hash, 0); "A Composite Solution With Just One Click"
- Certification Guaranteed 16 Microsoft 70-536 Exam
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-536 test answers   070-536   070-536   070-536

NO.6 You need to create a dynamic assembly named MyAssembly. You also need to save the assembly to
disk.
Which code segment should you use?
A. AssemblyName myAssemblyName =
new AssemblyName();
AssemblyBuilder myAssemblyBuilder =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.DefineDynamicAssembly
(myAssemblyName, AssemblyBuilderAccess.RunAndSave);
myAssemblyBuilder.Save("MyAssembly.dll");
B. AssemblyName myAssemblyName =
new AssemblyName();
myAssemblyName.Name = "MyAssembly";
AssemblyBuilder myAssemblyBuilder =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.DefineDynamicAssembly
(myAssemblyName, AssemblyBuilderAccess.Save);
myAssemblyBuilder.Save("MyAssembly.dll");
C. AssemblyName myAssemblyName =
new AssemblyName("MyAssembly");
AssemblyBuilder myAssemblyBuilder =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.DefineDynamicAssembly
(myAssemblyName, AssemblyBuilderAccess.Save);
myAssemblyBuilder.Save("c:\\MyAssembly.dll");
D. AssemblyName myAssemblyName =
new AssemblyName();
myAssemblyName.Name = "MyAssembly";
AssemblyBuilder myAssemblyBuilder =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.DefineDynamicAssembly
(myAssemblyName, AssemblyBuilderAccess.Run);
myAssemblyBuilder.Save("MyAssembly.dll");
Answer: B

Microsoft questions   070-536   070-536

NO.7 You need to create a class definition that is interoperable along with COM.
You need to ensure that COM applications can create instances of the class and can call the GetAddress
method.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Customer{
string addressString;
public Customer(string address)
{
addressString = address;
}
public string GetAddress()
{
return addressString;
}
}
B. public class Customer {
static string addressString;
public Customer() { }
public static string GetAddress()
{
return addressString;
}
}
C. public class Customer {
string addressString;
public Customer() { }
public string GetAddress()
{
return addressString;
}
}
D. public class Customer {
string addressString;
public Customer() { }
internal string GetAddress()
{
return addressString;
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft test   070-536 test questions   070-536 questions

NO.8 You are developing a custom event handler to automatically print all open documents. The event
handler helps specify the number of copies to be printed. You need to develop a custom event arguments
class to pass as a parameter to the event handler.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class PrintingArgs
{
private int copies;
public PrintingArgs(int numberOfCopies)
{
this.copies = numberOfCopies;
}
public int Copies
{
get { return this.copies; }
}
}
B. public class PrintingArgs : EventArgs
{
private int copies;
public PrintingArgs(int numberOfCopies)
{
this.copies = numberOfCopies;
}
public int Copies
{
get { return this.copies; }
}
}
C. public class PrintingArgs
{
private EventArgs eventArgs;
public PrintingArgs(EventArgs ea)
{
this.eventArgs = ea;
}
public EventArgs Args
{
get { return eventArgs; }
}
}
D. public class PrintingArgs : EventArgs
{
private int copies;
}
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   070-536   070-536   070-536

NO.9 You are writing a method to compress an array of bytes. The array is passed to the method in a
parameter named document.
You need to compress the incoming array of bytes and return the result as an array of bytes.
Which code segment should you use?
A. MemoryStream strm = new MemoryStream(document);
DeflateStream deflate = new DeflateStream(strm,
CompressionMode.Compress);
byte[] result = new byte[document.Length];
deflate.Write(result,0, result.Length);
return result;
B. MemoryStream strm = new MemoryStream(document);
DeflateStream deflate = new DeflateStream(strm,
CompressionMode.Comress);
deflate.Write(document, 0, document.Length);
deflate.Close();
return strm.ToArray();
C. MemoryStream strm = new MemoryStream();
DeflateStream deflate = new DeflateStream(strm,
CompressionMode.Compress);
deflate.Write(document, 0, document.Length);
deflate.Close();
return strm.ToArray();
D. MemoryStream inStream = new MemoryStream(document);
DeflateStream deflate = new DeflateStream(inStream,
CompressionMode.Compress);
MemoryStream outStream = new MemoryStream();
int b;
while ((b = deflate.ReadByte()) != -1)
{
outStream.WriteByte((byte)b);
}
return outStream.ToArray();
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536   070-536 exam prep   070-536 exam

