In order to pass IBM certification C2090-612 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing IBM certification C2090-612 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass IBM certification C2090-612 exam for only one-time.
It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass IBM C2090-612 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.
IBM C2090-612 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the IBM C2090-612 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of IBM C2090-612 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
ITCertKing IBM C2090-612 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.
Exam Code: C2090-612
Exam Name: IBM (DB2 10 DBA for z/OS)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11
C2090-612 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-612_exam.html
NO.1 Which DB2 trace is utilized to capture overall subsystem virtual memory
consumption?
A. The DB2 audit trace.
B. The DB2 statistics trace.
C. The DB2 connection trace.
D. The DB2 accounting trace.
Answer: B
IBM exam C2090-612 C2090-612 C2090-612 exam prep C2090-612 exam C2090-612
NO.2 In the CFRM policy, what is the purpose of the PREFLIST?
A. To identify the size of the structure.
B. To identify all the DB2 members in the group.
C. To identify the preferences for DB2 restart in the event of a disconnection.
D. To identify the preferences for structure rebuild/reallocation during a coupling facility
failure.
Answer: D
IBM practice test C2090-612 original questions C2090-612 C2090-612 braindump
NO.3 What IBM provided stored procedure will access DB2 real time statistics tables?
A. DSNAEXP
B. DSNAIMS
C. DSNACCOX
D. DSNLEUSR
Answer: C
IBM demo C2090-612 C2090-612 study guide C2090-612 answers real questions C2090-612
NO.4 Workload Manager (WLM) manages how many concurrent stored procedures can run
in an address
space and the number of concurrent stored procedures in an address space cannot exceed
the value of
the NUMTCB parameter. Which statement about the value of NUMTCB is correct?
A. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for Java stored procedures.
B. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for REXX stored procedures.
C. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 for native SQL stored procedures.
D. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 when a stored procedure invokes DB2
utilities.
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations C2090-612 practice test C2090-612 braindump C2090-612 test C2090-612 original questions
NO.5 In order to retain an access path across a rebind which of the following commands
could be used?
A. BIND PLAN
B. REBIND PACKAGE(PK1) REOPT(ONCE)
C. BIND PACKAGE (PK1) EXPLAIN(YES)
D. REBIND PACKAGE (PK1) PLANMGMT(BASIC)
Answer: D
IBM C2090-612 test C2090-612 C2090-612 certification training
NO.6 The EXPLAIN STMTCACHE ALL statement provides information about SQL tuning.
Which information
is part of the DSN_STATEMENT_CACHE_TABLE?
A. Filter factor information.
B. Stage 1 and stage 2 information.
C. Number of columns used in an index.
D. Number of times an SQL statement is executed.
Answer: D
IBM C2090-612 pdf C2090-612 dumps C2090-612 exam dumps C2090-612 exam simulations
NO.7 What two parameters allow DB2 to keep a copy of a dynamically prepared statement
in the cache?
A. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and CACHEDYN=YES
B. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and CACHEDYN=NO
C. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
D. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
Answer: A
IBM test C2090-612 C2090-612 test questions C2090-612 test C2090-612 test
NO.8 Which two of the following DB2 performance features will ignore clustering in favor of
faster insert
performance? (Choose two.)
A. Append
B. Inline LOBs
C. Member cluster
D. Volatile table
E. Include columns
Answer: A,C
IBM answers real questions C2090-612 exam dumps C2090-612 exam dumps
NO.9 When DB2 detects at runtime requiring a large amount of data to be read, which
prefetch method is
used more often?
A. List prefetch
B. Dynamic prefetch
C. Sequential prefetch
D. Skip sequential prefetch
Answer: B
IBM exam prep C2090-612 C2090-612 demo C2090-612
NO.10 What would be a reason for altering the clustering index of a table?
