ITCertKing's Microsoft MB4-643 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB4-643 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
Exam Code: MB4-643
Exam Name: Microsoft (SL 7.0 Inventory and Order Processing)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Microsoft MB4-643 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Microsoft certification MB4-643 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Microsoft certification MB4-643 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Microsoft certification MB4-643 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
MB4-643 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-643_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following freight terms can not be set up to calculate the customer freight charge
automatically?
A.Calculate the freight cost as a flat currency amount for an order.
B.Calculate freight cost based on a percentage of the invoice amount.
C.Calculate freight cost based on a percentage of the actual freight costs.
D.Calculate freight costs based on the distance between the site the inventory is being shipped from and
ship-to address on the order.
Answer:C
Microsoft study guide MB4-643 exam MB4-643 practice test MB4-643
NO.2 In order to default the Inventory Site ID during data entry, what are the possible methods that can be
selected in Order Management Setup for doing this? (choose more than one)
A.Item
B.User
C.Inventory Setup
D.Customer Ship-to Address
Answer:A B D
Microsoft answers real questions MB4-643 exam simulations MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643 pdf
NO.3 In the Kit Assembly screen of the Inventory module, which functions can be performed(choose more
than one)
A.Assemble Stock Kits
B.Assemble Non-stock Kits
C.If the Allow Non-Component Assembly field in IN Setup is checked, items not originally a component of
the kit can be added to the kit.
D.If the Verify Quantity field in the Inventory Item screen for the Kit is checked, items not originally a
component of the kit can be added to a kit.
Answer:A C
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643
NO.4 In the following predefined order types, which don't affect inventory balances (choose more than one)
A.Quote
B.Invoice
C.Credit Memo
D.Sales Order
Answer:A C
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643 questions
NO.5 Which of the following can prevent a user from entering and releasing a transfer batch? (choose more
than one)
A.The location to which the inventory is being transferred has the Receipts Allowed option set to No
Receipts Allowed.
B.The To Warehouse Bin Location has not been set up, and the Warehouse Bin Location Validation field
in IN Setup is set to None.
C.Inventory is set up to disallow negative inventory and there is insufficient quantity for the item in the
From Warehouse Bin Location.
D.The To Warehouse Bin Location has not been set up, and the Warehouse Bin Location Validation field
in IN Setup is set to Warning But Add to Table.
Answer:A C
Microsoft exam prep MB4-643 pdf MB4-643
NO.6 The Release IN Batches screen in the Inventory module only displays batches that have which of the
following statuses? (choose more than one)
A.Hold
B.Unposted
C.Balanced
D.Partially Released
Answer:C D
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643 test answers MB4-643 pdf MB4-643
NO.7 A client wants to perform a partial physical count on a group of items that are not based on the cost or
sales activity of the inventory items. Which of the physical inventory fields on the Physical Cycle tab in the
Inventory Items screen can be used to meet the needs of this client?
A.Cycle ID
B.ABC Code
C.Product Class
D.Movement Class
Answer:A
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643
NO.8 Unit Conversions can be set up and used for which of the following? (choose more than one)
A.Specific product line
B.Specific product class
C.Specific inventory item
D.Global - All inventory items
Answer:B C D
Microsoft exam prep MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643 test MB4-643 exam prep
NO.9 A client may activate the Customer Priority Scheduling feature in Microsoft Dynamics SL, what are the
reasons for this? (choose more than one)
A.The client wants to perform the quantity availability calculations manually.
B.The ability to reserve inventory items for higher priority customers is needed.
C.The ability to determine which orders receive product when an item is oversold is needed.
D.The client wants to include all work orders from the Work Order module in the inventory availability
calculation
Answer:B C
Microsoft practice test MB4-643 exam simulations MB4-643 braindump MB4-643 exam dumps
NO.10 Which line types create a customer invoice in the Accounts Receivable module when you use the
Issues screen in the Inventory module?
A.Issue
B.Return
C.Invoice
D.The Issues screen cannot be used to update customer balances
Answer:D
Microsoft exam dumps MB4-643 test questions MB4-643 MB4-643 demo
NO.11 At which level of detail is the average cost found when cost of goods sold is calculated for the sales of
average cost items?