NO.10 You use Reflection to obtain information about a method named My Method. You need to ascertain
whether MyMethod is accessible to a derived class. What should you do.?
A. Call the IsAssembly property of the MethodInfo class.
B. Call the IsVirtual property of the MethodInfo class.
C. Call the IsStatic property of the MethodInfo class.
D. Call the IsFamily property of the MethodInfo class.
Answer: D

Microsoft certification training   070-536 exam simulations   070-536 study guide   070-536   070-536

NO.11 You are developing an application to perform mathematical calculations. You develop a class named
CalculationValues. You write a procedure named PerformCalculation that operates on an instance of the
class.
You need to ensure that the user interface of the application continues to respond while calculations are
being performed. You need to write a code segment that calls the Perform Calculation procedure to
achieve this goal.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public ref class CalculationValues {...};
public ref class Calculator {
public :
void PerformCalculation(Object= values) {}
};
public ref class ThreadTest{
private :
void DoWork (){
CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator();
Thread= newThread = gcnew Thread(
gcnew ParameterizedThreadStart(calc,
&Calculator::PerformCalculation));
newThread->Start(myValues);
}
};
B. public ref class CalculationValues {...};
public ref class Calculator {
public :
void PerformCalculation() {}
};
public ref class ThreadTest{
private :
void DoWork (){
CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator();
ThreadStart= delStart = gcnew
ThreadStart(calc, &Calculator::PerformCalculation);
Thread= newThread = gcnew Thread(delStart);
if (newThread->IsAlive) {
newThread->Start(myValues);
}
}
};
C. public ref class CalculationValues {...};
public ref class Calculator {
public :
void PerformCalculation(CalculationValues= values) {} };
public ref class ThreadTest{
private :
void DoWork (){
CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator();
Application::DoEvents();
calc->PerformCalculation(myValues);
Application::DoEvents();
}
};
D. public ref class CalculationValues {...};
public ref class Calculator {
public :
void PerformCalculation() {}
};
public ref class ThreadTest{
private :
void DoWork (){
CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator();
Thread= newThread = gcnew Thread(
gcnew ThreadStart(calc, &Calculator::PerformCalculation)); newThread->Start(myValues);
}
};
Answer: A

Microsoft practice test   070-536 certification   070-536   070-536 practice test

NO.12 You are writing an application that uses SOAP to exchange data with other applications. You use a
Department class that inherits from ArrayList to send objects to another application. The Department
object is named dept.
You need to ensure that the application serializes the Department object for transport by using SOAP.
Which code should you use?
A. SoapFormatter formatter = new SoapFormatter();
byte[] buffer = new byte[dept.Capacity];
MemoryStream stream = new MemoryStream(buffer);
foreach (object o in dept)
{
formatter.Serialize(stream, o);
}
B. SoapFormatter formatter = new SoapFormatter();
byte[] buffer = new byte[dept.Capacity];
MemoryStream stream = new MemoryStream(buffer);
formatter.Serialize(stream, dept);
C. SoapFormatter formatter = new SoapFormatter();
MemoryStream stream = new MemoryStream();
foreach (object o in dept)
{
Formatter.Serialize(stream, o);
}
D. SoapFormatter formatter = new SoapFormatter();
MemoryStream stream = new MemoryStream();
formatter.Serialize(stream, dept);
Answer: D

