2014年2月11日星期二

Latest IBM C2040-956 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. ITCertKing gets high praise from our customers in real test questions and answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass IBM C2040-956 certificate. Why is ITCertKing very popular? Because ITCertKing has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best test questions and test answers. Therefore, ITCertKing will provide you with more and better certification training materials to satisfy your need.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. IBM C2040-956 is a high gold content certification exam. IBM C2040-956 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with IBM certification C2040-956 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about IBM certification C2040-956 exam as a try.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for IBM certification C2040-956 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real IBM certification C2040-956 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes IBM C2040-956 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the IBM C2040-956 exam. ITCertKing's IBM C2040-956 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

Exam Code: C2040-956
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the IBM certification C2040-956 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of IBM certification C2040-956 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about IBM certification C2040-956 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the IBM certification C2040-956 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

If you find any quality problems of our C2040-956 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing IBM C2040-956 questions and answers , it covers almost the C2040-956 full knowledge points.

If you want to choose passing IBM certification C2040-956 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing IBM certification C2040-956 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing IBM certification C2040-956 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

C2040-956 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-956_exam.html

NO.1 Each of the following is true about the ID vault EXCEPT;
A.Smartcard-enabled IDs cannot be stored in a vault.
B.You can not use the CA process when registering users into the vault.
C.Performing certificate authority key rollover on certifier IDs is not supported.
D.You cannot use the CA process when creating cross-certificates that are needed to
establish vault trust
and password reset
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   C2040-956 exam dumps   C2040-956 certification training

NO.2 Terry is working on a document in a database on a server that is DAOS-
enabled.While in the document,
Terry replaces the attachment with a new version.Which of the following occurs to the
attachment in the
DAOS store?
A.The server adjusts references to the attachment in DAOS
B.The server removes the reference from all mail files that pointed to that original file
reference
C.The server removes the previous attachment entirely from DAOS and inserts the link to the
new
attachment
D.The server uploads the full previous attachment to all user mail files that pointed to that
original file
reference
Answer: A

IBM test   C2040-956 dumps   C2040-956 study guide   C2040-956

NO.3 Which of the following notes.ini variables must be in place to enable the Domino
Attachment and Object
Service on your Domino server?
A.ServerTasks=DAOS
B.AttachmentService=2
C.Create_R85_Databases=1
D.DAOS_Enabled_On_Server=1
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-956   C2040-956   C2040-956 exam dumps   C2040-956 exam prep

NO.4 Your development team has modified the client download site for Lotus Traveler.All of
the changes,
though, are not being seen as the server is still pointing to the old directory and files.You
have
successfully modified the Home URL in the Internet Site Document.Which of the following
must also be
modified?
A.The servlet utilized by the Domino Web server
B.The NTS_WEBSITE_HOME parameter in the notes.ini file
C.Disable Internet Site documents in the Domino server
D.Make TCP port 8642 available to all users to see the new site documents
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-956 certification training   C2040-956   C2040-956

NO.5 Creating an ID vault on your Domino server requires: Administrator access to the
server on which you
create it Editor access to the Domino Directory and which of the following?
A.Create databases and templates access
B.Membership in the ID Vault Admins group
C.The ID Vault Admin role in the Domino Directory
D.Specifying multiple Domino servers to host the ID Vault database
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-956 dumps   C2040-956 pdf   C2040-956 certification   C2040-956

NO.6 In databases that use DAOS, Domino performs which of the following with every
document with an
attachment?
A.Domino saves a separate and complete copy
B.Domino saves a reference to each attached file
C.Domino creates a field in the document called $DAOSnopurge
D.Domino copies the attachment to a central repository and leaves a copy attached to the
document
E.Domino splits the attachment into smaller sections and compresses each section and file
reference
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-956 exam dumps   C2040-956 exam

NO.7 Domino 8.5 includes both Domino server roaming and file server roaming as an option
in this release
for end users. You wish to upgrade one group of users to Domino roaming and another group
to file server
roaming.How would you do this?
A.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from a policy and
not from the
Admin client.
B.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from the Admin
client, and not a
policy.
C.Domino server roaming is performed from the Admin client, and file server roaming is
performed from a
policy.
D.Domino server roaming is performed from a policy, and file server roaming is performed
from the Admin
client.
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-956 test questions   C2040-956   C2040-956 test   C2040-956 answers real questions

NO.8 You want to enable early authentication for all new users after Lotus Notes 8.5
Standard has been
installed.What steps are needed to achieve this:
A.It is enabled by default.
B.Set the parameter EARLY_AUTHENTICATION_ENABLED=1 in the users' notes.ini.
C.Set the option in the security settings document in a policy that will be applied to the end
user.
D.Change the target in the Lotus Notes shortcut on the users' desktops to point to
nlnotes.exe instead of
notes.exe.
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-956   C2040-956 exam

NO.9 Which version of Domino is the earliest version of Domino that DCT (Domino
Configuration Tuner) can
be run on to evaluate settings?
A.Domino 7.0.0
B.Domino 8.0.0
C.Domino 8.5.0
D.Domino 6.5.0
Answer: A

IBM certification   C2040-956 dumps   C2040-956 exam simulations

NO.10 Users are able to change settings for their own devices in Lotus Traveler; however,
the synchronization
default settings for all users comes from which of the following files?
A.NTSConfig.xml
B.iltraveler.config
C.travsyncconfig.xml
D.traveler.properties
Answer: A

IBM practice test   C2040-956   C2040-956 test questions   C2040-956

NO.11 Domino Attachment and Object Service is supported on each of the following,
EXCEPT?
A.Mail.box databases
B.DB2 enabled databases
C.Non-mail file databases
D.Domino servers hosted on an operating system in a virtual environment
Answer: B

IBM practice test   C2040-956   C2040-956 exam prep

NO.12 After enabling DAOS for a mail database on your server, which of the following
compact tasks must be
run on the database to complete the initialization for DAOS on that database?
A.In-place
B.Copy-style
C.Revert database
D.Discard view indexes
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-956   C2040-956 certification   C2040-956

NO.13 James is the administrator of ABC company and wants to deploy ID vault.In which
order should he
perform the steps i.use policies to assign user IDs to the vault ii.create the vault database on
a server,
iii.specify which user organizations trust the vault and assign password reset authority,
iv.create the vault
ID file and specify at least one vault administrator,
A.ii, iv, iii, i
B.iii, ii, iv, i
C.ii, iii, iv, i
D.Steps not complete
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-956   C2040-956 pdf   C2040-956 exam   C2040-956 study guide   C2040-956 exam simulations

NO.14 Your Domino server has been configured for DAOS, and all mailfiles have also been
enabled
successfully.In which of the following times will consolidation occur when a user saves an
attachment that
meets the defined DAOS size settings?
A.Immediately
B.The next time the DAOS service runs
C.After the user closes the current Notes session
D.By the schedule defined in the server configuration document
Answer: A

IBM test   C2040-956   C2040-956   C2040-956

NO.15 While creating the ID vault, you must configure the organizations that trust the vault for
ID
storage.Which of the following does this create?
A.An AdminP request is created
B.ID vault administrator accounts
C.Vault trust certificates in the Domino Directory
D.Certifier ID files of the organizations or organizational units with vault trust certificates
Answer: C

IBM practice test   C2040-956 demo   C2040-956   C2040-956 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-124 exam material and high-quality 000-N34 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N32 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-956_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论