ITCertKing's training product for SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. SAP C_SRM_70 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing SAP C_SRM_70 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
Having a SAP C_SRM_70 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam successfully.
SAP C_SRM_70 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass SAP Certification C_SRM_70 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
Exam Code: C_SRM_70
Exam Name: SAP (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01
C_SRM_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SRM_70_exam.html
NO.1 What is used in MDM Import Manager to determine whether records are new or already exist in the
repository?
A. Value Conversion
B. Default Import Action
C. Record Filtering
D. Matching Field(s)
Answer: D
SAP pdf C_SRM_70 test questions C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.2 You can transfer lookup data from ERP and SRM to SRM-MDM. What data can only be transferred
from ERP to SRM-MDM?
A. Product categories
B. UOM ISO codes
C. Purchasing organizations
D. Currencies
Answer: C
SAP C_SRM_70 pdf C_SRM_70 questions
NO.3 What can be used in MDM Data Manager to calculate the percentage of a price change for catalog
items?
A. Assignments
B. Validations
C. Matching rules
D. Transformations
Answer: A
SAP C_SRM_70 test questions C_SRM_70 original questions C_SRM_70 exam C_SRM_70 exam C_SRM_70
NO.4 Where is the setting that enables a purchaser to enter a bid on behalf of a supplier?
A. Business Partner
B. Implementation Guide (IMG)
C. Vendor Group
D. Organization Plan
Answer: A
SAP braindump C_SRM_70 braindump C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 certification C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 test answers
NO.5 What option in Import Manager is used to map 1 source field to multiple destination fields?
A. Compounding
B. Adding
C. Cloning
D. Renaming
Answer: C
SAP C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 original questions C_SRM_70 pdf
NO.6 Which item data can be defined prior to the start of a live auction? (Choose two)
A. Reserve price
B. Binding period
C. Automatic extension
D. Reference price
Answer: A,D
SAP C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.7 What can be used to give a supplier an advantage in a live auction?
A. Cascading line items
B. Lotting
C. Reference price
D. Factored-cost bidding
Answer: D
SAP original questions C_SRM_70 dumps C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.8 For which kind of auctions do you use proxy bidding?
A. For auctions without lots
B. For auctions without overall best bid validation
C. For auctions with bid decrements at the auction header
D. For auctions without reserve price
Answer: A
SAP C_SRM_70 answers real questions C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 test answers
NO.9 Which documents are created for an invoice entered for a local purchase order in the standalone
scenario?
A. Accounting document in SRM
B. Invoice in ERP
C. Invoice in SRM
D. Accounting document in ERP
Answer: C,D
SAP C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.10 Which follow-on documents can be the result of an SRM confirmation of goods in the classic scenario.?
A. Acknowledgement and inbound delivery
B. Material document and accounting document
C. Inbound delivery and material documents
D. Accounting document and inbound delivery
Answer: B
SAP questions C_SRM_70 study guide C_SRM_70 answers real questions C_SRM_70 test questions
NO.11 What control setting is maintained in the transaction type of an RFx?
A. Allow automatic extension
B. Allow surrogate bidding
C. Allow multiple currencies
D. Allow bidders to add new items
Answer: D
SAP certification training C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 certification training C_SRM_70 exam C_SRM_70 questions
NO.12 Accounting data is supplied according to the SAP SRM system configuration.
For which shopping carts is this data ignored?
A. For shopping carts which are subject to a purchaser completion workflow
B. For shopping carts in the extended classic scenario
C. For shopping carts referring to procurement cards
D. For shopping carts for direct material
Answer: D
SAP C_SRM_70 certification C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 pdf
NO.13 Which mode in the MDM Data Manager allows you to assign attributes to categories in a hierarchy?
A. Taxonomy mode
B. Record mode
C. Matching mode
D. Hierarchy mode
Answer: A
SAP C_SRM_70 demo C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.14 Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the account
assignment data is checked?
A. System alias for accounting systems
B. System alias for logical system
C. System alias
D. System alias for vendor
Answer: A
SAP practice test C_SRM_70 test C_SRM_70 exam simulations C_SRM_70 exam
NO.15 Which SAP MDM component is used to schedule automated data imports?
A. MDM Import Manager
B. MDM Server
C. MDM Import Server
D. MDM Connector
Answer: C
SAP C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-511 exam material and high-quality 000-274 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and LOT-406 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SRM_70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论