Microsoft original questions   070-536 dumps   070-536 exam prep

NO.13 You write the following code segment to call a function from the Win32 Application Programming
Interface (API) by using platform invoke.
string personName = "N?el";
string msg = "Welcome" + personName + "to club"!";
bool rc = User32API.MessageBox(0, msg, personName, 0);
You need to define a method prototype that can best marshal the string data.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [DllImport("user32", CharSet = CharSet.Ansi)]
public static extern bool MessageBox(int hWnd, String text, String caption, uint type);
}
B. [DllImport("user32", EntryPoint = "MessageBoxA", CharSet = CharSet.Ansi)] public static extern bool
MessageBox(int hWnd, [MarshalAs(UnmanagedType.
LPWStr)]
String text, [MarshalAs(UnmanagedType.LPWStr)]String caption, uint type); }
C. [DllImport("user32", CharSet = CharSet.Unicode)]
public static extern bool MessageBox(int hWnd, String text, String caption, uint type);
}
D. [DllImport("user32", EntryPoint = "MessageBoxA", CharSet = CharSet.Unicode)] public static extern
bool MessageBox(int hWnd, [MarshalAs(UnmanagedType.
LPWStr)]String text,
[MarshalAs(UnmanagedType.LPWStr)]String caption, uint type); }
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536 certification training   070-536   070-536 exam simulations

NO.14 You are developing a method to hash data with the Secure Hash Algorithm. The data is passed to your
method as a byte array named message. You need to compute the hash of the incoming parameter by
using SHA1. You also need to place the result into a byte array named hash. Which code segment should
you use?
A. SHA1 sha = new SHA1CryptoServiceProvider();
byte[] hash = null;
sha.TransformBlock(message, 0, message.Length, hash, 0);
B. SHA1 sha = new SHA1CryptoServiceProvider();
byte[] hash = BitConverter.GetBytes(sha.GetHashCode());
C. SHA1 sha = new SHA1CryptoServiceProvider();
byte[] hash = sha.ComputeHash(message);
D. SHA1 sha = new SHA1CryptoServiceProvider();
sha.GetHashCode();
byte[] hash = sha.Hash;
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   070-536 study guide   070-536   070-536 test questions   070-536 demo

NO.15 You are developing a custom-collection class. You need to create a method in your class. You need to
ensure that the method you create in your class returns a type that is compatible with the Foreach
statement. Which criterion should the method meet?
A. The method must return a type of either IEnumerator or IEnumerable.
B. The method must return a type of IComparable.
C. The method must explicitly contain a collection.
D. The method must be the only iterator in the class.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-536 certification training   070-536

NO.16 You are testing a newly developed method named PersistToDB. This method accepts a parameter of
type EventLogEntry. This method does not return a value. You need to create a code segment that helps
you to test the method. The code segment must read entries from the application log of local computers
and then pass the entries on to the PersistToDB method. The code block must pass only events of type
Error or Warning from the source MySource to the PersistToDB method.
Which code segment should you use?
A. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");
foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)
{
if (entry.Source == "MySource")
{
PersistToDB(entry);
}
}
B. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");
myLog.Source = "MySource";
foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)
{
if (entry.EntryType == (EventLogEntryType.Error & EventLogEntryType.Warning)) {
PersistToDB(entry);
}
}
C. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");
foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)
{
if (entry.Source == "MySource")
{
if (entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Error || entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Warning)
{
PersistToDB(entry);
}
}
}
D. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");
myLog.Source = "MySource";
foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)
{
if (entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Error || entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Warning)
{
PersistToDB(entry);
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft study guide   070-536   070-536

NO.17 You create an application to send a message by e-mail. An SMTP server is available on the local subnet.
The SMTP server is named smtp.contoso.com.
To test the application, you use a source address, me@contoso.com, and a target address,
you@contoso.com.
You need to transmit the e-mail message.
Which code segment should you use?
A. MailAddress addrFrom =
new MailAddress("me@contoso.com", "Me");
MailAddress addrTo =
new MailAddress("you@contoso.com", "You");
MailMessage message = new MailMessage(addrFrom, addrTo); message.Subject = "Greetings!";
message.Body = "Test";
SocketInformation info = new SocketInformation();
Socket client = new Socket(info);
System.Text.ASCIIEncoding enc =
new System.Text.ASCIIEncoding();
byte[] msgBytes = enc.GetBytes(message.ToString());
client.Send(msgBytes);
B. MailAddress addrFrom = new MailAddress("me@contoso.com"); MailAddress addrTo = new
MailAddress("you@contoso.com"); MailMessage message = new MailMessage(addrFrom, addrTo);
message.Subject = "Greetings!";
message.Body = "Test";
SmtpClient client = new SmtpClient("smtp.contoso.com"); client.Send(message);
C. string strSmtpClient = "smtp.contoso.com";
string strFrom = "me@contoso.com";
string strTo = "you@contoso.com";
string strSubject = "Greetings!";
string strBody = "Test";
MailMessage msg =
"A Composite Solution With Just One Click" - Certification Guaranteed 7 Microsoft 70-536 Exam
new MailMessage(strFrom, strTo, strSubject, strSmtpClient);
D. MailAddress addrFrom =
new MailAddress("me@contoso.com", "Me");
MailAddress addrTo =
new MailAddress("you@contoso.com", "You");
MailMessage message = new MailMessage(addrFrom, addrTo); message.Subject = "Greetings!";
message.Body = "Test";
message.Dispose();
Answer: B

