ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Microsoft certification MB4-873 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Microsoft certification MB4-873 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Microsoft certification MB4-873 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Microsoft certification MB4-873 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Microsoft MB4-873 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Microsoft certification MB4-873 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Microsoft certification MB4-873 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Microsoft certification MB4-873 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Microsoft certification MB4-873 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Microsoft certification MB4-873 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Microsoft certification MB4-873 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Microsoft certification MB4-873 exam with a high score.
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
Exam Code: MB4-873
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics SL 2011 Financials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Microsoft certification MB4-873 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Microsoft certification MB4-873 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
About the MB4-873 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. MB4-873 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
MB4-873 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-873_exam.html
NO.1 You receive an invoice from Trey Research for services they provided to your company.
Which screens can you use to enter the vendor invoice? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Edit Select Documents for Payment
B. Manual Check/Payment Entry
C. Quick Voucher and Pre-Payment Entry
D. Voucher and Adjustment Entry
Answer: C,D
Microsoft braindump MB4-873 MB4-873
NO.2 You attempt to select a voucher for payment using Payment Selection, but the voucher does not appear
in the list of selected documents. You can see that the voucher is still open, is unpaid, and is not on hold.
Which of the following reasons may be preventing you from selecting the voucher for payment? Choose
the 2 that apply.
A. The voucher is linked to an unpaid Accounts Receivable invoice.
B. The voucher invoice date is from a prior month. The voucher? invoice date is from a prior month.
C. You must use Edit/Select Documents for Payment to add the voucher to a payment selection batch.
D. The voucher is already in an existing Payment Selection batch.
Answer: A,D
Microsoft exam simulations MB4-873 MB4-873
NO.3 A vendor contacts you to provide you with a new mailing address for any payments you send to them.
Which of the following addresses should you edit to ensure their checks are sent to the address provided?
A. Address for vendor in Purchase Order Maintenance
B. Remittance Address in Vendor Maintenance
C. Address defined for the vendor in Shared Information Address Maintenance
D. Main Address in Vendor Maintenance
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873
NO.4 You must enter an invoice for a vendor where one line is 1099 reportable and the two other lines are not
1099 reportable. You have set the Default 1099 Box Number value in Vendor Maintenance to the correct
1099 value.
What should you do in Microsoft Dynamics SL so that the 1099 status on each line is reported correctly?
A. Enter one voucher with one line where the 1099 Box specifies the value for the reportable item. Add the
other two lines to the same voucher, with the 1099 Box value set to "None".
B. Create one voucher for the 1099 reportable item and a Debit Adjustment for the two non-1099
reportable items.
C. Enter one voucher with all three line items marked as non-1099 reportable and then update the 1099
amount manually in Vendor History.
D. Enter one voucher with all three line items marked as non-1099 reportable. Run the AP Integrity Check
to correct the 1099 balance at year end.
Answer: A
Microsoft MB4-873 test MB4-873 MB4-873 dumps MB4-873 braindump
NO.5 You want to set up Vendor Maintenance so that vouchers that were entered and paid in the current
period display by default.
Which of the following options should you select for the Detail Viewing Option.? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. All Documents
B. Current plus Closed Documents
C. Current plus Open Documents
D. Open Documents Only
Answer: A,C
Microsoft practice test MB4-873 braindump MB4-873 exam simulations MB4-873
NO.6 Which of the following criteria must be met so you can issue a manual check? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The voucher you are paying cannot have been entered in the system already.
B. The voucher you are paying must be entered in the system already
C. You first must use Payment Selection and create a payment selection batch that contains the voucher
you are paying.
D. The voucher you are trying to pay with a manual check cannot be in an existing payment selection
batch already.
Answer: B,D
Microsoft MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873 pdf MB4-873 exam prep
NO.7 The 1099 Calendar Year Control screen is used for which of the following purposes? Choose the 2 that
apply.
A. to change the status of the 1099 Calendar Years in Accounts Payable
B. to change the Fiscal Period for Accounts Payable
C. to create a file of 1099 vendor information for electronic 1099 submissions
D. to purge all 1099 data for the oldest year displayed in Accounts Payable and add a new year
Answer: A,D
Microsoft practice test MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873 certification
NO.8 When you create a voucher in Accounts Payable Voucher & Adjustment Entry, which date is used to
calculate the Discount Date?
A. Document Date
B. Due Date
C. Invoice Date
D. Pay Date
Answer: C
Microsoft MB4-873 answers real questions MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873
NO.9 After you run the Payment Selection process to create a payment selection batch, which of the
following can you do using the Edit/Select Documents for Payment screen? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Add or remove a document from the batch.
B. Change the payment amount of a document.
C. Delete a voucher from the system.
D. Change the status of a document from Active to Void.
Answer: A,B
Microsoft exam prep MB4-873 answers real questions MB4-873 practice test MB4-873 test questions MB4-873 demo
NO.10 You create a new vendor named The Phone Company in Microsoft Dynamics SL Vendor Maintenance.
Which of the following will sort the vendor name "The Phone Company" by "P" rather than "T"?
A. @The Phone Company
B. The @Phone@ Company
C. The @Phone Company
D. The Phone_@ Company
Answer: C
Microsoft pdf MB4-873 exam simulations MB4-873 test questions MB4-873
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-321 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B100 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JK0-U31 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-873_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论