A. To increase free space.
B. Because the clustering index has to match the primary index.
C. To choose a clustering index to favor batch sequential processing.
D. To choose a clustering index to promote sequential inserts at the end of the table space.
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions C2090-612 C2090-612
NO.11 The available window to reorganize table spaces is being reduced. What data can
provide information
to allow for a priority list of candidate table spaces for reorganization based on recent activity
with no
recent RUNSTATS execution?
A. SYSIBM.SYSCOPY
B. SYSIBM.SYSTABLES
C. SYSIBM.SYSINDEXES
D. SYSIBM.SYSTABLESPACESTATS
Answer: D
IBM test C2090-612 C2090-612 questions
NO.12 What trace class will show deadlock information?
A. Audit class 3.
B. Statistic class 3.
C. Accounting class 1.
D. Performance class 8.
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps C2090-612 questions C2090-612 demo C2090-612 C2090-612
NO.13 When is a merge scan join a well performing access path?
A. When the number of qualifying rows of the inner and outer table are both large.
B. When the query references at least two dimensions and the STARJOIN subsystem
parameter is 1.
C. When the number of rows in the outer table is small and the number of pages accessed in
the inner
table is small.
D. When the matching columns of the inner table are in a non-clustering index or the outer
table has
duplicate qualifying rows.
Answer: A
IBM exam simulations C2090-612 test answers C2090-612 questions
NO.14 What is the DSNZPARM that determines the maximum amount of temporary storage in
the work file
data base for a single user at any given time?
A. MAXRBLK
B. MAXDBAT
C. MAXKEEPD
D. MAXTEMPS
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps C2090-612 C2090-612 C2090-612 C2090-612 exam simulations
NO.15 When converting a multiple table segmented table space to partition-by-growth table
spaces, which
statement is correct?
A. DSMAX may have to be increased.
B. Storage requirements for EDMDBDC will decrease.
C. Storage requirements for some applications will increase.
D. The dynamic statement cache should be increased to handle the additional SQL
statements.
Answer: A
IBM C2090-612 C2090-612
NO.16 Which DSNZPARM will define the number of RID Blocks in the RID Pool?
A. NUMTCB
B. MAXRBLK
C. CONDBAT
D. URLGWTH
Answer: B
IBM test questions C2090-612 C2090-612 exam dumps C2090-612
NO.17 What is a consideration when specifying DATA CAPTURE CHANGES?
A. Can be specified for capturing changes to an XML object.
B. To minimize logging, specify NOT LOGGED when DATA CAPTURE CHANGES is
specified.
C. REFRESH TABLE statement is not allowed with a table defined with DATA CAPTURE
CHANGES.
D. You cannot turn on DATA CAPTURE CHANGES if the table space is in advisory REORG-
pending.
Answer: D
IBM C2090-612 C2090-612 answers real questions C2090-612 original questions
NO.18 What START TRACE command provides detailed lock suspend and lock contention
trace information?
A. START TRACE(AUDIT)
B. START TRACE(STATS) CLASS(1)
C. START TRACE(PERFM) CLASS(30) IFCID(44,45)
D. START TRACE(ACCTG) CLASS(1,2,3) DEST(SMF)
Answer: C
IBM C2090-612 exam simulations C2090-612 demo
NO.19 In using plan stability, what storage space requirement should be of carefully
monitored?
A. MINSTOR
B. DSNDB07
C. DSNDB01.SPT01
D. DSN_STATEMNT_TABLE
Answer: C
IBM C2090-612 C2090-612 exam simulations C2090-612 study guide
NO.20 If a single row of the PLAN_TABLE has a 'Y' value in more than one of the sort
composite columns,
what is indicated.?
A. The next sort step will perform two sorts.
B. There are multiple sorts in the plan step.
C. One sort in the plan step will accomplish two tasks.
D. Two sorts are performed on the new table of a star join.
Answer: C
IBM certification training C2090-612 C2090-612 exam C2090-612
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-457 exam material and high-quality 70-485 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-663 VCE testing engine and M2020-645 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 98-375 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-612_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论