Microsoft answers real questions   070-536   070-536   070-536   070-536

NO.18 You are writing a custom dictionary. The custom-dictionary class is named MyDictionary. You need to
ensure that the dictionary is type safe. Which code segment should you use?
A. class MyDictionary : Dictionary<string, string>
B. class MyDictionary : HashTable
C. class MyDictionary : IDictionary
D. class MyDictionary { ... }
Dictionary<string, string> t = new Dictionary<string, string>(); MyDictionary dictionary = (MyDictionary)t;
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-536   070-536

NO.19 Your application uses two threads, named thread One and thread Two. You need to modify the code to
prevent the execution of thread One until thread Two completes execution.
What should you do?
A. Configure threadOne to run at a lower priority.
B. Configure threadTwo to run at a higher priority.
C. Use a WaitCallback delegate to synchronize the threads.
D. Call the Sleep method of threadOne.
E. Call the SpinLock method of threadOne.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   070-536 test   070-536

NO.20 You are creating a class that uses unmanaged resources. This class maintains references to managed
resources on other objects. You need to ensure that users of this class can explicitly release resources
when the class instance ceases to be needed. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct
answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Define the class such that it inherits from the WeakReference class.
B. Define the class such that it implements the IDisposable interface.
C. Create a class destructor that calls methods on other objects to release the managed resources.
D. Create a class destructor that releases the unmanaged resources.
E. Create a Dispose method that calls System.GC.Collect to force garbage collection.
F. Create a Dispose method that releases unmanaged resources and calls methods on other objects to
release the managed resources.
Answer: BDF

Microsoft dumps   070-536 exam   070-536   070-536   070-536   070-536 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-652 exam material and high-quality JN0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-822 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-536_exam.html

2013年10月6日星期日

Microsoft certification 070-536 exam targeted training

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Microsoft certification 070-536 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 070-536 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Microsoft certification 070-536 exam to meet your need.

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-536 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 070-536 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 070-536 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Microsoft 070-536 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 070-536 study materials including the official Microsoft 070-536 certification training courses, Microsoft 070-536 self-paced training guide, 070-536 exam ITCertKing and practice, 070-536 online exam 070-536 study guide. 070-536 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 070-536 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 070-536 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: 070-536
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 155 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06

070-536 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-536_exam.html

NO.1 You need to create a class definition that is interoperable along with COM.
You need to ensure that COM applications can create instances of the class and can call the GetAddress
method.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Customer{
string addressString;
public Customer(string address)
{
addressString = address;
}
public string GetAddress()
{
return addressString;
}
}
B. public class Customer {
static string addressString;
public Customer() { }
public static string GetAddress()
{
return addressString;
}
}
C. public class Customer {
string addressString;
public Customer() { }
public string GetAddress()
{
return addressString;
}
}
D. public class Customer {
string addressString;
public Customer() { }
internal string GetAddress()
{
return addressString;
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536 exam prep   070-536 exam dumps   070-536   070-536

NO.2 You write the following code:
public delegate void FaxDocs(object sender, FaxArgs args);
You need to create an event that will invoke FaxDocs. Which code segment should you use?
A. public static event FaxDocs Fax;
B. public static event Fax FaxDocs;
C. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs{
private string coverPageInfo;
public FaxArgs(string coverInfo)
{
this.coverPageInfo = coverPageInfo;
}
public string CoverPageInformation
{
get { return this.coverPageInfo; }
}
}
D. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs
{
private string coverPageInfo;
public string CoverPageInformation
{
get { return this.coverPageInfo; }
}
}
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   070-536 demo   070-536 test