A.Inventory Site
B.Inventory Item
C.Warehouse Bin Location
D.The value in the Cost of Goods Sold Subaccount Source field in the IN Setup screen
Answer:A
Microsoft answers real questions MB4-643 answers real questions MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643
NO.12 In order to turn an inventory item into a kit, what must be done to achieve this?
A.Give the item at least one component in the Kits screen.
B.Associate the Kit Inventory Class to the inventory item.
C.Create an assembly plan for the kit in the Assembly Plans screen
D.Open the Inventory Items screen and change the Kit Type field from blank to Kit
Answer:A
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643 certification MB4-643
NO.13 Which feature in the Inventory module can be used to associate characteristics to inventory items for
searching purposes?
A.ABC Codes
B.Product Classes
C.Physical Cycles
D.Physical Attributes
Answer:D
Microsoft pdf MB4-643 pdf MB4-643 MB4-643 test questions
NO.14 A Freight Term with three detail lines is set up. Line 1 has a Minimum Order Value = 0 and Percent of
Freight Cost = 100 Line 2 has a Minimum Order Value = 100.01 and a Percent of Freight Cost = 50 Line 3
has a Minimum Order Value = 1000.01 and a Percent of Freight Cost = 0. Which of the following
describes this example? (choose more than one)
A.The customer is charged the total cost of freight if the invoice amount is $100.00 or under.
B.The customer is not charged for any of the cost of freight if the invoice amount is over $1000.01.
C.The customer is charged 1/2 of the total cost of freight if the invoice amount is between $100.01 and
$1000.00.
Answer:A B C
Microsoft exam dumps MB4-643 MB4-643 dumps MB4-643
NO.15 How are inventory quantities affected when a return of a stock kit is processed?
A.Because a return of kit items is not allowed in the Inventory module, inventory quantities are not
affected.
B.The quantities of the kit component items are increased based on the definition of the kit at the time that
the kit was assembled.
C.The quantities for the kit inventory item are increased, the return has no effect on any of the component
item quantities or costs.
D.The quantities of the kit component items are increased based on the definition of the kit at the time that
the return of the kit is processed
Answer:C
Microsoft exam dumps MB4-643 MB4-643 original questions MB4-643
NO.16 At what level are Physical Attribute Definitions such as Style, Size, and Color defined?
A.ABC Codes
B.Product Lines
C.Movement Classes
D.Product Classes
Answer:D
Microsoft exam MB4-643 exam simulations MB4-643 MB4-643 pdf MB4-643 MB4-643 exam prep
NO.17 You're the administrator of your company sales department, you're in charge of the sales department.
Now you have to process direct billing, record sales "after the fact," and record orders for items that have
already been shipped to the customer but not recorded in Microsoft Dynamics SL, so which predefined
order type can you use to achieve these goals?
A.Invoice
B.Will Call
C.Debit Memo
D.Sales Order
Answer:A
Microsoft certification MB4-643 MB4-643 exam prep MB4-643 MB4-643
NO.18 Which inventory valuation method is used to maintain cost layers for items based on receipt date?
A.FIFO
B.Average Cost
C.User-Specified Cost
D.Specific Identification
Answer:A
Microsoft MB4-643 study guide MB4-643 certification training MB4-643
NO.19 In order to default the sales account and subaccount from the Customer Maintenance screen, which of
the following wildcard characters in the Order Types screen is used to achieve this?
A.IC
B.SH
C.CU
D.MI
Answer:C
Microsoft pdf MB4-643 original questions MB4-643 study guide MB4-643 MB4-643 original questions
NO.20 In the following items, which are controlled by the Order Types set up in the Order Management
module? (choose more than one)
A.How many shippers can be created for a given order.
B.How an order processes through its life cycle in the Order Management module.
C.Accounting interaction with the Accounts Receivable and the Inventory modules.
D.Set General Ledger Account and Subaccount numbers to be used during processing.
Answer:B C D
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N43 exam material and high-quality HP2-E56 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-684 VCE testing engine and 00M-229 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-643_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论