NO.3 You are writing an application that uses SOAP to exchange data with other applications. You use a
Department class that inherits from ArrayList to send objects to another application. The Department
object is named dept.
You need to ensure that the application serializes the Department object for transport by using SOAP.
Which code should you use?
A. SoapFormatter formatter = new SoapFormatter();
byte[] buffer = new byte[dept.Capacity];
MemoryStream stream = new MemoryStream(buffer);
foreach (object o in dept)
{
formatter.Serialize(stream, o);
}
B. SoapFormatter formatter = new SoapFormatter();
byte[] buffer = new byte[dept.Capacity];
MemoryStream stream = new MemoryStream(buffer);
formatter.Serialize(stream, dept);
C. SoapFormatter formatter = new SoapFormatter();
MemoryStream stream = new MemoryStream();
foreach (object o in dept)
{
Formatter.Serialize(stream, o);
}
D. SoapFormatter formatter = new SoapFormatter();
MemoryStream stream = new MemoryStream();
formatter.Serialize(stream, dept);
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-536 test questions   070-536   070-536 study guide   070-536 exam simulations

NO.4 You are developing a custom-collection class. You need to create a method in your class. You need to
ensure that the method you create in your class returns a type that is compatible with the Foreach
statement. Which criterion should the method meet?
A. The method must return a type of either IEnumerator or IEnumerable.
B. The method must return a type of IComparable.
C. The method must explicitly contain a collection.
D. The method must be the only iterator in the class.
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   070-536 braindump   070-536 dumps   070-536 answers real questions   070-536

NO.5 You create an application to send a message by e-mail. An SMTP server is available on the local subnet.
The SMTP server is named smtp.contoso.com.
To test the application, you use a source address, me@contoso.com, and a target address,
you@contoso.com.
You need to transmit the e-mail message.
Which code segment should you use?
A. MailAddress addrFrom =
new MailAddress("me@contoso.com", "Me");
MailAddress addrTo =
new MailAddress("you@contoso.com", "You");
MailMessage message = new MailMessage(addrFrom, addrTo); message.Subject = "Greetings!";
message.Body = "Test";
SocketInformation info = new SocketInformation();
Socket client = new Socket(info);
System.Text.ASCIIEncoding enc =
new System.Text.ASCIIEncoding();
byte[] msgBytes = enc.GetBytes(message.ToString());
client.Send(msgBytes);
B. MailAddress addrFrom = new MailAddress("me@contoso.com"); MailAddress addrTo = new
MailAddress("you@contoso.com"); MailMessage message = new MailMessage(addrFrom, addrTo);
message.Subject = "Greetings!";
message.Body = "Test";
SmtpClient client = new SmtpClient("smtp.contoso.com"); client.Send(message);
C. string strSmtpClient = "smtp.contoso.com";
string strFrom = "me@contoso.com";
string strTo = "you@contoso.com";
string strSubject = "Greetings!";
string strBody = "Test";
MailMessage msg =
"A Composite Solution With Just One Click" - Certification Guaranteed 7 Microsoft 70-536 Exam
new MailMessage(strFrom, strTo, strSubject, strSmtpClient);
D. MailAddress addrFrom =
new MailAddress("me@contoso.com", "Me");
MailAddress addrTo =
new MailAddress("you@contoso.com", "You");
MailMessage message = new MailMessage(addrFrom, addrTo); message.Subject = "Greetings!";
message.Body = "Test";
message.Dispose();
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-536 demo   070-536   070-536

NO.6 You are developing a custom event handler to automatically print all open documents. The event
handler helps specify the number of copies to be printed. You need to develop a custom event arguments
class to pass as a parameter to the event handler.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class PrintingArgs
{
private int copies;
public PrintingArgs(int numberOfCopies)
{
this.copies = numberOfCopies;
}
public int Copies
{
get { return this.copies; }
}
}
B. public class PrintingArgs : EventArgs
{
private int copies;
public PrintingArgs(int numberOfCopies)
{
this.copies = numberOfCopies;
}
public int Copies
{
get { return this.copies; }
}
}
C. public class PrintingArgs
{
private EventArgs eventArgs;
public PrintingArgs(EventArgs ea)
{
this.eventArgs = ea;
}
public EventArgs Args
{
get { return eventArgs; }
}
}
D. public class PrintingArgs : EventArgs
{
private int copies;
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-536   070-536

NO.7 You are writing a custom dictionary. The custom-dictionary class is named MyDictionary. You need to
ensure that the dictionary is type safe. Which code segment should you use?
A. class MyDictionary : Dictionary<string, string>
B. class MyDictionary : HashTable
C. class MyDictionary : IDictionary
D. class MyDictionary { ... }
Dictionary<string, string> t = new Dictionary<string, string>(); MyDictionary dictionary = (MyDictionary)t;
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-536   070-536 test answers   070-536 exam

NO.8 You are testing a newly developed method named PersistToDB. This method accepts a parameter of
type EventLogEntry. This method does not return a value. You need to create a code segment that helps
you to test the method. The code segment must read entries from the application log of local computers
and then pass the entries on to the PersistToDB method. The code block must pass only events of type
Error or Warning from the source MySource to the PersistToDB method.
Which code segment should you use?
A. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");
foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)
{
if (entry.Source == "MySource")
{
PersistToDB(entry);
}
}
B. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");
myLog.Source = "MySource";
foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)
{
if (entry.EntryType == (EventLogEntryType.Error & EventLogEntryType.Warning)) {
PersistToDB(entry);
}
}
C. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");
foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)
{
if (entry.Source == "MySource")
{
if (entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Error || entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Warning)
{
PersistToDB(entry);
}
}
}
D. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");
myLog.Source = "MySource";
foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)
{
if (entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Error || entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Warning)
{
PersistToDB(entry);
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536   070-536

NO.9 You write the following code segment to call a function from the Win32 Application Programming
Interface (API) by using platform invoke.
string personName = "N?el";
string msg = "Welcome" + personName + "to club"!";
bool rc = User32API.MessageBox(0, msg, personName, 0);
You need to define a method prototype that can best marshal the string data.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [DllImport("user32", CharSet = CharSet.Ansi)]
public static extern bool MessageBox(int hWnd, String text, String caption, uint type);
}
B. [DllImport("user32", EntryPoint = "MessageBoxA", CharSet = CharSet.Ansi)] public static extern bool
MessageBox(int hWnd, [MarshalAs(UnmanagedType.
LPWStr)]
String text, [MarshalAs(UnmanagedType.LPWStr)]String caption, uint type); }
C. [DllImport("user32", CharSet = CharSet.Unicode)]
public static extern bool MessageBox(int hWnd, String text, String caption, uint type);
}
D. [DllImport("user32", EntryPoint = "MessageBoxA", CharSet = CharSet.Unicode)] public static extern
bool MessageBox(int hWnd, [MarshalAs(UnmanagedType.
LPWStr)]String text,
[MarshalAs(UnmanagedType.LPWStr)]String caption, uint type); }
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   070-536 pdf   070-536

NO.10 Your application uses two threads, named thread One and thread Two. You need to modify the code to
prevent the execution of thread One until thread Two completes execution.
What should you do?
A. Configure threadOne to run at a lower priority.
B. Configure threadTwo to run at a higher priority.
C. Use a WaitCallback delegate to synchronize the threads.
D. Call the Sleep method of threadOne.
E. Call the SpinLock method of threadOne.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536 study guide   070-536 dumps   070-536   070-536   070-536

NO.11 You need to create a dynamic assembly named MyAssembly. You also need to save the assembly to
disk.
Which code segment should you use?
A. AssemblyName myAssemblyName =
new AssemblyName();
AssemblyBuilder myAssemblyBuilder =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.DefineDynamicAssembly
(myAssemblyName, AssemblyBuilderAccess.RunAndSave);
myAssemblyBuilder.Save("MyAssembly.dll");
B. AssemblyName myAssemblyName =
new AssemblyName();
myAssemblyName.Name = "MyAssembly";
AssemblyBuilder myAssemblyBuilder =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.DefineDynamicAssembly
(myAssemblyName, AssemblyBuilderAccess.Save);
myAssemblyBuilder.Save("MyAssembly.dll");
C. AssemblyName myAssemblyName =
new AssemblyName("MyAssembly");
AssemblyBuilder myAssemblyBuilder =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.DefineDynamicAssembly
(myAssemblyName, AssemblyBuilderAccess.Save);
myAssemblyBuilder.Save("c:\\MyAssembly.dll");
D. AssemblyName myAssemblyName =
new AssemblyName();
myAssemblyName.Name = "MyAssembly";
AssemblyBuilder myAssemblyBuilder =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.DefineDynamicAssembly
(myAssemblyName, AssemblyBuilderAccess.Run);
myAssemblyBuilder.Save("MyAssembly.dll");
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   070-536 demo   070-536 certification   070-536 demo

NO.12 You are developing a method to hash data with the Secure Hash Algorithm. The data is passed to your
method as a byte array named message. You need to compute the hash of the incoming parameter by
using SHA1. You also need to place the result into a byte array named hash. Which code segment should
you use?
A. SHA1 sha = new SHA1CryptoServiceProvider();
byte[] hash = null;
sha.TransformBlock(message, 0, message.Length, hash, 0);
B. SHA1 sha = new SHA1CryptoServiceProvider();
byte[] hash = BitConverter.GetBytes(sha.GetHashCode());
C. SHA1 sha = new SHA1CryptoServiceProvider();
byte[] hash = sha.ComputeHash(message);
D. SHA1 sha = new SHA1CryptoServiceProvider();
sha.GetHashCode();
byte[] hash = sha.Hash;
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536 answers real questions   070-536

NO.13 You use Reflection to obtain information about a method named My Method. You need to ascertain
whether MyMethod is accessible to a derived class. What should you do.?
A. Call the IsAssembly property of the MethodInfo class.
B. Call the IsVirtual property of the MethodInfo class.
C. Call the IsStatic property of the MethodInfo class.
D. Call the IsFamily property of the MethodInfo class.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   070-536 test answers   070-536   070-536

NO.14 You are working on a debug build of an application. You need to find the line of code that caused an
exception to be thrown. Which property of the Exception class should you use to achieve this goal?
A. Data
B. Message
C. StackTrace
D. Source
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536   070-536   070-536 pdf   070-536 practice test

NO.15 You are creating a class that uses unmanaged resources. This class maintains references to managed
resources on other objects. You need to ensure that users of this class can explicitly release resources
when the class instance ceases to be needed. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct
answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Define the class such that it inherits from the WeakReference class.
B. Define the class such that it implements the IDisposable interface.
C. Create a class destructor that calls methods on other objects to release the managed resources.
D. Create a class destructor that releases the unmanaged resources.
E. Create a Dispose method that calls System.GC.Collect to force garbage collection.
F. Create a Dispose method that releases unmanaged resources and calls methods on other objects to
release the managed resources.
Answer: BDF

Microsoft pdf   070-536   070-536 answers real questions

NO.16 You are creating an assembly named Assembly1. Assembly1 contains a public method. The global
cache contains a second assembly named Assembly2. You must ensure that the public method is only
called from Assembly2. Which permission class should you use?
A. GacIdentityPermission
B. StrongNameIdentityPermission
C. DataProtectionPermission
D. PublisherIdentityPermission
"A Composite Solution With Just One Click" - Certification Guaranteed 6 Microsoft 70-536 Exam
Answer: B

Microsoft certification   070-536 answers real questions   070-536   070-536   070-536 certification   070-536 certification training

NO.17 You are developing an application to perform mathematical calculations. You develop a class named
CalculationValues. You write a procedure named PerformCalculation that operates on an instance of the
class.
You need to ensure that the user interface of the application continues to respond while calculations are
being performed. You need to write a code segment that calls the Perform Calculation procedure to
achieve this goal.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public ref class CalculationValues {...};
public ref class Calculator {
public :
void PerformCalculation(Object= values) {}
};
public ref class ThreadTest{
private :
void DoWork (){
CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator();
Thread= newThread = gcnew Thread(
gcnew ParameterizedThreadStart(calc,
&Calculator::PerformCalculation));
newThread->Start(myValues);
}
};
B. public ref class CalculationValues {...};
public ref class Calculator {
public :
void PerformCalculation() {}
};
public ref class ThreadTest{
private :
void DoWork (){
CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator();
ThreadStart= delStart = gcnew
ThreadStart(calc, &Calculator::PerformCalculation);
Thread= newThread = gcnew Thread(delStart);
if (newThread->IsAlive) {
newThread->Start(myValues);
}
}
};
C. public ref class CalculationValues {...};
public ref class Calculator {
public :
void PerformCalculation(CalculationValues= values) {} };
public ref class ThreadTest{
private :
void DoWork (){
CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator();
Application::DoEvents();
calc->PerformCalculation(myValues);
Application::DoEvents();
}
};
D. public ref class CalculationValues {...};
public ref class Calculator {
public :
void PerformCalculation() {}
};
public ref class ThreadTest{
private :
void DoWork (){
CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator();
Thread= newThread = gcnew Thread(
gcnew ThreadStart(calc, &Calculator::PerformCalculation)); newThread->Start(myValues);
}
};
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-536   070-536   070-536 certification training   070-536   070-536 test

NO.18 You are writing a method to compress an array of bytes. The array is passed to the method in a
parameter named document.
You need to compress the incoming array of bytes and return the result as an array of bytes.
Which code segment should you use?
A. MemoryStream strm = new MemoryStream(document);
DeflateStream deflate = new DeflateStream(strm,
CompressionMode.Compress);
byte[] result = new byte[document.Length];
deflate.Write(result,0, result.Length);
return result;
B. MemoryStream strm = new MemoryStream(document);
DeflateStream deflate = new DeflateStream(strm,
CompressionMode.Comress);
deflate.Write(document, 0, document.Length);
deflate.Close();
return strm.ToArray();
C. MemoryStream strm = new MemoryStream();
DeflateStream deflate = new DeflateStream(strm,
CompressionMode.Compress);
deflate.Write(document, 0, document.Length);
deflate.Close();
return strm.ToArray();
D. MemoryStream inStream = new MemoryStream(document);
DeflateStream deflate = new DeflateStream(inStream,
CompressionMode.Compress);
MemoryStream outStream = new MemoryStream();
int b;
while ((b = deflate.ReadByte()) != -1)
{
outStream.WriteByte((byte)b);
}
return outStream.ToArray();
Answer: C

Microsoft certification training   070-536 test   070-536   070-536   070-536 study guide

NO.19 You are developing an application that receives events asynchronously. You create a WqlEventQuery
instance to specify the events and event conditions to which the application must respond. You also
create a ManagementEventWatcher instance to subscribe to events matching the query. You need to
identify the other actions you must perform before the application can receive events asynchronously.
Which two actions should you perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Start listening for events by calling the Start method of the ManagementEventWatcher.
B. Set up a listener for events by using the EventArrived event of the ManagementEventWatcher.
C. Use the WaitForNextEvent method of the ManagementEventWatcher to wait for the events.
D. Create an event handler class that has a method that receives an ObjectReadyEventArgs parameter.
E. Set up a listener for events by using the Stopped event of the ManagementEventWatcher.
Answer: AB

Microsoft pdf   070-536   070-536   070-536   070-536 pdf

NO.20 You are developing a method to hash data for later verification by using the MD5 algorithm. The data is
passed to your method as a byte array named message. You need to compute the hash of the incoming
parameter by using MD5. You also need to place the result into a byte array. Which code segment should
you use?
A. HashAlgorithm algo = HashAlgorithm.Create("MD5");
byte[] hash = algo.ComputeHash(message);
B. HashAlgorithm algo = HashAlgorithm.Create("MD5");
byte[] hash = BitConverter.GetBytes(algo.GetHashCode());
C. HashAlgorithm algo;
algo = HashAlgorithm.Create(message.ToString());
byte[] hash = algo.Hash;
D. HashAlgorithm algo = HashAlgorithm.Create("MD5");
byte[] hash = null;
algo.TransformBlock(message, 0, message.Length, hash, 0); "A Composite Solution With Just One Click"
- Certification Guaranteed 16 Microsoft 70-536 Exam
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-536   070-536 test answers   070-536   070-536   070-536 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-663 exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-500 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-536_exam.html